Race Results for
NBX GranPrix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.82 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:04:07 147512  keough cyclocross
2100.69 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY1:04:12 397683  van dessel/shimano
3102.56 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:04:13 220597  American Classic Pro CX Team
4104.43 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:04:24 205717  Redline / NBX
5106.30 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:05:24 234696  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
6108.17 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:06:04 196503  11 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
7110.04 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:06:04 52534  12 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
8111.91 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:06:06 135665  15 TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
9113.78 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD1:06:10 254864  17 Middlebury College
10115.65 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:06:22 229135  56 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
11117.52 Derrick St. John   1:07:03 397676  10 stevens racing p/b the cyclery
12119.39 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:07:10 191242  16 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
13121.26 Raphael Gagne   1:07:31 397691  Rocky Mountain Factory
14123.13 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:07:38 209949  36 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15125.00 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:07:46 282640  18 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
16 Jean-Philippe Thibeault-Roberge   1:07:49  21 Trek Cyclocross Collective
17128.74 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:08:27 174590  34 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
18130.61 Craig Richey   1:08:50 397686  VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b Norco
19132.48 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:10:33 193706  25 ENGVT / Specialized
20134.35 Max Judelson   Roxbury , MA1:10:53 188837  27 Giant Cycling World Boston
21136.22 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:11:00 307642  51 NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal
22138.09 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT1:11:00 119248  54 Bikeman.com
23139.96 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:11:02 147771  42 crossresults.com
24141.83 Kurt Belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA1:11:29 327196  28 BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
25143.70 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY1:11:46 310677  41 RMRC
26145.57 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA1:11:59 365592  32 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
27147.44 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:12:36 312684  45 Expowheelmen
28149.31 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:13:48 172135  38 crossresults.com
29151.18 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA@ 1 lap 284535  26 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
30153.05 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT@ 1 lap 180389  30 NYCROSS/VOmax
31154.92 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY@ 1 lap 264739  20 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
32156.79 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY@ 1 lap 79102  HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
33158.66 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ@2 laps 248002  33 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
34160.53 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA@2 laps 327318  49 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
35162.40 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa@2 laps 289974  35 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
36164.27 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA@2 laps 373958  53 Rhode Island School of Design
37166.14 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI@2 laps 172966  39 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
38168.01 Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MA@2 laps 350320  29 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
39169.88 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge@2 laps 387921  24 Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes
40 Jarrod Forrest   @2 laps  37 REBEC AND KROES CYCLES
41173.62 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO@2 laps 207512  40 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
42175.49 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA@2 laps 325388  47 GPM Sport
43177.36 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA@2 laps 141247  48 Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperative
44179.23 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT@2 laps 306437  43 NYCROSS.com
45181.10 Ian Schon   Allston, MA@3 laps 290782  46 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
46182.97 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA@4 laps 329626  31 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
47184.84 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH@5 laps 314892  23 
DNF Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MADNF1 281380  JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MADNF4 229606  22 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NYDNF4 284302  55 
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MADNF5 203439  13 Keough Cyclocross

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.09 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:42:35 376904  165 JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike
2159.40 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:42:39 350750  153 UVM Cycling
3161.71 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI0:42:42 356428  151 
4164.02 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:42:47 378977  163 RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
5166.33 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:42:51 300212  150 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6168.64 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:42:54 280590  157 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
7170.95 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:44:06 233018  156 TEAM EDGE
8173.26 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:09 219424  162 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9175.57 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:44:30 242949  160 BIKEMAN.COM
10177.88 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:44:37 329502  166 seaside cycle racing
11180.19 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:44:49 305777  173 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
12182.50 Robert Nash   Raynham, MA0:44:51 379706  178 Factory Watts Racing
13184.81 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:44:51 197036  164 Cyclocrossworld.com
14187.12 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:44:54 303894  170 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
15189.43 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:44:55 225628  168 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
16191.74 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:45:01 138731  169 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
17194.05 william johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:45:08 370961  167 kingkog/rosko
18196.36 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:45:09 339402  180 CVC / Suburban Subaru
19198.67 Scott Hock   Johnstown0:45:31 233819  182 NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX
20200.98 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:45:32 274271  175 RACE CF | racecf.org
21203.29 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:45:32 199287  161 pedalpowertraining.com
22205.60 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:41 251580  158 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23207.91 Patrick Rondeau   Florence, MA0:45:44 368143  191 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
24210.22 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:45:45 269111  176 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
25212.53 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:45:45 342852  171 Nantucket Velo
26214.84 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY0:45:58 277780  181 
27217.15 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:45:59 342674  187 BONK! Support
28219.46 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:46:00 95397  189 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
29221.77 Tom Mosby   Barrington, RI0:46:18 247768  183 RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf
30224.08 Jun Sugai   Brooklyn, NY0:46:26 379166  193 Chari & Co.
31226.39 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:46:34 342268  206 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32228.70 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ0:46:37 349848  198 Team Yacht Club
33231.01 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:46:49 391150  195 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
34233.32 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:46:50 327614  203 STAMPEDE!
35235.63 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA0:46:52 165565  190 Northampton Cycling Club
36237.94 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:46:52 268677  154 Trek Portsmouth
37240.25 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:47:03 135734  184 Geekhouse Bikes
38242.56 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:07 346524  185 STAMPEDE!
39244.87 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:47:10 181426  204 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
40247.18 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:47:12 236457  174 Minuteman Road Club
41249.49 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH0:47:13 359942  196 Rochester Institute of Technology
42251.80 Jonathan Modig   Sutton0:47:15 374740  205 Zanconato Racing
43254.11 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:47:18 345164  201 STAMPEDE!
44256.42 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:47:18 263599  179 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
45258.73 John Compton   Burdett, NY0:47:21 7509  194 Rogue Race Team
46261.04 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:47:25 240899  172 Threshold Cycling
47263.35 Michael Eck   Westford, MA0:47:29 281047  221 MIT Cycling
48265.66 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:47:38 333946  188 UVM Cycling
49267.97 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:44 278810  192 Threshold Cycling
50270.28 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY0:47:46 117943  186 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
51272.59 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:47:46 235222  214 Seaside Cycle
52274.90 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT0:47:49 405237  177 Team Edge
53277.21 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:47:50 359591  159 Bikeman.com
54279.52 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:47:53 221583  202 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
55281.83 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:48:02 235849  211 Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
56284.14 David Parrillo Jr.   Scarsdale, NY0:48:34 357826  213 Cycle-Smart
57286.45 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY0:48:56 377947  200 The 5th Floor NYC
58288.76 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:59 257806  210 Threshold Cycling
59291.07 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:49:07 310808  209 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
60293.38 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:49:07 240577  216 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
61295.69 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:19 325676  217 Hup United
62298.00 Jonathan Nable   Brighton, MA0:49:24 258458  212 Hup United
63300.31 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:49:43 269574  215 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
64302.62 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca0:50:44 358808  152 KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
65304.93 Peter Striegel   Ringwood, NJ0:50:48 414036  219 UVM Cycling
66307.24 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:50:52 38394  228 
67309.55 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:51:04 325304  220 Stampede!
68311.86 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME0:53:18 279639  224 
69314.17 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA-1 lap 266648  226 Corner Cycle/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
DNF Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NYDNF 280461  199 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MADNF 111444  218 Essex County Velo
DNF Zebulon Hanley   DenverDNF 309404  223 MIT-FXDD
DNF Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NYDNF 369460  225 King Kog
DNF Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NYDNF 413503  227 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.95 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA0:35:52 371933  609 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
2265.30 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:36:21 391500  621 Blue Steel Cyclery
3270.65 David Hall   Brooklyn, NY0:36:30 391571  612 The 5th Floor NYC
4276.00 Mike Morse (1 - Cat4)   Candia0:36:34 414812  618 
5281.35 Ryan Fisher (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:41 404204  607 CRCA
6286.70 Arthur Faria (3 - Cat4)   North Kingstown, RI0:36:45 414672  616 Stedmans Bicycle Co.
7292.05 Richard Soffar (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:45 401120  613 KruisCX
8297.40 Fred Prescott (4 - Cat4)   Townsend0:37:09 381771  650 Team Spark
9302.75 Lukas Bentel (5 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:37:16 339234  614 Rhode Island School of Design
10308.10 Jason Bailey (6 - Cat4)   Exeter Nh0:38:06 413381  626 Jewett Farms & Company
11313.45 Patrick Murphy (7 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:38:09 359410  615 UVM Cycling
12 tim hall   0:38:09  711 
13324.15 Keith Rousseau (8 - Cat4)   South Burlington0:38:24 364789  648 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14329.50 Matthew Li (9 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:38:27 289578  640 MIT p/b FXDD
15334.85 Sammy Moseley (10 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY0:38:35 354966  636 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
16340.20 Patrick Cochran (11 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:38:41 321510  646 ECV - Essex County Velo
17345.55 Randall Charlwood (12 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg Va0:38:49 378978  660 Team Spark
18350.90 logan hollarsmith   Annandale On Hudson, NY0:39:25 417535  665 BARD COLLEGE
19356.25 Joseph Wilkos (13 - Cat4)   South Glastonbury, CT0:39:33 308329  688 
20361.60 Richard Brandon (14 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:43 368087  629 SKV
21366.95 Charley Berry (15 - Cat4)   Kingston, NY0:39:44 416874  654 Fixcraft
22372.30 Scott Burdick (16 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:39:52 391076  635 MIT Cycling/FXDD
23377.65 Eric Papetti (17 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:40:01 137902  657 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24383.00 Justin Costa (18 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:40:15 390317  679 
25388.35 Connor Reardon (19 - Cat4)   Paxton, MA0:40:22 367593  681 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Timothy lynch   0:40:24  713 
27399.05 james hayes (20 - Cat4)   Hope Valley , RI0:40:32 306894  634 UVM Cycling
28 Ryan Vance   0:40:53  663 
29409.75 Alec Babala (21 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:40:58 252347  676 Rhode Island School of Design
30415.10 Eames Bennett (2 - Cat5)   North Easton0:41:15 391611  652 Bard College
31420.45 William Van Zee (3 - Cat5)   Seattle0:41:15 401267  680 CIS First Team
32425.80 Mikhail Kabakov   Allston, MA0:41:51 425033  706 NEU
33431.15 David Migl (22 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:42:37 301971  709 Harvard University Cycling Team
34436.50 Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO0:43:04 254957  685 Bard College
35441.85 Ian McFarland (23 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT0:43:33 205980  696 Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
36447.20 Ian MacDonald (24 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT0:43:57 390881  610 MVCX
37 joel orkin   0:44:31  716 
38 harol ligeza   0:44:31  714 
39 Samuel Audino   0:45:10  708 Bard College
40 Brian Hicks   0:45:25  705 Rhode Island School of Design
41473.95 Ernesto Jimenez   Cambridge0:48:31 376424  686 MIT p/b FXDD
42479.30 Ted Berg (25 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAP&P 360128  677 STAMPEDE!

Men - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.36 Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:36:31 404558  623 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2411.13 Donald Seib (1 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:40:28 301790  643 BIKEMAN.COM
3508.90 William Savage (2 - Cat4)   Westborough0:50:53 364792  687 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.66 Eric R Wyzga   East Greenwich, RI0:36:26 411324  608 
2260.20 Scott Graham (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, NH0:36:33 13869  605 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
3265.74 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:36:46 39456  602 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
4271.28 Chris Pappas (2 - Cat4)   Walpole, MA0:36:50 122984  600 Landry's Bicycles
5276.82 Rick Tobin (3 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:37:28 202056  632 union velo
6282.36 Joshua Araujo (4 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI0:37:31 361288  604 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
7287.90 Sean Frodyma (1 - Cat5)   Tiverton, RI0:37:36 390974  637 
8293.44 Eric Bascombe (5 - Cat4)   Cumberland, RI0:37:39 130108  641 Blackstone Bicycles
9298.98 manuel mainardi (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:43 364809  631 Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
10304.52 Brad Ramsay (7 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:37:44 384949  622 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
11310.06 Kevin White (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:37:46 256199  630 Chica Sexy
12315.60 Andrew Farrell (9 - Cat4)   Freeport, ME0:37:52 378736  649 BIKEMAN.COM
13321.14 Marc Bertucco (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:57 44238  633 Kissena Cycling Club
14326.68 Joe Walsmith (11 - Cat4)   Hingham Ma0:38:16 412670  619 
15332.22 Stephen Putnam (12 - Cat4)   Weymouth, MA0:38:30 28884  617 Cycle Lodge
16337.76 Steven Scott (13 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY0:38:35 32007  606 cnyc
17343.30 John Fice (14 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:38:42 264712  647 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
18348.84 Sylvain Loize (15 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI0:38:42 228641  715 Providence Velo Club
19 Kenny Fries   0:39:07  655 Spark
20359.92 Rex Eberly (16 - Cat4)   W Kingston, RI0:39:13 194693  653 Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
21365.46 Brian Cole (17 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:39:14 397947  638 PVC / Cyclemania
22371.00 Robert Hildebrandt (18 - Cat4)   Marstons Mills, MA0:39:22 238006  625 C4 Racing
23376.54 Joel Medina (19 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:42 348732  611 Community Bike Supply
24382.08 Patrick Sheeley (20 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY0:39:58 346704  624 Favata's TRT Bicycles
25387.62 Marc Curtis (21 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA0:40:04 148661  671 bikebarnracing.com
26393.16 shaun daylor (2 - Cat5)   Taunton, MA0:40:28 413163  674 Landry's Bicycles
27398.70 Phil Fragale (22 - Cat4)   Montgomeryny0:40:35 180641  644 Verge Sport
28404.24 timothy mayo (23 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:40:40 390336  667 JediMindTrickRacing
29409.78 Geoffrey Tomes (24 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY0:40:46 410575  662 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
30415.32 Todd Savage (25 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:40:49 187341  627 Minuteman Road Club
31 Miguel rivera   0:40:58  651 TRAVIS CYCLE
32426.40 Michael Romanovsky (26 - Cat4)   Poughquag, NY0:41:01 146461  682 Yorktown Cycles
33431.94 Stephen Furrer (27 - Cat4)   Cotuit, MA0:41:07 385759  661 Cape Cod Racing (C4)
34437.48 Peter Ward (28 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:41:36 294741  695 Providence Velo Club
35443.02 Timothy Myers (29 - Cat4)   Grafton, MA0:41:53 391756  666 Mongoose Racing
36448.56 Sean Walsh (30 - Cat4)   Killingworth, CT0:42:03 37109  664 
37454.10 Matthew Lennon (31 - Cat4)   Malta, NY0:42:07 358886  669 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38459.64 Jim Barry   Freeport, ME0:42:37 293768  691 
39465.18 Bruce Ackman (32 - Cat4)   Medway, MA0:42:51 392974  689 
40470.72 John Davenport (33 - Cat4)   Richmond, RI0:43:07 235103  690 Usquepaugh Velo
41476.26 John Grillo (34 - Cat4)   North Kingstown, RI0:43:29 14206  683 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
42 Pete Sylvester   0:43:53  699 
43487.34 John Mosby (35 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI0:44:40 247881  673 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
44492.88 Eric Johnson (36 - Cat4)   Sherborn, MA0:45:01 380413  659 HUP United
45498.42 William Morgan (37 - Cat4)   Vestal, NY0:45:08 301103  601 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
46503.96 Tim Curley (38 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:45:16 269256  712 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
47509.50 Ben Lupovitz (39 - Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI0:45:35 381457  710 
48515.04 Charles Schwartz (40 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:46:24 327702  697 Cycle-Smart
49520.58 Todd Alessandri (41 - Cat4)   Medway, MA0:46:51 368585  703 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
50526.12 Steven Curran (42 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:47:14 152451  702 MassBay RoadClub
51531.66 Anthony Melfi   Bedford, MA0:47:48 422121  704 13Productions
52537.20 Anthony Hilchey (43 - Cat4)   Stoughton, MA-1 lap 367156  698 Cycle Lodge

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2118.66 Alec Donahue (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:41:41 129914  300 JAM Fund / NCC
3124.56 Edwin Bull (2 - Cat1)   Mendham, NJ0:41:48 91184  358 Van Dessel Factory Team
6142.26 Michael Yozell (3 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA0:41:57 64243  304 Kapelmuur Independent
7148.16 Michael Magur (4 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:42:01 22149  301 Verge Sport
8154.06 Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:42:11 144319  355 Exposition Wheelmen
9159.96 Chandler Delinks (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:42:52 60318  309 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14189.46 Alan Starrett (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:43:26 147125  310 BIKEMAN.COM
15195.36 Timothy Ratta (3 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:43:30 163893  313 Expo Wheelmen
17207.16 Mark Miller (2 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:43:36 56699  314 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
18213.06 Andrew Gorski (5 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:43:48 203109  305 Allegheny Cycling Association
19218.96 R Scott Hannan (4 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY0:43:57 63754  321 empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
20224.86 Vincent Bolt (3 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA0:43:59 79752  324 Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / Endurancefactor.com
21 Shawn Marshall   0:43:59  302 VeloLab
22236.66 Ryan Rumsey (4 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:44:00 162473  308 Bikeman.com
23242.56 Shawn Mottram (5 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:44:07 117260  317 NESS Team New England
24248.46 Timothy O'Shea (6 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY0:44:14 56580  323 Pointway Performance
25254.36 Arthur Roti (6 - Cat3)   Granby, CT0:44:20 30703  331 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
26260.26 David Thompson (7 - Cat3)   New Canaan, CT0:44:34 361211  335 Cycle-Smart
27266.16 Ethan Andrews (8 - Cat3)   Saunderstown, RI0:44:39 390737  357 
28272.06 Donald Snoop Jr (7 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:44:54 82776  351 Essex County Velo
30283.86 Jeffrey Craddock (8 - Cat1)   Marstons Mills, MA0:45:00 131716  352 Sea Sports Cycling
32295.66 Matthew Myette (9 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:45:24 208969  322 Zanconato Racing
34307.46 David Gray (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:45:48 13955  327 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
35313.36 Mark Romanovsky (10 - Cat3)   Lagrangeville, NY0:46:04 126345  333 Yorktown Cycles
36319.26 Brant Hornberger (11 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:46:07 16749  332 BikeReg.com
37325.16 Laurence Merling (12 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:46:20 24085  326 EXPO Wheelmen
39336.96 Scott Livingston (13 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:46:41 21373  359 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
40342.86 Daniel Coady (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:47:19 42403  356 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
41348.76 Matthew Whiteley (14 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:47:44 298358  344 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
42354.66 Edward Parsons (15 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:47:49 142294  337 HUP United
43360.56 Joseph Re (16 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:47:53 385827  343 Essex County Velo
44366.46 Dan Cooper (17 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:50:00 328466  348 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
45372.36 Jay Curry (18 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:50:44 331150  347 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
46378.26 Kurt Maw (19 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:50:45 246211  349 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
47384.16 Christofer Curven (20 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH0:50:58 159968  354 First Stop/Vermont Castings
48390.06 C Todd Lombardo (21 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:51:12 201652  346 HUP United
49395.96 Scott Wilson (22 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA0:52:15 132931  350 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
50401.86 Michael Maximenko (23 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT-1 lap 22998  353 

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.32 Kenny wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:42:31 37549  409 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
2127.27 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:42:32 29708  401 Cyclocrossworld
3131.22 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:42:35 136195  400 Finkraft Cycling Team
4135.17 Michael Rowell (3 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:42:37 76361  402 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
5139.12 Troy Kimball (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX0:43:25 118576  474 Finkraft
6143.07 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:43:37 70131  408 Northampton Cycling Club
7147.02 Tom Horrocks (5 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:43:45 16772  417 The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
8150.97 Aaron Millett (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:44:11 82049  410 Riverside Racing
9154.92 Donald Seib (6 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:44:19 77357  405 BIKEMAN.COM
10158.87 Todd Burns (7 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:44:23 202406  407 Nantucket Velo
11162.82 Kevin Justice (3 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA0:44:32 18385  423 BikeBarnRacing.com
12166.77 Mark Stotz (8 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:44:42 34319  412 NYCross - Lemmy
13170.72 Carl Reglar (9 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:44:45 281196  406 Verge Sport
14174.67 Mitchell Medeiros (4 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:44:46 143626  414 scottee's westport bicycle
15178.62 Richard Legault (5 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:44:58 20786  411 Ness Team New England
16182.57 stephan marcoux   0:45:11 391857  404 
17186.52 Tim Noel (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:45:18 247767  421 Burris Logistics
18190.47 Geoff McIntosh (7 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:45:40 138727  403 Corner Cycle
19194.42 Wade Summers (10 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:45:51 60566  415 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20198.37 Alexis Arapoff (8 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:45:53 43811  420 BIKEMAN.COM
21202.32 Paul Nyberg (11 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:45:55 82305  419 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22206.27 Gary Aspnes (9 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:45:59 208131  425 CCB Racing
23210.22 Brian McInnis (10 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:46:08 54002  430 JRA Cycles
24214.17 Bryan Atwood (11 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:46:22 2049  428 team edge
25218.12 Matthew Domnarski (2 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:46:23 9762  416 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
26222.07 David Fagnant (12 - Cat2)   Cumberland0:46:24 11165  424 Union Cycle
27226.02 Richard Perrotti (12 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:46:33 97937  443 JRA Cycles
28229.97 Eiric Marro (13 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:46:54 22572  422 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
29233.92 Eric Weinrich (1 - Cat4)   Yarmouth, ME0:47:05 227867  463 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
30237.87 Richard Pirro (14 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:47:15 348614  431 NESS Team New England
31241.82 Dave Geissert (15 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:47:15 45369  426 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
32245.77 Mark Burns (16 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:47:16 303043  427 Nantucket Velo
33249.72 Bill OKeefe (17 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD0:47:35 284982  437 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
34253.67 John McGrath (18 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:47:38 245369  433 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35257.62 Joel Brown (13 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:47:51 5093  435 Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop
36261.57 Bruce Schwab (19 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME0:47:56 41343  442 OA/Cyclemania
37265.52 Stuart Beaulieu (20 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:48:01 185202  446 Comprehensive racing
38269.47 Thierry Blanchet (21 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY0:48:08 190039  439 North American Velo
39273.42 William Matlack (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:48:12 229702  445 QuadCycles
40277.37 David Foley (22 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:48:19 11937  455 WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
41281.32 James Willsey (23 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:48:20 116020  429 Burris Logistics
42285.27 John Witmer (24 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:49:14 114581  452 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
43289.22 John Plump (25 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:49:33 234604  448 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
44293.17 Danny Goodwin (26 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY0:49:44 13688  438 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
45297.12 Steve McGrath (27 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:49:57 23503  447 NorEast Cycling
46301.07 Andrew Cooper (28 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:58 294839  460 The Velo Resource
47305.02 Paul DeBitetto (29 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:49:58 8986  451 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
48308.97 Colin Johannen (3 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:50:04 121178  456 BIKEMAN.COM
49312.92 Alan Douglass (30 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:50:08 48846  454 Competetive Edge Cycling
50316.87 Christopher Burke (31 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:50:13 5508  441 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
51320.82 Wayne Barlow (32 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH0:51:12 2609  458 Paradise Sports
52324.77 Donal Gallegos (33 - Cat3)   Mansfield Centre, CT0:51:26 101830  444 Wally's Bicycle Works
53328.72 Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:51:35 38152  459 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
54 ile powell   0:52:23  476 
55336.62 John Beaupre (4 - Cat4)   Sutton, MA0:52:30 285799  471 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex/Team Bums
56340.57 Shawn McCarthy (5 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:52:41 23244  465 essex county velo
57344.52 Michael Dameron (34 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:52:49 47889  472 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
58348.47 Roger Cadman (35 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:52:57 177144  462 Hup United
59352.42 David Patnaude (36 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA0:53:03 27401  467 Minuteman Road Club
60356.37 James OConnor (6 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:54:05 357337  475 Keep It Tight
61360.32 Matthew Juros (7 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 183600  469 ECV
62364.27 Lee Strout (37 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME-1 lap 43998  468 Bikeman.com
63368.22 Tim Metzger (38 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH-1 lap 135286  461 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
64372.17 Lawrence King (8 - Cat4)   Exeter, RI-1 lap 185168  470 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF Mark Gunsalus (Cat1)   Dudley, MADNF 146710  413 Clif Bar / Pactimo
DNF Robert Hendry (Cat4)   Northfield, MADNF 288898  457 NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles
DNF martin tribandis (Cat4)   Worcester, MADNF 413566  464 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF David Bettridge (Cat4)   Providence, RIDNF 385955  473 Providence Velo Club

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.88 Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:45:30 8380  528 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
2182.16 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:45:33 262484  529 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
3187.44 Colin Funk   0:45:34 392542  555 First Capital Cycling
4192.72 Eric deRivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:45:49 236270  527 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
5198.00 Steve Arsenault (2 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:46:01 211263  531 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
6203.28 Kevin Callahan (3 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:46:38 5860  533 CYCLE LODGE
7208.56 Jay Trojan (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:46:41 265393  534 Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe
8213.84 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:46:46 255105  526 FinKraft Cycling Team
9219.12 David Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:47:12 353760  532 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
10224.40 David Belknap (5 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:47:20 84926  530 Cycle Lodge
11229.68 John Adamik (6 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:47:20 268853  536 Riverside Racing
12234.96 Timothy Shea (7 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:48:49 32365  535 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13240.24 William Stevens (4 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:48:52 34102  553 Spin Arts Cycling Team
14245.52 Gilles Cordier   0:49:06 393183  556 Ride with Rendall
15250.80 John Grenier (8 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME0:49:16 66046  543 Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
16256.08 Thomas Catalano (1 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:49:16 270470  548 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
17261.36 Marc Tatar (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:49:29 245317  542 Bikeworks/SVC
18266.64 Robert Dillon (9 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:49:34 151429  540 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19271.92 Dave Beals (5 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:49:39 195095  541 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
20277.20 Craig Schneider (10 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:49:47 193304  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21282.48 Fafar Bayat (11 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ0:49:59 217865  545 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
22287.76 Matthew Moore (12 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:50:22 24938  537 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
23293.04 John Tickle (13 - Cat3)   Warren, RI0:50:28 149145  550 Bikeworks/swansea velo club
24298.32 Arthur White (14 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:50:38 37936  554 Team Campmor
25303.60 David Schachte (15 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI0:50:40 169209  551 Union Velo
26308.88 David Holmander (16 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH0:50:48 240201  561 The Velo Resource
27314.16 Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:51:15 16659  546 Expo Wheelmen
28319.44 Ken Coleman (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:52:25 199626  539 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
29324.72 David Leedberg (17 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:52:29 77719  558 Spin Arts
30330.00 Ron Hines (3 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:52:44 324450  562 QuadCycles
31335.28 Richard Sachs (8 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:53:05 45884  547 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
32340.56 James Hoard (18 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Ri0:53:05 16347  552 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
33345.84 Lawrence Purtill (4 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:53:05 203000  563 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
DNF David Lystila (Cat4)   Fitchburg, MADNF 21957  559 optimum performance

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.33 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:41:36 234564  303 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4145.22 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:41:48 283705  311 Cyclocrossworld.com
5152.85 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:41:53 350150  315 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
10191.00 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:42:54 302632  320 Essex County Velo
11198.63 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:43:02 285756  307 Keough Cyclocross
12206.26 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:43:02 229865  328 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
13213.89 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:43:21 70309  312 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
16236.78 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:43:32 290750  319 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
29335.97 pj renquin   Attleboro, MA0:44:59 349082  329 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
31351.23 Noah Barrow   Killington Vt0:45:12 386523  330 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
33366.49 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:45:29 327226  339 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
38404.64 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:46:30 303825  340 Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
DNF Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MADNF 302730  318 Essex County Velo

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.08 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:44:53 240239  101 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2104.52 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:45:09 275988  106 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3106.96 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:45:27 36345  103 Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4109.40 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:45:31 282412  110 Trek
5111.84 Natasha Elliott   0:45:32 397632  107 rare vos racing/stevens
6114.28 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:45:36 294746  111 JAM Fund / NCC
7116.72 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:45:42 324758  105 Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar
8119.16 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:45:45 245769  114 Verge Sport-Test Pilot
9121.60 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:46:01 223212  104 Stan's NoTubes Elite
10124.04 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:47:09 280476  112 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
11126.48 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:47:17 186410  116 NESS Team New England
12128.92 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA0:47:53 325788  109 PHAUP ST. JOURNAL
13131.36 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:48:04 302050  115 Cycle Lodge
14133.80 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:48:09 241197  113 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
15136.24 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:48:11 177477  124 Bikeman.com
16138.68 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:48:13 330656  118 Cyclocrossracing.com
17141.12 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:49:27 327598  131 Cycle Lodge
18143.56 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ0:49:34 349844  117 Team Yacht Club
19146.00 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:49:58 301705  130 BIKEMAN.COM
20148.44 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:50:14 281925  126 JAM Fund / NCC
21150.88 Nicole Pisani   Portland, ME0:50:15 303505  133 Healthy Kids Happy Kids
22153.32 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:50:32 257497  120 Trek Portsmouth
23155.76 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:50:46 261012  129 GPM Sport
24158.20 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:50:48 333286  134 BONK! Support
25160.64 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:51:11 325382  127 Blue Steel Cyclery
26163.08 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:51:50 272175  125 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
27165.52 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:51:58 270038  128 pedalpowertraining.com
28167.96 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:52:00 342992  135 
29170.40 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:52:44 333528  123 NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax
30172.84 Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY0:53:53 163887  122 WD Racing / NYC Velo
31175.28 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA@1 lap 320592  119 Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.46 Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:38:44 389668  801 Nantucket Velo
2158.78 Leslie Timm (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:06 369472  802 Ladies First Racing
3165.10 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:39:26 126878  803 Destination Cycling
4171.42 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:39:33 381950  805 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
5177.74 Kathy Sarvary (3 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:40:01 31327  806 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6184.06 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:40:03 127315  804 Hup United
7190.38 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:40:17 333622  809 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8196.70 Cathy Rowell (5 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:40:22 146312  800 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
9203.02 Anna Milton (6 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:40:23 302207  807 Ladies First Racing
10209.34 Tessa Riley (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:40:54 328546  815 Threshold Cycling
11215.66 Susan Lynch (8 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:41:22 225308  814 Union Velo
12221.98 Milica Wren (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:41:24 346122  811 STAMPEDE!
13228.30 rebekah weiner (10 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:41:26 284709  810 GPM sport
14234.62 Michele Satrowsky (11 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:42:09 254417  808 Blue Steel Cyclery
15240.94 Regina Legge (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:42:09 415018  829 
16247.26 Julie Tracy (12 - Cat3)   Boston0:42:15 399488  823 B2C2 P/B Boloco
17253.58 Paige Williams (2 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT0:42:30 376695  824 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
18259.90 Isabelle Cote (3 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc0:42:57 397345  825 KruisCX p/b Repucom
19266.22 Katherine Brown (13 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:15 385846  819 Riverside Racing
20272.54 Amanda Bedard (14 - Cat3)   Canton, CT0:43:15 302668  817 Cycling Concepts
21278.86 Ellen White (15 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:43:22 97355  820 Team Campmor
22285.18 Jane Rossi (16 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:43:25 397923  846 Rhode Island School of Design
23291.50 Brenda Bahnson (17 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:43:28 79762  818 HUP United
24297.82 Hannah Winer (18 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:43:30 240125  833 American Flora
25 Keli Marshall   0:43:35  812 VeloLab
26310.46 Cindy Brennan (19 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:37 327436  834 GPM Sport
27316.78 Patricia Brownell (4 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA0:43:41 309821  836 Landry's Bicycles
28323.10 Corrine Schlabach (5 - Cat4)   Campton, NH0:43:54 341090  827 
29329.42 Nathalie Poirier (6 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:43:55 413941  832 THE VELO RESOURCE
30335.74 Meredith Uhl (20 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:01 350972  831 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31342.06 Alison Crocker (7 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:44:48 359855  826 JRA Cycles
32348.38 Jessica Rockson (21 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:44:55 375775  840 Corner Cycle / CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
33354.70 Sally McInnis (22 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:45:04 178513  837 JRA Cycles
34361.02 Katherine Wymbs (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:45:18 386021  843 MIT Cycling Club
35367.34 Sandra Noble (23 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:45:32 149798  838 base 36
36373.66 Karen Purtill (9 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:46:05 401189  845 Cox/W.E. Stedman
37379.98 Portia Cornell (10 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:46:15 397192  854 Harvard University
38386.30 Elaine DeBitetto (11 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:46:49 245785  842 Hup United
39392.62 Sara Melikian (24 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:47:08 389391  847 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40398.94 Jennifer Runo (12 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:49:27 393756  855 pedalpowertraining.com
41405.26 Jessica Hughston (13 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:47 325800  841 GPM Sport
42411.58 Janet Ramos (25 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma0:49:58 181961  839 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43417.90 katherine bascombe   North Providence, RI0:50:12 267712  859 
44424.22 Robin MacDonald-Foley (26 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:50:36 49181  851 Judgement Velo/TBOV
45430.54 Lesli Cohen (14 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:51:43 412817  850 Cyclismas
46436.86 Kathy Martin (15 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA-1 lap 239879  852 Ride Studio Cafe
47443.18 Edrie Ortega (16 - Cat4)   Boyds, MD-1 lap 374840  856 MIT
48449.50 Julie Lockhart (17 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma-1 lap 226695  848 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Melissa Page (Cat3)   Warwick, RIDNF 376662  849 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
DNF Alexandra Fricchione (Cat4)   HoldenDNF 385982  857 
DNF anne curley   DNF  858 

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.11 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:36:23 333300  62 TEAM EDGE
2232.09 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:37:26 359709  63 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
3240.07 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:37:40 337556  64 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
4248.05 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:39:50 301613  65 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
5256.03 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:40:12 327046  69 JRA Cycles
6264.01 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:40:54 322530  66 NYCROSS.com
7271.99 Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:40:56 361142  68 Clif Bar/Pactimo
8279.97 ethan snyder   Albany, NY0:41:45 416839  71 
9287.95 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:41:47 311002  67 Colavita-Baci U19
10295.93 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:41:58 336584  70 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
11303.91 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:41:58 390089  88 Team Bicycle Alley
12311.89 mikko aho   Worcester, MA0:44:44 359642  91 
13319.87 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:44:45 406968  76 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14327.85 Ben Walton   Concord0:44:49 411640  74 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 matt johnson   0:46:20  89 
16343.81 Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:46:29 403945  72 Girls First
17351.79 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:46:51 389782  79 Wheel Works
18359.77 Thomas Rouffiac   Riverside Ct0:47:28 416632  73 
19367.75 lizzy gunsalus   Dudley0:48:18 403124  80 Girls First
20375.73 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:49:20 359229  75 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
21383.71 Brian Douglass   Wilbraham-1 lap 395048  82 Competitive Edge Cycling
22391.69 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA-1 lap 361468  81 QuadCycles
23399.67 Will Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY-1 lap 414007  78 NYCROSS/VOMax
24407.65 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA-1 lap 331620  77 GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
25415.63 Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NH-1 lap 414211  87 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
26 niku angier   -1 lap  90 
27 john wilson   -1 lap  61 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
28439.57 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA-1 lap 414210  84 QuadCycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee