Race Results for
Ohio State Cyclocross Championships
Broadview Heights, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.98Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA 245927  52/30 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2141.31Jordan Snyder (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, PA 293469  32 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3147.64Steve Twining (3 - Cat1)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108  soupcan racing p/b ride on
4153.97Ryan Gamm (4 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656  38 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
5160.30Jonathan Card (5 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH 6078  40 TEAM CARD
6166.63Jordan Villella (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 300661  51/5 PRO BIKES
7172.96Ryan Comeau (1 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291  205 Team Lake Effect
8179.29Andy Gorski (7 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109  13 Allegheny Cycling Association
9185.62Paul Martin (8 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  36 Panther/Bakehouse Granola
11198.28John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502  Lake Effect Racing
12204.61Trevor Miller (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282  630 VeloScience
13210.94Brent Evans (4 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037  10 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
14217.27Tom Franek (5 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH 344242  27 
15223.60Bruce Pisarek (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174  41 COBC National Engineering
16229.93Jacob Crow (6 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 390290  211 Team Lake Effect
17236.26Tony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395  18 Bike Authority/Lake Effect
18242.59Rudy Sroka (7 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  600 Lake Effect Racing
19248.92Chris Huck (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499  16 Wells Fargo Advisors
20255.25John Ehrlinger (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482  Team Spin/Litzler Automation
21261.58Joe McDaniel (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058  23 Team Lake Effect
DNSJay Karpinski (Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768  39 Scum City Racing / Sushi 86
DNSNate Loman (Cat1)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  Team Lake Effect
DNSAnthony Viton (Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  17 BSM Cycling
DNSErnesto Marenchin (Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544  19 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
DNFJim Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  15 Was Labs Cycling
DNFCameron Jackson (Cat2)   Akron 243794  11 Was Labs Cycling
DNFMatthew Weeks (Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237  14 WasLabs Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.69Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  219 Paradise Garage Racing
2206.74Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286  251 Headwind Cycling
3213.79Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  316 TOP Gear Racing
4220.84Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  201 Snakebite Racing
5227.89Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  305 Was Labs Cycling
6234.94David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  254 Team Athens
7241.99Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  210 Swift Cycle
8249.04Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  218 WAS Labs
9256.09Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  440/402 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
10263.14Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  400 Team Lake Effect
11270.19John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  Team Spin/Litzler Automation
12277.24Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  202 
13284.29Giordano Guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  237 W2 Racing
14291.34Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  Team Lake Effect
15298.39Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  325 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
16305.44Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  250 Team Six One Four
17312.49Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  252 VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
18319.54Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  236/861 Scum City
19326.59Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  253 Paradise Garage Racing
20333.64Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  323 Team Athens
21340.69Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  212 Team Lake Effect
22347.74William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  208 Wells Fargo Advisors
23354.79Kyle Johannes   Kent, OH 388484  207 
24361.84Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  313 Fat Head's Brewery
DNSNathan Szabo   Parma, OH 235675  22 Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority
DNSScott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848  203 Wells Fargo Advisors
DNSDuncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872  255 Echelon
DNSEmilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  300 Lake Effect Racing
DNSMichael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  301 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSKurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857  340 BikeSource
DNSChris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  409 Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
DNSMark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  424 Team SixOneFour
DNSPatrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  447 ZWS/Bertolli
DNSDerek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  506 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNSAidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286  931 Team Brioso
DNFRick Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  538 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.60Jonas Root   Oxford, OH 156325  695 bikerbob.com
2288.83Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324  853 Stark Velo
3299.06Chris Niesen   Milford, OH 391241  683 Bishop Bicycles
4309.29Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  690 Team Athens
5319.52Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869  204 Scum City
6329.75Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500  650 WAS Labs Cycling
7339.98Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  693 ProChain
8350.21Martin Zakes   Brecksville, OH 366465  227 
9360.44Brian Rybak   Lakewood, OH 256618  902 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
10370.67Dan Pierce   Erie, PA 295307  694 Competitive Gear
11380.90Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  228 Was Labs Cycling
12391.13Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667  691 Paradise Garage Racing
13401.36Victor Allen   Stow, OH 279360  681/889 Wheels On Fire LLC.
14411.59Roger Sapp   Kent 387997  653 Team Lake Effect
15421.82Paul Marasco   Lakewood, OH 359994  406 Scum City Racing
16432.05Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  654 Stark Velo
17442.28Guy Daggett   Hudson, OH 414618  663 WAS Labs Cycling
18452.51Travis Peebles   Cleveland, OH 392682  652 Blazing Saddle Racing
19462.74Frank DeJulius   Blue Ash, OH 314864  692 Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati
20472.97Brian Boltz   Akron, OH 404383  852 Was Labs Cycling
21483.20Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522  673 SnakeBite Racing
22493.43Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142  657 Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
23503.66Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  500 Blue sky Bicycles
24513.89David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686  679 Team Bicycle Hub
25524.12Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841  405 Blue Sky Cycling
26534.35David Spurlock   Columbus, OH 51393  419 Roll:
DNPJeff Sack   Bexley, OH 413770  696 Monogram
DNPJon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH 362208  697 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNPMatthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434  896 Case Western Reserve University
DNFRon Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212  504 
DNFJames Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  404 Was Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.76Ray Karmansky   North Olmsted, OH 397717  899 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
2435.87Billy Volchko   Kent, OH 414872  897 Was Labs Cycling
3Jared Zollars     944 
4452.09Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583  856 Portage Cyclery
5460.20Peter Dy   Dayton, OH 166004  942 
6468.31andrew Fredrick   Broadview Heights 418155  940 
7Alexander Valigosky     859 
8484.53Dave Dubois   Columbus, OH 416557  948 
9492.64Craig Burland   Solon, OH 413496  884 
10500.75Tomasz Wozniakowski   Lakewood 412780  983/858 
11508.86Robert Pacheco   Los Angeles 401170  943 
12Mark Thomas     865 
13Matthew Snyder     857 
14533.19Rick Deshields   Lakewood, OH 370446  949/900 
15541.30Frank Mocilnikar   Stow, OH 403290  850 
16549.41Ben Doohan   Cleveland, OH 415536  913 Blazing Saddles Racing
18565.63Michael Campana   Stow, OH 188226  941 Summit Freewheelers/Ohio Cycleworks
19573.74Brian King   University Heights, OH 414388  861/876/89 
20581.85Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351  875 
21589.96Jason Meyer   Cleveland, OH 413904  887 Scum City Racing
22598.07larkin kelly   Laurel, MS 385657  947 
DNFRichard Elwell   Painesville, OH 119977  932 
1278Evan Guarr   Holland, MI 397008  916 Case Western Reserve University

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.95Sydney Guagliardo (1 - Cat2)   Barrington 359303  715 Verdigris-Village CX Team
2170.86Victoria Steen (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672  716 Team Six One Four
3180.77Julie Lewis Sroka (1 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  700 Lake Effect Racing
4190.68Sally Price (2 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  140/100 rgf solutions / cleveland clinic
5200.59Samantha Brode (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  105 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
6210.50Anneke Frankemolle (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346  760 Cleveland Clinic / RGF

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.12Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  132/102 WAS Labs Cycling
2235.93Vicki Munnings   Stow 394005  764 Summit Freewheelers
3253.74Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540  119 Team Six One Four
4271.55Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053  101 Wells Fargo Advisors
5289.36Laura Webb   Lakewood, OH 379521  115 Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
6307.17Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  103 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
7324.98Elizabeth Hiser   Westlake Ohio 389080  118 Team Bicycle Hub
8342.79Jillian Hall   Columbus, OH 220409  121/190 Queen City Wheels
DNSGwen Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  702 Bike Authority Lake Effect
DNFAngela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  703 Snakebite Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 15 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.26Nicki Lock   West Bend, WI 388558  874 Team Lake Effect
2506.54Nikki Munvez   Cleveland, OH 348192  752 Scum City Racing
3520.82Ann Feichter   Cuyahoga Falls 415591  769 
4535.10Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH 375334  766 Case Western Reserve University
5549.38Sandra Gliga   Orange Village 414904  762 
6Tonya Yanik     775 
7577.94Ashley Nobis   Cleveland, OH 410960  755 Scum City Racing
DNSKorin Evans   Novelty, OH 412249  756 Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
DNSAlexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  804 WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee