Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #3/4
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50 50-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.88 Michael Olenick (1 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968  323 Durance-Colnago
2499.50 troy nichol (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 293460  322 Boise Cycling Club
3522.13 Andrew Forbes (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 222745  364 George's/BODE
4544.75 Cahill Jones (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 233564  321 
5567.38 Donald Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Boise 417475  367 
6590.00 Paul Forstie (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 384252  366 

Men - Masters 35 B 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.53 John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373  324 
2551.95 Scott Remick (1 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  320 
3573.37 Brian Baker (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 273585  362 Team Dobbiaco

Men - Masters 35 A 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.01 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144  325 Intermountain Cycling Organization
2332.91 Tim Phillips (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 98923  371 Broken Spoke Cycling
3352.80 Joseph Feider (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225112  369 
4372.69 Ronald Miller (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 24340  315 Broken Spoke Cycling
5392.58 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173  359 
6412.47 Brian Fuller (2 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 80194  357 Broken Spoke Cycling
7432.36 William Salter (3 - Cat2)   Garden City, ID 328542  317 Look! Save a Life
8452.25 Charles Stearns (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 213180  360 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
9472.14 Robert Burke (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 117240  331 
10492.03 Dave Byers (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 246366  312 
11511.93 Henry Harper (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  358 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNS Nicholas Tigli (Cat3)   Boise, ID 302563  309 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Junior B Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicholas Leuenhagen (1 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 390801  207 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 avery Westmorland     209 
3 Patrick fenstermaker     219 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.64 Brent Gorman (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 293605  Joyride-Cycles.com
2284.95 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215  22 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3307.25 Richard Feldman (2 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance-Colnago
4329.56 Matteo Jorgenson (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 266037  27 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5351.86 Eric Zuber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852  13 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6374.17 George (Tad) Hamilton (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 14809  21 UCI CT: Team Exergy
7396.48 Zeban Stroebelhaft (1 - Cat4)   Ketchum, ID 329832  25 
8418.78 TJ Henshall   Boise, ID 15869  26 WebCyclery Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.31 Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796  354 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2441.14 Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539  307 Pro Leisure
3459.97 Michael Shaw   Boise Id 377486  10 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4478.80 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  370 
5497.63 Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID 114595  363 Broken Spoke Cycling
6516.46 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  350 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7535.29 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840  356 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  338 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.86 chaz hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658  211 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2493.92 Noah BaderFourney   Boise, ID 401919  214 
3498.97 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  118 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4504.03 Trent Bielaszka (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 344444  217 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5509.09 Jim Baskin (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 300616  213 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6514.14 James Roloff (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 347032  143 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7519.20 Jeremy Frei   Boise Idaho 379885  146 Broken Spoke Cycling
8524.26 Greg Guymon (1 - Cat5)   Eagle, ID 378885  145 
9529.32 Ben Prier (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 386363  147 
10534.37 Paul Shiflet (5 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  119 Intermountain Cycling Organization
11539.43 Lee deBruler (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 387211  136 
12544.49 Tim Richter (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 29786  216 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13549.54 Keefer Brumbach (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 360226  110 
14554.60 Thomas McDonagh (3 - Cat5)   Boise 417132  150 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15559.66 Blair Snell (8 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 382218  120 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16564.72 gregg lasher   Nampa, ID 278181  152 
17569.77 Danial Zepplin   Boise, ID 417690  151 
17569.77 Kyle Thornton (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 398391  218 
18574.83 Noah Richter (5 - Cat5)   Garden City, ID 415372  149 
19579.89 Ian Kreisle (6 - Cat5)   Boise 402880  215 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 spencer oldemeyer     156 
DNF Christian McKenna   Boise 371578  153 
DNF Kyle Westmorland     154 
DNF Andrew Harris (Cat4)   Pocatello Id 354180  155 

Women - Junior B Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Selander   Boise Id 417094  208 
2 leala fenstermaker     220 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.98 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat1)   Newburyport, MA 284803  16 Mud Honey Cycling
2441.09 Jana Repulski (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760  18 Broken Spoke Cycling
3492.21 Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961  19 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4543.32 Barbara Kreisle (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 43027  17 Chicked Cycling Team Boise

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.71 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378  303 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2537.81 Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752  304 Broken Spoke Cycling
3563.90 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  302 Broken Spoke Cycling
4590.00 Angela Haener   Boise, ID 365217  301 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.03 Trish Deim   Meridain, ID 279017  126 
2468.25 Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410  210 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3483.47 Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613  140 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4498.69 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292  212 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5513.91 Amy Ambrosier   Boise, ID 389758  101 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
6529.12 Michelle Purcell   Boise 415599  368 
7544.34 Stacey Galinat   Boise, ID 351698  103 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
8559.56 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844  141 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9574.78 Beth Bolen   Boise, ID 378601  102 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10590.00 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  104 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee