Race Results for
Wilkesboro Cyclocross Festival - SECX #3 & #4 & NCCX #8
Wilkesboro, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.69 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  111 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2209.01 BC Roberts   Charlotte 392927  105 Bicycle Sport
3221.33 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  142 Magic Cycles
4233.66 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  130 Southeast CX Super Series
5245.98 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  118 Faster Mustache
6258.30 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  140 Crosstown Velo
7270.62 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  115 Clemmons Bike Shop
8282.95 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  104 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9295.27 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  152 Outspokin Augusta
10307.59 Bart Wellisley   Flushing Mi 343010  155 na
11319.91 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  107 Evolution Jr Devo
12332.24 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  137 Cycletherapy
13344.56 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  148 American Classic / Cycleworks
14356.88 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  106 CycleTherapy/CLM
15369.20 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  156 Magic Cycles
16381.53 Louis Moschetta   Clemmons, NC 349074  135 Unattached
17393.85 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  154 Hilton Head Cycling inc.
18406.17 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266  145 drunkcyclist.com
19418.49 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  143 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
20430.82 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  123 unattached
21443.14 Steven White   Boone, NC 231610  134 BAC Racing Team
22455.46 Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  122 
DNP Nick Barlow     147 
DNP Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  103 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  110 Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men - Men CX3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.09 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  647 ASU Cycling
2220.17 Jack Mock   Durham, NC 236302  660 unaffiliated
3226.26 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  684 Appalachian State University
4232.35 Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159  643 Liveit Xtreme
5238.44 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  614 Giordana Clif-Bar
6244.53 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  609 Fiets Maan racing
7250.61 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  606 Hoffenchard
8256.70 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  617 Durham Cycles
9262.79 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  604 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10268.88 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  601 Birdsong Brewing
11274.97 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  640 Magic Cycles
12281.05 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260  602 Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Team
13287.14 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  649 Bicycle Gallery Racing
14293.23 Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  636 Berger Hardware Bikes
15299.32 Ray Dangelmaier   Brighton, MI 373246  692 HomeTown Racing
16305.41 Jonah Gollub   Bronx, NY 69379  659 
17311.49 Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga 352946  665 ASU Cycling
18317.58 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  695 Faster Mustache
19323.67 Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC 306304  699 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
20329.76 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
21335.85 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  683 KC Sho-air/Prolougecycling.com
22341.93 Skip Johnson   Raleigh, NC 105644  666 Revolution Cycle Sports
23348.02 Aaron LeBauer   Greensboro, NC 67289  689 Revolting Cogs
24354.11 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146  690 Iron Forged Athletics p/b TRC
25360.20 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  610 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26366.28 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  691 
27372.37 Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  698 Hoffenchard
28378.46 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  697 Hilton Head Cycling inc.
DNS JOHN STROBEL   Asheville, NC 173401  
DNP Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  619 Wattage Cottage
DNP James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  625 

Men - Men CX 4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.92 Carter Harris   Waxhaw, NC 396109  492 SV/Bike Source Racing
2287.16 Christian Klender   Huntersville, NC 108872  350 The Spirited Cyclist
3292.40 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  394 
4297.64 Chris Moorman   Raleigh 416211  384 constellation cycling
5302.88 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  572 KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Development Team
6308.12 Gabriele Romano   Boone, NC 414625  571 Appalachian state
7313.36 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  541 Lees McRae College
8 Nick Barlow     516 
9323.84 Christopher Ragland (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 417176  374 
10329.08 Christopher Scallion (2 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 403766  406 
11334.33 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248  436 Hearts Racing Club
12339.57 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  328 Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13344.81 Robert Mooney (3 - Cat5)   Braintree, MA 418253  512 Volcanic Bikes
14350.05 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  521 Lees McRae College
15355.29 James Fender   Thomasville, NC 277422  443 Clemmons Bicycle
16360.53 Regis Bryer   Huntersville Nc 413269  570 brevard college
17365.77 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  364 ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Music
18371.01 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339  315 Generals/UNCG
19 PJ Noto     566 Lees McRae College
20381.49 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  322 Cycletherapy
21386.73 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC 274730  314 Fiets Maan Racing
22391.97 Daniel Crow   Charlotte, NC 246704  569 UNC Wilmington
23397.21 Zachary Dewey (4 - Cat5)   Floyd Va 384953  458 Bicycle Sport
24402.45 Jay Womack   Boone, NC 386116  356 Abby Design & Construction / Boone Bike
25407.69 Richard Lewis   Huintersville, NC 270080  565 Spirited Cyclist
26 William Hunt     522 
27418.17 Kevin Wilson   Hickory Nc 38547  568 Chonchos roofing and escort services
28 Thomas Cook     495 Queen City Bicycles
29428.65 Kenny Blackburn (5 - Cat5)   Clemmons, NC 203980  466 
30433.89 Colin McCaleb (6 - Cat5)   Durham 412051  499 Revolting Cogs
31439.13 Paul Edmonds   Franklin, NC 200673  402 Motion Makers
32 Michael Kale     558 
33449.61 Alex Claiborne   Winston Salem 394638  348 UNC Wilmington
34454.85 David Brendle (7 - Cat5)   Lenoir 417143  564 Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
35 Sayrd Price     476 
36465.33 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  549 Wenzel Youth Development Team
37470.58 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  554 Storm Racing Team
38475.82 Scottie Esporas   Raleigh, NC 390880  518 
39481.06 Scott Richardson (8 - Cat5)   Stokesdale, NC 413027  308 Evolution Jr. Devo
40486.30 Mike Myracle (9 - Cat5)   Greensboro, NC 397541  317 Generals
41491.54 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  425 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
42496.78 Arthur Koch (10 - Cat5)   Burlington 395510  399 
43502.02 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  445 
44507.26 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  556 Storm Racing Team
45512.50 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  531 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
46517.74 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  424 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
47522.98 Justin Butler (11 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 270341  307 Bicycle Sport - Charlotte NC
48528.22 Steven White   Boone, NC 231610  438 BAC Racing Team
49533.46 Michael Carbaugh (12 - Cat5)   Carrboro, NC 412066  386 
DNS Rob Morgan   Huntersville, NC 184573  TrySports presented by Timex
DNP Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  444 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  319 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
DNP Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  414 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Louis Moschetta   Clemmons, NC 349074  488 Unattached
DNP Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  504 Treehouse Racing
DNP David Beverly (Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 387314  332 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNP Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  336 
DNP Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC 40776  434 Cycletherapy/Zimmer
DNP Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  435 Pain Pathways/PVS

Men - Masters CX 4/5 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.10 Brian Miller (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 324266  660 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
2458.22 Andy Brown (1 - Cat5)   Kearney, MO 407859  792 
3482.34 Bob Szymkiewicz (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
4506.45 Paul McKeithan (3 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 
5530.57 George Hatcher (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Men - Masters CX 4/5 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.18 michael stamey (1 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
2335.74 Louis Moschetta (2 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 349074  767 Unattached
3347.29 Erik Schreiner (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 298952  712 Constellation Cycling
4358.85 Richard Lewis (4 - Cat4)   Huintersville, NC 270080  830 Spirited Cyclist
5370.41 Boyd Safrit (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 350274  653 
6381.97 Michael Cobler (6 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 40776  749 Cycletherapy/Zimmer
7393.52 Andrew Mitcheltree (1 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 126985  682 
8405.08 Jay Capers (7 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
9416.64 Wayne DellaMaestra (8 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  693 Storm Racing Team
10428.20 Bryan Ream (9 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  728 Atomic Cycles
11439.75 Scott Unfried (1 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 416419  776 NA
12451.31 Scott Staley (10 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223917  765 
13462.87 Mike Thomas (11 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNP Tim Everhart     828 Team Reeb
DNP Larry Trent (Cat4)   Spencer, VA 224248  754 Hearts Racing Club

Men - Masters CX 4/5 (35+/45+/55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.69 Larry Trent (1 - Cat4)   Spencer, VA 224248  754 Hearts Racing Club
2318.38 Corbitt Bourne (2 - Cat4)   Fries, VA 304488  687 Mule Hell Racing
3324.08 Robert Mooney (1 - Cat5)   Braintree, MA 418253  746 Volcanic Bikes
4329.77 Brett Bennett (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 274730  680 Fiets Maan Racing
5335.47 Bart Wellisley (1 - Cat3)   Flushing Mi 343010  829 na
6341.16 michael stamey (4 - Cat4)   Denver N.c. 386623  678 Velo 16 BSG
7346.85 Zachary Dewey (2 - Cat5)   Floyd Va 384953  802 Bicycle Sport
8352.55 Louis Moschetta (5 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 349074  767 Unattached
9358.24 Patrick Rimron (6 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 242439  752 Pain Pathways/PVS
10363.94 James Fender (7 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  698 Clemmons Bicycle
11369.63 Jay Womack (8 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 386116  706 Abby Design & Construction / Boone Bike
12375.32 Erik Schreiner (9 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 298952  712 Constellation Cycling
13381.02 Richard Lewis (10 - Cat4)   Huintersville, NC 270080  830 Spirited Cyclist
14386.71 Jasen Taylor (11 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 204107  685 Coolbreezecyclery/TREK Store Charlotte
15392.40 Boyd Safrit (12 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 350274  653 
16398.10 Michael Cobler (13 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 40776  749 Cycletherapy/Zimmer
17403.79 John Ventevogel (14 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  665 Team HammerCross
18409.49 Adam Noderer (15 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311652  827 Team Hungry
19415.18 David Brendle (3 - Cat5)   Lenoir 417143  682 Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
20420.87 Jay Capers (16 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 183956  659 
21426.57 Wayne DellaMaestra (17 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  693 Storm Racing Team
22432.26 David Brumfield (18 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  658 Abbey Construction & Design
23437.96 Bryan Ream (19 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  728 Atomic Cycles
24443.65 Scott Unfried (4 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 416419  776 NA
25449.34 David Pressley (20 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 205839  692 Back to Dirt Cycling
26455.04 Josh Miller (21 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 283694  694 Clemmons Bicycle
27460.73 Brian Miller (22 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 324266  660 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
28466.43 Scott Staley (23 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223917  765 
29472.12 Mike Thomas (24 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  671 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
30477.81 Michael OBrien (5 - Cat5)   Kernersville 416568  768 La-Z-Boyz
31483.51 Parrish Matthews (25 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 390425  684 
32489.20 Andy Brown (6 - Cat5)   Kearney, MO 407859  792 
33494.89 Steven White (26 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 231610  757 BAC Racing Team
34500.59 Bob Szymkiewicz (27 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  747 
35506.28 Joe Rodrigues (7 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 414940  720 Evolution Jr Devo
36511.98 Paul McKeithan (28 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  656 
37517.67 Trampas Nevius   Durham, NC 417050  703 
38523.36 George Hatcher (29 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  672 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNS Rob Morgan (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 184573  TrySports presented by Timex
DNP Kevin Wilson (Cat4)   Hickory Nc 38547  770 Chonchos roofing and escort services
DNP Tim Everhart     828 Team Reeb

Men - Masters 55+ (CX1/2/3) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.52 Dwight Wyatt (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, NC 220066  604 AVLCX
2279.28 Chuck Gillis (2 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  602 Nashbar Cycling Club
3294.04 Jeff Tripp (3 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  609 Blue Steel Cyclery
4308.80 Matt Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  603 American Classic / Cycleworks
5323.56 Daryl Ellis (5 - Cat3)   Pfafftown, NC 255897  606 Team MS
6338.33 Earl Anderson (6 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  610 unattached
7353.09 David Fuller (7 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 55527  612 Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
8367.85 John Dohan (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088  611 
DNP Doug Shaw (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  617 Crosstown Velo

Men - Masters 45+ (CX1/2/3) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.36 Rick Pyle (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 243883  230 na
2217.57 Sonni Dyer (2 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  220 Industry9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
3228.79 Timothy Hall (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  253 NashvilleCyclist.com
4240.00 Robb Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  258 Cycleworks
5251.22 Stephen Kefer (3 - Cat3)   Kernersville, NC 18719  244 E3 Cycling Team
6262.43 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  227 Modry Evergreen
7273.65 Todd Davis (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  229 KCOI Boulevard
8284.86 James Clark (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  202 Fiets Maan Racing
9296.08 James Berry (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  219 
10307.30 Mark Fasczewski (4 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 112145  234 The Generals
11318.51 Mark Jordan (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 161664  222 Mock Orange Bikes
12329.73 Lonnie Brooks (8 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  207 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13340.94 Robert Pugh (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 28821  203 Fiets Maan Racing
14352.16 Chris Verwoerdt (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 303020  209 Hearts Racing Club
15363.37 Tomas Kelemen (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 303168  223 
16374.59 Paul Paisant (11 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  214 Mock Orange Bikes
17385.80 Ed McKee (2 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  252 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
18397.02 Chris Culp (3 - Cat4)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  213 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
DNP Andrew Good (Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 141589  205 Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC

Men - Masters 35+ (CX3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.76 Jason Biggs (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447  177 FS Series
2230.27 Mitchell Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  137 Cycletherapy Zimmer
3239.79 BC Roberts (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte 392927  111 Bicycle Sport
4249.30 Chris Sugar (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 123511  112 Civitas Track Cycling
5258.82 Carl Peltzer (4 - Cat3)   Colfax, NC 251499  145 Clemmons Bike Shop
6268.33 Alan Wages (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 36874  120 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7277.85 Andrew Stackhouse (6 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 206712  132 Southeast CX Super Series
8287.36 Kelly Edwards (7 - Cat3)   North Augusta, SC 270854  184 Outspokin Augusta
9296.88 Michael McLamb (8 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 58098  135 Tricyclists BRC
10306.39 Raymond Laffin (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 60474  169 Crosstown Velo
11315.91 Philip Kielty (10 - Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  146 Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
12325.42 Michael Byrd (11 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 118798  108 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
13334.94 Lonnie Richardson (12 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 283297  116 The Revolting Cogs
14344.45 Jason Chapple (13 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 237066  127 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
15353.97 Eric Smith (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 358315  119 Team Hoffenchard
16363.48 Joseph Cross (14 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 180797  102 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
17373.00 gabor szilagyi (15 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 368141  180 Generals
18382.51 Charlie Putnal (16 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  168 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
19392.02 James Berry (17 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  114 
20401.54 Eric Peterson (18 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 217880  142 www.stircreativegroup.com
21411.05 William Sumner (19 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 256544  105 CycleTherapy/CLM
22420.57 Dan Snedecor (20 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 184577  163 VeloSports Racing
23430.08 Christopher Hilton (21 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 139580  166 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24439.60 David Crews (22 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 357576  104 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNP Jonathan Davis (Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 70290  185 The Generals
DNP Robert Mobley (Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 24663  130 Harrell's Bicycle World
DNP Paul McKeithan (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 304972  106 Studio 7 Multisport
DNP Jack Brown (Cat3)   Lenoir, NC 236017  101 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP Daniel Allen (Cat3)   Kernersville, NC 274192  150 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Stephen Champney (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 375386  175 clemmons bicycle
DNP Travis Beane (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 170924  151 Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior15-18 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.37 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  350 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2313.97 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  352 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3335.56 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  364 
4357.16 brenden forbis   Charlotte, NC 417854  366 BikeSource
5378.75 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  373 Wenzel Youth Development Team
6400.34 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  347 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
7421.94 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  348 Storm Racing Team
8443.53 Jonathan Plaxton   Wake Forest 411552  362 
9465.13 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  354 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Steven Mills     375 
DNP Sergei Miles     374 
DNP Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  373 FIETS MAAN RACING

Men - Junior10-14 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.49 Ryan Farris   Morganton, NC 417501  576 Evolution Jr Devo
2360.01 Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC 392376  538 na
3371.52 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  544 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4383.04 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  579 Crosstown Velo
5394.55 Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc 416134  536 Evolution Jr. Devo
6406.07 Dylan Richardson   Stokesdales, NC 415089  527 Evolution Jr. Devo
7417.58 Jamie McHenry   Angier, NC 408035  540 Evolution Jr Devo
8429.10 Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414937  529 Evolution Jr. Evo
9440.61 Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  528 Evolution Jr Devo
10452.13 Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC 390826  539 Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
11 Caroline Edwards     585 
12475.16 Ben McKenzie   Asheville, NC 393128  571 ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
13486.67 Alison McKeithan   Raleigh 393598  525 Evolution JR Devo
14498.19 Luke Nevius   Durham, NC 416136  537 Evolution Jr. Devo
15 Jackson Schoeffler     588 
DNP Keren Bennett   Lenoir 413796  533 Evolution Jr Devo

Men - Elite Men (Pro/CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.01 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2139.28 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Champion System/Cannondale
3145.54 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  22 Catup.com
4151.81 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  39 FastFrankieCoaching/CLR
5158.08 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  13 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
6164.35 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
7170.62 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  16 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8176.88 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  62 Globalbike Racing
9183.15 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  48 Wattage Cottage
10189.42 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  21 Storm Racing Team
11195.69 Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA 318790  63 Lees-McRae College
12201.95 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  15 Unattached
13208.22 Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA 280759  64 Brevard College Cycling
14214.49 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  65 Lees McRae College
15220.75 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  67 Magic Cycles
16227.02 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  46 Lees-McRae College
17233.29 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  56 Lees McRae Cycling Team
18239.56 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  36 Boone Velo
19245.82 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  55 Abby Design & Construction
20252.09 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  59 Subaru-Guayaki p/b Plan X Cycling
21258.36 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  61 DIY Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  Birdsong Brewing / Common Market
DNP Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136  
DNP Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  66 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  31 Storm Racing Team
DNP Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  60 Wattage Cottage

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX1/2) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.39 Joshua Whitmore (1 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  11 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
2175.26 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat2)   Troutamn, NC 283843  LIVE IT EXTREME
3188.14 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  Inland Construction / C2
4201.01 Todd Hunter (3 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  25 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenzel Coaching
5213.88 Jason Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
6226.76 James Pittman (3 - Cat2)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  Crosstown Velo
7239.63 Zach Lail (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  19 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
8252.51 Jeffrey Welch (4 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
9265.38 Jeff Varner (5 - Cat2)   Climax, NC 270356  18 Mock Orange Racing
10278.25 Patrick Weddell (5 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  50 High Country Development Team
11291.13 Richard Tsui (6 - Cat2)   Cornelius, NC 205667  13 Trek Bike Store of Charlotte - p/b Cool Breeze LLC
DNP John Degele (Cat1)   Durham, NC 71708  24 Storm Racing Team
DNP Robert Colbert (Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  14 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Cliff Kenyon (Cat2)   Coventry Ct 18959  35 Exposition Wheelmen

Women - Women CX 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.39 Laura Calvin   Concord, NC 409787  426 Trek Bike Store p/b Cool Breeze Cyclery
2322.09 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  417 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parcycles
3335.79 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN 325370  401 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
4349.49 Stephanie Myracle   Greensboro, NC 397545  409 Generals
5363.19 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  413 Cycleworks
6376.88 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC 365869  408 Velo16 BSG
7390.58 Darcy Grimes   Boone, NC 364767  420 Abby Design & Construction
8404.28 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC 393961  410 Clemmons bicycle racing
9417.98 Sherri Nevius   Durham 392035  412 Evolution Jr. Devo
10431.68 Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC 287835  403 CycleTherapy/CLM
11445.38 Jaime Johnsen   Fairview, NC 416552  416 
12459.08 Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC 414926  406 Evolution Jr Devo
13472.78 Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  438 Cycletherapy
14486.47 Ali Parascandola   Chapel Hill, NC 389399  447 
15500.17 Courtney Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  462 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
16513.87 Susan Kefer   Downingtown, PA 21550  463 E3 Cycling Team
17527.57 Jennifer Lapidus   Asheville, NC 417922  443 unaffiliated
18541.27 Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC 417556  421 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19554.97 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  453 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Marirene Edwards   North Augusta 387217  Outspokin Augusta
DNP Melissa L Hall   Southern Pines, NC 417330  414 Full Spectrum Racing
DNP Leslie Peteya   Durham, NC 391735  452 

Women - Masters Women 35+ (CX2/3) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.56 Kim Bishop (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  351 Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2256.47 Julie Paisant (1 - Cat2)   High Point , NC 282245  354 Mock Orange Bikes
3278.39 Dina Pezzimenti (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 252586  360 Constellation cycling
4300.31 Melissa Hall (3 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 179118  372 Constellation
5322.22 Jana Morris (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 207118  359 Giordana-Clif Bar
6344.14 Janet Trubey (5 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  355 NCCX
7366.05 lorri warlick (6 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  357 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
8387.97 Lara Cassidy (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 224486  368 
9409.88 Kathleen McKeithan (8 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 328662  352 Studio7Multisport

Women - Elite Women (Pro/CX1/2/3) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.09 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  338 Specialized-Lululemon
2160.06 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC 360760  307 Asheville Cyclocross
3174.03 Cinthia Lehner (2 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  314 Beer City Bicycles
4188.00 Erin Donohue (3 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT 299236  327 Lees-McRae Cycling Team
5201.97 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  324 Team Globalbike Wipes
6215.94 Zdenka Worsham (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 343880  318 Constellation Cycling
7229.91 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  301 The Generals
8243.88 Kaitlyn Lawrence (5 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 232118  332 C3 Twenty-20 Cycling Co.
9257.85 Allison Jameson (6 - Cat2)   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  342 Appalachian State University
10271.82 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  328 Magic Cycles
11285.79 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  330 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
12299.76 Sarah Matchett   Davidson, NC 268002  329 CoolBreezeTrek
13313.73 Nicki Grupka   Winston Salem 411642  331 CycleTherapy
14327.70 Emma Klingaman   Idyllwild, CA 319226  341 Lees McRae Cycling
15341.67 Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NH 300228  339 Lees McRae College Cycling
16355.63 Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  303 Cycle-Smart Inc.
17369.60 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC 318886  333 Lees-McRae cycling
18383.57 Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133  321 Beer City Bicycles
19397.54 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  340 Lees McRae College
DNP Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119  326 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNP Suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115  312 The Hillsborough Street Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee