Race Results for
Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound
Granville, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250   
2 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.83 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   WAS Labs Cycling
2240.94 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
3262.05 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405   VeloScience Bike Works
4283.16 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
5304.27 David Farnham   Columbus 156860   Cap City
6325.38 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   Reser Bicycle
7346.49 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
8367.60 Jarom Thomas   Marysville , OH 397953   COMBO/Roll
9388.71 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   Bike Authority Lake Effect
10409.82 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
11430.93 Glen Borkowski   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
12452.04 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.87 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect
2188.81 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649   Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
3202.75 Tom Franek   Hiram, OH 344242   Team Lake Effect
4216.69 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544   Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
5230.63 Joe Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
6244.57 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Bike Authority/ Lake Effect
7258.51 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902   ZWS Bertolli
8272.45 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Lake Effect Racing
9286.39 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
10300.33 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   Team Six One Four / Vortechs Group
11314.27 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   Team SixOneFour
12328.21 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   TriTec
13342.15 Gary Blair   Springboro, OH 360550   Champion City Cycling
14356.09 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   Echelon Cycling Team
15370.03 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   VeloScience Bike Works
16383.97 John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
17397.91 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team SixOneFour

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.22 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Racing
2278.85 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   Merrill Lynch Cycling
3297.48 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertial Earth
4316.11 Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212   
5334.74 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
6353.37 Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
7372.00 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Blue sky Bicycles
8390.63 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
9409.26 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
10427.89 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   Bio Wheels
11446.52 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Bue Sky
12465.15 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
13483.78 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.55 Matthew Weeks (1 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WasLabs Cycling
2155.53 Joe McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   Team Lake Effect
3162.51 Paul Martin (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther/Bakehouse Granola
4169.49 John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect Racing
5176.47 Ryan Gamm (3 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
6183.45 Ernesto Marenchin (4 - Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
7190.43 Trevor Miller (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   VeloScience
8197.41 Cameron Jackson (4 - Cat2)   Akron 243794   WasLabs Cycling
9204.39 Joe Lautzenheiser (1 - Cat3)   North Lawrence, OH 350138   Team Lake Effect
10211.37 Spencer Hackett (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cross
11218.35 Jay Karpinski (6 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City Racing / Sushi 86
12225.33 Joseph Hall (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Queen City Wheels
13232.31 brent evans (7 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
14239.29 Raymond Auger    387948   Cycle-Smart
15246.27 Bruce Pisarek (3 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   COBC National Engineering
16253.25 Duncan Russell (4 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
17260.23 Aaron Hershberger (5 - Cat3)   Dalton, OH 339694   Ride On Wooster
18267.21 Andrew Purcell (6 - Cat3)   Perrysville, OH 415370   Ride On Wooster
19274.19 Nicholas Vorwerk (8 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
20281.17 Christopher Huck (7 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Wells Fargo Advisors
21288.15 John Ehrlinger (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Team Spin/Litzler Automation
22295.13 Nate Szabo (9 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
23302.11 Taylor Jones (9 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
24309.09 Christopher Arndt (10 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team
25316.07 Paul Marasco   Lakewood, OH 359994   Scum City Racing
DNF Ryan Comeau (Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
DNF Craig Hannibal (Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.98 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   NuGo/Koeles
2257.21 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
3271.44 Daniel Brown (1 - Cat3)   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
4285.67 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   snakebite racing
5299.90 Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286   Cafe Brioso
6314.13 Michael Clevidence (2 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
7328.36 William Neidinger (3 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
8342.59 Christopher Arndt (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team
9356.82 Scott Morman (5 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 368324   Stark Velo
10371.05 Alexander Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   Scum City
11385.28 Brandon Mercer (6 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 389500   WAS Labs Cycling
12399.51 Mike Mullins (7 - Cat3)   Brookville, OH 344862   Champion City Cycling
13413.74 Erick Madis (8 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 237913   WAS Labs
14427.97 Victor Allen (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 279360   
15442.20 Ryan Madis (3 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 284218   WAS Labs
DNF Roger Sapp (Cat4)   Kent 387997   Lake Effect
DNF Nate Allen (Cat4)   Covington, KY 340934   University of Cincinnati
DNF Shawn Aker (Cat3)   Columbus 354944   Team Six One Four
DNF Andrew Eastman (Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286   Headwind Cycling
DNF Brian Schultz (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284685   Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNF Corey Green (Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266   ZWS Bertolli

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Moore      Paradise Garage Racing
2316.61 Scott Morman   Akron, OH 368324   Stark Velo
3 Ryan Young      
4331.79 Vincent Francis (1 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356   Team Athens
5339.38 Tom Draskovic (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing
6346.97 Jeff Sack (3 - Cat4)   Bexley, OH 413770   Monogram
7354.56 Ryan McLoughlin (1 - Cat5)   Powell, OH 398250   
8362.15 Justin Brown (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
9369.74 McClain Murphy (2 - Cat5)   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing
10377.33 David Rich (5 - Cat4)   Cedarville, OH 231392   Merrill Lynch Cycling
11384.92 Mitch Schrader (6 - Cat4)   Uniontown 380583   Portage Cyclery
12392.51 Jeff Davis (7 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
13400.10 Joe Edwards (8 - Cat4)   Parkman 391927   Team Bicycle Hub
14407.69 John Draskovic (9 - Cat4)   Erie Pa 244325   PG Racing
15415.28 Andrew Fredrick   Broadview Heights 418155   Roll:
16 Joseph Burton      
17430.46 Corey Spilman (10 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 410278   
18438.05 Matthew Swartwout (11 - Cat4)   Evanston Il 396434   Case Western Reserve University
19445.64 Craig Burland (3 - Cat5)   Solon, OH 413496   
20453.23 Brody Wakefield   Columbus, OH 370794   
21 John Tenwalde      Paradise Garage Racing
22 Troy Allen      
23476.00 Travis Freeman   Columbus, OH 418301   Paradise Garage
24483.59 Jeff Borisch (4 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646   
25 Mark Thomas      
26498.77 Alex Kloss (12 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 388872   Case Western Reserve University
27506.36 David Miceli (13 - Cat4)   Westlake, OH 273686   
28513.95 Frank Mocilnikar (5 - Cat5)   Stow, OH 403290   
29521.54 David Binkley (6 - Cat5)   Columbus 399618   Paradise Garage Racing
30529.13 Mike Castello (7 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   
31536.72 Matthew Berrisford (14 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 327136   Team SixOneFour
32 Aaron Saez      
33551.90 Brian King (8 - Cat5)   University Heights, OH 414388   
34559.49 Alan Martin (15 - Cat4)   Galena, OH 215024   COBC
35567.08 Ed Hayman (16 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bike Club
36574.67 Rick DeShields   Lakewood, OH 370446   
37582.26 Chris Chacey (9 - Cat5)   Newark  417561   Bike Doctor
38589.85 Richard Smich (17 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 391033   WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Richard Hamrick (Cat4)   Columbus 381568   Cap City Cycling
DNF Mark Peterson      Paradise Garage Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Vorwerk   South Bloomfield, OH 412206   Team Six One Four

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.27 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
2167.78 Victoria Steen (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four
3184.29 Mackenzie Green (3 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 300251   Coulee Region Youth Cycling
4200.80 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
5217.31 Anneke Frankemolle (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346   Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
6233.82 Lorena Brown (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Wells Fargo Advisors
7250.33 Kellie Strang (4 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
8266.84 Cooper Ambjorn (4 - Cat2)   Park Hills, KY 299864   Team Hungry*
9283.35 Julie Lewis Sroka (5 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Racing
10299.86 Shannon Tenwalde (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 415050   Paradise Garage Racing
11316.37 Lauren Kraft (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365568   Paradise Garage Racing
12332.88 jane geisse (8 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   spin/litzler automation
13349.39 janet edwards (9 - Cat3)   Parkman, OH 362051   Team Bicycle Hub
14365.90 Elizabeth Hiser (10 - Cat3)   Westlake Ohio 389080   Team Bicycle Hub
15382.41 Jillian Hall (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Queen City Wheels
16398.92 Gwen Davis (12 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Bike Authority Lake Effect

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.40 janet edwards (1 - Cat3)   Parkman, OH 362051   Team Bicycle Hub
2371.97 Amy LeRoy (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
3388.54 Elizabeth Hiser (3 - Cat3)   Westlake Ohio 389080   Team Bicycle Hub
4405.11 Maya Wei-Haas (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 391825   Team SixOneFour
5421.68 Nikki Munvez (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
6438.25 Julie Kennel (3 - Cat4)   Columbus 406376   
7 Megan Amlong      
8471.39 Nicki Lock (4 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 388558   Team Lake Effect
9487.96 korin evans (4 - Cat4)   Novelty, OH 412249   Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
10504.53 Sandra Gliga (5 - Cat4)   Orange Village 414904   
11521.10 Rebecca Schur (6 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 375334   
12537.67 Karen Wells-Hamilton (7 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   Bio Wheels
13 Liz Samuelson      Paradise Garage Racing
14570.81 Pei-I Wu (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254   Team Six One Four

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.94 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2224.17 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938   
3252.40 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
4280.63 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
5308.86 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357   Team Hungry
6337.09 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect
7365.32 Benjamin Martin   New Albany, OH 349320   Fighting Squadron of Mosquitoes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee