Race Results for
Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound
Granville, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.75 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Waslabs
2246.23 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3256.71 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4267.19 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405   Veloscience
5277.67 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
6288.14 Jeremy Russell   Columbus, OH 188034   Combo Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.71 John Clous   Bexley, OH 361742   COMBO Whole Foods
2462.26 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team 614
3549.81 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.99 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect
2234.94 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3251.88 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649   Wolverine
4268.82 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Bike Authority
5285.76 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
6302.71 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   Tritec
7319.65 John D Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   Cap City Cycling
8336.59 Gary Blair   Springboro, OH 360550   Champion City Cycling
9353.53 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
10370.48 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
11387.42 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   Biowheels
DNF Dave Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233   Stark Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.66 Robert Sroka (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
2155.30 Marshall Mihalik (2 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling
3163.94 Matthew Weeks (3 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   Waslabs
4172.57 Jordan Snyder (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, PA 293469   Pro Bikes
5181.21 Jordan Villella (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Pro Bikes
6189.85 John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
7198.49 Ryan Comeau (2 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
8207.13 Raymond Auger    387948   Cycle-Smart
9215.76 Spencer Hackett (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
10224.40 Cameron Jackson (4 - Cat2)   Akron 243794   Waslabs
11233.04 Duncan Russell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters
12241.68 Joseph Hall (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Queen City Wheels
13250.32 Doug Carraway (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team 614
14258.95 Jay Karpinski (6 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City Racing
15267.59 Nathanael Ziccardi (6 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 145720   Caf Brioso-B1
16276.23 Craig Hannibal (3 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect
17284.87 Nate Szabo (4 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
18293.51 Christopher Huck (5 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Wells Fargo Advisors
19302.14 Chris Arndt (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
20310.78 Anthony Viton (7 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM
21319.42 David Rohrer (7 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
22328.06 Dave Jolin (8 - Cat3)   Bellville, OH 289233   Stark Velo
DNF Aaron Marsh (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 367080   BSM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.65 Brian O'Hara (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422   Veloscience
2325.76 Daniel Brown (2 - Cat3)   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
3353.88 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
4382.00 William Neidinger (3 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargfo Advisors
5410.11 Tom Draskovic (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing
6438.23 Eddy Wright (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 403804   Scum City Racing
7466.35 Jeff Davis (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Caf Brioso-B1
8494.47 Scott Young (5 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Tritec
9522.58 Brian Schultz (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284685   Mama Mimi's PB Kenda
DNF Aaron Marsh (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 367080   BSM Cycling
DNF Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286   Caf Brioso

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.44 Jeff Rupnow   Columbus, OH 123425   Paradise Garage Racing
2407.58 Vincent Francis (1 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356   Team Athens
3417.71 Jeff Sack (2 - Cat4)   Bexley, OH 413770   Monogram
4427.85 McClain Murphy (1 - Cat5)   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing
5437.98 Ryan Rybak (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 256618   Spin
6448.12 Justin Brown (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
7458.25 Noah Hutson (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360139   Backroom Coffee Roasters
8468.38 CT Brinkman (6 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 327098   Cap City Cycling
9478.52 Mark Davis (7 - Cat4)   Bay Village, OH 365941   Blazing Saddles
10488.65 Glen Borkowski (8 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
11 Richard Wait      
12508.92 Neal Schmitt (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842   Team 614
13 David Binkley      Paradise Garage Racing
14529.19 Mike Castello (2 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   
15539.33 Dave Dubois   Columbus, OH 416557   Sprocket Fox
16549.46 Paul Kilroy   Columbus 307010   
17559.60 Richard Hamrick (10 - Cat4)   Columbus 381568   Cap City
18569.73 Chris Chacey (3 - Cat5)   Newark  417561   Bike Doctor
19579.87 Mark Hatten (4 - Cat5)   Delaware, OH 331064   
20590.00 Jeff Davis (11 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Caf Brioso-B1
DNF John Tenwalde      Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Troy Allen      America #1

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.50 Victoria Steen (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team 614
2253.32 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
3278.14 Lorena Brown (2 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Wells Fargo Advisors
4302.96 Kellie Strang (3 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic
5327.78 Vicki Munnings (4 - Cat3)   Stow 394005   Summit Freewheelers
6352.60 Ellie Sigmond (5 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 361061   
7377.42 Lauren Kraft (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365568   Paradise Garage Racing
8402.24 Shannon Tenwalde (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 415050   Paradise Garage Racing
9427.06 Amy Leroy (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
10451.88 Jillian Hall (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.82 Vicki Munnings (1 - Cat3)   Stow 394005   Summit Freewheelers
2444.00 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464   QCW
3460.17 Maya Wei-Haas (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 391825   Team 614
4476.34 Pei-I Wu (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254   Team 614
5492.52 Erika Bohn (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 392726   Element
6508.69 Nikki Munvez (3 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 348192   Scum City Racing
7 Anna Haney      Roll:
8541.04 Korin Evans (4 - Cat4)   Novelty, OH 412249   Roberta's PB Dawn
9557.21 Lauren Meeth (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 381781   Element
10573.38 Karen Wells-Hamilton (6 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   Biowheels
DNF Nicki Lock (Cat3)   West Bend, WI 388558   Team Lake Effect

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee