Race Results for
SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CX WEEKEND
Pooler, GA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.76 Nicholas VanWinkle (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
2185.42 Thomas Turner (2 - Cat1)   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
3203.07 Frank Travieso (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  33 Smart Stop
4220.73 Artur Sagat (3 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
5238.38 Andrew Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  52 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
6256.04 Chris Lessing (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  11 Round Here Racing
7273.69 Myles Lietzke (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306858  53 Kind Human
8291.35 Nate Zukas (4 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA 39556  54 ACC
9309.00 Brady Rogers (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  21 Litespeed-BMW
10326.66 Tim Barrett (5 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
11344.32 Hank Beaver (5 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 123734  19 Litespeed-BMW
12361.97 Bryan Schoeffler (6 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 174161  41 Subaru/Guayaki
13379.63 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  55 Subaru/Guayaki
DNF Erk Ivey (Cat3)   Evans, GA 208469  51 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  365 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2259.70 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  353 Macon Cyclocross Team
3269.40 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  326 Outspokin Bikes
4279.10 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  347 College Park Bicycles
5288.81 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  351 Reality Bikes
6298.51 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  338 Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
7308.21 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  379 
8317.91 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  375 KindHuman Cycling Team
9327.61 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  360 Litespeed-BMW
10337.31 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  311 Junior Flyers
11347.02 Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  348 Reality Bikes
12356.72 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
13366.42 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  380 Macon Cyclocross Team
14376.12 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469  362 ACC
15 Gabriel Dennes     378 Macon Cyclocross Team
16395.52 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  317 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
17405.23 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  314 ATLX
18414.93 Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  377 Mission Source
19424.63 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  374 ATLX
20434.33 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  307 Bike Raising
21444.03 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  367 C-Town Bikes
22453.73 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  324 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
23463.44 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  300 Reality Bikes
DNF John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  337 Georgia Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.60 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  133 
2428.98 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  155 Village Volkswagen
3438.36 Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770  165 Bikewaxs
4447.75 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  166 Faster Mustache
5457.13 Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  144 
6466.51 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  132 Georgia Cycling Inc.
7475.89 Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  106 ATHCX
8485.28 Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  105 Junior Flyers
9494.66 Nicholas Mangee   Savannah, GA 361110  183 
10504.04 Andy Lydick   Lawrenceville Ga 387802  101 Frazier Cycling
11513.42 Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  137 
12522.80 Ross Douglas   North Augusta, SC 40442  184 ACC
13532.19 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  110 Frazier Cycling
14541.57 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  104 Mission Source
15550.95 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16560.33 Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
17569.72 Kenneth Adams   Sarasota 393309  181 
18579.10 William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104  185 Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Larry Mayse   Milton, GA 386155  182 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robin Blake   Augusta, GA 417837  628 
2545.00 James Sciarini   Cumming, GA 173970  621 
3 Chris Hurst     649 
4 Chris Hayward     647 
5560.00 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
6 Tony Lewis     643 
7570.00 Billy Andrews   Cincinnati, OH 1734  646 
8 David Ronco     648 
9580.00 Chad Brock   Savannah 417497  645 
10 William Miller     612 
11590.00 Billy Andrews   Cincinnati, OH 1734  627 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.18 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA 231228  1w LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
2373.86 Kimberly Sawyer (2 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
3393.53 Katherine Adams (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota 391282  17w GearLink Racing INC.
4413.21 Amy Frank (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX
5432.89 Trish Albert (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  15w Sorella Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.70 Jennifer Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 386511  415 Sorella Cycling
2541.27 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
3548.84 Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
4556.41 Emiline Renz   Atlanta, GA 414617  400 ATLX
5563.98 Carol Mulligan   Savannah, GA 417142  417 Wheelmom
6 Michelle Browning     427 
DNF Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374  428 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.53 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  901 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2262.23 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  902 Junior Flyers
3273.93 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  906 Prima Tappa
4285.64 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
5297.34 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  916 ACC
6309.05 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  940 
7320.75 John Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  917 Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
8332.45 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  907 LNC
9344.16 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  931 Faster Mustache
10355.86 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  922 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
11367.56 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  914 
12379.27 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
13390.97 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  919 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
14402.68 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
15414.38 William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104  941 Angry Monkeys Racing
16426.08 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  936 EPTC
17437.79 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  905 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
18449.49 James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852  921 NGCA-Mission Source
19461.20 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  942 Kind Human

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.35 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  113a Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2495.76 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  103a Junior Flyers
3527.18 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  102a Junior Flyers
4558.59 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  101a Junior Flyers
5 Pierce Jemison     114a 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.81 Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2267.69 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  507 Litespeed-BMW
3284.56 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts
4301.44 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
5318.31 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  514 Toyota Forklifts
6335.19 Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA 111806  517 
7352.06 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  530 Paceline Sports, LLC
8368.94 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 NGCA-Mission Source
9385.81 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  500 Reality Bikes
10402.69 Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  546 
11419.57 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 
12436.44 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  556 Savannah Wheelmen
13453.32 Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 ATLX
DNF Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  508 Round Here Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.62 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  53m Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2314.87 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Toyota Forklifts
3337.13 Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts
4359.38 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
5381.64 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  66m NGCA-Mission Source
6403.89 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m Adventure
7426.15 Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  58m Team Mission Source-NGCA
8448.40 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  63m C-Town Bikes
9470.66 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m Bike Raising
10492.91 James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852  69m NGCA-Mission Source
11515.17 Carol Mulligan   Savannah, GA 417142  64m Wheelmom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee