Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.96Juan Jose HAEDO (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:08:52 196354  31 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
270.17Charles HUFF (2 - Pro)   Springfield, MO1:08:52 132539  47 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
372.37Demis ALEMAN (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ1:08:52 305654  26 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
474.58Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA1:08:52 367187  68 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
576.79Ryan SCHNEIDER (1 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA1:08:52 304909  45 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
678.99Serghei TVETCOV (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1:08:52 341418  70 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
781.20Orlando GARIBAY (3 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA1:08:52 391795  76 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
883.40Ben JACQUES MAYNES (4 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA1:08:52 23057  23 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
985.61Diego SANDOVAL (4 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA1:08:52 273807  67 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
10Dion SMITH   1:08:52  57 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
1190.02Erik SLACK (5 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID1:08:52 208936  10 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
1292.23Andrew Bosco (6 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA1:08:52 215226  74 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
1394.44Sean MAZICH (5 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ1:08:52 196405  37 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
1496.64Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA1:08:52 367190  53 Get Crackin
1598.85Daniel EATON (7 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ1:08:52 306276  Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
16101.05Travis MCCABE (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:08:52 268330  38 Elbowz Racing
17103.26Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA1:08:52 240033  Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
18105.47Hunter GROVE (9 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA1:08:52 218355  72 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
19107.67Colby RICKER (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:52 257288  54 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
20109.88John SALSKOV (11 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ1:08:52 113251  58 The Green Team
21112.09Lee MUSE (12 - Cat1)   Danville, CA1:08:52 281123  40 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
22114.29Rob SCHEFFLER (13 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA1:08:52 239048  61 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23116.50Eugene BORONOW (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:08:52 57369  25 GS Mengoni USA
24118.70Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (6 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM1:08:52 288135  85 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
25120.91Chris ATEN (15 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ1:08:52 234254  73 Landis/Trek
26123.12Ricardo VAN DER VELDE (7 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA1:08:52 394632  Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27125.32Kurt WOLFGANG (16 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:08:52 266467  18 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
28127.53Jason BOYNTON (17 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:08:52 4526  80 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29129.74Willy ZELLMER (18 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT1:08:52 225407  28 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
30131.94Isaiah NEWKIRK (19 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO1:08:52 282064  17 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
31134.15Camilo ZAMBRANO (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:52 357730  39 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
32136.35George CYRUS (21 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ1:08:52 324344  82 Landis/Trek
33138.56Andrew ULVESTAD (22 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA1:08:52 306183  29 Swamis DET
34140.77Kennett PETERSON (23 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:52 256803  62 Team Rio Grande
35Rene CORELLA   1:08:52  65 Stage 17-Cylance
36145.18Janier Acevedo Calle (8 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ1:08:52 392660  36 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
37Louis DAVILA   1:08:52  41 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
38149.59Shawn D'AURELIO (24 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA1:08:52 287621  64 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
39151.80Jared GILYARD (25 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ1:08:52 226665  30 Landis/Trek
40154.00Antonio Ballesteros   Homestead, FL1:08:52 393715  75 Requena-Pirates Team
41156.21Jim PETERMAN (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:52 195657  83 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
42158.42Austin ALLISON (27 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:08:52 224219  33 Horizon Organic/Panache
43160.62Nicholas Hamilton   Peru, NY1:08:52 189773  52 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
44162.83Kit RECCA (28 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:08:52 252699  Horizon Organic/Panache
45165.04Mac CASSIN (29 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:08:52 287030  20 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
46167.24Ian BURNETT (9 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:08:52 191725  27 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
47Sergio ESCUTIA   1:08:52  59 Mexico
48171.65Geoffrey CURRAN (30 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA1:08:52 275866  12 Get Crackin
49173.86Paul THOMAS (31 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:08:52 87933  66 Landis/Trek
50176.07Shawn VANGASSEN (32 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:08:52 156086  49 socalcycling
51Peris JAVIER   1:08:52  71 Requena-Pirates Team
52180.48Drew MILLER (33 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ1:08:52 52030  78 Landis/Trek
53182.69Jonathan PARRISH (34 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ1:08:55 147952  Athlete Octane
54184.89Guido PALMA (10 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ1:08:55 289480  Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
55187.10Alex HAGMAN (11 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:08:55 173228  44 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
56189.30Morgan SCHMITT (12 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA1:09:17 189118  24 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
57191.51Ruben COMPANIONI (13 - Pro)   Miami1:09:47 381975  14 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
58193.72Paul WARNER (35 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:10:50 349884  63 Bob's Bicycles
59195.92Phil MOONEY (14 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA1:11:10 206962  19 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
60198.13Ben WOLFE (15 - Pro)   Old Lyme, CT1:11:10 260405  32 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
61200.34Josh YEATON (36 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:11:10 233175  16 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling
62202.54Morgan RYAN (37 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA1:11:25 177959  22 Get Crackin
63204.75Eric MARCOTTE (38 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:11:50 212698  84 Elbowz Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.67Daniel GAY   Temecula, CA0:50:01 214863  221 Get Crackin
2102.38Griffin EASTER   Upland, CA0:50:01 282590  203 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
3108.09Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO0:50:01 291239  240 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
4113.80Taylor VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:50:01 272524  245 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
5119.51Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA0:50:01 290380  217 Get Crackin
6125.22Isaiah JEREZ   Henderson, NV0:50:01 320404  226 SHFL/Penta
7130.94Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA0:50:01 209303  250 Get Crackin
8136.65Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV0:50:01 252688  232 Allegiant Airlines
9142.36Ryan BEGLEY   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:01 266234  242 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10148.07Jeromy COTTELL   Redwood City, CA0:50:01 273912  207 Team Specialized Racing
11153.78Zach STELLING   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:01 285879  262 Carlos O'Briens
12159.49Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA0:50:01 87090  227 DODOcase
13165.20Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT0:50:01 265398  210 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
14170.91Efren FLORES   San Diego, CA0:50:01 261831  210 Get Crackin
15176.62Taylor WARREN   Loveland, CO0:50:01 287780  266 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
16182.33Alex PRISTASH   Las Vegas, NV0:50:01 305506  234 LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+
17188.04Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA0:50:01 297697  265 Stage 17-Cylance
18193.76Richard KNUTSON   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:01 276239  254 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
19199.47Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ0:50:01 305495  218 Tolero Racing
20205.18Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA0:50:01 304782  229 Get Crackin
21210.89Chris PUTT   Parkcity, UT0:50:01 282625  219 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
22216.60Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ0:50:01 258285  223 Team Winded
23222.31Evan STADE   Los Angeles, CA0:50:01 302395  244 Rokform Rock n' Road
24228.02Will HANSON   Draper, UT0:50:01 276490  249 Utah Premier - Ski Utah
26239.44Andre MCNULTY   Tucson, AZ0:50:01 260527  216 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27245.15Jonathan MCCOY   San Diego, CA0:50:01 319912  235 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28250.86Russell WHITE   Lafayette, CA0:50:01 236024  257 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
29256.57Michael SHEIN   Anaheim Hills, CA0:50:01 251358  259 United Cycling Club
30262.29Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS0:50:01 243878  208 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
31268.00Alexander KUSZTYK   Aliso Viejo, CA0:50:01 257227  261 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
32273.71Tosh CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA0:50:01 304402  252 Stage 17-Cylance
33279.42Hunter HUFFMAN   Park City, UT0:50:01 338664  215 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
34285.13Michael VALDEZ   Orange, CA0:50:01 318588  243 Stage 17-Cylance
35290.84Alex TELITSINE   Renton, WA0:50:01 253377  241 Apex/CycleU
36296.55Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA0:50:01 3316  213 CA Pools/Primal
37302.26Nathan SEAFORD   Glendora, CA0:50:01 354044  260 MRI Endurance Elite U23
38307.97Ben BARTHEL   Santa Barbara, CA0:50:01 267927  202 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
39313.68John VAN DYKE   Irvine Ca0:50:01 238430  230 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
40319.39Keith WONG   Menlo Park, CA0:50:01 240222  236 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
41325.11Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CA0:50:01 80925  224 Team Specialized Racing
42330.82Robert DOLMAN   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:01 186426  231 Bicycle Haus Racing
43336.53Collin BERRY   Huntington Beach, CA0:50:01 298247  225 Get Crackin
44342.24Justin SAVORD   Garden Grove, CA0:50:01 327292  239 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
45347.95Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:01 148285  233 Carlos O'Briens
46353.66Mark HYATT   Arlington, VA0:50:01 359191  253 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5001John RYAN   North Richland Hills, TXInc./DRT 240838  220 Team Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.37Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ0:38:03 332926  365 Athlete Octane
2181.46Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ0:38:03 359379  362 Sabino Cycles Racing
3187.56Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ0:38:03 333330  307 Bicycle Haus Racing
4193.65Nicolas JIMENEZ   Golden, CO0:38:03 305250  354 Mines Cycling
5199.74Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA0:38:03 334718  350 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6205.84Matt CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:03 196490  368 Bicycle Ranch
7211.93Justin HERD   Denver, CO0:38:03 296021  306 Ritte Racing
8218.03Karl SCHROEDER   Usaf Academy, CO0:38:03 193633  356 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
9224.12Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT0:38:03 353576  313 Plan7|Brightface
10230.22Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA0:38:03 59115  341 Ritte Racing
11236.31Joseph WITHERS   Santa Rosa0:38:03 266308  352 Unattached
12Sherwood PLANT   0:38:03  324 Musette Caffe
13248.50Addison FULLER   Las Vegas, NV0:38:03 304039  331 Allegiant Airlines
14254.59David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ0:38:03 330862  361 Flagstaff Cycling
15260.69Zebulon HANLEY   Denver0:38:03 309404  328 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
16266.78Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY0:38:03 332838  319 Hoback Sports/JHAF
17272.88Ryan CULP   Fort Worth, TX0:38:03 308970  300 Team Winded
18278.97Nicholas TARRANT   La Verne, CA0:38:03 271064  363 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
19285.07Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA0:38:03 238313  349 Swamis Cycling
20291.16Ryan HARDY   Phoenix , AZ0:38:03 229999  346 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving Athletes
21297.26Svein Ivar REISO   Santa Monica, CA0:38:03 392742  342 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
22303.35Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ0:38:03 304380  355 Bicycle Haus Racing
23309.44Wilson GORRELL   Folsom, CA0:38:03 254622  309 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24315.54Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ0:38:03 266284  321 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25321.63Michael TUNZI   Claremont, CA0:38:03 360736  308 veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21+
26327.73Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ0:38:03 322446  332 o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
27333.82Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ0:38:03 331074  303 Flagstaff Cycling
28339.92Thomas COLLINS   Tucson, AZ0:38:03 55106  366 Team p/b PROBIKE
29346.01Daniel APPELO   Albuquerque, NM0:38:03 207338  317 Scalo Veloce
30352.11Jeremy WILSON   Cottonwood, AZ0:38:03 237114  327 Aggress
31358.20Matt MCWHIRTER   Scottsdale , AZ0:38:03 71063  329 Fleming Wealth Strategies
32364.29Nicolas MOYA   Los Angeles, CA0:38:03 316908  358 Ritte Racing
33370.39Kyle MARTINEZ   Santa Fe, NM0:38:03 343224  333 ZiaVelo Cycling
34376.48Brad WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA0:38:03 333560  326 Ritte Racing
35382.58Josh PRATT-FERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ0:38:03 309840  337 Team Winded
36388.67Leo MASURSKY   Tucson, AZ0:38:03 208705  325 Team p/b PROBIKE
37394.77Stefan ZAVISLAN   Usaf Academy, CO0:38:03 296754  305 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
38400.86Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ0:38:03 305505  314 Team Winded
39406.96Russ LAFLEUR   Phoenix, AZ0:38:03 290144  348 Unattached
40413.05David UBINGER   Chaparral, NM0:38:03 253918  316 Crazy Cat Cyclery
41419.14Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ0:38:03 335860  364 San Tan Racing
42425.24Bob EHARDT   Orangevale, CA0:38:03 286992  318 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43431.33James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:03 271027  312 Bicycle Haus Racing
44437.43Simon HILL   Cupertino, CA0:38:03 211521  330 Ritte Racing
45443.52Roger AINSLIE   Fallbrook, CA0:38:03 333986  336 Swamis Cycling
46449.62Adam ZEEN   Huntington Beach, CA0:38:28 346464  343 Out-Spoke-n
47455.71Ryan MILMOE   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:34 359878  335 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48461.81Kevin HARSLEY   Tucson, AZ0:38:51 107784  311 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49467.90Andreas SCHULTEN   Cameron Park, CA0:38:51 248096  322 Stuzio
50473.99Noah GRASSI   Las Vegas, NV0:38:51 360114  339 Les Rois Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.36Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV0:29:10 357164  474 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
2227.77Brian CO   Encinitas, CA0:29:10 84510  469 Skilz Swamis Cycling
3233.18Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA0:29:10 287436  473 Les Rois Cycling Club
4238.58Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA0:29:10 327014  456 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
5243.99Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:10 334616  441 Bicycle Haus Racing
6249.40Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:10 304118  472 Team Winded
7254.80Matt KONYN   Canton, MI0:29:10 222731  412 Focus Cyclery
8260.21Myles MORALES   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:10 342578  437 Tribe Multisport
9265.62Anthony M. MOYE   El Paso, TX0:29:10 330358  409 Crazy Cat Cyclery
10271.02Yehuda PACKER   Valley Vlg, CA0:29:10 130228  411 OTR Racing
11276.43Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ0:29:10 297079  465 DNA Cycles
12281.84Efren GONZALEZ   El Paso, TX0:29:10 336872  430 Atom Cyclist
13287.24Casey SKIDMORE   Mesa, AZ0:29:10 375348  449 Freedom
14292.65Tyler CHAIRSELL   Henderson, NV0:29:10 323506  415 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15298.05Scott OLSON   Costa Mesa, CA0:29:10 204794  425 
16303.46Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ0:29:10 308389  460 San Tan Racing
17308.87Marc OVERSON   Vail, AZ0:29:10 288760  429 Tolero Racing
18314.27Jonathan SCHREINER   Albuquerque, NM0:29:10 360430  432 Scalo Veloce
19319.68Keith EDMISTON   Las Vegas, NV0:29:10 272049  457 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
20325.09Matthew SCAVUZZO   Parkerco0:29:10 367468  421 Altitude Cycling
21330.49Adam DUNN   Gilbert Az.0:29:10 366759  422 Focus Cyclery
22335.90Edwin SUPPLE   Littleton, CO0:29:10 370837  463 Mines Cycling
23341.31Tyler WINCE   Mesa, AZ0:29:10 332814  452 Team Winded
24346.71Nathaniel COGHLAN   Phoenix, AZ0:29:10 291461  445 Bicycle Haus Racing
25352.12Charles SHANKS   El Paso, TX0:29:10 216836  420 Crazy Cat Cyclery
26357.52Brent OLSON   Castle Rock, CO0:29:10 211369  424 RealD/Amgen
27362.93Michael ALLEC   Las Vegas, NV0:29:10 360129  471 Les Rois Cycling Club
28368.34Stephen HUEY   Phoenix, AZ0:29:10 365833  455 Green Choice Solar/Team RPM
29373.74James CHAO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:29:10 301634  417 
30379.15Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ0:29:10 113638  453 FASTER Performance Center
31384.56Enzo FLORES   San Diego, CA0:29:10 261832  444 Donny's Cafe
32389.96Matheu RODRIGUEZ   Aurora, CO0:29:10 368731  464 Altitude Cycling
33395.37Tom ALLUM   Tempe, AZ0:29:10 313266  442 FASTER Performance Center
34400.78Andrew CADY   U S A F Academy, CO0:29:10 346110  470 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
35406.18Andrew WISE   Denver Co0:29:10 363639  475 Altitude Cycling
36411.59Dustin WALTHALL   Silver City, NM0:29:10 342964  467 ZiaVelo Cycling
37417.00Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:10 360414  405 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
38422.40Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ0:29:10 357100  419 San Tan Racing
39427.81Murray S. WILLIS   Lakewood, CO0:29:10 363315  403 Altitude Cycling
40433.21Tristan ORFORD   Santa Monica, CA0:29:10 332636  427 Ritte Racing
41438.62Michael BARROW   Las Cruces, NM0:29:10 301638  462 ZiaVelo Cycling
42444.03Timothy SCOTT   Vail, AZ0:29:10 332886  404 Aggress
43449.43Dan REDIVO   Mesa, AZ0:29:10 107652  461 Landis/Trek
44454.84Pippo CAPRARO   Denver, CO0:29:10 362836  413 Altitude Cycling
45460.25Jose OLIVAS   El Paso0:29:10 365944  418 Atom Cyclist
46465.65Stephan WILSON   Golden, CO0:29:10 270635  423 
47471.06Jeff JENSEN   Monument, CO0:29:10 378384  434 
48476.47Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:10 343540  435 
49481.87Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT0:29:10 309835  440 SaltCycle-intelitech
50487.28Carlos ARMENDARIZ   El Paso, TX0:29:10 376622  447 Team El Paso
51492.68Nick SLENKOVICH   Littleton, CO0:29:10 107640  459 Altitude Cycling
52498.09Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ0:29:55 364702  454 02 Modern Fitness
53503.50Son NGUYEN   Oro Valley, AZ0:30:07 333650  410 Tolero Racing
54508.90Matthew STOKWISZ   Lemont, IL0:30:19 310896  431 Tower Racing
55514.31Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ0:30:51 323426  401 Carlos O'Briens
56519.72Philip MARTENS   Scottsdale, AZ0:30:51 329520  406 Bicycle Haus Racing
57525.12Mike CINALLI   Tucson, AZ0:30:51 304500  466 Tolero Racing
58530.53Marcus TOYA   Thoureau0:31:15 376740  458 ZiaVelo Cycling
59535.94Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ0:31:15 306065  448 FASTER Performance Center
60541.34Marco CAPRARO   Denver, CO0:32:15 362837  408 Altitude Cycling
61546.75Kyle JOHNSTON   Los Angeles, CA0:32:15 291238  402 Ritte Racing
62552.16Sam MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:45 304857  426 Carlos O'Briens
63557.56Waldo TERRAZAS   El Paso, TX0:33:15 288782  451 Team El Paso
64562.97Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ0:33:45 335234  414 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
65568.37Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV0:34:15 361193  468 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
66573.78Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ0:34:15 307417  433 Landis/Trek
67579.19Daniel MARTIN   Tucson, AZ0:34:45 204429  439 ABRA
68584.59Frank SCAVUZZO   Parker0:35:15 369528  416 Altitude Cycling
69590.00Paul KEENE   Flagstaff, AZDQ 145410  400 Team Pay 'n Take

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.75Kyle HORNBECK   Flagstaff Az0:25:03 349532  103 Flagstaff Cycling
2465.94Samuel ZERBIB   Flagstaff, AZ0:25:03 381141  123 
3469.12Matt BARBEY   Phoenix, AZ0:25:03 392257  100 
4472.30Jace KUYPER   Phoenix0:25:03 393650  105 Az Cyclery
5475.48Justin DUNAGAN   Tempe, AZ0:25:03 394311  150 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
6478.66Alejandro LARIOS   Phoenix, AZ0:25:03 394165  142 Team Winded
7481.84Trevor MOODY   Phoenix0:25:03 393660  127 Fleming Wealth Strategies
8485.02John BOURDAGES   Scottsdale, AZ0:25:03 391891  149 Bicycle Ranch
9488.20Nicolas DICARLO   Phoenix, AZ0:25:03 392895  109 
10491.38Tyler ARNETT   Scottsdale, AZ0:25:03 365089  138 Fleming Wealth Strategies
11494.57David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ0:25:03 296085  143 Fleming Wealth Strategies
12497.75Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ0:25:03 392773  101 
13500.93Deven GUDINAS   Peoria0:25:06 393987  152 Fleming Wealth Strategies
14504.11Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale0:25:06 366147  117 Fleming Wealth Strategies
15507.29Peter LAMBE   Flagstaff, AZ0:25:06 392760  132 
16510.47Arrick NIETERT   Valparaiso, IN0:25:06 91596  113 
17513.65Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ0:25:06 335116  102 OTR Racing
18516.83Dariusz ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ0:25:06 376271  111 Focus Cyclery
19520.02Michael BRILHANTE   Waddell, AZ0:25:06 4845  122 
20523.20Orion STEWART   Littleton, CO0:25:06 386408  139 
21526.38Kevin ROBINSON   Silver City, NM0:25:06 379761  126 
22529.56Max BIERMAN   Cincinnati Oh0:25:06 395022  125 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
23Brian MURPHY   0:25:06  140 Trek Store West Phoenix
24535.92George GALINDO   Phoenix, AZ0:25:06 391853  128 
25539.10Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ0:25:06 393605  120 
26542.28Stephen KLOCK   Phoenix, AZ0:25:06 289181  107 Swiss American Bicycle Club
27545.46Ryan FURLONG   Phoenix, AZ0:25:10 392159  144 Bicycle Haus Racing
28548.65Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ0:25:10 4650  115 Bicycle Haus Racing
29551.83Matthew TEUSINK   Fountain Hills0:25:18 84635  114 FASTER Performance Center
30555.01Jason HARDMAN   Mesa, AZ0:25:18 394285  145 Body By Vi/Velo Vie
31558.19Grant STRANG   Tucson, AZ0:25:23 364640  134 Summit Velo
32561.37Torsten VOSS   Phoenix, AZ0:25:27 393132  121 
33564.55Johnathan BENAVIDEZ   Albuquerque, NM0:25:32 392593  104 Nob Hill Velo
34567.73Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:08 365009  147 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
35570.91Louis RODRIGUEZ   New York0:26:30 379205  106 Altitude Cycling
36574.09Nik HAMMARBERG   Fountain Hills, AZ0:27:00 332538  148 Tribe Multisport
37577.28Kevin DWYER   U S A F Academy, CO0:27:28 396087  137 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
38580.46Jack EICKELMAN   Highlands Ranch0:29:43 395701  108 BSA Venture Crew 5121
39583.64Jonathan FRANK   Phoenix, AZ0:29:57 394919  154 EFAZ
40586.82Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ0:31:28 305194  153 
41590.00Rolando MORALES   El Paso0:31:58 392223  130 Team El Paso

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.20Michael BURTON (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:27:13 236652  765 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2157.22Danny BENNETT (1 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ0:27:13 49417  768 
3174.25Jose Velazco (1 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ0:27:16 191841  761 ECFA/Honeywell
4191.28Brian AXELROD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:27:38 305379  750 Athlete Octane
5208.30Matthew CARINIO (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:27:38 6109  767 ArtsCyclery
6225.33Ryan ARNOLD (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:27:38 306014  752 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
7242.36David GENOVESE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:27:38 176999  760 Athlete Octane
8259.38Bryan ANTOL (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:38 1806  757 GST Racing
9276.41Jose LOPEZ-PORTILLO (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:27:38 357573  751 P&S-Specialized
10293.44Eric Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT0:27:38 322070  766 FFKR Architects Racing
11310.46Kurt PAGE (5 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN0:27:38 145792  763 US Military Cycling pb FRS
12327.49Patrick HAMPTON (4 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA0:27:38 218958  753 ArtsCyclery
13344.52James WEIGAND (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:27:38 164211  758 Kelly Benefit Strategies
14361.54Willie PAYTON (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:27:38 137827  754 CLRRACING
15378.57Clayton PECK (7 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ0:27:45 27558  756 Athlete Octane
16Jose NICOLA   0:28:11  762 honeywell

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.39Marvin HALL (1 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA0:31:40 328996  519 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2151.04Tod SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:40 249644  526 Bicycle Haus Racing
3158.70Richard TILTON (3 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK0:31:40 306328  511 Kaladi-Subway
4166.36Darrell ANDERSON (4 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ0:31:40 236425  540 Landis/Trek
5174.01Peter SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:40 266653  561 FASTER Performance Center
6181.67Tom PEICHEL (2 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK0:31:40 209405  531 Kaladi-Subway
7189.32Steven GEERLIGS (5 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ0:31:40 189184  551 Landis/Trek
8196.98Chris POOLE (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:40 120794  538 FASTER Performance Center
9204.64Robert PASCO (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA0:31:40 136970  545 SAFEWAY/PureRED
10212.29Mark FOSENBURG (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:40 143238  562 Paragon Cycling
11219.95Matthew POBLOSKE (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 288775  509 GST Racing
12227.61Keith BRODHAGEN (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:40 257201  544 GST Racing
13235.26Jay ENGEL (4 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO0:31:40 286561  517 ColoBikeLaw
14242.92Curtis LABEDA (1 - Cat4)   Lake Elsinore0:31:40 312478  505 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
15250.57Charles ROYALTY (9 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ0:31:40 153317  558 San Tan Racing
16258.23Kurt BICKEL (2 - Cat1)   Upland, CA0:31:40 219611  523 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
17265.89Michael BATSON (5 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ0:31:40 61038  535 Yuma Bike Club
18273.54Joe EBENROTH (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:40 246607  514 Bicycle Haus Racing
19281.20David FRENCH (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 53871  507 Landis/Trek
20288.86Louie AMELBURU (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV0:31:40 65992  563 Microseal Racing Team
21296.51James SILVERMAN (11 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:31:40 183486  506 GST Racing
22304.17Eric TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 273841  548 Team p/b PROBIKE
23311.82Mark TUCSNAK (12 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV0:31:40 36036  525 The Bicycle Warehouse
24319.48Andrew HOSTERMAN (7 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 48867  547 Landis/Trek
25327.14Marc LEFKOWITZ (8 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD0:31:40 187415  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies
26334.79Mike SPANGENBERG (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:31:40 69228  524 Rally Sport
27342.45Greg FENTON (9 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA0:31:40 11447  549 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28350.11Walter CLARKE (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:40 329294  546 Oxford Partners
29357.76Mark SCHAEFER (14 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:31:40 66592  543 Microseal Racing Team
30365.42Gregg NESS (10 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN0:31:40 313774  529 Ft Wayne Outfitters
31373.08Dave GONYER (11 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:31:40 188882  537 SPY GIANT RIDE
32380.73James WIMBERLY (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:31:40 159037  527 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
33388.39Brian LEMKE (4 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ0:31:40 59550  560 Landis/Trek
34396.04Donald ARMSTRONG (15 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:31:40 1910  553 Microseal Racing Team
35403.70Steve MAAS (13 - Cat3)   Lake St. Louis, MO0:31:40 103595  502 Momentum Racing
36411.36Kevin WHITLOCK (14 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA0:31:40 258321  515 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37419.01Jeffrey ULBRICH (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 206909  555 Landis/Trek
38426.67Ray COOK (15 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:31:40 286418  504 Allegiant Airlines
39434.33Tim KETELAAR (4 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM0:31:40 309230  510 ZiaVelo Cycling
40441.98Frank LUJAN (5 - Cat4)   Santa Teresa, NM0:31:40 187707  503 Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx
41449.64Jim HOLBROOK (16 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ0:31:40 247766  552 FASTER Performance Center
42457.29James WINEGARNER (6 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK0:31:53 394831  516 Kaladi-Subway

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.61Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA0:25:52 26205  909 Team Specialized Racing
2243.24Dirk COWLEY (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:53 7974  901 FFKR Architects Racing
3257.87Marty ALBE (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO0:25:53 111272  911 Altitude Cycling
4272.50Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:25:53 281191  929 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5287.13John PLANT   Pensacola, FL0:25:53 28260  906 Juventus
6301.76David BIXBY (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:25:53 125651  908 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7316.39Daniel SWIETLIK (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA0:25:53 60602  926 OTR Racing
8331.02Philip HOLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:25:53 58212  905 o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
9345.65Phil HOWE (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD0:25:53 16906  910 Kelly Benefit Strategies
10360.28Gary PAINTER (3 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0:25:53 49932  931 Ft Wayne Outfitters
11374.91Mark HUFFMAN (3 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA0:25:53 59572  920 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12389.54Michael MACDONALD (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:53 146521  914 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13404.17Howard ROOSE (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID0:25:53 200853  915 Intermountain Cycling Organization
14418.80Kenneth DOSS (6 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ0:25:53 9873  917 Bicycle Haus Racing
15433.44Duane MULVANEY (3 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ0:25:53 77005  918 Landis/Trek
16448.07Robert TOMPKINS (7 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ0:25:53 305794  912 FASTER Performance Center
17462.70Cleaveran LAW (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA0:25:53 45582  907 Lightning Velo
18477.33Dan DEMUTH (9 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA0:25:53 120335  913 Team Redlands
19491.96Joe PUCHI (4 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ0:25:53 49587  921 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20506.59Bill PINCKARD (10 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV0:25:53 291027  916 Microseal Racing Team
21521.22Larry HANSEN (5 - Cat4)   Globe, AZ0:25:53 278978  923 Paragon Cycling
22535.85Vic MIERA (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:25:53 280155  930 Microseal Racing Team
23550.48Kelly REEDY (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:27:53 178160  922 Jetset Racing
24565.11Alan FISCHER (11 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:27:53 45330  924 Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cycling

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.88Douglas PERRY (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:25:53 280420  844 Aggress
2442.91Ken LOUDER (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:53 179491  843 FFKR Architects Racing
3460.93Roy QUADE   0:25:53 427913  850 BiciSport
4478.96Jack DILLON (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:25:53 314848  842 Sabino Cycles Racing
5496.99Richard ELLWANGER (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:25:53 272136  847 Aggress
6515.01Bill HYDINGER (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ0:25:53 315932  840 Jetset Racing
7533.04Richard SHIELDS (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA0:25:53 140693  848 Team Hammer Nutrition
8551.07Del NEWQUIST (4 - Cat4)   Weiser, ID0:27:53 339692  845 ICO

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.49Katin MITCHELL   Fontana, CA0:18:52 368896  635 Southern California Velo
2524.26Tristan MITCHELL   Fontana, CA0:18:52 368897  642 Southern California Velo
3535.04Brody MCDONALD   Escondido, CA0:20:03 361964  641 Celo Pacific
4545.82Kyle MITCHELL   Fontana, CA0:20:03 368895  639 Southern California Velo
5556.59Nye YACKLE   Reno, NV0:20:03 307201  636 Yackle Brothers Racing
6567.37William SCAVUZZO   Parker Colorado0:20:43 375436  637 Altitude Cycling
7578.14Hans NIEMANN   Orinda, CA0:20:43 379284  640 
8588.91A. Christopher BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ0:23:03 385888  643 Strada Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.42Nick ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA0:17:59 365281  188 So Cal Velo
2385.17Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA0:18:00 335014  180 Rokform Rock n' Road
3406.92David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ0:18:52 271015  189 Landis/Trek
4428.66Kyle KIRBY   San Diego, CA0:18:52 318434  186 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5450.41Joseph BATSON   Yumayuma, AZ0:18:52 345376  184 Yuma Bike Club
6472.16Trevor CHRISTOFFERSON   Aurora, CO0:18:52 377539  190 International Christian Cycling Club
7493.90Jake YACKLE   Reno, NV0:18:52 307192  182 Yackle Brothers Racing
8515.65Sean QUINN   Sherman Oaks, CA0:18:58 335926  185 Rokform Rock n' Road
9537.40Andrew COMER   San Marcos, CA0:20:42 290914  181 Major Motion Youth Development
10559.15Christopher SCAVUZZO   Parker Colorado0:20:43 375315  183 Altitude Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.95Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID0:24:03 280215  713 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
2190.26Adam ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA0:24:03 305534  708 LUX Pro Development
3199.57Dominic SUOZZI   Fountain Hills, AZ0:24:03 337242  700 FASTER Performance Center
4208.87Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA0:24:03 280745  707 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
5218.18Grant MCELROY   Portland, OR0:24:03 264707  715 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6227.49Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA0:24:03 291064  724 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
7236.79Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA0:24:03 338406  719 Southern California Velo
8246.10Jack MADDUX   Fresno0:24:03 296879  722 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9255.41Gage HECHT   Parker, CO0:24:03 277074  727 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10264.71Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ0:24:03 275694  726 Landis/Trek
11274.02Eric OIEN   Escondido, CA0:24:03 310546  704 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
12283.33Jack TUCKER   Newport Beach, CA0:24:03 288724  721 Rokform Rock n' Road
13292.63John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ0:24:03 277888  717 Strada Racing
14301.94Jules GILLIAM   Manhattan Beach, CA0:24:03 295492  187 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15311.25Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ0:24:03 350110  709 Strada Racing
16320.55Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA0:24:03 280682  702 Rokform Rock n' Road
17329.86Daniel WILLETT   San Clemente, CA0:24:03 254433  706 Southern California Velo
18339.17Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ0:24:03 330752  711 Team Winded
19348.47Phillip TRUPPELLI   Ringoes, NJ0:24:03 293199  701 Somerset Wheelmen
20357.78Jonathan BROWN   Covington, TN0:24:03 255591  705 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
21367.09Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA0:24:03 255580  718 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
22376.39Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA0:24:10 331752  710 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23385.70Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA0:24:10 286757  703 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24395.01Joseph TARRANT   La Verne, CA0:24:12 288461  723 Southern California Velo
25404.31Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA0:24:35 272710  714 Southern California Velo
26413.62Cameron BELLIAN   Boulder, CO0:26:35 362649  720 BJC/Panache
27422.93Joshua SCHROEDER   Lakewood, CO0:27:05 351364  712 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.58Rudyard PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI0:35:45 215610  976 Southern Michigan Orthopedics
2118.97Nathan RICO   Orange, CA0:35:45 274822  979 Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
3127.35Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ0:36:03 255203  984 Landis/Trek
4135.74Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA0:36:07 253770  982 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
5144.13Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA0:36:07 314666  981 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
6152.51Phil O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA0:36:07 257659  960 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
7160.90Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA0:36:07 343132  950 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
8169.28Reese LEVINE   Orinda, CA0:36:07 263998  983 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9177.67Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ0:36:07 306962  988 Landis/Trek
10186.06Ryan CLARKE   Petaluma, CA0:36:07 364641  948 Team Swift
11194.44Matt VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA0:36:07 255576  952 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12202.83Jarred JORDAN   Murrieta, CA0:36:07 332992  989 Rokform Rock n' Road
13211.21Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ0:36:07 335454  941 San Tan Racing
14219.60Zane TORRE   Costa Mea, CA0:36:07 287294  966 Major Motion Youth Development
15227.99David KENNEDY   Burbank, CA0:36:07 368740  968 Paa/Remax
16236.37Joseph GAREY   Las Vegas0:36:07 390013  975 Allegiant Airlines
17244.76Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA0:36:07 237598  957 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
18253.14Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA0:36:07 303655  985 Team Swift
19261.53Connor BROWN   Grandview, MO0:36:07 236923  943 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
20269.92Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ0:36:07 335416  940 Team Winded
21278.30Douglas HALL   Mission Viejo, CA0:36:07 303193  973 SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team
22286.69Ruben ALVAREZ REYES   Somerton0:36:07 368545  978 Yuma Bike Club
23295.08Chris MAGRAS   Phoenix, AZ0:36:07 367035  946 Team Winded
24303.46Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia0:36:07 381623  945 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
25Jose ALFREDO   0:36:07  967 
26320.23Scott FORD   Anthem, AZ0:36:07 298798  956 Team Winded
27328.62Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT0:36:07 293880  972 FFKR Architects Racing
28337.01Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ0:36:07 359920  965 Landis/Trek
29345.39Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA0:36:07 215644  987 SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team
30353.78Samuel BELL   Yuma, AZ0:36:13 277470  958 Landis/Trek
31362.16Jake KING   North Garden, VA0:36:13 231130  977 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
32370.55Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA0:37:06 280347  942 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
33378.94Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ0:39:06 287545  969 Landis/Trek
34387.32Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ0:39:06 366024  964 Team Winded
35395.71Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ0:39:06 365992  951 Team Winded
36404.09Tony COMER   San Marcos, CA0:39:06 273036  971 Major Motion Youth Development
37412.48Hogan PETRY   Highlands Ranch0:39:36 367611  959 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38420.87Azael GARCIA   Tucson, AZ0:40:06 359921  974 Norson
39429.25Castle GAY   Tucson0:40:36 394505  961 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.34Alison TETRICK (1 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA0:38:42 266806  660 Exergy TWENTY16
2110.62Lisa MUELLER (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA0:38:42 271891  658 Metromint Cycling
3127.90Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ0:38:42 212478  650 FASTER Performance Center
4145.19Sara CLAFFERTY (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA0:38:42 278365  661 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5162.47Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI (3 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA0:38:42 302050  655 Farm Team Elite Women
6179.75Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA0:38:42 379338  668 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7197.03Alexis ZINK (4 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD0:38:42 336976  669 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8214.32Rebecca SIEGEL (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA0:38:42 285569  667 SCVelo/Incycle
9231.60Lindsay FOX (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:38:42 293037  659 Jobing.com Women's Racing
10248.88Marti SHEA (5 - Cat1)   Marblehead, MA0:38:42 236900  666 Destination Cycling
11266.16Catherine DICKSON (6 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ0:38:42 177668  664 Team Winded
12283.44Jane DESPAS (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA0:38:42 105201  656 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
13300.73Judy JENKINS (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:38:42 263876  671 Landis/Trek
14Nicole MITCHELL   0:38:42  653 Winner's Edge
15335.29Molly VAN HOUWELING (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:38:42 201051  663 Metromint Cycling
16352.57Daniela GARCIA (9 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA0:38:42 205934  670 Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski Sports/ Enduraf
17369.85Kimberly TRUITT (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:38:49 289865  665 Landis/Trek
18387.14Jennifer ZIERKE (5 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA0:38:51 275670  654 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.13Julie MARCEAU   Toronto, NY0:38:42 379437  89 
2280.53Kimberly TOM   San Diego, CA0:38:42 291973  92 SOC/Capo VW/Webcor
3305.92Vikki APPEL   Pasadena, CA0:38:42 256922  97 South Bay Wheelmen
4331.32Irena OSSOLA   Santa Fe Nm0:38:42 392698  94 Team Kenda
5356.71Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA0:38:47 180041  95 La Grange
6382.11Lisa JOB   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV0:38:48 364646  91 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bike
7407.50Heidi MELENDEZ   Clayton Ca0:38:49 360643  98 Landis/Trek
8432.90Meredith UHL   Brookline, MA0:38:49 350972  96 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9458.29Amy FIRTH   San Diego, CA0:38:51 292331  87 South Bay Wheelmen
10Kate WILSON   0:38:51  93 Now Cycling
11509.08Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ0:38:51 311466  88 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.77Erin GUNN   San Diego, CA0:17:28 382681  809 Catalyst Racing
2352.11Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ0:17:28 378539  823 Body By Vi/Velo Vie
3362.46Alexis GANNIS   Phoenix, AZ0:17:28 376681  826 Curbside Cyclery Racing
4372.80Lesly MORALES   Hermosillo, AZ0:17:28 395932  808 Los Horcones
5383.14Jackie DUNN   San Diego, CA0:17:28 386673  804 Catalyst Racing
6393.49Hannah BUDINOFF   Phoenix, AZ0:17:28 370900  821 
7403.83Angel CASTILLO   Los Angeles, CA0:17:28 342544  824 South Bay Wheelmen
8414.17Cheryl SWEENEY   Los Angeles, CA0:17:28 394001  827 Velo Club LaGrange
9424.51Elizabeth VITO   Scottsdale, AZ0:17:28 283410  815 FASTER Performance Center
10434.86Tracy TILTON   Tustin, CA0:17:28 367795  811 
11445.20Stephanie SCAVUZZO   Littleton0:17:28 366753  810 Altitude Cycling
12455.54Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA0:17:28 379132  805 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13465.89Trisha COFFMAN   Phoenix, AZ0:17:28 367050  825 Jobing.com Women's Racing
14476.23Lori DESCHAMPS   Anchorage Ak0:17:28 393275  803 
15486.57Kat SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ0:17:28 341410  822 
16496.91Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ0:17:28 308559  807 Landis/Trek
17507.26Sarah MUENCH   Phoenix, AZ0:18:16 392098  829 Landis/Trek
18517.60Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ0:18:16 304625  802 Tolero Racing
19527.94Michele BENE   Scottsdale, AZ0:18:16 360561  819 Jobing.com Women's Racing
20538.29Nadezhda MITELMAN   Boulder Co0:18:16 393821  800 Crazy Cat Cyclery
21548.63Carol CHESTER   Kelowna0:18:16 397534  801 
22558.97Diane HARTMAN   Tucson, AZ0:18:16 365041  816 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23569.31Lucia DENG   New York, NY0:18:20 329258  813 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24579.66Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT0:19:16 287258  812 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
25590.00Heather NASS   San Diego, CA0:20:20 392801  817 Catalyst Racing

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.10Kim WIK (1 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA0:17:28 254251  385 Mellow Motors Racing
2396.98Margaret DOUGLASS (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:17:28 60449  383 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3459.86Louisa LARSON (3 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ0:17:28 287779  382 Team Winded
4522.74Susan ARMSTRONG (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT0:20:19 88295  384 Microseal Racing Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyenne COMER   San Marcos, CA0:20:43 297265  391 Major Motion Youth Development
2Emma SLENKOVICH   Littleton, CO0:21:13 393581  390 Altitude Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.58Mckenzie STEINER   Del Mar, CA0:20:03 365513  290 
2514.29Eve CHAVEZ   Northridge, CA0:20:43 353968  292 Major Motion Youth Development
3590.00Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ0:22:58 356742  291 Troon Whirlwind Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.00Danielle MULLIS   Rochester, MI0:18:52 296790  994 Jet Cycling
2291.38Rachael CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA0:18:52 273279  995 Rokform Rock n' Road
3337.77Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA0:18:52 287901  998 Major Motion Youth Development
4384.16Amelia TANNER   Irvine, CA0:18:52 250449  997 JETCycling
5Aylin MICHELLE   0:19:20  996 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee