Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.53 Ben JACQUES MAYNES (1 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA3:49:05 23057  23 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
2121.67 Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA3:49:05 367187  68 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
3124.82 Lee MUSE (1 - Cat1)   Danville, CA3:49:05 281123  40 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
4127.96 Travis MCCABE (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:49:05 268330  38 Elbowz Racing
5 Dion SMITH   3:49:05  57 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
6134.24 Alex HAGMAN (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:49:05 173228  44 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7 Louis DAVILA   3:49:05  41 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8140.53 Serghei TVETCOV (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA3:49:05 341418  70 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
9143.67 Erik SLACK (4 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID3:49:05 208936  10 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
10146.81 Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARAN (3 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM3:49:05 288135  85 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
11149.96 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA3:49:05 367190  53 Get Crackin
12153.10 Rob SCHEFFLER (5 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA3:49:05 239048  61 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13156.24 Daniel EATON (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:49:05 306276  Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
14159.39 Jim PETERMAN (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:49:05 195657  83 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
15162.53 Geoffrey CURRAN (8 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA3:49:05 275866  12 Get Crackin
16165.67 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO3:49:05 256803  62 Team Rio Grande
17168.81 Janier ACEVEDO CALLE (4 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:49:05 392660  36 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
18171.96 Sean MAZICH (5 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ3:49:05 196405  37 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
19175.10 Chad HARTLEY (9 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI3:49:15 126996  13 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20178.24 Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA3:49:21 240033  Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
21181.39 Chris ATEN (10 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:49:21 234254  73 Landis/Trek
22184.53 Orlando GARIBAY (11 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA3:49:21 391795  76 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
23187.67 Jared GILYARD (12 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT3:49:23 226665  30 Landis/Trek
24190.81 Ian BURNETT (6 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:49:23 191725  27 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25193.96 Nicholas HAMILTON   Peru, NY3:49:23 189773  52 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
26197.10 George CYRUS (13 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ3:49:23 324344  82 Landis/Trek
27200.24 Willy ZELLMER (14 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT3:49:23 225407  28 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
28203.38 Ricardo VAN DER VELDE (7 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA3:49:27 394632  Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29206.53 Jason BOYNTON (15 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA3:49:34 4526  80 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30209.67 Colby RICKER (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:49:34 257288  54 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
31212.81 Camilo ZAMBRANO (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:49:49 357730  39 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
32215.96 Ryan SCHNEIDER (18 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA3:50:05 304909  45 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
33219.10 Paul THOMAS (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:50:14 87933  66 Landis/Trek
34 Peris JAVIER   3:50:14  71 Requena-Pirates Team
35225.38 Morgan RYAN (20 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA3:50:14 177959  22 Get Crackin
36228.53 Austin ALLISON (21 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:50:14 224219  33 Horizon Organic/Panache
37 Rene CORELLA   3:50:14  65 Stage 17-Cylance
38234.81 Ruben COMPANIONI (8 - Pro)   Miami3:50:36 381975  14 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
39237.96 Diego SANDOVAL (22 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA3:50:36 273807  67 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
40241.10 Jonathan PARRISH (23 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ3:50:57 147952  Athlete Octane
41244.24 Tyler WREN (9 - Pro)   Rensselaerville, NY3:50:57 121621  11 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
42247.38 Andrew BOSCO (24 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA3:50:57 215226  74 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
43250.53 Eric MARCOTTE (25 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ3:51:25 212698  84 Elbowz Racing
44253.67 Juan Jose HAEDO (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:51:28 196354  31 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
45256.81 Guido PALMA (11 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:51:28 428776  Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
46259.95 Charles HUFF (12 - Pro)   Springfield, MO3:51:49 132539  47 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
47263.10 Ben WOLFE (13 - Pro)   Old Lyme, CT3:51:49 260405  32 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
48266.24 Morgan SCHMITT (14 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA3:51:49 189118  24 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
49269.38 Phil MOONEY (15 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA3:53:31 206962  19 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
50272.53 Demis ALEMAN (16 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:53:31 305654  26 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
51275.67 Hunter GROVE (26 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA3:53:44 218355  72 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
52278.81 Josh YEATON (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:54:37 233175  16 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling
53 Ballester TONI   3:54:57  75 Requena-Pirates Team
54285.10 Andrew ULVESTAD (28 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA4:11:44 306183  29 Swamis DET
55288.24 Shawn D'AURELIO (29 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA4:11:44 287621  64 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear
56291.38 John SALSKOV (30 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ4:12:48 113251  58 The Green Team
57 Sergio ESCUTIA   4:12:48  59 Mexico
58297.67 Paul WARNER (31 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:12:48 349884  63 Bob's Bicycles
59300.81 Drew MILLER (32 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ4:12:48 52030  78 Landis/Trek
60303.95 Shawn VANGASSEN (33 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:12:48 156086  49 socalcycling
61307.10 Kit RECCA (34 - Cat1)   Golden, CO4:12:48 252699  Horizon Organic/Panache
62310.24 Eugene BORONOW (35 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:12:48 57369  25 GS Mengoni USA
63313.38 Vasanth COORG (36 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ4:12:48 215254  55 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
64316.52 Isaiah NEWKIRK (37 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO4:17:15 282064  17 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
65319.67 Mac CASSIN (38 - Cat1)   Denver, CO4:17:15 287030  20 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
66 Mike MANDEL   4:32:05  69 Real Deal Performance
67325.95 Kurt WOLFGANG (39 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:33:43 266467  18 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
68329.10 Cory WILLIAMS (40 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA4:37:51 224173  34 MRI Endurance Elite U23

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.61 Keith WONG   Menlo Park, CA4:10:03 240222  236 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2201.41 Taylor VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA4:12:10 272524  245 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
3207.21 Griffin EASTER   Upland, CA4:12:10 282590  203 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
4213.02 Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA4:12:10 297697  265 Stage 17-Cylance
5218.82 Chris PUTT   Parkcity, UT4:12:10 282625  219 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
6224.63 Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO4:12:10 291239  240 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
7230.43 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA4:12:10 304782  229 Get Crackin
8236.24 Evan STADE   Los Angeles, CA4:12:10 302395  244 Rokform Rock n' Road
9242.04 Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ4:12:10 305495  218 Tolero Racing
10247.85 Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ4:12:15 148285  233 Carlos O'Briens
11253.65 Ben BARTHEL   Santa Barbara, CA4:12:24 267927  202 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
12259.45 Alexander KUSZTYK   Aliso Viejo, CA4:12:24 257227  261 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
13265.26 Hunter HUFFMAN   Park City, UT4:12:24 338664  215 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
14271.06 Alex PRISTASH   Las Vegas, NV4:12:24 305506  234 LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+
15276.87 Daniel GAY   Temecula, CA4:12:29 214863  221 Get Crackin
16282.67 Collin BERRY   Huntington Beach, CA4:12:30 298247  225 Get Crackin
17288.48 Mark HYATT   Arlington, VA4:12:30 359191  253 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18294.28 Richard KNUTSON   Salt Lake City, UT4:12:30 276239  254 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
19300.09 Michael VALDEZ   Orange, CA4:12:30 318588  243 Stage 17-Cylance
20305.89 Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA4:12:30 209303  250 Get Crackin
21311.69 Tosh CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA4:12:33 304402  252 Stage 17-Cylance
22317.50 Jonathan MCCOY   San Diego, CA4:12:38 319912  235 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23323.30 Andre MCNULTY   Tucson, AZ4:12:38 260527  216 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24329.11 Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CA4:12:42 80925  224 Team Specialized Racing
25334.91 Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA4:12:42 290380  217 Get Crackin
26340.72 Robert DOLMAN   Scottsdale, AZ4:12:50 186426  231 Bicycle Haus Racing
27346.52 Taylor WARREN   Loveland, CO4:13:02 287780  266 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
28352.32 Jeromy COTTELL   Redwood City, CA4:13:07 273912  207 Team Specialized Racing
29358.13 Russell WHITE   Lafayette, CA4:13:21 236024  257 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
30363.93 Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS4:13:42 243878  208 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
31369.74 Nathan SEAFORD   Glendora, CA4:18:50 354044  260 MRI Endurance Elite U23
32375.54 Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA4:19:40 87090  227 DODOcase
33381.35 Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT4:23:24 265398  210 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
34387.15 Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ4:24:03 258285  223 Team Winded
35392.96 Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA4:32:45 3316  213 CA Pools/Primal
36398.76 Michael SHEIN   Anaheim Hills, CA4:32:45 251358  259 United Cycling Club
37404.56 Isaiah JEREZ   Henderson, NV4:32:45 320404  226 SHFL/Penta
38410.37 Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV4:32:45 252688  232 Allegiant Airlines
39416.17 Ryan BEGLEY   Scottsdale, AZ4:35:04 266234  242 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
40421.98 Will HANSON   Draper, UT4:42:09 276490  249 Utah Premier - Ski Utah
41427.78 Zach STELLING   Scottsdale, AZ4:42:09 285879  262 Carlos O'Briens
42433.59 Alex TELITSINE   Renton, WA4:42:44 253377  241 Apex/CycleU
43439.39 Chris WYLIE   Colorado Springs Co.4:43:30 274480  222 Tribe Multisport
44445.20 John VAN DYKE   Irvine Ca4:43:42 238430  230 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
45451.00 Efren FLORES   San Diego, CA4:46:00 261831  210 Get Crackin
47462.61 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT5:20:00 273772  237 FFKR Architects Racing
48468.41 Justin SAVORD   Garden Grove, CA5:30:00 327292  239 Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team
44630 John RYAN   North Richland Hills, TXInc./DRT 240838  220 Team Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.08 Roger AINSLIE   Fallbrook, CA3:44:25 333986  336 Swamis Cycling
2313.30 Ryan MILMOE   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:25 359878  335 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3318.52 Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ3:44:25 333330  307 Bicycle Haus Racing
4323.74 Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY3:44:25 332838  319 Hoback Sports/JHAF
5328.97 David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ3:44:25 330862  361 Flagstaff Cycling
6334.19 Svein Ivar REISO   Santa Monica, CA3:44:25 392742  342 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
7339.41 Stefan ZAVISLAN   Santa Monica , CA3:44:25 296754  305 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
8344.63 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA3:44:25 334718  350 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9349.85 Noah GRASSI   Las Vegas, NV3:44:25 360114  339 Les Rois Cycling Club
10355.07 Daniel APPELO   Albuquerque, NM3:44:25 207338  317 Scalo Veloce
11360.29 Nicholas TARRANT   La Verne, CA3:44:25 271064  363 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
12365.51 Nicolas JIMENEZ   Golden, CO3:44:25 305250  354 Mines Cycling
13370.73 Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ3:44:25 331074  303 Flagstaff Cycling
14375.95 Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT3:44:25 353576  313 Plan7|Brightface
15381.17 Joseph WITHERS   Santa Rosa3:44:25 266308  352 Unattached
16386.39 Kyle MARTINEZ   Santa Fe, NM3:44:25 343224  333 ZiaVelo Cycling
17391.61 Addison FULLER   Las Vegas, NV3:44:25 304039  331 Allegiant Airlines
18396.83 Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA3:44:25 59115  341 Ritte Racing
19402.06 Karl SCHROEDER   Usaf Academy, CO3:44:25 193633  356 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
20407.28 Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ3:44:25 332926  365 Athlete Octane
21412.50 Zebulon HANLEY   Denver3:44:25 309404  328 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
22417.72 Chris LUNDBERG   Denver, CO3:44:37 306843  304 Primal Wear-McDonald Audi
23422.94 James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:52 271027  312 Bicycle Haus Racing
24428.16 Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ3:44:57 266284  321 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25433.38 Matt CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:57 196490  368 Bicycle Ranch
26438.60 Matt MCWHIRTER   Scottsdale , AZ3:45:01 71063  329 Fleming Wealth Strategies
27443.82 Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ3:45:01 322446  332 o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
28449.04 Simon HILL   Cupertino, CA3:45:03 211521  330 Ritte Racing
29454.26 Leo MASURSKY   Tucson, AZ3:45:06 208705  325 Team p/b PROBIKE
30459.48 Bob EHARDT   Orangevale, CA3:45:06 286992  318 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31 Sherwood PLANT   3:45:11  324 Musette Caffe
32469.92 Wilson GORRELL   Folsom, CA3:45:13 254622  309 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33475.14 Josh PRATT-FERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ3:45:24 309840  337 Team Winded
34480.37 Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ3:45:28 335860  364 San Tan Racing
35485.59 Richard HORN   Tucson, AZ3:45:36 267483  320 Aggress
36490.81 Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ3:45:48 359379  362 Sabino Cycles Racing
37496.03 Russ LAFLEUR   Phoenix, AZ3:45:49 290144  348 Unattached
38501.25 David UBINGER   El Paso, TX3:45:49 253918  316 Crazy Cat Cyclery
39506.47 Nicolas MOYA   Los Angeles, CA3:46:00 316908  358 Ritte Racing
40511.69 Brad WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA3:46:00 333560  326 Ritte Racing
41516.91 Bobby REES   Los Angeles, CA3:47:04 246103  347 Ritte Racing
42522.13 Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ3:47:50 304380  355 Bicycle Haus Racing
43527.35 Shai OVED   Marina Del Rey, CA3:52:46 365226  345 Velo Club LaGrange
44532.57 Ryan CULP   Fort Worth, TX3:52:50 308970  300 Team Winded
45537.79 Adam ZEEN   Huntington Beach, CA3:53:52 346464  343 Out-Spoke-n
46543.01 Andreas SCHULTEN   Cameron Park, CA3:54:08 248096  322 Stuzio
47548.23 Ryan HARDY   Phoenix , AZ3:54:37 229999  346 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving Athletes
48553.46 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ3:55:07 305505  314 Team Winded
49558.68 Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA3:56:26 238313  349 Swamis Cycling
50563.90 Justin HERD   Denver, CO3:57:33 296021  306 Ritte Racing
51569.12 Michael TUNZI   Claremont, CA3:57:45 360736  308 veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21+
52574.34 Jeremy WILSON   Cottonwood, AZ3:57:45 237114  327 Aggress
53579.56 Kevin HARSLEY   Tucson, AZ3:57:49 107784  311 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
54584.78 Thomas COLLINS   Tucson, AZ3:58:39 55106  366 Team p/b PROBIKE
55590.00 Ben LEITNER   Tucson, AZ4:31:03 304269  315 Team O2/Maynards

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.64 Dan REDIVO   Mesa, AZ2:06:40 107652  461 Landis/Trek
2460.52 Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA2:09:28 327014  456 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
3462.39 Jose OLIVAS   El Paso2:09:34 365944  418 Atom Cyclist
4464.27 Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:34 360414  405 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
5466.15 Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ2:09:34 334616  441 Bicycle Haus Racing
6468.02 Matt KONYN   Canton, MI2:09:34 222731  412 Focus Cyclery
7469.90 Andrew CADY   U S A F Academy, CO2:09:34 346110  470 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
8471.78 Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:34 309835  440 SaltCycle-intelitech
9473.65 Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA2:09:34 287436  473 Les Rois Cycling Club
10475.53 Edwin SUPPLE   Littleton, CO2:09:36 370837  463 Mines Cycling
11477.41 Michael ALLEC   Las Vegas, NV2:09:36 360129  471 Les Rois Cycling Club
12479.28 Myles MORALES   Scottsdale, AZ2:09:36 342578  437 Tribe Multisport
13481.16 Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ2:09:36 323426  401 Carlos O'Briens
14483.04 James CHAO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:09:36 301634  417 
15484.91 Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ2:09:41 297079  465 DNA Cycles
16486.79 Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ2:09:42 357100  419 San Tan Racing
17488.67 Jeff JENSEN   Monument, CO2:09:43 378384  434 
18490.54 Timothy SCOTT   Vail, AZ2:09:43 332886  404 Aggress
19492.42 Kyle JOHNSTON   Los Angeles, CA2:09:47 291238  402 Ritte Racing
20494.29 Jonathan SCHREINER   Albuquerque, NM2:09:49 360430  432 Scalo Veloce
21496.17 Marc OVERSON   Vail, AZ2:09:51 288760  429 Tolero Racing
22498.05 Stephen HUEY   Phoenix, AZ2:09:58 365833  455 Green Choice Solar/Team RPM
23499.92 Brian CO   Encinitas, CA2:09:58 84510  469 Skilz Swamis Cycling
24501.80 Casey SKIDMORE   Mesa, AZ2:09:58 375348  449 Freedom
25503.68 Nathaniel COGHLAN   Phoenix, AZ2:10:02 291461  445 Bicycle Haus Racing
26505.55 Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV2:10:02 357164  474 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
27507.43 Yehuda PACKER   Valley Vlg, CA2:10:02 130228  411 OTR Racing
28509.31 Marcus TOYA   Thoureau2:10:02 376740  458 ZiaVelo Cycling
29511.18 Matthew STOKWISZ   Lemont, IL2:10:02 310896  431 Tower Racing
30513.06 Dustin WALTHALL   Silver City, NM2:10:02 342964  467 ZiaVelo Cycling
31514.94 Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:02 304118  472 Team Winded
32516.81 Murray S. WILLIS   Lakewood, CO2:10:02 363315  403 Altitude Cycling
33518.69 Andrew WISE   Denver Co2:10:02 363639  475 Altitude Cycling
34520.57 Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ2:10:07 364702  454 02 Modern Fitness
35522.44 Adam DUNN   Gilbert Az.2:10:08 366759  422 Focus Cyclery
36524.32 Tristan ORFORD   Santa Monica, CA2:10:08 332636  427 Ritte Racing
37526.20 Charles SHANKS   El Paso, TX2:10:10 216836  420 Crazy Cat Cyclery
38528.07 Stephan WILSON   Golden, CO2:10:10 270635  423 
39529.95 Efren GONZALEZ   El Paso, TX2:10:12 336872  430 Atom Cyclist
40531.83 Tyler CHAIRSELL   Henderson, NV2:10:13 323506  415 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
41533.70 Matthew SCAVUZZO   Parkerco2:10:13 367468  421 Altitude Cycling
42535.58 Paul KEENE   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:13 145410  400 Team Pay 'n Take
43537.46 Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ2:10:16 113638  453 FASTER Performance Center
44539.33 Mike CINALLI   Tucson, AZ2:10:18 304500  466 Tolero Racing
45541.21 Michael BARROW   Las Cruces, NM2:10:23 301638  462 ZiaVelo Cycling
46543.09 Enzo FLORES   San Diego, CA2:10:28 261832  444 Donny's Cafe
47544.96 Anthony M. MOYE   El Paso, TX2:10:28 330358  409 Crazy Cat Cyclery
48546.84 Nick SLENKOVICH   Littleton, CO2:10:32 107640  459 Altitude Cycling
49548.72 Kevin HUENNEKE   Tucson, AZ2:10:36 336422  407 
50550.59 Keith EDMISTON   Las Vegas, NV2:10:44 272049  457 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
51552.47 Scott OLSON   Costa Mesa, CA2:10:52 204794  425 
52554.35 Brent OLSON   Castle Rock, CO2:10:52 211369  424 RealD/Amgen
53556.22 Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ2:10:57 335234  414 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
54558.10 Tyler WINCE   Mesa, AZ2:10:57 332814  452 Team Winded
55559.97 Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:57 343540  435 
56561.85 Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ2:10:57 308389  460 San Tan Racing
57563.73 Philip MARTENS   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:57 329520  406 Bicycle Haus Racing
58565.60 Son NGUYEN   Oro Valley, AZ2:11:02 333650  410 Tolero Racing
59567.48 Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ2:11:04 306065  448 FASTER Performance Center
60569.36 Waldo TERRAZAS   El Paso, TX2:11:15 288782  451 Team El Paso
61571.23 Carlos ARMENDARIZ   El Paso, TX2:11:15 376622  447 Team El Paso
62573.11 Tom ALLUM   Tempe, AZ2:11:40 313266  442 FASTER Performance Center
63574.99 Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV2:11:50 361193  468 Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois
64576.86 Marco CAPRARO   Denver, CO2:11:56 362837  408 Altitude Cycling
65578.74 Craig VANESS   Grand Rapids, MI2:13:27 296338  438 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
66580.62 Matheu RODRIGUEZ   Aurora, CO2:17:56 368731  464 Altitude Cycling
67582.49 Sam MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ2:18:16 304857  426 Carlos O'Briens
68584.37 Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ2:18:40 307417  433 Landis/Trek
69586.25 Daniel MARTIN   Tucson, AZ2:19:34 204429  439 ABRA
70588.12 Pippo CAPRARO   Denver, CO2:21:09 362836  413 Altitude Cycling
71590.00 Frank SCAVUZZO   Parker2:38:56 369528  416 Altitude Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.46 Peter LAMBE   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:34 392760  132 
2540.64 Tyler ARNETT   Scottsdale, AZ2:03:37 365089  138 Fleming Wealth Strategies
3541.81 Trevor MOODY   Phoenix2:03:47 393660  127 Fleming Wealth Strategies
4542.99 Justin DUNAGAN   Tempe, AZ2:03:50 394311  150 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5544.16 Samuel ZERBIB   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:50 381141  123 
6545.34 Arrick NIETERT   Valparaiso, IN2:03:50 91596  113 
7546.51 Dariusz ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ2:03:50 376271  111 Focus Cyclery
8547.69 Kyle HORNBECK   Flagstaff Az2:04:08 349532  103 Flagstaff Cycling
9548.86 Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ2:04:42 392773  101 
10550.04 Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ2:04:45 305194  153 
11551.21 Deven GUDINAS   Peoria2:04:52 393987  152 Fleming Wealth Strategies
12552.39 John BOURDAGES   Scottsdale, AZ2:04:52 391891  149 Bicycle Ranch
13553.56 Kevin DWYER   U S A F Academy, CO2:05:36 396087  137 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
14 Brian MURPHY   2:05:36  140 Trek Store West Phoenix
15555.91 Max BIERMAN   Cincinnati Oh2:05:36 395022  125 USAF Academy Falcons Cycling
16557.09 Matt BARBEY   Phoenix, AZ2:05:48 392257  100 
17558.27 Marty HOEFFKEN   Tempe, AZ2:05:50 378865  124 Bicycle Haus Racing
18559.44 Grant STRANG   Tucson, AZ2:05:55 364640  134 Summit Velo
19560.62 Michael BRILHANTE   Waddell, AZ2:05:57 4845  122 
20561.79 David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ2:05:57 296085  143 Fleming Wealth Strategies
21562.97 Nicolas DICARLO   Phoenix, AZ2:05:57 392895  109 
22564.14 Kevin ROBINSON   Silver City, NM2:06:02 379761  126 
23565.32 Matthew TEUSINK   Fountain Hills2:06:05 84635  114 FASTER Performance Center
24566.49 Stephen KLOCK   Phoenix, AZ2:06:07 289181  107 Swiss American Bicycle Club
25567.67 George GALINDO   Phoenix, AZ2:06:17 391853  128 
26568.84 Jace KUYPER   Phoenix2:06:30 393650  105 Az Cyclery
27570.02 Ryan FURLONG   Phoenix, AZ2:06:40 392159  144 Bicycle Haus Racing
28571.19 Alejandro LARIOS   Phoenix, AZ2:06:56 394165  142 Team Winded
29572.37 Johnathan BENAVIDEZ   Albuquerque, NM2:07:17 392593  104 Nob Hill Velo
30573.55 Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale2:08:30 366147  117 Fleming Wealth Strategies
31574.72 Todd ULERY   Fountain Hills, AZ2:09:23 322666  136 Tribe Multisport
32575.90 Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ2:12:56 335116  102 OTR Racing
33577.07 Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ2:13:42 365009  147 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
34578.25 Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ2:14:09 4650  115 Bicycle Haus Racing
35579.42 Nik HAMMARBERG   Fountain Hills, AZ2:15:47 332538  148 Tribe Multisport
36580.60 Brian MILLHOLLON   Phoenix, AZ2:16:39 346998  118 
37581.77 Torsten VOSS   Phoenix, AZ2:16:45 393132  121 
38582.95 Orion STEWART   Littleton, CO2:17:01 386408  139 
39584.12 Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ2:25:49 393605  120 
40585.30 Jonathan FRANK   Phoenix, AZ2:26:44 394919  154 EFAZ
41586.47 Louis RODRIGUEZ   New York2:29:58 379205  106 Altitude Cycling
42587.65 Rolando MORALES   El Paso2:32:47 392223  130 Team El Paso
43588.82 Jack EICKELMAN   Highlands Ranch2:36:01 395701  108 BSA Venture Crew 5121
44590.00 Jason HARDMAN   Mesa, AZ3:01:10 394285  145 Body By Vi/Velo Vie

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.64 Ryan ARNOLD (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV2:41:14 306014  752 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2272.58 Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:41:14 6109  767 ArtsCyclery
3293.51 Danny BENNETT (2 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ2:41:29 49417  768 
4314.44 Patrick HAMPTON (1 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA2:42:05 218958  753 ArtsCyclery
5335.38 Kurt PAGE (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN2:42:38 145792  763 US Military Cycling pb FRS
6356.31 Michael BURTON (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:43:11 236652  765 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7377.25 Brian AXELROD (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:43:13 305379  750 Athlete Octane
8398.18 Bryan ANTOL (5 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ2:43:19 1806  757 GST Racing
9 Jose NICOLA   2:43:19  762 honeywell
10440.05 Jose LOPEZ-PORTILLO (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:43:19 357573  751 P&S-Specialized
11460.98 Jose Velazco (2 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ2:43:46 191841  761 ECFA/Honeywell
12481.92 Eric THOMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:44:16 322070  766 FFKR Architects Racing
13502.85 Willie PAYTON (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:46:23 137827  754 CLRRACING
14523.78 James WEIGAND (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:58:34 164211  758 Kelly Benefit Strategies
15544.72 Clayton PECK (7 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ3:07:18 27558  756 Athlete Octane
16565.65 David GENOVESE (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ3:07:18 176999  760 Athlete Octane

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.59 Matthew POBLOSKE (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:43:54 288775  509 GST Racing
2214.13 Kurt BICKEL (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA2:44:25 219611  523 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3222.67 Marvin HALL (2 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA2:44:42 328996  519 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4231.21 James SILVERMAN (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ2:44:55 183486  506 GST Racing
5239.76 Louie AMELBURU (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:44:55 65992  563 Microseal Racing Team
6248.30 Tod SMITH (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ2:44:55 249644  526 Bicycle Haus Racing
7256.84 Mark SCHAEFER (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT2:45:23 66592  543 Microseal Racing Team
8265.38 Dave GONYER (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:45:45 188882  537 SPY GIANT RIDE
9273.93 Peter SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ2:45:53 266653  561 FASTER Performance Center
10282.47 Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA2:45:56 136970  545 SAFEWAY/PureRED
11291.01 Richard TILTON (6 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK2:45:58 306328  511 Kaladi-Subway
12299.55 Tom PEICHEL (3 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK2:46:14 209405  531 Kaladi-Subway
13308.10 Greg FENTON (4 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA2:46:47 11447  549 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14316.64 Brian LEMKE (4 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ2:47:28 59550  560 Landis/Trek
15325.18 Mark FOSENBURG (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ2:48:09 143238  562 Paragon Cycling
16333.72 Joe EBENROTH (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ2:48:36 246607  514 Bicycle Haus Racing
17342.27 Jay ENGEL (6 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO2:51:19 286561  517 ColoBikeLaw
18350.81 Chris POOLE (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:51:31 120794  538 FASTER Performance Center
19359.35 Mark TUCSNAK (9 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV2:51:43 36036  525 The Bicycle Warehouse
20367.89 Gregg NESS (7 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN2:51:47 313774  529 Ft Wayne Outfitters
21376.44 Kevin WHITLOCK (8 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA2:53:10 258321  515 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
22384.98 Donald ARMSTRONG (10 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT2:53:40 1910  553 Microseal Racing Team
23393.52 Ray COOK (9 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV2:53:59 286418  504 Allegiant Airlines
24402.06 Mike SPANGENBERG (11 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:54:37 69228  524 Rally Sport
25410.61 Charles ROYALTY (12 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ2:54:37 153317  558 San Tan Racing
26419.15 Marc LEFKOWITZ (10 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD2:54:49 187415  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies
27427.69 Thomas CUNICO (11 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM2:55:05 162136  518 ZiaVelo Cycling
28436.23 Jim HOLBROOK (12 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ2:56:35 247766  552 FASTER Performance Center
29444.78 Joe TONON (13 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA2:59:27 210267  533 Destination Cycling
30453.32 Darrell ANDERSON (13 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ3:01:07 236425  540 Landis/Trek
31461.86 Eric TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ3:01:16 273841  548 Team p/b PROBIKE
32470.40 Walter CLARKE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ3:01:18 329294  546 Oxford Partners
33478.95 Andrew HOSTERMAN (14 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:01:20 48867  547 Landis/Trek
34487.49 Steve MAAS (15 - Cat3)   Lake St. Louis, MO3:01:20 103595  502 Momentum Racing
35496.03 Michael BATSON (16 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ3:01:39 61038  535 Yuma Bike Club
36504.57 James WIMBERLY (17 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA3:01:49 159037  527 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37513.12 Keith BRODHAGEN (14 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:03:03 257201  544 GST Racing
38521.66 Steven GEERLIGS (15 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ3:12:52 189184  551 Landis/Trek
39530.20 Jeffrey ULBRICH (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:13:41 206909  555 Landis/Trek
40538.74 Jon BLACK (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:16:26 154067  522 GST Racing
41547.29 Curtis LABEDA (4 - Cat4)   Lake Elsinore3:18:49 312478  505 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42555.83 James WINEGARNER (5 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK3:19:30 394831  516 Kaladi-Subway
43564.37 Tim KETELAAR (6 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM3:20:28 309230  510 ZiaVelo Cycling
44572.91 David FRENCH (18 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:21:56 53871  507 Landis/Trek
45581.46 Frank LUJAN (7 - Cat4)   Santa Teresa, NM3:28:53 187707  503 Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx
46590.00 Robert FLECKENSTEIN (8 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:33:21 247132  521 Tolero Masters Racing

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.91 Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA2:02:13 26205  909 Team Specialized Racing
2304.88 Mark HUFFMAN (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA2:02:13 59572  920 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3315.84 Dirk COWLEY (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:13 7974  901 FFKR Architects Racing
4326.81 Philip HOLMAN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:02:13 58212  905 o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
5337.78 Gary PAINTER (2 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN2:02:13 49932  931 Ft Wayne Outfitters
6348.74 Bill PINCKARD (2 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV2:02:13 291027  916 Microseal Racing Team
7359.71 David BIXBY (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ2:02:13 125651  908 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8370.67 Scott KISER (3 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT2:02:18 281191  929 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9381.64 Gary L. PORTER (4 - Cat3)   Roy, UT2:02:18 60559  902 Ogden One
10392.61 Daniel SWIETLIK (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA2:02:18 60602  926 OTR Racing
11403.57 Duane MULVANEY (2 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ2:02:39 77005  918 Landis/Trek
12414.54 Craig LIMING (5 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ2:02:48 113000  903 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
13425.51 Dan DEMUTH (6 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA2:04:20 120335  913 Team Redlands
14436.47 Marty ALBE (7 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO2:04:23 111272  911 Altitude Cycling
15447.44 Howard ROOSE (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID2:04:23 200853  915 Intermountain Cycling Organization
16458.40 Donald LEWIS (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:04:25 21068  927 Team Rhino
17469.37 Vic MIERA (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV2:05:31 280155  930 Microseal Racing Team
18480.34 Bill MCDORMAN (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:06:09 180347  925 Team Pay 'n Take
19491.30 Larry HANSEN (4 - Cat4)   Globe, AZ2:06:23 278978  923 Paragon Cycling
20502.27 Kelly REEDY (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ2:06:37 178160  922 Jetset Racing
21513.24 Michael MACDONALD (11 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:39 146521  914 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
22524.20 Cleaveran LAW (12 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA2:06:39 45582  907 Lightning Velo
23535.17 Kenneth DOSS (13 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ2:06:41 9873  917 Bicycle Haus Racing
24546.13 John PLANT   Pensacola, FL2:08:03 28260  906 Juventus
25557.10 Joe PUCHI (6 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ2:12:18 49587  921 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
26568.07 Robert TOMPKINS (14 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ2:12:25 305794  912 FASTER Performance Center
27579.03 Phil HOWE (7 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD2:14:30 16906  910 Kelly Benefit Strategies
28590.00 Alan FISCHER (15 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:59:56 45330  924 Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cycling

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.61 Jack DILLON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:04:23 314848  842 Sabino Cycles Racing
2445.58 Richard ELLWANGER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:04:23 272136  847 Aggress
3463.55 Ken LOUDER (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:23 179491  843 FFKR Architects Racing
4481.51 Roy QUADE   2:04:40 427913  850 BiciSport
5499.48 Bill HYDINGER (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ2:04:44 315932  840 Jetset Racing
6517.45 Douglas PERRY (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:07:19 280420  844 Aggress
7535.42 Michael PATTERSON (4 - Cat4)   Old Lyme, CT2:12:25 180955  841 
8553.38 Richard SHIELDS (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA2:14:15 140693  848 Team Hammer Nutrition
9571.35 Del NEWQUIST (5 - Cat4)   Weiser, ID2:14:35 339692  845 ICO

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.32 Nick ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA0:45:56 365281  188 So Cal Velo
2533.40 Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA0:46:12 335014  180 Rokform Rock n' Road
3540.47 Trevor CHRISTOFFERSON   Aurora, CO0:46:12 377539  190 International Christian Cycling Club
4547.55 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ0:46:32 271015  189 Landis/Trek
5554.62 Sean QUINN   Sherman Oaks, CA0:46:32 335926  185 Rokform Rock n' Road
6561.70 Jake YACKLE   Reno, NV0:46:42 307192  182 Yackle Brothers Racing
7568.77 Kyle KIRBY   San Diego, CA0:46:58 318434  186 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8575.85 Joseph BATSON   Yumayuma, AZ0:47:00 345376  184 Yuma Bike Club
9582.92 Christopher SCAVUZZO   Parker Colorado0:47:46 375315  183 Altitude Cycling
10590.00 Andrew COMER   San Marcos, CA0:53:12 290914  181 Major Motion Youth Development

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.41 Jack MADDUX   Fresno1:59:03 296879  722 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2302.47 Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA1:59:14 331752  710 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3313.53 Jonathan BROWN   Covington, TN1:59:18 255591  705 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
4324.59 Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID2:00:40 280215  713 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
5335.65 Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA2:00:40 255580  718 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6346.71 Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA2:00:42 286757  703 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7357.77 Eric OIEN   Escondido, CA2:00:43 310546  704 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
8368.82 Gage HECHT   Parker, CO2:00:49 277074  727 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9379.88 Daniel WILLETT   San Clemente, CA2:02:27 254433  706 Southern California Velo
10390.94 Adam ALVAREZ   Camarillo, CA2:03:14 305534  708 LUX Pro Development
11402.00 Grant MCELROY   Portland, OR2:03:27 264707  715 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12413.06 Jules GILLIAM   Manhattan Beach, CA2:03:29 295492  187 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13424.12 Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ2:03:35 275694  726 Landis/Trek
14435.18 Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA2:04:03 338406  719 Southern California Velo
15446.24 Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA2:04:03 280745  707 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
16457.29 Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ2:04:06 330752  711 Team Winded
17468.35 John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ2:04:10 277888  717 Strada Racing
18479.41 Jack TUCKER   Newport Beach, CA2:04:16 288724  721 Rokform Rock n' Road
19490.47 Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA2:04:16 280682  702 Rokform Rock n' Road
20501.53 Phillip TRUPPELLI   Ringoes, NJ2:04:19 293199  701 Somerset Wheelmen
21512.59 Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ2:05:14 350110  709 Strada Racing
22523.65 Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA2:06:28 316296  725 Get Crackin
23534.71 Joseph TARRANT   La Verne, CA2:06:32 288461  723 Southern California Velo
24545.76 Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA2:06:32 291064  724 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
25556.82 Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA2:08:12 272710  714 Southern California Velo
26567.88 Cameron BELLIAN   Boulder, CO2:15:35 362649  720 BJC/Panache
27578.94 Dominic SUOZZI   San Pedro, CA2:16:19 337242  700 FASTER Performance Center
28590.00 Joshua SCHROEDER   Lakewood, CO2:20:16 351364  712 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.73 Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA2:49:39 314666  981 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
2229.96 Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA2:49:39 253770  982 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
3239.19 Phil O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA2:49:39 257659  960 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
4248.42 Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA2:49:44 343132  950 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
5257.66 Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia2:49:44 381623  945 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6266.89 Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT2:49:44 293880  972 FFKR Architects Racing
7276.12 Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ2:49:46 359920  965 Landis/Trek
8285.35 Nathan RICO   Orange, CA2:49:51 274822  979 Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
9294.58 Reese LEVINE   Orinda, CA2:49:56 263998  983 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10303.81 Jake KING   North Garden, VA2:50:08 231130  977 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
11313.05 Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ2:50:40 335454  941 San Tan Racing
12322.28 Ryan CLARKE   Petaluma, CA2:50:52 364641  948 Team Swift
13331.51 Douglas HALL   Mission Viejo, CA2:50:57 303193  973 SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team
14340.74 Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ2:51:20 306962  988 Landis/Trek
15349.97 Connor BROWN   Grandview, MO2:51:42 236923  943 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
16359.21 Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA2:53:54 215644  987 SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team
17368.44 Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA2:54:10 280347  942 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18377.67 Samuel BELL   Somerton, AZ2:54:56 277470  958 Landis/Trek
19386.90 Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA2:55:35 237598  957 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
20396.13 Matt VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA2:55:35 255576  952 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21405.36 Azael GARCIA   Tucson, AZ2:57:17 359921  974 Norson
22414.60 Rudyard PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI2:58:56 215610  976 Southern Michigan Orthopedics
23423.83 Zane TORRE   Costa Mea, CA3:00:08 287294  966 Major Motion Youth Development
24433.06 Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ3:00:48 287545  969 Landis/Trek
25 Jose ALFREDO   3:00:56  967 
26451.52 Scott FORD   Anthem, AZ3:02:14 298798  956 Team Winded
27460.76 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ3:02:14 255203  984 Landis/Trek
28469.99 Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA3:02:14 303655  985 Team Swift
29479.22 Tony COMER   San Marcos, CA3:02:14 273036  971 Major Motion Youth Development
30488.45 Ruben ALVAREZ REYES   Somerton3:05:29 368545  978 Yuma Bike Club
31497.68 Jarred JORDAN   Murrieta, CA3:05:41 332992  989 Rokform Rock n' Road
32506.91 Anthony FITCH   Glendora, CA3:14:42 297159  986 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
33516.15 Joseph GAREY   Las Vegas3:17:56 390013  975 Allegiant Airlines
34525.38 Kyle BERLIND   Denver, CO3:18:27 367168  980 Boulder Junior Racing
35534.61 Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ3:22:01 335416  940 Team Winded
36543.84 Chris MAGRAS   Phoenix, AZ3:31:37 367035  946 Team Winded
37553.07 David KENNEDY   Burbank, CA3:35:07 368740  968 Paa/Remax
38562.30 Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ3:47:10 365992  951 Team Winded
39571.54 Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ3:47:13 366024  964 Team Winded
40580.77 Hogan PETRY   Highlands Ranch3:47:13 367611  959 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41590.00 Castle GAY   Tucson3:47:49 394505  961 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.64 Alexis ZINK (1 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD3:05:22 336976  669 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2201.81 Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ3:05:22 212478  650 FASTER Performance Center
3215.97 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA3:05:22 379338  668 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4230.14 Alison TETRICK (1 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA3:05:22 266806  660 Exergy TWENTY16
5244.31 Sara CLAFFERTY (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA3:05:25 278365  661 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6258.48 Lindsay FOX (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:05:27 293037  659 Jobing.com Women's Racing
7272.64 Catherine DICKSON (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ3:05:34 177668  664 Team Winded
8286.81 Marti SHEA (4 - Cat1)   Marblehead, MA3:05:34 236900  666 Destination Cycling
9300.98 Molly VAN HOUWELING (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:05:37 201051  663 Metromint Cycling
10315.15 Rebecca SIEGEL (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA3:05:47 285569  667 SCVelo/Incycle
11329.31 Jenna APP (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:05:50 351910  662 Echelon Racing Development
12343.48 Jane DESPAS (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:06:03 105201  656 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
13357.65 Lisa MUELLER (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:06:10 271891  658 Metromint Cycling
14 Nicole MITCHELL   3:06:10  653 Winner's Edge
15385.98 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI (8 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA3:06:15 302050  655 Farm Team Elite Women
16400.15 Judy JENKINS (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:07:07 263876  671 Landis/Trek
17414.32 Jennifer ZIERKE (5 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA3:17:08 275670  654 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
18428.49 Kimberly TRUITT (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:25:26 289865  665 Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.13 Irena OSSOLA   Santa Fe Nm3:05:37 392698  94 Team Kenda
2356.42 Julie MARCEAU   Toronto, NY3:05:49 379437  89 
3375.70 Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA3:05:50 180041  95 La Grange
4394.98 Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ3:06:26 311466  88 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5414.26 Lisa JOB   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV3:06:33 364646  91 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bike
6433.55 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA3:15:17 258361  93 Now Cycling
7452.83 Meredith UHL   Jamaica Plain, MA3:16:03 350972  96 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8472.11 Kimberly TOM   San Diego, CA3:24:47 291973  92 SOC/Capo VW/Webcor
9491.39 Vikki APPEL   Pasadena, CA3:24:47 256922  97 South Bay Wheelmen
10510.68 Heidi MELENDEZ   Clayton Ca3:24:49 360643  98 Landis/Trek
11529.96 Ericka BETTGE   Pasadena, CA3:38:01 349178  86 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bike
12549.24 Amy FIRTH   San Diego, CA3:42:24 292331  87 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.21 Tracy TILTON   Tustin, CA2:10:44 367795  811 
2514.80 Erin GUNN   San Diego, CA2:10:50 382681  809 Catalyst Racing
3517.39 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ2:11:01 378539  823 Body By Vi/Velo Vie
4519.99 Hannah BUDINOFF   Phoenix, AZ2:15:43 370900  821 
5522.58 Alexis GANNIS   Phoenix, AZ2:15:49 376681  826 Curbside Cyclery Racing
6525.17 Lori DESCHAMPS   Anchorage Ak2:16:01 393275  803 
7527.76 Cheryl SWEENEY   Los Angeles, CA2:19:02 394001  827 Velo Club LaGrange
8530.36 Kat SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ2:19:04 341410  822 
9532.95 Nadezhda MITELMAN   Boulder Co2:19:09 393821  800 Crazy Cat Cyclery
10535.54 Lesly MORALES   Hermosillo, AZ2:19:16 395932  808 Los Horcones
11538.13 Stephanie SCAVUZZO   Littleton2:19:27 366753  810 Altitude Cycling
12540.73 Lucia DENG   New York, NY2:19:27 329258  813 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13543.32 Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA2:19:27 379132  805 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14545.91 Jackie DUNN   San Diego, CA2:19:44 386673  804 Catalyst Racing
15548.50 Elizabeth VITO   Scottsdale, AZ2:19:48 283410  815 FASTER Performance Center
16551.10 Carol CHESTER   Kelowna2:23:15 397534  801 
17553.69 Trisha COFFMAN   Phoenix, AZ2:23:36 367050  825 Jobing.com Women's Racing
18556.28 Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT2:26:31 287258  812 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19558.87 Diane HARTMAN   Tucson, AZ2:26:32 365041  816 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20561.47 Michele BENE   Scottsdale, AZ2:29:15 360561  819 Jobing.com Women's Racing
21564.06 Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ2:29:24 304625  802 Tolero Racing
22566.65 Barb BLAKLEY   New York, NY2:31:11 362588  806 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23569.24 Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ2:31:17 308559  807 Landis/Trek
24571.84 Sarah MUENCH   Phoenix, AZ2:32:02 392098  829 Landis/Trek
25574.43 Heather NASS   San Diego, CA2:32:13 392801  817 Catalyst Racing
26577.02 Angel CASTILLO   Los Angeles, CA2:32:32 342544  824 South Bay Wheelmen
27579.61 Jennifer WALDO   Las Vegas, NV2:47:15 392474  818 Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bike

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.58 Kim WIK (1 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA2:19:04 254251  385 Mellow Motors Racing
2457.85 Louisa LARSON (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ2:19:18 287779  382 Team Winded
3513.11 Margaret DOUGLASS (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:19:20 60449  383 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4568.38 Susan ARMSTRONG (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT2:41:10 88295  384 Microseal Racing Team

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mckenzie STEINER   Del Mar, CA0:47:10 365513  290 
2565.00 Eve CHAVEZ   Northridge, CA0:48:42 353968  292 Major Motion Youth Development
3590.00 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ0:48:56 356742  291 Troon Whirlwind Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.72 Rachael CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA2:08:24 273279  995 Rokform Rock n' Road
2487.53 Danielle MULLIS   Rochester, MI2:08:24 296790  994 Jet Cycling
3517.34 Amelia TANNER   Irvine, CA2:08:24 250449  997 JETCycling
4 Aylin MICHELLE   2:08:26  996 
5576.96 Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA2:08:28 287901  998 Major Motion Youth Development

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee