Race Results for
Countdown to the Throwdown
Boone, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Justin Evans (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 267363  High Country Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Joe Wiswell (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 311308  Magic Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Matthew Zimmerman   Austin, TX 388842  14 Lees McRae
6 Kevin Burgess (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 257065  11 Carolina Break

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.75 Gunnar Bergey (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 264871  15 Champion System Cannondale
13 Forest Howd     22 Appalachian State
16600.00 Alex Jerome (1 - Cat3)   Pisgah Forest, NC 388411  13 Abby Design/Boone Velo
DNF Davis Bentely     20 Above Category

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Alex McMahon (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 359107  Appalachian State

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Jacob Florence (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 256847  Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Rich Stem (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 299933  Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Joseph Grimes (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 242647  17 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jessie Pipes (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 257009  Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Andrew Stackhouse (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 206712  19 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Clinton Marsh (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 343900  16 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eric Marland (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 91085  10 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Paul Stahlschmidt (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 278302  21 BAC Racing
18 Shaw Brown (2 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 5152  18 Boone Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Soni Dyer     Industry 9
14 James Clark (1 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  Fiets Maan Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Gene Fowler (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 108975  12 Hilton Head Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Gabriele Romano (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 414625  110 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Eric Bercume (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 280672  111 Lees McRae

Men - Cat 4/5 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Eli Wemyss (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  105 Tree House Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Hutchens   Boone, NC 285694  101 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Corbitt Bourne (1 - Cat4)   Fries, VA 304488  108 Mule Hell Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jason Tillery (1 - Cat5)   Boone Nc 403690  104 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 David Brumfield (1 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  103 Boone Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Steve White (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 231610  109 BAC Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Todd Sykes   Creedmoor, NC 43843  106 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Rory Ellington (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 413632  102 Boone Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 72

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Greg Marland (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 286415  107 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Hannah Arensman (1 - Cat2)   Rutherford College, NC 326470  178 Exergy Twenty

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Erin Donohue (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT 299236  179 Farm Team Elite Wm/Inroads Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.00 Emily Shields (1 - Cat1)   Advance, NC 220875  177 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2288.33 Allison Arensman (2 - Cat1)   Rutherford College, NC 307916  176 Fiets Maan Racing
6600.00 Mackenzie Filippi (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886  180 Lees McRae

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Cynthia Lehner (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  181 Pepper Palace

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcy Grimes   Boone, NC 364767  75 Abby Design/Boone Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee