Race Results for
Indian Lakes Resort CX Race
Bloomingdale, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.11 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  533 
2163.09 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  507 Verdigris-Village CX
3168.07 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  539 Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
4173.05 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  540 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5178.03 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  581 Verdigris-Village CX
6183.01 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  521 Rhythm Racing
7187.99 Arthur Newton Cole III   Chicago, IL 265138  510 The Pony Shop
8192.97 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  511 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9197.95 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  543 Verdigris-Village CX
10202.93 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  503 Rhythm Racing
11207.91 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  544 xXx Racing
12212.89 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  514 Burnham Racing
13217.87 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  578 Mox Multisport
14222.85 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  512 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15227.83 Juozas Martynaitis   Willow Springs, IL 169782  532 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16232.81 Jan Vanmieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  549 Union Cycling Team
17237.79 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  506 xXx Racing
18242.77 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  545 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19247.75 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  552 Rhythm Racing
20252.73 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  580 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
21257.71 Alfred Bryant   Evanston, IL 367284  508 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22262.69 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  550 ABD Cycling Club
23267.67 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  575 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
24272.65 Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  547 SRAM Factory
25277.63 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  579 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
26282.61 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  502 xXx Racing
27287.59 James Maddox   Bartlett, IL 413121  530 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
28292.57 Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  538 Johnny Sprockets
29297.55 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  522 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
30302.53 Kevin Clark   Chicago, IL 272334  509 ROBOTS <3
31307.51 Alexandre Solomides   Chicago, IL 364750  546 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
32312.49 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  542 Spidermonkey Cycling
33317.47 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  529 PSIMET Racing
34322.45 Daniel Roberts   Park Ridge, IL 137290  576 
35327.43 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  528 Rhythm Racing
36332.41 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  536 Flatlandia Cycling Team
37337.39 Mike Sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  582 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
38342.37 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  574 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
39347.35 Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  585 Mox Multisport
40352.33 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  535 Verdigris-Village CX
41357.31 Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL 370943  583 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
42362.29 Christopher Parker   St Charles, IL 361437  537 Team Bicycle Heaven
43367.27 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  523 Spidermonkey Cycling
44372.25 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  524 xXx Racing
45377.23 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  518 
46382.21 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  525 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
47387.19 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  513 Spidermonkey Cycling
48392.17 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  504 PSIMET Racing
49397.15 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  577 Intelligentsia Racing Society
50402.13 Nicholas Westlund   Orland Park, IL 180903  584 Muster
51407.11 Brandon Todd   Wheaton 412589  548 
52 Phillip Hutchinson     519 
53417.07 Mariano Marinkovic   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  531 
54422.05 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  520 Verdigris-Village CX
55427.03 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  517 
DNS Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Brad Erickson   Chicago 402028  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  DNS The Bonebell
DNF Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  516 
DNF Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  526 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  534 ABD Cycling Club
DNF Ben Riefe   Glencoe, IL 389597  541 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.11 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  220 ENZO'S Cycling
2162.98 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  219 ENZO'S Cycling
3167.85 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  253 The Pony Shop
4172.72 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  244 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
5177.59 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  240 Verdigris-Village CX
6182.46 Randy Myers   Wilmette, IL 338416  232 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
7187.33 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  224 Verdigris-Village CX
8192.20 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  211 
9197.07 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  204 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
10201.94 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  222 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
11206.81 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  234 ABD Cycling Club
12211.68 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  213 Verdigris-Village CX
13216.55 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  227 Verdigris-Village CX
14221.42 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  251 Team Bicycle Heaven
15226.29 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  203 The Pony Shop
16231.16 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  246 The Pony Shop
17236.03 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  216 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
18240.90 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  205 Alberto's Sport
19245.77 Michael Kerr   Evanston, IL 371670  221 The Pony Shop
20250.64 Ernest Wang   Chicago, IL 389374  248 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21255.51 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  258 xXx Racing
22260.38 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  210 V.C. Bikesport
23265.25 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  223 
24270.12 James Obrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  235 Alberto's Sport
25274.99 Michael Hodgetts   Chicago, IL 414741  215 
26279.86 Michael Thomas   Westmont, IL 332110  245 
27284.73 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
28289.60 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  238 Beverly Bike/VeePak
29294.47 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  242 Beverly Bike/VeePak
30299.34 James Siegele   Geneva, IL 193143  243 Team Bicycle Heaven
31304.21 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  225 The Pony Shop
32 David Ginsberg     212 
33313.95 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  236 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
34318.82 Blake Schraft   Aurora, IL 392566  241 
35323.69 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  250 Cycle-Smart Inc.
36328.56 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  207 Project 5 Racing
37333.43 Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL 280824  254 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
38338.30 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  202 PSIMET Racing
39343.17 James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856  257 xXx Racing
40348.04 Ludwig Montfort   Bartlett, IL 56456  255 ABD Cycling Club
41352.91 Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076  233 
42357.78 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348  206 Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43362.65 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  256 Wheel Fast Racing
44367.52 Jason White   Chicago, IL 71963  249 
45372.39 Brian Urban   Lisle, IL 405011  247 ABD Cycling Club
46377.26 John Lockwood   Chicago, IL 365687  226 
47382.13 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  218 Team Bicycle Heaven
48387.00 Reid Montgomery   Morton Grove, IL 416233  231 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
49391.87 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  209 Team Bicycle Heaven
50396.74 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  252 Team Extreme
51401.61 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  230 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.19 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  187 Verdigris-Village CX
2153.53 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  178 The Pony Shop
3158.87 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  141 Verdigris-Village CX
4164.21 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  172 ABD Cycling Club
5169.55 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  180 Alberto's Sport
6174.89 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  140 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
7180.23 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  144 The Pony Shop
8185.57 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  156 xXx Racing
9190.91 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  164 Ten27 Cycling Club
10196.25 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  155 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11201.59 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  177 
12206.93 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  145 Verdigris-Village CX
13212.27 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  188 South Chicago Wheelmen
14217.61 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  159 The Pony Shop
15222.95 Matthew Paradis   Batavia, IL 203456  173 Team Bicycle Heaven
16228.29 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  154 Verdigris-Village CX
17233.63 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  153 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18238.97 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  176 Heritage Race Club
19244.31 Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270  171 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
20249.65 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  150 Verdigris-Village CX
21254.99 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  199 
22260.33 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  160 Verdigris-Village CX
23265.67 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  148 The Pony Shop
24271.01 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  143 Verdigris-Village CX
25276.35 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  186 My Wife Inc
26281.69 Dan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  200 Team Bicycle Heaven
27287.03 Michael White   Aurora, IL 313226  190 Verdigris-Village CX
28292.37 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  191 Cycle-Smart Inc.
29297.71 Craig McKenzie   Darien, IL 268611  168 ABD Cycling Club
30303.05 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  142 Tower Racing
31308.39 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  157 Ten27 Cycling Club
32313.73 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  185 
33319.07 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  189 Verdigris-Village CX
34324.41 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  174 W2 Racing
35329.75 Ludwig Montfort   Bartlett, IL 56456  170 ABD Cycling Club
36335.09 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  166 South Chicago Wheelmen
37340.43 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  163 Flatlandia Cycling Team
38345.77 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  182 xXx Racing
39351.11 Kevin Mitchell   Palatine, IL 361099  169 
40356.45 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  151 
41361.79 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  149 Verdigris-Village CX
42367.13 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  197 South Chicago Wheelmen
43372.47 Alex Derderian   Bartlett, IL 392489  198 ABD Cycling Team
44377.81 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  183 ABD Cycling Club
45383.15 Edward Reed   Evanston, IL 73287  175 The Pony Shop
46388.49 Scott Kauth   Schaumburg, IL 386701  158 Verdigris-Village CX
47393.83 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  161 South Chicago Wheelmen
48 Ross Browne     147 ABD
49404.51 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  181 
DNS Scott Golas   Chicago, IL 413432  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  DNS Ten27 Cycling Club
DNS John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  DNS SRAM Factory
DNS Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  DNS Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNF Calvin Brown   Chicago, IL 390864  146 VisionQuest
DNF Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  162 Team Army-USAC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.64 Andrew Dillman (1 - Cat1)   Fairdale, KY 261876  15 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2115.45 Joshua Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  29 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3119.26 David Reyes (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  46 Heritage Race Club
4123.07 Mike Phillips (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 84647  40 Heritage Race Club
5126.88 Aaron Beebe (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6130.69 Douglas Ansel (5 - Cat1)   South Bend, IN 213223  Beverly Bike/VeePak
7134.50 Casey Hildebrandt (2 - Cat2)   Weston, WI 296192  26 Twin Six
8138.31 Brian Conant (6 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  13 The Pony Shop
9142.12 Kevin Klug (7 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  34 The Pony Shop
10145.93 Michael Hemme (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  25 SRAM Factory
11149.74 Luke Beemer (3 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 354164  Team World Bicycle Relief
12153.55 Joe Berlyoung (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 358742  Johnny Sprockets
13157.36 Michael Dutczak (5 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  16 South Chicago Wheelmen
14161.17 David Yohe (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 290032  51 Marian University Cycling Team
15164.98 Karson Glass (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 361989  24 Johnny Sprockets
16168.79 Christopher Bogedin (9 - Cat1)   Rochester Mi 254352  Einstein Racing
17172.60 Daniel Eiten (10 - Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182  57 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
18176.41 John Gatto (8 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  22 Twin Six
19180.22 Zachary Carlson (9 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433  11 Matrix/RBM
20184.03 Ian Byrd (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 151532  10 Burnham Racing
21187.84 Jonathan Hoopingarner (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, MI 364732  28 Team Priority Health
22191.65 Alek Minkis (11 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 356889  38 Midwest Devo
23195.46 Christopher (Cj) Brish (2 - Cat3)   Milford, MI 323646  Cycletherapy- MI
24199.27 Gunner Gilliam (3 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 318624  23 Lindenwood University
25203.08 Robert Kelley (11 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  33 Team Bicycle Heaven
26206.89 Kurt Schauwecker (12 - Cat2)   Brookfield, IL 292999  47 
27210.70 Nathan Labecki (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  37 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28214.51 Vance Fletcher (13 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921  20 Rasmussen Bike Shop
29218.32 Vesselin Velev (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 276290  50 
30222.13 Alex Nemeth (6 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  55 Sammy's Bike
31225.94 Patrick Brock (14 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 268180  My Wife Inc
32229.75 Peter Kelley (15 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  32 Team Bicycle Heaven
33233.56 Jason Knauff (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  35 Burnham Racing
34237.37 Zach Bender (17 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  Cycle-Smart Inc.
35241.18 Peter Monko (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  39 Spidermonkey Cycling
36244.99 Paul Swinand (12 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  49 The Pony Shop
37248.80 Brandon Feehery (18 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  19 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
38252.61 Johnathan Freter (19 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  21 Don Walker Cycles Racing
39256.42 Michael Berman (20 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  53 
40260.23 Ryan Fay (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288405  18 
41264.04 Gareth Reeves (9 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  45 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
42267.85 Peter Cavoto (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  12 Spidermonkey Cycling
43271.66 Christopher Arndt (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072  Paradise Garage Racing
44275.47 Tony Kaatz (12 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 297312  30 attitude sports
45279.28 Sean Metz (13 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  59 Sammy's Bike
46283.09 Zach Deitch (13 - Cat3)   Greenwood In 311604  14 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
47286.90 Derek Lewis (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329796  52 
48290.71 Adrian Redd (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  54 Team Pegasus
DNS Matthew Kelley (Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630  31 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Stephan Hirsch (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  DNS Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNS Louis Kuhn (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS John Pratt (Cat3)   Niles, MI 306188  DNS 
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Brandon Elliott (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  17 Iron Cycles
DNF Kevin Pietka (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  41 Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Jason Rassi (Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  43 Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
DNF Marcus Reed-Thorsen (Cat3)   Rhinelander Wi 387195  44 
DNF Christian Sheridan (Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388  58 Charlottesville Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.85 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  331 Verdigris-Village CX
2169.00 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  336 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
3172.15 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  340 Mox Multisport
4175.30 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  315 ABD Cycling Club
5178.45 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  341 South Chicago Wheelmen
6181.60 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  359 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7184.75 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  301 Rhythm Racing
8187.90 Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  357 The Pony Shop
9191.05 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  361 Spidermonkey Cycling
10194.20 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  318 Paradise Garage Racing
11197.35 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  346 Half Acre Cycling
12200.50 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  378 Cycletherapy- MI
13203.65 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  349 Spidermonkey Cycling
14206.80 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  311 Heritage Race Club
15209.95 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  350 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16213.10 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  325 xXx Racing
17216.25 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  335 The Bonebell
18219.40 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  303 Half Acre Cycling
19222.55 Ezra Wardpackard   Lake Geneva 320680  369 Team Novo Nordisk Development
20225.70 Joseph Miller   Oak Park, IL 403132  347 
21228.85 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  365 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22232.00 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  360 Johnny Sprockets
23235.15 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  356 xXx Racing
24238.30 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  319 
25241.45 Benjamin Demong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  317 ABD Cycling Club
26244.60 Peter Cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  310 Spidermonkey Cycling
27247.75 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  355 Team Higher Gear
28250.90 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  353 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29254.05 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  345 Tread Head Cycling
30257.20 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  302 
31260.35 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  327 The Pony Shop
32263.50 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  366 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
33266.65 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  364 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
34269.80 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  329 Half Acre Cycling
35272.95 Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  324 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
36276.10 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  339 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
37279.25 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  334 Spin/Litzler Automation
38282.40 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  320 The Pony Shop
39285.55 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  348 xXx Racing
40288.70 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  362 
41291.85 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  371 Spidermonkey Cycling
42295.00 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  344 The Pony Shop
43298.15 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  343 Sammy's Bike
44301.30 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  370 Half Acre Cycling
45304.45 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  306 Flatlandia Cycling Team
46307.60 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  368 ABD Cycling Club
47310.75 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  367 Verdigris-Village CX
48313.90 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  376 Spidermonkey Cycling
49317.05 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  322 Chicago Cuttin Crew
50320.20 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  375 Half Acre Cycling
51323.35 Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN 392150  372 
52326.50 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  330 ROBOTS <3
53329.65 Kevin Clark   Chicago, IL 272334  312 ROBOTS <3
54332.80 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  374 ABD Cycling Club
55335.95 Chad Mueller   Aurora, IL 67980  351 Team Bicycle Heaven
56339.10 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  332 Wheel Fast Racing
57342.25 Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  379 
58345.40 John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188  377 
59348.55 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  352 Beverly Bike/VeePak
60351.70 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  342 Half Acre Cycling
61354.85 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  309 Rhythm Racing
62358.00 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  313 PSIMET Racing
63361.15 Otto Hansen   Chicago, IL 329938  333 Team TATI
64364.30 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  304 South Chicago Wheelmen
65367.45 Roderick Dejesus   Chicago Il 368228  316 Team TATI
66370.60 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  363 Charlottesville Racing Club
67373.75 Michael Haley   Springfield , IL 387039  373 
68376.90 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  323 
69380.05 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  321 South Chicago Wheelmen
70383.20 Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  326 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  DNS 
DNF Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  314 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Giordano Guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  328 W2 Racing
DNF David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  337 xXx Racing
DNF Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  380 Team Pegasus

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.03 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  452 
2231.08 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  451 xXx Racing
3234.13 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968  417 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4237.18 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  431 Activator Cycle Club
5240.23 Brett Williams   East Dundee, IL 358838  485 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
6243.28 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  492 Epic Riders
7246.33 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  418 South Chicago Wheelmen
8249.38 Ben Laforce   Chicago, IL 230509  439 
9252.43 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  402 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10255.48 Sam Lefebre   Chicago, IL 306774  441 xXx Racing
11258.53 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  466 
12261.58 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  450 Spidermonkey Cycling
13264.63 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  469 
14267.68 Joshua Coit   Morgantown, WV 212242  413 
15270.73 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  421 
16273.78 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  447 xXx Racing
17276.83 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  404 
18279.88 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  461 Half Acre Cycling
19282.93 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  429 
20285.98 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  481 
21289.03 Tom Riley   Chicago, IL 368283  464 Half Acre Cycling
22292.08 Micah Ariel   Chicago, IL 389967  403 
23295.13 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  488 xXx Racing
24298.18 Barron Gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  423 PSIMET Racing
25301.23 Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL 348050  479 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26304.28 Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  476 ROBOTS <3
27307.33 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  405 xXx Racing
28310.38 Rt Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  490 
29313.43 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  455 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
30316.48 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  432 xXx Racing
31319.53 Arthur Oneil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  453 PSIMET Racing
32322.58 Jose Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 388727  425 West Town Bikes
33325.63 Ben Riefe   Glencoe, IL 389597  463 
34328.68 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  486 The Pony Shop
35331.73 Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  437 
36334.78 Zhijun Liu   Chicago, IL 350234  494 
37337.83 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  414 Wolverine Sports Club
38340.88 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  460 W2 Racing
39343.93 John Casey   Chicago 380046  411 Half Acre Cycling
40346.98 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  424 Team TATI
41350.03 Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  489 
42353.08 John Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  420 Kinky Llama Racing
43356.13 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  435 South Chicago Wheelmen
44359.18 Brett Levitt   Deerfield, IL 414858  442 Alberto's Sport
45362.23 George Sullivan   Chicago, IL 201374  473 
46365.28 Ben Miller   Chicago, IL 315138  449 Johnny Sprockets
47368.33 jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  493 Rhythm Racing
48371.38 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  454 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
49374.43 Theo Rhodes   Chicago 361370  462 
50377.48 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  436 Spidermonkey Cycling
51380.53 Christopher Parker   St Charles, IL 361437  456 Team Bicycle Heaven
52383.58 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  470 PSIMET Racing
53386.63 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  482 
54389.68 Jerry Meister   Elburn, IL 303644  446 ABD Cycling Club
55392.73 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  472 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
56395.78 Stephen Middaugh   Woodstock, IL 253690  448 ABD Cycling Club
57398.83 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  459 
58401.88 Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222  474 
59404.93 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  477 The Pony Shop
60407.98 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  444 Wheel Fast Racing
61411.03 Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  487 
62414.08 Barry Batson   Chicago, IL 389397  407 Mox Multisport
63417.13 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  401 
64420.18 John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  465 Team Bicycle Heaven
65423.23 Dan Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  433 North Central College
66426.28 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  471 Half Acre Cycling
67429.33 Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  457 xXx Racing
68432.38 Brian Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  478 
69435.43 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  422 
70438.48 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  419 The Pony Shop
71441.53 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  467 xXx Racing
72444.58 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  445 
73447.63 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042  468 xXx Racing
74450.68 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  434 
DNS Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  DNS 
DNS Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Matthew Swartwout   Evanston Il 396434  DNS Case Western Reserve University
DNS Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  DNS 
DNS Richard Lacour   Chicago, IL 345824  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Nathan Daugherty   Gurnee, IL 414178  DNS 
DNS Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Graham Bolkema   Dyer, IN 408248  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN 392150  DNS 
DNS Michael Haley   Springfield , IL 387039  DNS 
DNS Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Elliot Bennett   Evanston Il 376217  408 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  409 xXx Racing
DNF Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  415 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751  491 Ironfly

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.88 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968  616 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2241.76 Nathan Bridges   Bloomington 416739  607 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3245.64 Sean Seamon (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 411873  671 
4249.52 Chris Kravas (1 - Cat5)   Wheaton, IL 361773  642 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5253.40 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  651 
6257.28 Michael Baldus (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 377993  604 
7261.16 Seth Gable (2 - Cat5)   Chicago 416683  627 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8265.04 W. Andres Romero (3 - Cat4)   Gurnee , IL 278033  664 
9268.92 Jess Riefe (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 379956  663 
10272.80 Michael Hodgetts (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414741  633 
11276.68 Joseph Szul (6 - Cat4)   Chicago 413016  680 
12280.56 Andre Van Vuren (7 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 389848  685 
13284.44 William Sawyer (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 385397  665 xXx Racing
14288.32 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  661 Half Acre Cycling
15292.20 Mitch Emerson (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 416288  623 
16296.08 Brett Downey (3 - Cat5)   Monticello, IN 416291  618 
17 Drew Randall     660 Spidermonkey Cycling
18303.84 Gene Flanagan (10 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 391101  625 
19307.72 Andy Schumacher   Chicago, IL 379689  670 
20311.60 Elliot Bennett (11 - Cat4)   Evanston Il 376217  696 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21315.48 James Sorrell   Chicago, IL 418156  676 Vision Quest
22319.36 Jay Bowles (12 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 407671  606 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23323.24 Benjamin Schlarman (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414176  666 
24327.12 Brett Levitt   Deerfield, IL 414858  645 Alberto's Sport
25331.00 Willem Conradie   Chicago, IL 416904  611 
26334.88 Brad Erickson (4 - Cat5)   Chicago 402028  624 Spidermonkey Cycling
27338.76 Jon Labok (14 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 380602  643 
28342.64 Brandon Todd (15 - Cat4)   Wheaton 412589  684 
29346.52 Mitch Brinker   Chicago, IL 413550  608 
30350.40 Shelby Phillips (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 416319  656 
31354.28 John Coyle (16 - Cat4)   Streamwood, IL 45211  612 Wolverine Sports Club
32 Jean Diaz     691 
33362.04 Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL 240028  630 
34365.92 Craig Bryant   Issaquah, WA 227770  695 
35369.80 Douglas Pettay (6 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 412765  655 
36373.68 Randall Swanson (17 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 362222  679 
37377.56 andres echeverri (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 340880  693 
38381.44 Jerry Meister (19 - Cat4)   Elburn, IL 303644  647 ABD Cycling Club
39385.32 Robert Anderson (20 - Cat4)   Homer Glen, IL 297824  601 
40389.20 John Orleans (21 - Cat4)   Chicago 299007  653 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
41393.08 James Plunkett (22 - Cat4)   Huntley, IL 414361  657 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
42396.96 Jim Polizos (23 - Cat4)   Morton Grove, IL 394351  658 Rhythm Racing
43400.84 Robert Chinn (24 - Cat4)   St Charles, IL 390423  610 Team Bicycle Heaven
44404.72 Kevin Brown (25 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 107607  609 
45408.60 Toby Schmidt (26 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390320  667 
46412.48 Paul Wollenberg (27 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 38813  689 Team Bicycle Heaven
47416.36 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT 213355  634 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
48420.24 Geoffrey Pomerantz (28 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378641  692 
49 Bob Ganson     628 
50428.00 Mitchell Dutczak (29 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  621 South Chicago Wheelmen
51431.88 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  674 Half Acre Cycling
52435.76 Michael Dutczak (30 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 261776  620 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 David Lebreton     644 
54 Ed Severini     673 EMCC
55447.40 Brian Thornburg (31 - Cat4)   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  682 
56451.28 Keith Halsall (7 - Cat5)   Woodstock, IL 401445  629 
57455.16 Kyle Millns (32 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 374976  648 
58459.04 Jamie Proctor (33 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 413252  659 
59 Steven Krapp     694 
60466.80 James Schneider   Naperville, IL 405419  668 
61470.68 Mike Dobosiewicz (8 - Cat5)   Warrenville, IL 73988  617 Flatlandia Cycling Team
62 Spencer Huard     635 
63478.44 Michael Jaskae (9 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 414696  638 
64482.32 Jason Stevenson (10 - Cat5)   Elgin, IL 416667  677 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
65486.20 Paul Hitterman (11 - Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 416300  632 
66 Lawrence Huro     636 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
67493.96 Maryann Sedor (34 - Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 414408  672 
68497.84 Andrew Waggoner   Evanston, IL 375977  687 
69501.72 Cristian Voicu   Morton Grove, IL 418088  686 
70 Kris Reichmann     662 RoadKill
71509.48 Benjamin Mommer   Dekalb, IL 379945  650 
72 Jose Jaques     637 
73 Thomas Tilton     683 Bicycle Heaven
74 James Hibbler Sr     631 
DNS Michael Sojka (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287751  DNS Ironfly
DNS Jacob Cramer (Cat4)   Boulder Co  376719  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Brian Dunlavy (Cat4)   Richmond, IL 357461  DNS Bike Haven Race Team
DNS Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Nathan Daugherty (Cat4)   Gurnee, IL 414178  DNS 
DNS Gary Dicicco (Cat4)   Hanover Park, IL 393292  DNS Bike Haven Race Team
DNS Joseph Johns   Chicago, IL 380603  DNS 
DNS Aaron Johnson (Cat4)   Loves Park, IL 376596  DNS 
DNS Matt Kabat   Mt Prospect, IL 411560  DNS 
DNS Paul Martinez (Cat4)   Highwood, IL 249026  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Lars Moller     DNS Sammy's
DNS Thomas Odonnell (Cat5)   Wayne, IL 397862  DNS 
DNS Carter Shoop (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 417382  DNS 
DNS Manfred Strobl (Cat5)   Medinah, IL 411294  DNS 
DNF Jakub Augustyn (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 401507  603 
DNF John Boharic (Cat5)   Riverside 369727  605 University of Illinois at Chicago
DNF Matt Edgington (Cat4)   Chicago , IL 388686  622 
DNF Garrett Follmuth (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 414093  626 Mox Multisport
DNF Daryus Patel (Cat4)   Evanston 348972  654 xXx Racing
DNF Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  669 
DNF Greg Teiber (Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 297379  681 
DNF Jennifer Wilson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343596  688 Kinky Llama Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.63 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  101 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2138.79 Corrie Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 298510  123 Team Extreme
3144.95 Kim Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  135 Spidermonkey Cycling
4151.11 Kelli Richter (3 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  127 PSIMET Racing
5157.27 Cady Chintis (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  104 Les Petites Victoires
6163.43 Sarah Szefi (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  134 PSIMET Racing
7169.59 Sydney Guagliardo (6 - Cat2)   Barrington 359303  109 Verdigris-Village CX
8175.75 Lindsay Knight (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  118 Heritage Race Club
9181.91 Jessica Hill (8 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  111 The Pony Shop
10188.07 Katie Isermann (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  114 PSIMET Racing
11194.23 Lauren Wissman (2 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  137 Spidermonkey Cycling
12200.39 Maria Larkin (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  119 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13206.55 Corrie Karas (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 353448  116 
14212.71 Arianna Schafer (5 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 338174  128 Verdigris-Village CX
15218.87 Lindsay Zucco (9 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  139 PSIMET Racing
16225.03 Mara Baltabols (6 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  103 Team Bicycle Heaven
17231.19 Kristen Hosey (7 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 394608  113 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
18237.35 Claudia Witzig (8 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  138 
19243.51 Nancy Heymann (9 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  110 Verdigris-Village CX
20249.67 Rosette Reynolds (10 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 281882  125 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
21255.83 Carrie Smith (11 - Cat3)   Chicago 390108  131 
22261.99 Erica Gaddy (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  192 Half Acre Cycling
23268.15 Emily Palmer (13 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  124 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24274.31 Kelly Clarke (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
25280.47 Christine Thornburg (15 - Cat3)   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  136 Alberto's Sport
26286.63 Ashley Korol (16 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 376492  193 Team Bicycle Heaven
27292.79 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  108 Chicago Cuttin Crew
28298.95 Jennifer Mosley (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302834  122 Half Acre Cycling
29305.11 Lynne Arrigoni (19 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  102 Verdigris-Village CX
30311.27 Monica Rice (20 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 290164  126 PSIMET Racing
31317.43 Sophia Marchiando (21 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 242097  120 Hollywood Cycles
32323.59 Gina Kenny (22 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  117 PSIMET Racing
33329.75 Marie Snyder (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  133 Chicago Cuttin Crew
34335.91 Catherine Hollibaugh (24 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 354456  112 Team Nebo Ridge
35342.07 Sue Semaszczuk (25 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  129 PSIMET Racing
DNS Allie Dragoo (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  DNS Marian University Cycling Team
DNS Emily Elbers (Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 314836  DNS Marian University Cycling Team
DNS Gina Johnson (Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Riley Missel (Cat3)   Grand Haven 377467  121 
DNF Molly Shough (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  130 PSIMET Racing
DNF Danielle Smith (Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 411742  132 Sammy's Bike

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.72 Lily Wilcock   Chicago, IL 376665  736 Kinky Llama Racing
2273.49 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587  713 Spidermonkey Cycling
3281.26 Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067  717 
4289.03 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  701 Kinky Llama Racing
5296.80 Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 360023  711 
6304.57 Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  702 xXx Racing
7312.34 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  710 Union Cycling Team
8320.11 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  734 The Pony Shop
9327.88 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  735 xXx Racing
10335.65 Catherine Wilson   Chicago, IL 416324  737 
11343.42 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  706 Half Acre Cycling
12351.19 Ann Martens   Chicago 401972  722 Spidermonkey Cycling
13358.96 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  731 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14366.73 Michelle Moore   Chicago, IL 386382  723 Spidermonkey Cycling
15374.50 Alicia Bird   Chicago, IL 408525  703 
16382.27 Ashley Heidenreich   Chicago, IL 402622  719 Half Acre Cycling
17390.04 Agnieszka Motyka   Bartlett, IL 416829  724 ABD Cycling Club
18397.81 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  705 PSIMET Racing
19405.58 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  709 Half Acre Cycling
20413.35 Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  726 PSIMET Racing
21421.12 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  715 
22428.89 Kathryn George   Chicago, IL 413974  714 
23436.66 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  721 
24444.43 Caryn Solomides   Chicago, IL 414179  733 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25452.20 Maryann Sedor   Warrenville, IL 414408  732 
26459.97 Claudia Reyestodd   Wheaton 412587  727 Heritage Race Club
27467.74 Amber Ritter   Chicago, IL 402885  728 
28475.51 Sarah Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 415043  716 
29483.28 Sheila Wilson   Highwood, IL 408166  739 
30491.05 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  738 Kinky Llama Racing
31 Erin Harvego     718 
32506.59 Patricia Ledesma   Washington, DC 396535  720 Union Cycling Team
33514.36 Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  708 Spidermonkey Cycling
34522.13 Kimberly Scheer   Forest Park, IL 400114  729 xXx Racing
35 Mary Escobedo     712 The Bike Haven
36 Elizabeth Bosch     704 
37545.44 Susan Patel   Evanston, IL 403160  725 
DNS Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  707 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH 375334  730 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.64 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  557 Mox Multisport
2193.43 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  570 Spidermonkey Cycling
3203.22 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  553 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4213.01 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  556 Twin Six
5222.80 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  564 Johnny Sprockets
6232.59 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  573 Johnny Sprockets
7242.38 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  554 
8252.17 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  599 Team Bicycle Heaven
9261.96 Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  572 
10271.75 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  563 Johnny Sprockets
11281.54 Chase Wreyford   Chicago, IL 358401  600 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12291.33 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  568 The Pony Shop
13301.12 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  559 Team Bicycle Heaven
14310.91 Seth Gable   Chicago 416683  562 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15320.70 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  555 South Chicago Wheelmen
16330.49 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  558 Intelligentsia Racing Society
17340.28 Jason Kaiser   Lake In The Hills, IL 415457  565 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
18350.07 Kyle Millns   Chicago, IL 374976  569 
19359.86 Thomas Kaiser   Oakwood Hills 413920  566 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
20369.65 Jim Drummond   Highland Park, IL 367220  561 Activator Cycle Club
21379.44 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  560 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  DNS 
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNF Andrew Oleson   Carol Stream, IL 26643  598 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.42 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  790 Verdigris-Village CX
2232.73 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  772 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3244.04 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  770 South Chicago Wheelmen
4255.35 Chris Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390342  775 Team Bicycle Heaven
5266.66 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  771 The Pony Shop
6277.97 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  786 Team Extreme
7289.28 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  792 xXx Racing
8300.59 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  797 
9311.90 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  784 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10323.21 Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  789 
11334.52 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  764 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
12345.83 Conner Boyer   Roselle 412998  768 Verdigris-Village CX
13357.14 Owen Neal   Chicago 416605  783 xXx Racing
14368.45 Evert Lindberg   Wilmette, IL 412549  780 
15379.76 Aiden Riefe   Glencoe, IL 404082  788 The Pony Shop
16391.07 Jessica Groenhof   Elk Grove Village, IL 417062  774 
17402.38 Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL 378878  791 Verdigris-Village CX
18413.69 Joseph Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates 414281  765 Verdigris-Village CX
19425.00 Henry Praznowski   Chicago, IL 412294  787 The Pony Shop
20 Ashton Schulze     796 
21 Nick Schopp     795 Intent
22458.93 Bennett Lindberg   Wilmette, IL 412706  779 
23 Maeve Jacobs     776 Verdigris-Village CX
24481.55 Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  798 Alberto's Sport
25492.86 Rory Myers   Wilmette, IL 393278  782 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
26 Bella Schopp     794 INTENT
27515.48 Jose Castro   Eagle Pass, TX 109412  800 West Town Bikes
28526.79 Sadie Scheer   San Francisco 414841  793 xXx Racing
DNS Akira Aguila   Chicago, IL 391364  763 
DNS Jordan Austin   Orland Park, IL 415381  766 
DNS Braxton Bokos   Oak Brook, IL 416805  767 
DNS Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430  769 The Pony Shop
DNS Pamela Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 413976  773 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Claire Kleczkowski   Lockport 415265  777 
DNS Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  778 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Justin Lorenz   Dundee, IL 361509  781 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Michael Odonnell   Wayne, IL 389038  785 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.19 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  747 Verdigris-Village CX
2212.64 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  749 Team Bicycle Heaven
3229.09 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  757 Epic Riders
4245.54 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  741 Beverly Bike/VeePak
5261.99 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  761 Verdigris-Village CX
6278.44 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  748 xXx Racing
7294.89 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  758 The Pony Shop
8311.34 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  743 Team Bicycle Heaven
9327.79 Jackson Waters   New Lenox, IL 393327  762 South Chicago Wheelmen
10344.24 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  760 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
11360.69 Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972  754 xXx Racing
12377.14 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  752 The Pony Shop
13393.59 Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  753 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  755 The Pony Shop
DNS Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  740 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
DNS Eli Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 414980  742 The Pony Shop
DNS Audrey Ernst   South Elgin, IL 388529  744 Sammy's Bike
DNS Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  745 
DNS Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  750 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Ruben Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 414329  746 West Town Bikes
DNF Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  751 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Rachel Staudacher   St Charles, IL 413201  756 
DNF Nick Trusso     759 INTENT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee