Race Results for
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup
Waterloo, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.53 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA 226484  231 Donnelly Sports
2179.32 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  207 Iowa City Cycling Club
3190.11 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  213 
4200.90 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  251 Twin Six
5211.69 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  252 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6222.48 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  216 Gopher Wheelmen
7233.27 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  223 Johnny Sprockets
8244.06 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  224 Magnus
9254.85 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  201 Midwest Cycling Community NE
10265.64 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  202 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11276.43 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  204 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12287.22 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  218 Johnny Sprockets
13298.01 Christopher Cischke   Houghton, MI 313218  215 Twin Six
14308.80 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  209 Magnus
15319.59 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  227 Iowa City Cycling Club
16330.38 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  221 Johnny Sprockets
17341.17 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  228 BELGIANWERKX
18351.96 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  225 
19362.75 Michael Jones   Madisonmadison, WI 415082  226 
DNS Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  203 
DNS Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  205 MadCity Velo Club
DNS Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  211 Twin Six
DNS Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  219 Unattached
DNS Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  222 Unattached
DNS Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  229 Team Bell Lap
DNS Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  230 Diablo Cycling
DNS Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  208 Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  210 Magnus
DNF Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  214 ROBOTS <3

Men - Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.73 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  805 Mt. Borah Epic Team
2212.00 Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  802 Trek Midwest Team
3227.27 David McCollum (1 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  824 Unattached
4242.54 Darryl Mataya (2 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  801 MadCity Velo Club
5257.81 Allan Thom (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  821 The Pony Shop
6273.08 Robert Ogren (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 232145  814 Kenwood Racing
7288.35 David Delperdang (5 - Cat3)   Clear Lake, IA 67531  811 North Iowa Spin
8303.62 Michael Cisek (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 269355  810 
9318.89 Don Carr (7 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  827 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10334.16 John Reimbold (8 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 210686  823 Heckawee
11349.43 Jerry Pearce (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  829 Hampshire Cycle Club
12364.70 Harry Fortney (9 - Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  804 DMOS Racing Team
DNS Joseph King (Cat3)   Madison, WI 190745  806 
DNS Michael Kurtz (Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  809 Team Army-USAC
DNS Richard Alderman (Cat3)   Madison, WI 278976  812 
DNF Landon Beachy (Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  803 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF William Kuster (Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499  826 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.50 D Scott Daubert   Lake Mills, WI 8679  608 
2159.33 Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  637 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3163.16 James Cochran (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  639 Atlas Cycling
4166.99 Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  638 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5170.82 JW Miller (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  633 Unattached
6174.65 Gregory Ferguson (4 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  617 Trek Midwest Team
7178.48 Mike Scalise (2 - Cat1)   Itasca, IL 300107  620 Verdigris-Village CX Team
8182.31 Keith Lucas (5 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  631 Be Real Sports
9186.14 Tedd Jacobson (6 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  603 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10189.97 Michael Hills (7 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  646 Wheelfast Cycling Team
11193.80 Tim Boundy (3 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  613 Village-Verdigris Cycling
12197.63 Michael Phillips (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784  629 
13201.46 John Jones (9 - Cat2)   Bolivar, MO 142781  601 My Wife Inc
14205.29 Michael Curtes (10 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  627 Twin Six
15209.12 Paul Roltgen (11 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  657 Brazen Dropouts
16212.95 Scott Robertson (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 75507  616 G.S. Circo Azzurro
17216.78 Ken Krebs (1 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  618 Verdigris-Village CX Team
18220.61 Steven Sarver (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  667 
19224.44 Tom Winkel (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  624 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20228.27 Alfonso Reyes (13 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  607 Heritage Race Club
21232.10 Dave Eckel (14 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  664 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22235.93 Todd Nix (15 - Cat2)   Owensboro, KY 242343  654 Breck's Bicycle Shop
23239.76 Scott Arrigoni (4 - Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  625 Verdigris-Village CX Team
24243.59 Bryan Harwood (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 139651  660 Boulder Cycle Sport
25247.42 Tim Hacker (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  661 Planet Bike
26251.25 Michael Meteyer (16 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 321876  619 Trek Midwest Team
27255.08 Dave Dineen (6 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  626 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28258.91 Stephen Gaffield (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 253036  628 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29262.74 Don Maschka (8 - Cat3)   Mason City, IA 259916  615 North Iowa Spin
30266.57 John Lirette (9 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  609 Unattached
31270.40 Eric Knuth (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 203995  602 Trek Midwest Team
32274.23 Todd Fletcher (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, WI 378275  666 Unattached
33278.06 Timm Jacobson (11 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  611 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34281.89 Jed Schleisner (12 - Cat3)   Greenville, WI 31600  659 Diablo Cycling
35285.72 Brian Petted (13 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  649 Team Extreme
36289.55 Mark Beatty (14 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 300481  663 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
37293.38 Barry Schmitt (15 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024  622 Grand Performance Cyclo-cross Team p/b Donkey Label
38297.21 Michael McKinney (16 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI 360010  636 Big Ring Flyers
39301.04 Richard Prodans (17 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  640 Alberto's Sport
40304.87 James Brady (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  630 The Pony Shop
41308.70 Paul Warloski (17 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  623 My Wife Inc
42312.53 Chris Hammer (19 - Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 91451  647 Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Andy Swartz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 34769  605 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNS Gene Tolli (Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  612 Team Velocause
DNS Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  614 Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS John Paul McCarthy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  641 SRAM Factory
DNS Bryan Waldman (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 360326  643 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNS Brian Conant (Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  644 The Pony Shop
DNS Steel Bokhof (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  645 The Pony Shop
DNS David Neidhart (Cat3)   Verona, WI 273643  648 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Chris Huebner     653 
DNS John Ericsson (Cat3)   Verona, WI 148458  651 
DNS Jon Gallagher (Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  662 Cole Sport
DNF Christopher Smith (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  604 Hup United
DNF Christopher Berge (Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  634 Magnus
DNF Tim Skinner (Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  652 Flying Bobcats

Men - Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.76 Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 31378  403 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2120.96 Craig Faulkner (2 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  415 Crossniacs
3126.16 Matt Tillinghast (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 149635  466 
4131.36 Scott McLaughlin (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  432 SRAM Factory
5136.56 Jesse Rients (4 - Cat1)   Shakopee, MN 147524  454 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
6141.76 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  435 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7146.96 Kevin Klug (5 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  425 The Pony Shop
8152.16 Ryan Jacobsen (6 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 197021  438 Atlas Cycling
9157.36 Bill Marshall (7 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 53358  470 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclo-cross Team p/b Challenge Tires
10162.56 Noah Marcus (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  408 Greenstreet Velo Club
11167.76 Eric Drummer (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  451 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12172.96 Craig Virr (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726  443 Crumpton Cycles
13178.16 Lee Unwin (5 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  462 
14183.36 Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121  424 
15188.56 William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  478 Magnus Jersey Cycling Club
16193.76 Matthew Scott (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 50296  421 Fiets Met Slagroom
17198.96 Billy Jones (10 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  420 ISCorp Cycling Team
18204.16 Keith Bianchi (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 188055  423 Grand Performance Cyclo-cross Team p/b Donkey Label
19209.36 Bryan Hill (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814  427 Grand Performance Cyclo-cross Team p/b Donkey Label
20214.56 Justin Bowes (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  406 Scarlet Fire
21219.76 Caleb Donaldson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 224416  469 
22224.96 Jon Gallagher (11 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  416 Cole Sport
23230.16 Andy Hoenisch (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  417 Twin Six
24235.36 Christopher Morris (9 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  407 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
25240.56 Adam Rambow (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222  428 Crossniacs
26245.76 Steven Pippin (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 103461  453 G.S. Circo Azzurro
27250.96 William Burkholder (6 - Cat3)   Rockford, IL 296156  436 Team Mack Racing
28256.16 Wade Loberger (7 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  422 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29261.36 Matthew Block (8 - Cat3)   Schofield, WI 216921  426 Bikeman.com
30266.56 Bart Hollaren (10 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN 333156  413 Grand Performance Cyclo-cross Team p/b Donkey Label
31271.76 Travis Goodlund (9 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 78315  457 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32276.96 Ted German (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195044  412 MadCity Velo Club
33282.16 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  463 Magnus
34287.36 John Svanda (11 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  448 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35292.56 James Heuck   Boulder, CO 203317  467 
36297.76 Brian Kozicki (12 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415  456 Top Natchez Racing
37302.96 Brady Frederick (13 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 284586  459 Team Velocause
38308.16 David Studner (14 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116  452 Trek Midwest Team
39313.36 Quentin Gniot (15 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  441 Big Ring Flyers
40318.56 Andrew Lowe (16 - Cat3)   Fontana, WI 386730   Tread Head Cycling
41323.76 Shon Zeller (17 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 307557  479 Bicycle Heaven
42328.96 James Holmes (12 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 155854  474 
43334.16 Jim Groenhof (18 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  458 Verdigris-Village CX Team
44339.36 Dan Mallek (19 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  433 Village-Verdigris Cycling
45344.56 Mark Zalewski (20 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 172471  449 Spidermonkey Cycling
46349.76 John Young (21 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  465 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
47354.96 Nathan Phelps (22 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  434 Big Ring Flyers
48360.16 Grant Coisman (23 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN 204535  418 MadCity Velo Club
49365.36 Richard Prodans (24 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  446 Alberto's Sport
50370.56 Andy Walker (25 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 302819  402 ABD Cycling Club
51375.76 Trent Williams (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306386  445 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Mark Legg Compton (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 20788  405 Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
DNS Christopher Smith (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  410 Hup United
DNS Michael Hemme (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  411 SRAM Factory
DNS Luke Batchelor-Clark (Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  429 Magnus
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  431 The Pony Shop
DNS Michael Gregor (Cat3)   Madison, WI 272650  437 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS jeremiah andersen (Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 356726  439 Brone's Bike Shop
DNS Brian Conant (Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  450 The Pony Shop
DNS Alfonso Reyes (Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  414 Heritage Race Club
DNF Adam Staufenberg (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505  430 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF William Pankonin (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 273937  404 xXx Racing
DNF Don Carr (Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  471 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Junior Men 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.48 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  500 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2297.12 Andrew Wadle   Beloit, WI 400063  509 
3312.76 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  502 Team Mack Racing
4328.40 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  507 The Pony Shop
5344.04 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  506 Team Extreme
DNS Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  503 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Junior 15-16 Boys - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.32 Matthew Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie 400031  906 Unattached
2432.15 Mark Myles   Utica, KY 360293  908 
3483.98 Cyrus Nordhougen   Minneapolis 410894  909 
4535.81 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  905 BELGIANWERKX
DNS Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  902 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Eric Neidhart   Verona Wi 414614  903 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Junior 10-14 Boys - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.92 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797  761 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2325.45 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  775 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3348.98 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  767 Magnus
4372.51 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  760 South Chicago Wheelmen
5396.04 Paul Haley   Louisville, KY 414569  769 Red Zone Cycling
6419.57 Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  752 Unattached
7443.10 Ellis Nordhougen   Minneapolis, MN 361303  768 Crossniacs
8466.63 Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  754 Magnus
9490.16 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  774 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Colin St. Clair     756 
11537.22 Justin munzur   Brookfield 365809  773 Unattached
12560.75 Owen Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 403213  772 Junior Dropouts
DNS Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426  765 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNS Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  751 WCJ Racing Team
DNS Elliot Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 413567  755 Magnus
DNS Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  759 BELGIANWERKX
DNF Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  763 Team Extreme

Men - Category 4/5 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.17 Dan Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 296449  321 Bicycle Heaven
2306.37 Jon Antonneau (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 47991  303 
3316.57 Edward Dutczak (2 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 80789  335 South Chicago Wheelmen
4326.77 Erik Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Waunakee, WI 305246  300 MadCity Velo Club
5336.97 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  337 Brazen Dropouts
6347.17 Allen Brunner (3 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 414712  326 
7357.37 barron gira (4 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  305 PSIMET Racing
8367.57 Andrew Meyer (5 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  308 Rat City Racers
9377.77 John Norman (6 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  323 Team Extreme
10387.97 Karl Skinner (7 - Cat4)   Janesville, WI 291956  336 Janesville Velo Club
11398.17 Mike Barrier (8 - Cat4)   Clayton Ca 47058  320 Unattached
12408.37 Randall Swanson (9 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 362222  330 
13418.57 Todd Fawcett (10 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 296468  316 Synergy
14428.77 Arthur ONeil (11 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  307 PSIMET Racing
15438.97 Arlen Spicer (3 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  317 BELGIANWERKX
16449.17 Scott Whittingham (12 - Cat4)   Madison 393215  334 
17 Bill LaMay     322 
18469.57 Oliver Clements (13 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  318 
19479.77 Christopher Osborne (14 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI 302639  333 Team Extreme
20489.97 Thomas Silbernagel (15 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  314 Team Extreme
21500.17 Hemanth Shenoi (16 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 92489  311 MadCity Velo Club
DNS John Neal (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326892  304 xXx Racing
DNS Patrick Lalley (Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD 389545  301 Queen City Cycling
DNS Stephen Drew (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 389140  312 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Category 4/5 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.70 Russell Georgeson (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 312826  405 
2293.61 Scott Hoyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 60344  428 Unattached
3307.52 Jarred Cassady (1 - Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  425 Trek Midwest Team
4321.43 Matthew Allen (2 - Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 367983  412 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5335.34 Carl Matson   Lusby, MD 43776  434 
6349.25 Michael Hartzell (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 129601  406 Trek Midwest Team
7363.16 Wesley Hotchkiss (3 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  415 Magnus
8377.07 Chad Brown (4 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 311883  400 
9390.98 Christopher McArdle (5 - Cat4)   Greendale, WI 356852  404 Unattached
10404.89 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  430 Rat City Racers
11418.80 Shawn LaPlante (4 - Cat3)   Caledonia, IL 359775  401 Michael's Cycles Team
12432.71 Paul Liesse (6 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  417 Unattached
13446.62 Mark Witthoefft (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359088  411 The Pony Shop
14460.53 Scott Schultz (7 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  419 
15474.44 Robert Moreland (6 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  416 MadCity Velo Club
16488.35 Craig Billings (8 - Cat4)   Madison 413109  420 
17502.26 Otley Freymiller (9 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  424 
DNS Robert Whittier (Cat4)   Chicago 384037  402 xXx Racing
DNS Marv Richter (Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI 413290  408 
DNS Andrew Stevens (Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  414 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Chris Brown     407 
DNS Jeremy McKinley   Madison 171208  429 Trek
DNF Jarrod Beglinger   Madison, WI 414978  423 

Men - Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wilcox-Hull     279 
2245.27 mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN 412858  280 Behind-Bars/LGR
3249.39 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  262 Michael's Cycles Team
4253.51 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  258 Brazen Dropouts
5257.63 Narayan Mahon   Madison, WI 92536  329 
6261.75 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  259 Michael's Cycles Team
7265.87 Aaron Schicker   North Olmsted, OH 417186  305 
8269.99 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  255 
9274.11 Carl Bakker   Dike Ia 360843  312 
10278.23 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  291 xXx Racing
11282.35 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  297 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12286.47 Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  267 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13290.59 Patrick Lalley   Sioux Falls, SD 389545  263 Queen City Cycling
14294.71 Arlen Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 54061  311 BELGIANWERKX
15298.83 Patrick Brady   Madison, WI 379630  357 
16302.95 Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  354 
17307.07 Jeff Daniels   Bossier City, LA 360799  254 
18311.19 Brian Ridge   Madison, WI 412775  269 
19315.31 Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  349 Trek Midwest Team
20319.43 Anders Ahlberg   Madison, WI 276536  272 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21323.55 Patrick Gilles   Madison, WI 411407  301 
22327.67 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  276 Unattached
23331.79 Kevin Crow   Oswego, IL 401309  265 
24335.91 Dan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  318 Bicycle Heaven
25340.03 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  322 Unattached
26344.15 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  326 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27348.27 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  345 South Chicago Wheelmen
28352.39 Greg Spende   Walworth, WI 90741  999 
29356.51 Dylan Howes   Portland, OR 16931  332 
30360.63 Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734  288 All-City X Fulton Racing
31364.75 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  360 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 James-Ira Spencer     289 
33372.99 Sean Seamon   Wheaton, IL 411873  321 
34377.11 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  358 Magnus
35381.23 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  325 BELGIANWERKX
36385.35 Carl Morse   Appleton, WI 198232  353 SixFifty
37389.47 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797  352 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
38 Paul Hagen     308 
39397.71 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  347 Rat City Racers
40401.83 Nick Dahl   Madison 413853  356 Unattached
41405.95 Loren Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364796  351 
42410.07 Andrew Conley   Madison, WI 390059  361 Unattached
43414.19 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  252 WCJ Racing Team
44418.31 Michael Eastway   Aurora, IL 358304  251 
45422.43 Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  296 Angry Monkeys Racing
46426.55 William Benton   Madison, WI 325888  261 
47430.67 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089  256 
48434.79 Nate Zwieg (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 413866  284 Village-Verdigris Cycling
49438.91 Brian Thomas   Wauwatosa, WI 359293  304 
50443.03 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  257 Michael's Cycles Team
51447.15 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  342 South Chicago Wheelmen
52451.27 kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  355 
53455.39 Joseph Spencer   Moreno Valley, CA 134573  309 
54459.51 Michael Kren   New Berlin 383619  285 BELGIANWERKX
55463.63 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  324 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
56467.75 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049  307 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
57471.87 Spencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  306 Peoria Bicycle Club
58475.99 Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  290 
59480.11 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  313 
60484.23 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  348 Hampshire Cycle Club
61488.35 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  271 xXx Racing
62492.47 Scott Golas (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 413432  332 xXx Racing
63496.59 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  319 
64500.71 Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  350 PSIMET Racing
65504.83 Brian Terry   Cottage Grove, WI 416925  340 
66 Ezra Ostlie     321 
67513.07 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  314 
68517.19 Benjamin McCutcheon   Saukville , WI 340872  317 BELGIANWERKX
69521.31 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  343 Magnus
70525.43 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  264 Michael's Cycles Team
71529.55 Jamison Stachel   Lake Geneva, WI 232999  339 
72533.67 Andrew Meyer   Racine, WI 374544  278 Rat City Racers
73537.79 Nolan Johnson   Madison, WI 389055  359 Magnus
DNS Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  253 
DNS Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  260 xXx Racing
DNS Royce Breckon   Madison, WI 284293  274 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Caleb Drew   Geneva, IL 389550  294 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Brian Schumann   Colorado Spgs, CO 96031  346 

Men - Category 2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.38 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  118 
2129.58 Kyle Russ   Madison, WI 358927  153 Unattached
3132.78 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA 226484  213 Donnelly Sports
4135.98 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  119 WCJ Racing
5139.18 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  132 South Chicago Wheelmen
6142.38 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  111 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7145.58 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO 337042  194 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8148.78 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  158 ISCorp Cycling Team
9151.98 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  101 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
10155.18 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  192 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11158.38 Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  102 CycloCarbon
12161.58 Daniel Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  185 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Daniel Enns     172 
14167.98 Andrew Schmidt (1 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  110 WCJ Racing Team
15171.18 Maxx Hall (2 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898  139 Verdigris-Village CX Team
16174.38 Matthew Kamphuis (3 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  133 Trek Midwest Team
17177.58 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  149 Trek Midwest Team
18180.78 Sanjay Ganju (4 - Cat3)   New Berlin, WI 196060  143 Trek Midwest Team
19183.98 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  104 My Wife Inc
20187.18 William Tyson Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  197 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21190.38 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  161 Behind-Bars/LGR
22193.58 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  141 My Wife Inc
23196.78 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI 240802  199 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
24199.98 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  114 THEY
25203.18 Ulises Salas (5 - Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD 223209  122 Queen City Cycling
26206.38 Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  113 Colavita Racing Inc.
27209.58 Eric Boyles   Anoka 376993  159 Behind-Bars/LGR
28212.78 Finn Ryan (6 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 180476  129 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29215.98 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  117 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30219.18 Ben Schreiber (7 - Cat3)   Theresa, WI 280198  120 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
31222.38 Alexander Dorschner (8 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 379325  196 WCJ Racing Team
32225.58 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  176 
33228.78 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  160 
34231.98 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  130 Iowa City Cycling Club
35235.18 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  108 Unattached
36238.38 Patrick Cebrzynski (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 356248  106 Heritage Race Club
37241.58 David Ferguson (10 - Cat3)   Central City, KY 304203  115 Be Real Sports
38244.78 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  165 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
39247.98 alex applegate (11 - Cat3)   Madison 389509  156 Unattached
40251.18 Samuel Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  107 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41254.38 Tim Werts (12 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 388001  124 THC
42257.58 Andrew Scheyer (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  146 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
43260.78 David Blomme (14 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805  150 Trek Midwest Team
44263.98 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  142 Magnus
45267.18 Cory Samz (15 - Cat3)   Madison Wi 384848  166 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
46270.38 Cale Dorn (16 - Cat3)   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  138 Magnus
47273.58 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  200 Trek Midwest Team
48276.78 Andre Odendaal (17 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  163 Team Higher Gear
49279.98 Josh McKinney (18 - Cat3)   Waterloo, WI 361677  121 
50283.18 Garrett Roth (19 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 247466  136 WCJ Racing Team
51286.38 Shon Zeller (20 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 307557  195 Bicycle Heaven
52289.58 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  147 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
53292.78 Jay Maas (21 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  148 Trek Midwest Team
54295.98 Chernoh Sesay (22 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309204  154 
55299.18 Eric Waldron (23 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 180909  128 Goosetown Racing Club
56302.38 Dave Dineen (24 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  145 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
57305.58 Simon Jones (25 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 291893  123 WCJ Racing Team
58308.78 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  209 Cyclo-crossracing.com
59 Yves Eckert     191 
60315.18 Zachary Redding (26 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 302164  173 
61318.38 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  135 Magnus
62321.58 Kevin Pietka (27 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  140 Cycling Republic Racing Team
63324.78 Grant Harrison (28 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 309144  206 GP Velotek
64327.98 Ryan Kleimenhagen (29 - Cat3)   Barneveld, WI 327326  157 Unattached
65331.18 Thomas Kabacinski (30 - Cat3)   Calidonia, IL 191741  134 xXx Racing
66334.38 Michael Page (31 - Cat3)   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  169 Verdigris-Village CX Team
67337.58 Cody Gunst (32 - Cat3)   Hartford, WI 246370  144 
68340.78 Joshua Shough (33 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
69343.98 Christopher StClair (34 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  164 Velo Trocadero
70347.18 John Cline (35 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265399  109 PSIMET Racing
71350.38 Tony Lemke (36 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 229660  152 
72353.58 Nathan Schneeberger (37 - Cat3)   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  125 Johnny Sprockets
73356.78 Cory Brown (38 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  190 PSIMET Racing
DNS Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  131 Heritage Race Club
DNS Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  137 Magnus
DNS Harry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  151 DMOS Racing Team
DNS Daniel Boyles (Cat3)   Ramsey, MN 278248  162 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  168 ROBOTS <3
DNS Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  170 
DNS Sean Kennedy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 255603  179 Johnny Sprockets
DNS Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  189 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334  181 
DNS Chris Enockson (Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 325640  182 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS John Young (Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  198 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNS Andrew Tegge (Cat3)   Green Bay , WI 296361  202 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Ian Johnson (Cat3)   Minneaplois, MN 300764  155 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Andrew Lowe (Cat3)   Fontana, WI 386730  167 Tread Head Cycling
DNF David Gagnon     171 
DNF Nicholas Roecker (Cat3)   Madison, WI 274883  180 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312  184 Cap City Cycling
DNF Matt Daniel (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302898  193 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.48 Stacy Kalemkiarian   Stillwater 355070  966 The Fix Studio
2274.40 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  954 Red Zone Cycling
3293.32 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  951 Half Acre Cycling
4312.24 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  972 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
5331.16 Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI 406763  974 Unattached
6350.08 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  955 Trek Midwest Team
7369.00 Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  967 
8 Ashlee Weimar     982 
9406.84 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  981 Verdigris-Village CX Team
10425.76 Evan Moss   Madison, WI 416223  965 
11 Kris Tiles     969 
12463.60 Stephanie Skladzien   Madison, WI 392446  960 
13482.52 Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953  953 xXx Racing
14501.44 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA 379206  975 Iowa City Cycling Club
15520.36 Tara McCloskey   Madison, WI 378157  957 
16539.28 Alicia Bird   Chicago, IL 408525  952 
DNS Heidi Neidhart   Verona, WI 327526  977 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Cindy Ruffert   Kenosha, WI 326176  958 Unattached
DNS Jennifer Gregor   Madison, WI 412980  959 Unattached
DNF Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  983 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women - Women Category 2/3/4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.28 Julie Phelps (1 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  565 Big Ring Flyers
2206.22 Shannon Russell (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, WI 356970  557 2 Rivers Racing
3223.16 Leah Sanda (1 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 PSIMET Racing
4240.10 Vanessa Curtis (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 207443  553 Iowa City Cycling Club
5257.04 Jessica Whiton (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 298762  559 
6273.98 Meredith Peterson (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  566 
7290.92 Claire Pettersen (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 360551  561 My Wife Inc
8307.86 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 149798  563 
9324.80 Diane Schlipper (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 343160  554 Brazen Dropouts
10341.74 Ivy Andersen (1 - Cat4)   La Crosse Wi 376065  556 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNS Andrea Devine (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298623  551 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Sofia Biller (Cat4)   Chicago 389953  552 xXx Racing

Women - Women Category 2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Schappert     114 
2167.32 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  112 Twin Six
3172.16 Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  130 MadCity Velo Club
4177.00 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  108 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5181.84 Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  111 Trek Midwest Team
6186.68 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  135 Mercy-Specialized
7191.52 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  134 Big Ring Flyers
8196.36 Alijah Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  118 Iowa City Cycling Club
9201.20 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  147 Velo City Cycles
10206.04 Sydney Guagliardo   Barrington 359303  116 Village-Verdigris Cycling
11210.88 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  137 
12215.72 Katherine Santos (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383  187 Red Zone Cycling
13220.56 Rachael Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Shell Lake, WI 288627  127 RACC pb GG
14225.40 Lisa DeShano (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 312830  122 Team Q7
15230.24 Sarah Szefi   Chicago, IL 410450  131 
16235.08 Vanessa Curtis (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 207443  109 Iowa City Cycling Club
17239.92 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  120 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
18244.76 Meredith Rambow (6 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 304746  105 Birchwood/GIS
19249.60 Nicole Falk (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 378379  115 Half Acre Cycling
20254.44 Katie Mann (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  139 
21259.28 Laura Melendez (9 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  125 
22264.12 Emily Hoesly (10 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 362228  101 Greenstreet Velo Club
23268.96 Laura Andrews (11 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 327756  126 Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Genevieve Krahn     132 
25278.64 Arianna Schafer (12 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 338174  103 Verdigris-Village CX Team
26283.48 Lynne Arrigoni (13 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  145 Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNS Kristin Gallagher (Cat3)   Madison, WI 279268  102 Magnus
DNS Kate Konkle (Cat3)   Madison, WI 359510  106 
DNS Gina Johnson (Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  107 Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  117 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNS Courtney O'Neill (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  123 xXx Racing
DNS Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  138 
DNS Jessica Helmlinger (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 255881  124 My Wife Inc
DNS Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  129 Wood -N- Wave
DNF Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  121 Johnny Sprockets

Women - Singlespeed Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.82 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  557 
2188.35 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  554 Team TATI
3202.88 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193  559 Cyclo-crossracing.com
4217.41 Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI 375432  551 Unattached
5231.94 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  553 PSIMET Racing
6246.47 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  552 
7261.00 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  558 Johnny Sprockets

Women - Junior 15-16 Girls - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  601 Village-Verdigris Cycling

Women - Junior 10-14 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.52 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  276 Verdigris-Village CX Team
2370.33 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  279 Team Extreme
3399.14 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  278 Verdigris-Village CX Team
4427.95 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  281 Unattached
5456.76 Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL 378878  277 Verdigris-Village CX Team
6485.57 Pamela Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 413976  284 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7514.38 Cecilia Andersen   La Crosse, WI 412887  283 
8543.19 Jessica Groenhof   Elk Grove Village, IL 417062  280 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee