Race Results for
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross
Knoxville, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.89 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385   Jimmy John's Racing Team
2497.26 Conner Bernstein   Altoona, IA 368806   
3543.63 Callah Robinson   Des Moines, IA 389910   Zealous Racing
4 Holden Devries      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.88 Aaron Wrabek   Ankeny 389733   Sakari Race Team
2369.61 Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716   
3385.33 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712   Zealous Racing
4401.06 Kevin Martens   Urbandale, IA 311835   Sakari Race Team
5416.79 Jason Dal   Johnston, IA 135054   Rasmussen Bike Shop
6432.52 zeke Shepherd   Des Moines, IA 414351   Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.81 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358   HBA Racing Team
2295.36 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044   Jimmy John's Racing Team
3325.91 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   New Pioneer Food Co-op
4356.45 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755   
5387.00 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   Sakari Race Team
6417.55 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   Zealous Racing
7448.10 Brad Lichter   Des Moines, IA 413268   
8478.64 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351   Melon City Bike Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ertl   Waukee, IA 45306   DMOS Racing Team
2 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456   Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.86 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   University of Northern Iowa
2272.10 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   Cycle City Racing
3287.34 David Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016   
4302.58 Jeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA 164117   Des Moines Cycle Club
5317.82 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6333.06 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358   HBA Racing Team
7348.30 William Stone   Ames, IA 326628   Colorbiotics
8363.54 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9378.78 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
10394.02 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11409.26 Scott Sparrgrove   Pleasanthill, IA 312504   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12424.50 Dan Davis   Ames, IA 170682   Zealous Racing
13439.74 Tim Heinle   Des Moines, IA 388632   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14454.98 Steve Fry   Des Moines, IA 225422   
DNF Chad Donahue   Des Moines, IA 368269   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.82 Nathan Kullbom (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606   Atlas Cycling Team
2206.95 Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Boone 171534   Cycle City Racing
3221.08 Brian Fuhrmann (3 - Cat2)   Waukon, IA 98204   
4235.21 Joe Petersen (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 354844   Rasmussen Bike Shop
5249.34 Jory Conor (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, IA 308766   
6263.47 Ryan VanHouweling (1 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
7277.60 Jonathan Nelson (6 - Cat2)   Sioux City, IA 47869   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
8291.72 Steven Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399   Zealous Racing
9305.85 Jesse Leonard (8 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 261951   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10319.98 Chad Donahue (2 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 368269   
11334.11 Nathan Hicks (9 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 281712   Zealous Racing
12348.24 Derek Cassaday (10 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786   Cycle City Racing
DNS Ryan Legg (Cat2)   Atlantic, IA 203561   Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNS John Stonebarger (Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435   New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Joshua Wandrey (Cat2)   Granger, IA 300782   

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.63 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134   Colorbiotics
2417.26 William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283   
3428.89 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412   
4440.53 Aaron Wrabek   Ankeny 389733   Sakari Race Team
5452.16 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222   University of Iowa
6463.79 Sean Dickinson   Des Moines 390900   
7475.42 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609   Team Emu
8487.05 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755   
9498.69 Bryan Swain   Polk City, IA 255005   Des Moines Cycle Club
10510.32 Colby Easterday   Altoona, IA 375159   
11521.95 Ryan Wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036   Sakari Race Team
12533.58 Jason Simpson   Des Moines, IA 356903   Sakari Race Team
13545.21 Dave Volante   Urbandale, IA 360157   
14556.85 Phillip Shirk   Cedar Falls, IA 403000   
15568.48 Zeke Shepherd   Des Moines, IA 414351   Black Sheep Cartel
DNS Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA 294736   Sakari Race Team
DNF Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161   

Men - Cat 5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.05 Michael McCain   West Burlington, IA 333882   
2509.74 Cody Roozeboom   Pella, IA 389541   Jimmy John's Racing Team
3516.43 Ryan Ritter   West Burlington, IA 415335   
4523.12 Cameron Browne   Des Moines 403337   
5529.80 Zach Bonzer   Charles City Ia 390032   
6536.49 Sam Au   Des Moines 410910   Sakari Race Team
7543.18 Jim Coady   Ankeny 415145   
8549.87 Luke Wyma   Pella Ia 389530   Jimmy John's Racing Team
9556.56 Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY 408354   
10563.25 Ron cooney   Indianola, IA 390907   
11569.93 Cory Pritchard   Des Moines 409431   
12576.62 Grady Finchum   Iowa City, IA 414594   University of Iowa
13583.31 Thomas Lavelle   Fort Madison, IA 404455   
14590.00 Jarrod Igou   West Des Moines, IA 389617   
DNF Steve Schmitt      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.72 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2419.91 Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA 286904   Smart Honda Women's Team
3444.09 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4468.27 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   
5 Megan Coan      
6516.64 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566   Des Moines Cycle Club
7540.82 Erika York   West Des Moines, IA 376162   
8565.00 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.53 Elizabeth Martin (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 290104   Team Indiebike
2447.15 Kimber Damhorst (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 171615   Iowa City Cycling Club
3497.78 Tricia Brown (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 257102   Mercy-Specialized
4548.41 Sheri Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 327342   Team Emu

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.69 Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538   New Pioneer Food Co-op
2488.95 Corrine Wyma   Pella 396563   Jimmy John's Racing Team
3514.21 Angela Stone   Ames, IA 359882   Central Iowa Cycling Club
4539.48 Sara Williams   Des Moines, IA 415201   
5564.74 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 380053   
6590.00 Heather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465   New Pioneer Food Co-op

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee