Race Results for
US Cup Vail Lake
Temecula, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ALLAN LAFRAMBOISE   Big Bear Lake, CA3:23:53.73 259749  335 BIKE FOR BENDER
2552.50 DOUG ANDREWS   Mission Viejo, CA3:24:56.77 173416  222 
3565.00 JEFF WOLFE   Santa Rosa, CA3:36:57.53 100132  365 
4577.50 CHRIS GUILLAMONDEGUI   San Diego, CA4:14:23.03 165222  367 
5590.00 SCOTT PALMER   La Verne, CA4:26:35.63 27133  231 
DNF MICHAEL GROSSO   DNF  276 

Men - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON GANDZJUK   Salinas, CA3:33:18.00 366582  305 MBRT/BURNHAM COACHIN

Men - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.78 DAVID (TINKER) JUAREZ   Whittier, CA3:02:26.49 18332  28 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
2512.67 BEN BOSTROM   Malibu, CA3:04:56.89 290425  379 SPECIALIZED/MECHANIX
3525.56 ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA3:06:11.33 326206  27 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
4538.45 JOEL TITIUS   Corona, CA3:08:08.90 356595  210 
5551.33 DANNY MUNOZ   Riverside, CA3:14:10.86 293008  336 CYCLERY USA/SPECIALI
6564.22 TRAVIS WILKERSON   Aliso Viejo, CA3:30:16.13 209864  144 AUDI/FELT CYCLING TE
7577.11 BRYAN TAYLOR   Poway, CA3:40:03.46 282178  331 ZUMWALTS BICYCLE CEN
8590.00 PATRICK GREEN   Yorba Linda, CA4:34:16.78 296580  250 

Men - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.16 STUART GONZALEZ (1 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA3:25:33.26 181200  117 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2512.99 JOSH CADY (1 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA3:26:21.09 302582  265 BIKE EFFECT RACING
3525.83 JOSH OSKINS (1 - Cat4)   Orange, CA3:28:24.17 310095  354 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
4538.66 DANIEL PEREZ   Corona, CA3:42:46.06 238167  240 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5551.50 AARON DALRYMPLE (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA3:46:16.40 322836  248 
6 CHARLES HARPER   4:14:53.85  246 SANTA MONICA CYCLERY
7577.17 NICOLAS DESPRAS (1 - Cat5)   La Quinta, CA4:33:47.84 398326  226 
8590.00 KELLY SWANBERG (2 - Cat4)   Encinitas5:00:11.98 393141  344 
DNF GREG FITZGERALD   DNF  356 
DNF IAN SCHICK   DNF  359 

Men - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 PASCAL BONAVENTURE (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA3:24:13.61 259418  113 SKILZ/SWAMIS
2544.17 KIRK BAUSCH (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA3:34:12.13 99426  347 AUDI/FELT
3 POT Z   3:39:19.61  352 CANNONDALE/NO SHAIR
4552.50 RICHARD MERRICK   Agoura Hills, CA3:48:56.48 164036  355 CYCLING ESCA
5 DAVE LIPPERT   3:55:22.01  189 TRI A BIKE/LCI
6560.83 MATTHIAS JEZEK (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA4:05:19.57 289895  39 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
7565.00 KEVIN CHANDLER (2 - Cat4)   Indian Wells, CA4:06:41.39 305257  223 
8569.17 MICHAEL HILLENBRAND (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV4:09:14.51 4621  74 
9573.33 MICHAEL HOTTEN (3 - Cat3)   Westchester, CA4:15:46.18 207423  368 BIG OARNGE RACING
10577.50 DAN MCCORMACK   San Diego, CA4:17:28.63 23313  385 PHOENIX PATRIOT FOUN
11 MICHAEL KAVANAUGH   4:21:58.41  114 
12 DALE BLANKENSHIP   4:37:50.39  341 PHOENIX PATRIOT FOUN
13590.00 Rene Herrera (3 - Cat4)   Shadow Hills, CA5:00:03.22 15964  153 LAFD
DNF DIETER VANROOYEN   DNF  308 

Men - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KEN WINSTON (1 - Cat5)   San Diego3:37:54.77 398530  237 ALBION BREWING
2545.56 DAVID TURNER (1 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA3:39:12.98 36096  363 TURNER BIKES
3551.11 BRUCE WILSON (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA3:43:21.54 38501  73 
4556.67 ROBERT RODGERS (2 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA3:47:53.19 30298  329 ROCK FORM/RnR/VELOSP
5562.22 CONAL TEPPER (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA3:48:58.46 151571  266 VELOWORX
6567.78 DOUG DAVISON (1 - Cat4)   Laquinta, CA4:00:30.25 296129  163 
7573.33 DENNIS WHITE (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA4:02:40.75 366567  380 BLOCK RACING
8578.89 PETE KIRKHAM (3 - Cat4)   Hemet, CA4:24:21.50 19260  278 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
9584.44 ROBERT LUNDSTEDT   Yorba Linda4:27:46.29 367837  381 
10590.00 GRIGOR GEVORGYAN   Glendale, CA5:15:35.24 210132  338 
DNF ROBERT DAHLGREN (Cat3)   Burbank, CADNF 53224  337 
DNF ANDY SOMERVILLE   Newport Beach, CADNF 33456  157 SOCAL HIGH SCHOOL CY

Men - MASTER - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRED UTTKE (1 - Cat4)   Blue Jay, CA4:37:27.14 284459  233 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSICA CERRA   Encinitas, CA3:53:42.91 293983  370 FOCUS BIKES

Women - MASTER - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 VICKI CHERNOFF   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA4:16:54.51 273867  270 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
2556.67 RHONDA GEISZLER (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA4:21:26.03 189968  332 PPF/TREK SAN DIEGO
3573.33 ERIN DONNELLY (2 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA4:28:53.43 89190  376 BIKE PALACE
4 SHELLY PEPPE-NANI   4:52:55.79  366 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee