Race Results for
Old Hickory Classic XC Race
Gallatn, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:10:31 169477  38 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew White   00:18:29  16 
2 Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN00:18:35 411316  10 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Capps   Mount Juliet, TN00:12:36 260219  35 Team Bikers Choice
2 Jake Haring   00:14:43  22 
DNF Justin Beal     29 

Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN00:09:26 277734  25 Cumberland University

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Beckett   Benton, KY00:09:22 279043  21 Wood -N- Wave
2 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN00:09:54 349404  18 Cumberland University

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN00:10:02 329812  Memphis Velo
2 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN00:10:10 169477  39 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gib Morehead   Jackson, TN00:10:14 105869  Jackson Spokes
2565.00 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN00:10:15 113615  20 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3590.00 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN00:10:22 166475  Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bircheat (1 - Cat1)   Clarksville00:10:13 375948  Wood -N- Wave
2 Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN00:10:32 253699  Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joe Grubbs   White House, TN00:10:06 292782  13 Team Bikers Choice
2565.00 Casey Cooper   Nashville, TN00:10:48 394773  31 Treehouse Racing
3590.00 Kevin Early   Antioch, TN00:11:17 350854  32 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert White   Brentwood, TN00:10:26 120879  17 MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2565.00 Keith Whitley   Gallatin00:10:28 375659  34 Team Bikers Choice
3 Danny Bir   00:11:28  40 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Caldwell   Birmingham Al00:12:30 408355  19 Cumberland University
2 Jeremy Stevens   00:12:59  11 
3 Brent Fite   00:13:02  12 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Sanders   Mount Juliet, TN00:13:31 395737  26 Ride615 Development

Women - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morganne Endicott (1 - Cat1)   Lebanon , TN00:11:42 299374  24 Cumberland University
2 Jennifer Morehead (2 - Cat1)   Jackson, TN00:12:06 209407  Velo Bella

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN00:12:34 320958  23 Team Bikers Choice
2565.00 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN00:12:46 206219  14 Team Bikers Choice
3590.00 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN00:28:30 140031  SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee