Race Results for
Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.93 Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH1:03:28 27066  ENG VT
2100.59 Lukas WINTERBERG   1:03:29 397796  Miller Landscape / BH Bikes
3103.25 Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA1:03:29 305773  16 JAM Fund / NCC
4105.91 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY1:03:31 79102  HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACH
5108.57 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA1:03:32 281380  10 JAM Fund / NCC
6111.23 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:03:32 317662  55 TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BICYCLES
7113.89 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:03:43 161263  Pony Shop Cyclocross
8116.55 Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NY1:03:45 397683  Van Dessel
9119.21 Craig RICHEY   1:03:47 397686  VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/
10121.87 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:03:53 111687  12 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
11124.53 christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY1:04:08 135665  TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
12127.19 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:04:46 66580  Team Soundpony
13129.85 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC1:04:53 161583  Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha
14132.51 Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM1:04:58 247368  41 American Classic Pro Cyclocross
15135.17 Alex RYAN   Lewisville, NC1:05:18 173542  33 MOB PRO Cyclocross Team
16137.83 Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA1:05:33 89187  18 TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BICYCLES
17140.49 Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA1:05:39 201402  14 C3 / Twenty 20 cycling!
18143.15 Jordan SNYDER   Rochester, PA1:05:40 293469  48 PRO BIKES
19145.81 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA1:06:30 302977  29 Breakawaybikes.com
20148.47 Nick WAITE   Harrisonburg, VA1:06:45 146137  24 Pro Tested Gear
21151.13 Michael MIHALIK   Sewickley, PA1:07:04 245927  40 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22153.79 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA1:07:08 280764  38 Pro Tested Gear
23156.45 Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:07:34 198394  13 Dallas Bike Works
24 Tim VAN NUFFEL   1:07:43  65 DCM Cycling Team
25161.77 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD1:07:53 277204  56 Adventures For the Cure
26164.43 Matthew MEANS   Punxsutawney Pa1:08:03 289974  36 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
27167.09 Mike FESTA   Devon, PA1:08:13 149744  47 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28169.75 Maksym SHEPITKO   Brooklyn, NY1:08:16 330706  15 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
29172.41 Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY1:08:34 307642  39 NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal
30 Michael VAN DEN HAM   1:08:46  11 
31177.73 Joe PIGGA   Bethelehem, PA1:08:53 282323  44 Lamprey Systems
32180.39 Greg WHITNEY   Philadelphia, PA1:09:01 246360  53 Green Line Velo
33183.05 Marten T Roberts BEELS   Lansdale, PA1:09:18 290304  64 Lamprey Cycling
34185.71 Cody LACOSTA   Sterling, NJ1:09:20 349856  35 High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
35188.37 Andy BROOKS   Felton, PA1:09:34 149942  57 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
36191.03 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA2 Laps 211869  31 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
37193.69 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ2 Laps 219955  43 Summerville Sports
38196.35 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD2 Laps 37442  63 ALAN North American
39199.01 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 278801  45 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
40201.67 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ2 Laps 126300  42 central jersey cycling team
41204.33 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA2 Laps 273234  25 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
42206.99 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK2 Laps 333154  23 Team Soundpony
43209.65 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA2 Laps 244268  37 Philadelphia ciclismo
44212.31 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 197450  61 Bicycle Therapy
45214.97 Dan Wolf   Elkridge, MD3 Laps 358256  27 Old Line Velo
46217.63 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3 Laps 248002  32 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
47220.29 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA3 Laps 207821  28 Wooden Wheels Racing
48222.95 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC4 Laps 235136  49 
49225.61 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA4 Laps 294033  54 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
50228.27 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY5 Laps 273410  26 BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP
DNF Steve Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268  60 REALL Racing/evanplews.com
DNF Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  52 Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR
DNF Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302  51 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes/Giant

Men - Category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.34 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA34:11.9 366742  801 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2321.36 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD34:19.4 18140  814 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3324.38 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA34:24.0 206370  850 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4327.40 phillip johnson   Alexandria, VA34:46.0 252681  817 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
5330.42 Brandon Boyer   Myersville, MD34:49.4 411763  807 Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About Granola
6333.44 Matthew Tyler   Morristown34:52.9 413326  812 Laughing Dog Cyclery
7336.46 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ34:57.0 336654  804 Elite Endurance Training Systems
8339.48 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA35:03.4 256449  917 Kelpius Cycling
9342.50 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD35:04.6 368783  815 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10345.52 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD35:17.1 339120  861 Syn-Fit Race Team
11348.54 Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY35:18.0 413503  923 
12351.56 Zachary Veugen   Morristown35:33.9 377864  805 Laughing dog Cyclery
13354.58 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD35:35.7 356256  863 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14357.60 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY35:50.9 377947  802 The 5th Floor
15360.62 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD35:54.2 314566  902 WWVC Racing
16363.64 Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD35:57.0 365892  846 Recycled Cycles Racing
17366.66 Chris Chase   Arlington, VA35:57.4 6668  883 Contender Bicycles
18369.68 Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA36:14.1 258862  907 
19372.70 Stephen McCann   Greenville, DE36:17.5 279222  837 Bike Line
20375.72 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA36:18.2 351854  808 Blue Mountain Velo
21378.74 Joshua Gorman   Washington, DC36:23.6 272802  835 Kind Human
22381.76 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA36:27.2 255010  895 Lewisburg Cycling
23384.78 Jeffrey Brown   Baltimore, MD36:40.5 260018  836 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
24387.80 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD36:46.7 345906  873 GS-CycleLife
25390.82 Todd Hardin   Rockville, MD36:48.6 203231  856 Rock Creek Velo
26393.84 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD36:59.6 180654  816 Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew
27396.86 Kyle Hardenbrook   Stewartstown37:09.3 407503  900 
28399.88 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ37:15.5 368691  803 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
29402.90 Patrick Gore (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore37:15.7 397130  864 Joes Bike Shop Racing team
30405.92 Robert Chase   Arlington, VA37:21.3 6677  880 Contender Bicycles
31408.94 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA37:33.6 291913  813 Blue Mountain Velo
32411.96 William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA37:35.6 265165  851 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
33414.98 Grant Harding   Brooklyn, NY37:37.0 311529  806 Ride Brooklyn
34418.00 Weiwen Ng   Baltimore, MD37:39.6 191961  834 Baltimore Bicycing Club
35421.02 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA37:45.7 304035  876 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36424.04 Stuart Wright   College Park, MD37:55.6 388129  922 
37427.06 Joe Wollschlager   Glen Burnie, MD38:03.0 349422  860 PHPI
38430.08 Travis Williams   Richmond, VA38:10.7 265170  908 Bikeman.com/PTG
39433.10 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD38:13.0 365819  879 Artemis
40436.12 Chris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA38:17.1 296497  897 Team PUNCH
41439.14 neil irvin (2 - Cat5)   Washington, DC38:19.6 412196  869 Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
42442.16 Caoly Tran   Towson38:29.7 386508  818 C2 Management
43445.18 Matt Landis   Wrightsville, PA38:31.8 379578  887 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
44448.20 Steve Winkler   Warren, MI38:33.4 183760  899 
45451.22 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD38:39.2 206891  859 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
46454.24 Gustav Kaagesten   Baltimore, MD38:41.1 414131  909 
47457.26 Eric Ciccoretti   Arlington, VA38:42.1 121143  884 NCVC/United HealthCare
48460.28 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA39:00.2 29036  925 Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
49463.30 Keith Heisey   Mountville, PA39:00.4 429822  920 
50466.32 Damien Dabrowski   Philadelphia39:04.1 391328  912 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
51469.34 Chuck Miller   Chesapeake, VA39:08.1 162848  825 Rogue Velo Racing
52 Ryan Walsh   39:16.1  896 
53475.38 samuel bramwell (3 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD39:23.3 412240  870 Team BBC
54 Brian McKinney   39:28.2  928 
55481.42 Erik Whitlock   Washington, DC39:37.9 390195  848 Rock Creek Velo
56484.44 Barnaby Nygren   Baltimore, MD39:41.7 127286  831 C3/Twenty20 Cycling
57 Ari Cherniak   39:44.7  906 
58490.48 David Beavis   Harwood, MD39:45.8 415332  905 
59493.50 Tom Vaquera   Chesapeake39:46.6 393576  823 Rogue Velo Racing
60496.52 Robert Myaing   Philadelphia40:07.4 391987  903 FairEnds
61499.54 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT40:09.2 191171  891 Team Go Ride
62 Andrew Bober   40:22.8  885 
63505.58 Thomas Berg   Glenolden, PA40:30.4 377021  845 Kelpius Cycling
64508.60 Adrian Alday (4 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD40:32.3 413628  878 
65 TJ Sasser   40:35.0  819 Adventures For The Cure
66 Joshua Templeton   40:36.7  919 
67517.66 PAUL SEIBER   New Cumberland, PA40:40.6 414433  921 SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES
68 Tom Grentz   40:40.7  918 
69 D. Brett Collins   40:42.0  894 Pickle Back
70 BRETT ASSISE   40:43.0  924 SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo
71529.74 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA40:55.4 248175  866 Team Vortex
72532.76 Adam Sidel   Cabin John, MD40:57.4 241321  840 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
73535.78 Charles Swain   Rockville, MD41:04.9 358245  867 
74538.80 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA41:05.0 199963  898 WWVC Racing
75541.82 Robert Bradley   Arlington, VA41:18.9 168614  915 Whole Wheel Velo Club
76544.84 Scott Klemm   Moorestown41:22.0 390304  872 
77547.86 Josh Rittenhouse (5 - Cat5)   Columbia, PA41:31.4 413099  888 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
78550.88 Michael Defferding   Annandale, VA41:55.4 388714  890 
79 Brian McKinney   42:12.4  928 
80 Stephen Mirsky   42:16.8  844 Bike/Walk/Town
81 Kial Stewart   42:22.2  916 
82562.96 Matt Juaneza   Richmond, VA42:29.0 295219  914 River City Cycling Collective
83565.98 Gero Verheyen   Baltimore, MD42:41.7 412197  838 
84569.00 Morgan Styer   Princeton, NJ43:15.9 127771  882 Century Road Club of America
85572.02 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA43:38.8 273233  853 Fat Frogs Racing
86575.04 Bruce Potter   Ellicott City, MD44:07.2 316304  892 
87578.06 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD1 Lap 327316  822 Adventures for the Cure
88581.08 Micheal Raab (6 - Cat5)   Baltimore1 Lap 412194  827 
89584.10 Erik Annis   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 387321  910 Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Team)
90587.12 Patrick Felton   Towson, MD1 Lap 262147  820 Team BBC
91 Trevor Snyder   1 Lap  826 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Christopher White   Etters  386749  809 Fast Forward Racing
DNF Jack Fisher   Glen Burnie, MD 413520  828 Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner Liquors
DNF Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ 339696  829 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
DNF An Ha   College Park, MD 374445  832 
DNF William Haley   Harrisburg, PA 273721  841 Fast Forward Racing Team
DNF Aaron Tripp   Baltimore, MD 387088  858 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
DNF Jay Owen   Falls Church Va 394789  874 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  886 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNF Jason Kehayias (Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 198620  913 
DNF Brian Balch (Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 414565  926 STOKED

Men - Category 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.08 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA44:32.8 358552  281 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics
2177.80 Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA44:36.0 358193  204 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3180.52 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA44:44.0 297429  213 Pro Tested Gear
4183.24 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD45:07.5 214347  202 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5185.96 Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD45:13.2 284095  265 Old Line Velo
6188.68 Sean O'Donnell (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC45:54.2 327064  297 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
7191.40 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD45:57.6 286579  206 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8194.12 sean campbell (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY45:59.2 385655  212 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
9196.84 Eric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA46:17.3 345000  208 Kelpius Cycling
10199.56 Abe Goorskey (3 - Cat3)   Floyd, VA46:21.5 390937  329 CycleWorks
11202.28 Kyle Centrella (4 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA46:32.2 223455  210 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12205.00 John Dove (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA46:34.1 354108  207 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
13207.72 Justin Sotdorus   York, PA46:52.8 341844  211 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
14210.44 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ46:57.5 306426  203 Elite Endurance Training Systems
15213.16 Colin Tanner (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY47:07.0 303894  224 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
16215.88 Mattison Brady (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:25.9 223221  325 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17218.60 Scott Myers (8 - Cat3)   Baltimore47:36.3 360252  245 Team BBC
18221.32 Patrick Green (9 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA47:42.4 305601  282 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
19224.04 Gary Bryant (10 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD47:43.8 144030  263 CBC
20226.76 Kyle Mihalik (11 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA47:46.0 335024  218 NuGo/Koeles
21229.48 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA47:53.9 201175  285 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
22232.20 Michael Vanderbilt   Springfield, VA48:00.0 95748  257 V-Day
23234.92 Peter Nicolardi (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY48:00.3 348338  309 Echelon Cycles
24237.64 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge48:02.4 387921  305 Favata's Table Rock Tours
25240.36 Justin Kast (13 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA48:07.1 400237  225 Spokes Bike Shop
26243.08 Stephen Pierce (14 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA48:07.9 300212  336 Jam Fund/NCC
27245.80 Ellis Kim (15 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ48:10.8 302503  333 Kelpius Cycling
28248.52 Keith Hatton (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:19.1 278237  219 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
29251.24 Jon Anderson (17 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD48:27.8 359167  215 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30253.96 Jack Cheng (1 - Cat4)   Mclean48:31.4 358522  256 V-Day
31256.68 Keith Garrison (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY48:31.7 314038  217 KING KOG / ROSKO
32259.40 Nathan Ong (19 - Cat3)   Greenbelt, MD48:34.7 369202  287 I won a rapha skin suit so I will wear it!
33262.12 Wilis Johnson   Brooklyn, NY48:47.9 370961  214 kingkog/rosko
34264.84 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA48:51.1 6580  300 Carytown Bicycle Co.
35267.56 Alex Ticu (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD49:02.7 389559  248 Baltimore Bicycle Works
36270.28 Michael Baldwin (20 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA49:06.5 295123  315 TPC p/b contes
37 Sam Lear   49:07.6  339 Adv for the Cure
38275.72 Barry Pugh (21 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO49:08.4 311635  231 
39278.44 Michael Borda (22 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ49:08.6 333486  226 Elite Endurance Training Sytems
40281.16 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC49:09.6 296316  296 Team Wattage Cottage
41283.88 Justin Howe (23 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD49:10.0 190729  222 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
42286.60 Brian Swehla (24 - Cat3)   Hydes, MD49:16.8 270279  230 
43289.32 Seth Gunderson (25 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA49:20.4 256169  238 CarboRocket
44292.04 Christopher Price (26 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD49:21.0 237578  235 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
45294.76 Matthew Even (27 - Cat3)   Washington, DC49:23.5 247035  266 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
46297.48 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA49:27.9 328886  316 Tripower Conte's
47300.20 Brian Field (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY49:27.9 117943  314 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
48302.92 Jeremy Burkhardt (29 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD49:29.3 392452  268 
49305.64 Joseph Nalley (30 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY49:29.5 197048  239 Team WHAYNE
50308.36 Michael Miller   Philadelphia, PA49:31.1 358139  201 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
51311.08 Ryosuke Baba (31 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA49:36.2 358798  276 Sweathogs Racing
52313.80 Jay Neighbours (32 - Cat3)   Bel Air, MD49:38.2 329078  251 Adventures for the Cure
53316.52 Ryan Brennan (33 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ49:38.3 297901  221 Boss Racing
54319.24 TYLER LULICH (34 - Cat3)   Washington, DC49:39.6 280059  264 VDAY
55321.96 John Switzer (35 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD49:39.8 165625  275 Team Flying Dog
56324.68 Mike King (36 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC49:48.6 244923  304 Ride2Recovery
57327.40 Dustin Manotti   Mifflinburg, PA49:49.9 301738  237 Earl's Bicycle Store
58330.12 James Pearl (37 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ49:52.2 349938  270 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
59332.84 Tommy Bullough (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD49:52.3 358527  233 C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co.
60335.56 Dan McDermott (38 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE50:07.8 375928  273 Bike Line
61338.28 Auggie Plitt   Bel Air, MD50:34.2 302120  267 Adventures For the Cure
62341.00 Robert Furr (39 - Cat3)   Bear, DE50:38.7 341042  243 Bike Line
63343.72 Christopher Grengs (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA50:48.7 56655  240 Squadra Coppi
64346.44 Andrew Reimann (40 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ50:55.1 349848  289 Team Yacht Club
65349.16 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA51:06.9 70009  255 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
66 James Dull   51:08.5  337 Adventures For The Cure
67354.60 Danny Gibney (5 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD51:08.7 381650  327 Pro Tested Gear
68357.32 Jared Petchel (6 - Cat4)   Port Matilda, PA51:09.8 379933  279 The Bicycle Shop
69360.04 Shawn Geiger (41 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA51:15.4 301290  246 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
70362.76 Kyle Kranz (7 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD51:16.3 360711  234 C3-Twenty20Cycling
71365.48 Luke Mysko (42 - Cat3)   Timonium, MD51:18.2 87925  321 L.C.B.C.
72368.20 Brian Wilkerson (8 - Cat4)   Baltimore51:20.9 388609  288 Team BBC
73370.92 Christopher Ruiz (9 - Cat4)   Ridgefield Park, NJ51:27.5 313134  278 MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
74373.64 Ezra Kahn (10 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD51:39.9 365892  313 Recycled Cycles Racing
75376.36 Stephen Spencer (43 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD51:45.1 299850  247 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
76 Sean Yeager   51:47.8  294 Altius Cycling Team
77381.80 Alan Lucas (44 - Cat3)   Munhall, PA51:49.5 296898  298 Steel City Endurance
78384.52 David Parrillo Jr. (45 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY51:52.2 357826  303 Cycle-Smart
79387.24 Carla Williams   Baltimore, MD51:52.9 385760  319 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
80389.96 Jeffery Marks (46 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD52:02.7 224726  292 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
81392.68 john emanuel (47 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA52:03.0 326742  307 Carytown Bicycle Company
82395.40 Nathan Gebeau (11 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA52:11.0 385807  302 Pure Energy Cycling
83398.12 JAY SCHRUM (48 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA52:19.4 327490  317 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
84400.84 David Price (49 - Cat3)   Madison, WI52:39.9 314618  318 Brazen Dropouts
85403.56 Travis Sapsford (50 - Cat3)   Newark, DE53:13.7 248710  335 C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.
86406.28 Sebastian Pretzer (51 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD53:18.6 339336  291 Rock Creek Velo
87409.00 Arthur Gorka (52 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 305124  326 Philadelphia Ciclismo
88411.72 Owen Hassig (53 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 186551  254 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
89414.44 Johnny Hsu (54 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 352676  324 Cicli Devotion
90417.16 John Rohrer (55 - Cat3)   Baltimore1 Lap 229567  271 Team BBC
91419.88 Jeremy Haag (56 - Cat3)   York, PA1 Lap 314016  250 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
92422.60 Matthew Lear (57 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD1 Lap 329138  258 Adventures for the Cure
93425.32 Randall Mauldin (58 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA1 Lap 245746  312 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
94428.04 joe notarnicola (59 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA1 Lap 148076  262 Altius Cycling Team
95430.76 Syd Lea (60 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD1 Lap 97177  334 Fuji
96433.48 joseph petrarca (61 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ1 Lap 295228  299 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
97436.20 Robert Helms (12 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 171051  311 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
98 Frederick Shuman   1 Lap  330 Unattached
99441.64 Charly Hermanson (62 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD1 Lap 191618  252 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
100444.36 Samuel Park (13 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA1 Lap 388067  310 Rare Vos
DNF Cooper Ray (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 275082  205 KING KOG/ROSKO
DNF andrew logiudice (Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  209 sussex bike
DNF John Glodek (Cat3)   Frederick, MD 269746  223 Twin Six
DNF Phil Garofolo (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 344332  227 Cicli Devotion
DNF kristopher macalinao (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 358836  236 C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF Varreece Berry (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 313634  241 V-DAY
DNF Eric Crandell (Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 334202  244 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Andre Selvyn (Cat3)   Broomfield, CO 380514  253 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Craig Terry (Cat3)   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481  283 Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
DNF brian flynn (Cat4)   Nottingham, MD 247301  290 team bbc
DNF Derek Papastrat (Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA 358554  293 Kelpius Cycling
DNF Keith Hower (Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419  331 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Morgan   Middletown, RI 414047  332 Unattached
DNF James Kline (Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 238700  338 Delta BRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.90 Noah Granigan (1 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ47:44.4 229865  375 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
2243.94 Daniel Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ49:49.5 321566  378 Colavita Racing
3257.98 Tanner Browne (2 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA49:56.3 253942  376 GS CycleLife
4272.02 Dillon Van Wart (2 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ50:04.2 248433  389 Team Town Cycle
5286.06 Luke Klaussen (3 - Cat3)   Arlingon, VA50:21.0 349742  377 HPC/U19
6300.10 Andrew Fleming (4 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA50:42.9 319548  387 HPC
7314.14 Scott McGill (5 - Cat3)   Fallston, MD51:39.3 281178  393 
8328.18 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA53:25.6 300287  381 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9342.22 Marcus Provine (6 - Cat3)   Millersville, MD53:39.8 360067  390 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10356.26 Timothy Kline (7 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA53:45.2 329618  382 Vortex
11370.30 Chris Lloyd (8 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA1 Lap 332566  386 Rogue Velo Racing
12384.34 Jonathan Dietz (9 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA1 Lap 379736  379 PCS-Sommerville Sports
13398.38 Sam Margolis   Hellertown1 Lap 368379  380 Team Vortex
14412.42 Jonah Merriam (10 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1 Lap 360387  394 CXHairs p/b Bike Dr
DQ Trent Blackburn (Cat2)   Wilmington 367557  388 Wattage Cottage

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.07 Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY44:59.6 22149  401 Verge Sport
2141.28 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ45:03.6 136195  407 Finkraft Cycling Team
3144.49 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ45:59.7 231788  406 FinKraft Cycling Team
4147.70 Dan Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ46:12.2 162934  408 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
5150.91 greg marini (3 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD46:16.1 22509  409 coffee plus inc. com
6154.12 Andy Gorski (4 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA46:18.3 203109  402 Pro Bikes
7157.33 Raul Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD46:18.7 263489  420 DCMTB
8160.54 Troy Kimball (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX46:26.6 118576  423 Finkraft
9163.75 Rob Collins (5 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA46:39.1 58634  405 Bike Line
10166.96 Eric Schofield (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA46:51.9 324208  476 Altius PB CBC Cannondale
11170.17 Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA46:56.4 323134  427 Bike Line
12173.38 Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE46:58.0 157619  411 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13176.59 Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA47:21.7 257631  413 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14179.80 Jay Lazar (8 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD47:30.8 253808  436 C3-Charm City Cycling
15183.01 Dan Langlois (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA47:48.4 200707  478 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
16186.22 Joseph Piccillo (10 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA47:53.5 176980  425 Evolution Racing
17189.43 Christopher Garges (3 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA48:00.5 286472  417 Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes
18192.64 Brian Rist (11 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD48:28.8 111782  453 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
19195.85 Michael Hosang (12 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA48:32.6 205055  467 Tri Power
20199.06 Neil Schirmer (13 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD48:38.5 282645  431 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21202.27 Ryan Leech (5 - Cat1)   State College, PA48:46.0 20753  403 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
22205.48 Jimmy Deaton (14 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA48:48.0 8975  442 Rogue Velo Racing
23208.69 Werner Freymann (4 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA48:52.8 151015  421 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
24211.90 Chris MCGIll (15 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD49:02.9 23467  454 Crosshairs Cycling
25215.11 Brett Rothmeyer (16 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA49:09.2 201404  428 C3 Athletes serving athletes
26218.32 Gregory Ahnert (5 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA49:11.0 188457  418 Lamprey Systems
27221.53 Joe Lillibridge (17 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD49:11.6 241286  440 C3 - Twenty20Cycling
28224.74 Todd Kruger (18 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ49:13.2 171530  416 Kim's Bike Shop
29227.95 Matthew Howard (19 - Cat2)   New York, NY49:18.8 192622  487 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
30231.16 GALE HESS (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA49:23.7 207498  419 Thru It All Body Shop
31234.37 Todd Everett (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE49:28.9 291709  430 Bike Line
32237.58 Trevor Williams (20 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA49:32.9 149238  424 Guy's Racing Club
33240.79 Joel Steen (8 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD49:39.1 237732  465 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34244.00 Kevin Horan (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY49:54.1 154136  414 Finkraft
35247.21 Brad Stratton (21 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY49:57.1 70309  482 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
36250.42 Geoff Silberman (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD49:57.2 52340  489 Old Line Velo
37 Eric Morgan   50:00.2  432 Kelpius
38256.84 Marc Vettori (10 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD50:02.2 81136  438 C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co.
39260.05 Gary Rodosta (11 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV50:05.6 30303  452 Breakaway Velo
40263.26 johnny may (22 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD50:11.3 140403  439 C3 Twenty20 Cycling
41266.47 Adam Szczepanski (6 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA50:20.1 165569  480 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
42269.68 Chris Baker (12 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV50:39.0 139227  472 Breakaway Velo
43272.89 Jeff Chen (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY50:43.1 71466  433 Brooklyn Velo Force
44276.10 Daryl Grissom (23 - Cat2)   Reston, VA50:48.2 250286  441 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
45279.31 Matthew Buckleman (24 - Cat2)   Bel Air, MD51:01.2 368766  443 Adventures For The Cure
46282.52 David Kirkpatrick (25 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, RI51:12.8 231928  488 The November Bicycles CX Experience
47285.73 Jerry Hadley (26 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA51:20.6 155623  474 RogueVelo Racing
48288.94 Michael Seek (27 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA51:33.8 123810  485 Rogue Velo Racing
49292.15 Timothy Pope (28 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA51:33.8 230804  447 Rogue Velo Racing
50295.36 Chris Scales (14 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA51:49.0 174691  460 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
51298.57 Myles Fennell (15 - Cat3)   Monroe, NJ51:52.2 213438  435 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
52301.78 Joseph Zurawski (29 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ51:59.3 297173  468 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
53304.99 kevin horvath (30 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA52:05.2 143936  449 Run Ride Race
54308.20 Phil Karavidas (16 - Cat3)   High Bridge52:06.2 18530  493 Finkraft
55311.41 Jason Hochreiter (17 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA52:07.1 311773  475 NuGo/Koeles
56314.62 Tom Mains (31 - Cat2)   Mercerville, NJ52:28.0 22200  499 Van Dessel Factory Team
57317.83 Robert Georgantas (18 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD52:40.2 241455  466 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
58321.04 John Hostetter (19 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD52:52.8 42896  437 C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
59324.25 Brian Geary (2 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD52:55.1 221236  494 Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
60327.46 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA52:58.6 252827  464 Philadelphia Ciclismo
61330.67 Eric Crandell (20 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA53:04.8 334202  444 Rogue Velo Racing
62333.88 N. Johan Anestad (32 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA53:31.1 133023  422 Evolution Racing
63337.09 Josh Carter (21 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA53:42.8 152410  434 Philadelphia Ciclismo
64340.30 Mike Hoffman (22 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA1 Lap 300362  426 Keystone Velo Club
65343.51 Charles Erndl (7 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ1 Lap 10934  484 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
66346.72 Patrick Dolan (33 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 286515  469 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
67349.93 Scott Renda (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1 Lap 233394  446 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
68353.14 michael brenneman (4 - Cat4)   York, PA1 Lap 360991  450 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
69356.35 Jan Wiejak (8 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY1 Lap 38152  491 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
70359.56 Guilherme Roschke (23 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 301032  473 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
71362.77 Galen Wallace (24 - Cat3)   Towson, MD1 Lap 53766  500 Kelly/LSV
72365.98 Barry Hindman (25 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA1 Lap 273169  445 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
73369.19 laurence etgen (5 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ1 Lap 259862  486 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
74372.40 Adam Austin (26 - Cat3)   Reston, VA1 Lap 266772  458 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
75375.61 Michael Edmonds (27 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA1 Lap 303823  456 Potomac Velo Club
76378.82 Aaron Mongeau (28 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 126715  492 Team BBC
DNF kevin fryberger (Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  410 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Anthony D'Alessio (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 298407  448 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Gorman (Cat4)   Washington, DC 272802  457 Kind Human
DNF marc wrona (Cat4)   Lutherville, MD 148003  459 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF douglas philippone (Cat2)   Washington, DC 42635  470 Palantir
DNF Chris Cosper (Cat4)   Phoenix, MD 7862  477 Adventures For the Cure
DNF Raymund Calaquian (Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 301957  479 Evolution Racing
DNF Wade Hess (Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043  481 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
DNF Christopher Stine (Cat4)   Kingston, PA 157255  483 Cedar Bike & Paddle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.53 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat2)   Presto, PA46:53.7 309720  705 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2164.37 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY46:56.4 281196  702 Verge Sport
3168.21 Don Seib (3 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME47:00.9 77357  795 Bikeman.com
4172.05 Eric Schlauch (4 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ47:07.8 31595  703 Somerset Wheelmen
5175.89 Monte Frank (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT47:22.7 82034  701 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
6179.73 Martin Mrugal (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA47:27.2 226753  704 Bike Line
7183.57 Bob Reuther (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA47:54.2 47958  706 Iron Hill CCV BikeLine
8187.41 Robert Campos (7 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY48:17.0 101149  710 Bike Junkie Racing
9191.25 Jimmy Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC48:31.7 151753  734 Inland Construction / Back To Dirt
10195.09 Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:39.1 60451  707 Guy's Racing Club
11198.93 Ed Hein (3 - Cat3)   Chalfont, PA48:44.9 15699  726 Guy's Racing Club
12202.77 Kelly Cline (8 - Cat2)   Media, PA48:50.3 145697  708 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
13206.61 Ben Anemone (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE48:51.0 156959  725 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14210.45 Barry Wahner (10 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA49:05.2 252332  713 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
15214.29 Christopher Long (11 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY49:06.0 21521  709 Gotham/Toga!
16218.13 Marc Gwadz (12 - Cat2)   Washington, DC49:26.6 195768  724 DCMTB
17221.97 Chris Chapman (4 - Cat3)   Newark, DE49:51.2 258109  711 Bike Line
18225.81 David Lowe (5 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA50:03.5 212255  712 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19229.65 Andy Keesler (6 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ50:16.9 231489  779 Liberty Cycle
20233.49 Sean Runnette (7 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ50:32.6 102918  719 Elite Endurance Training Systems
21237.33 Jonathan Houghton (13 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD50:44.2 218194  728 Adventures For the Cure
22241.17 Jim Hilditch (8 - Cat3)   Canton, MI50:48.0 234565  771 RACING GREYHOUNDS
23245.01 joseph piscitello (9 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA50:54.7 218814  766 Pa Masters rc.
24248.85 Randall Root (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA50:57.0 30526  775 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25252.69 karl connolly (14 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD50:59.4 239736  773 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
26256.53 Bob Biese (10 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA51:02.3 40023  717 Team Vortex
27260.37 Matthew Perry (11 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA51:09.8 224448  715 Bike Line
28264.21 Neal Sapp (12 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA51:17.2 245112  716 Dupont Motorsports/Ben's Performance Bikes
29268.05 Matthew Pisano   Carlisle, PA51:28.8 28224  714 blue moutain velo
30271.89 David Jenkinson (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA51:29.2 291750  760 Haymarket bike
31275.73 Stokely Samuel (13 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD51:29.5 176100  757 Artemis
32279.57 Charles Kline (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:49.7 151073  721 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
33 Cory Smith   51:54.4  723 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
34287.25 Rolf Windh (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:58.9 195200  729 Guy's Racing Club
35291.09 Daryl Rains (15 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC52:10.4 64810  794 Modry Evergreen
36294.93 Scott Sugent (16 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ52:17.9 261242  718 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
37298.77 John Boo (17 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD52:20.9 49160  754 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38302.61 Bill Wheeler (18 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD52:21.7 357123  749 Adventures For The Cure
39306.45 Mark Stahl (19 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA52:26.0 267703  742 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
40310.29 Jim Feehan (20 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ52:48.3 11379  720 Kissena
41314.13 Albert Greene (21 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA52:58.8 218663  787 DCMTB
42317.97 John Ehrlinger (22 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH53:11.8 209482  780 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
43321.81 Ed Kallatch (2 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA53:12.0 18460  785 Evolution
44325.65 John Baxter (16 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC53:12.2 2962  744 C2/Inland Construction
45329.49 Mark Bowman (23 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA53:15.5 4455  778 South Mountain Cycles
46333.33 Jason Lloyd (24 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA53:16.9 228356  739 Rogue Velo Racing
47337.17 thom moore (25 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA53:32.0 254028  747 potomac velo club
48341.01 Pete Green (26 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD53:37.4 335260  761 Adventures for the Cure
49344.85 Mike Belanger (27 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI53:38.6 279343  774 RACING GREYHOUNDS
50348.69 Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA53:42.6 9221  730 Blue Mountain Velo
51352.53 Scott Thompson (28 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA53:50.9 189333  748 Squadra Coppi
52356.37 Alain Philippe (29 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD54:03.4 239994  788 Adventures For the Cure
53360.21 Wade Hess (30 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ54:16.1 16043  732 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
54364.05 Dennis Dischler (31 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE54:23.4 303082  736 Wooden Wheels Racing
55367.89 Paul Gerhardt (4 - Cat4)   Waco, TX1 Lap 341150  776 Squadra di Servitori
56371.73 William Haley (5 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA1 Lap 273721  752 Fast Forward Racing Team
57375.57 Eric Sloman (32 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA1 Lap 123134  759 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58379.41 Chuck Crocco (33 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ1 Lap 196092  745 Team Somerset
59383.25 Frank Brockson Jr (34 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA1 Lap 259134  777 Bike Line
60387.09 David Tambeaux (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD1 Lap 171470  753 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
61390.93 Jon Schafer (7 - Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA1 Lap 60634  790 Moots
62394.77 Doug Keim (35 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA1 Lap 275655  755 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
63398.61 David McGinn (8 - Cat4)   Holland , PA1 Lap 318212  793 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
64402.45 Gustavo Sanchez (36 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA1 Lap 195053  767 Evolution Racing
65406.29 Derick Shoff (9 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA1 Lap 131180  781 Evolution Pro Bike
66410.13 joe notarnicola (37 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA1 Lap 148076  746 Altius Cycling Team
67413.97 Greg Hoffman (10 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA1 Lap 48889  784 EBS Racing Team
68417.81 Andrew di Michele (38 - Cat3)   Media, PA1 Lap 330042  789 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
69421.65 Michael Taylor (11 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA1 Lap 228316  735 Blue Mountain Velo
70425.49 Dennis DeRosa   Wallingford, PA1 Lap 404139  786 
71429.33 T.J. DiTullio (12 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ1 Lap 279350  772 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
72433.17 Peter Schultz (39 - Cat3)   Reston, VA1 Lap 303071  751 Carpe Bike
73437.01 Louis D'Amelio (13 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA1 Lap 96775  762 Pure Energy Cycling
74440.85 Robert Conley   Austin, TX1 Lap 210838  769 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Scott McGill (Cat3)   Fallston, MD 281410  722 Fast Forward Racing
DNF Sean Mooney (Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  731 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
DNF Bill OKeefe (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 284982  733 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Daniel Afzal (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 1214  741 V-DAY
DNF Daniel Klaussen (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 351658  758 Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
DNF Brian Geary (Cat4)   Rockville, MD 221236  763 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
DNF Steven DonTigny (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 102568  764 The Bike Lane
DNF David Lee (Cat4)   Burke, VA 276003  765 The Bike Lane
DNF Todd Wenger (Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  770 Chester County Velo
DNF Paul DeBartolo (Cat2)   New York, NY 115836  782 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Paul Wolfe (Cat4)   State College, PA 358383  791 Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Freeze Thaw Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.58 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY49:39.3 255105  961 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
2206.41 Fred Wittwer (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA52:04.7 38738  978 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
3215.24 Dennis Smith (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE52:15.4 33112  963 Bike Line
4224.07 Art White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ52:30.3 37936  965 Team Campmor
5232.90 Shawn Downing (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD53:08.3 45276  962 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6241.73 Scott Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA53:34.3 124693  964 Guy's Racing Club
7250.56 Angry Ric Steele (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA1 Lap 237198  967 Bike Line
8259.39 Richard Sachs (3 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA1 Lap 45884  993 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
9268.22 Kevin Breckenmaker (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA1 Lap 45117  968 ERA CYCLING
10277.05 Tom Bowmaster (4 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ1 Lap 196028  974 Liberty Cycle
11285.88 Lawrence Dudek (5 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ1 Lap 88231  966 Team Somerset
12294.71 Cary Hunter (6 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA1 Lap 176403  981 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
13303.54 Leo Pizzini (7 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA1 Lap 59912  992 first state vello sport
14312.37 Andy Dobson (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 279105  988 Saroff Racing Team
15321.20 Joseph Kenas (8 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA1 Lap 177439  970 Guy's Racing Club
16330.03 James VanRensselaer   Baltimore1 Lap 412467  977 c3-twenty20 cycling
17338.86 Kerry Shields (5 - Cat2)   Advance, NC1 Lap 32468  975 Mock Orange Bikes
18347.69 Michael Ellis (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA1 Lap 162782  991 UPMC / Pro Bikes
19356.52 Nunzio DiBiasi (6 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  969 ERA Cycling
20365.35 bob perna (7 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA1 Lap 233751  972 beans bikes
21374.18 Michael Wynnyk (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD1 Lap 294856  986 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
22383.01 Richard Bauch (11 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ1 Lap 154757  973 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
23391.84 Rob Lea (2 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD1 Lap 20621  984 T.E.A.M FUJI
24400.67 George Uhl (12 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD1 Lap 358242  980 Adventures For The Cure
25409.50 John Dzubinski (13 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA1 Lap 298017  982 Tri-State Velo
26418.33 James Carlson (14 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA2 Laps 96832  979 Potomac Velo Club
27427.16 Gary Dugovich (15 - Cat3)   Monaca, PA2 Laps 10134  971 Beaver Valley Velo
28435.99 Julie Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma3 Laps 226695  976 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Gerard Remsen (Cat4)   Wharton, NJ 29530  990 Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.59 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD34:22.9 345906  182 GS-CycleLife
2384.11 Nolan Yager (1 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD35:01.9 301377  186 Rock Creek Velo
3390.63 Andrew Dapper (2 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA35:33.4 297396  172 JVR Sports
4397.15 Zachary Berkow (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD35:52.9 290838  189 Rock Creek Velo
5403.67 Zachary Whitlock (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC36:21.2 375870  179 Rock Creek Velo
6410.19 Owen Brenneman (5 - Cat4)   York Pa36:22.0 360992  173 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
7416.71 Bo Rider (6 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD37:36.6 376173  194 Wear On Earth
8423.23 Matthew Jogodnik (7 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 311002  174 Colavita-Baci U19
9429.75 Gentry Jefferson (8 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD39:20.4 366331  192 Antietam Velo Club Inc
10436.27 Jacob Skrip (9 - Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA39:50.6 353400  191 JVR Sports
11442.79 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC40:34.8 306953  187 Rock Creek Velo
12449.31 Evan Goldberg (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD41:02.2 375090  183 Rock Creek Velo
13455.83 Aidan Dixon (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD42:36.5 340302  181 Rock Creek Velo
14462.35 James Lloyd (12 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA1 Lap 361365  178 Rogue Velo Racing
15468.87 Haydn Miller (13 - Cat4)   Chesapeake Va1 Lap 390215  180 Rogue Velo Racing
16 Gunnar    1 Lap  193 
17481.91 Sebastian Silberman (14 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD1 Lap 388185  188 Old Line Velo
18 Caleb Lacey   1 Lap  177 Twenty 20
19494.95 Casey Fulton (15 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA1 Lap 338102  185 Rogue Velo Racing
20501.47 Gerard Josulevicz (16 - Cat4)   Allentown1 Lap 380553  175 Team Vortex
21507.99 Liam Thompson (17 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 360137  184 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22514.51 Malik Calaquian (18 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ1 Lap 362368  176 PCS-Sommerville Sports

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.49 Helen Wyman   39:32.5 397617  101 KONA
2105.03 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA40:51.1 240239  103 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3109.57 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA40:59.1 213558  104 Team CF
4114.11 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA41:13.0 325788  116 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
5118.65 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA41:20.2 103270  102 Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
6123.19 Serena Gordon   Bend, OR41:32.2 301567  113 All Access Racing
7127.73 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY41:44.1 280476  106 HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM
8132.27 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ42:07.0 290272  111 NJ/NY Colavita Women
9136.81 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD42:25.1 293522  112 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport
10141.35 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE42:25.2 147926  109 NJ/NY Colavita Women
11145.89 Emily Shields   Advance, NC42:39.7 220875  105 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
12150.43 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC42:47.8 258102  143 Specialized Lululemon
13154.97 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC42:55.0 220876  107 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
14159.51 Lauren Dagostino   Morristown, NJ43:00.2 387679  129 NJ/NY Colavita Women
15164.05 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA43:01.5 139753  131 Team CF
16168.59 Cheryl Sornson   Fairfield, PA43:07.3 209000  149 Team CF
17173.13 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA43:23.1 158858  128 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
18177.67 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA43:26.6 234036  115 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19182.21 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa43:51.8 269269  125 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20186.75 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA43:56.7 187396  114 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
21191.29 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV43:59.2 6393  137 Breakaway Velo
22195.83 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD44:28.9 325760  136 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
23200.37 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA44:34.2 281925  140 JAM Fund / NCC
24204.91 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA45:10.7 142023  127 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
25209.45 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE45:13.5 122825  148 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
26213.99 Linda Molendyke   Philadelphia, PA45:22.4 327618  144 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
27218.53 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA45:29.7 272175  147 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
28223.07 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA45:31.2 291056  146 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
29227.61 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA45:51.9 281672  145 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
30232.15 Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA46:05.7 326174  141 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
31236.69 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA46:32.5 232118  132 C3 Twenty-20 Cycling
32241.23 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va46:34.7 289426  135 Rogue Velo Racing
33245.77 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE46:49.5 329074  139 Wooden Wheels Racing
34250.31 Ginny Jeppi   Baltimore, MD47:00.7 380279  142 Sublime Athletics
35254.85 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA47:46.6 313510  126 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
36259.39 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA48:35.6 207716  130 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
37263.93 Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 163887  138 WD Racing / NYC Velo
38268.47 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY2 Laps 333528  133 NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax

Women - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.67 Emily White   West Chester, PA40:23.6 314046  92 Wooden Wheels
2411.85 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD41:15.3 272062  95 Rock Creek Velo
3438.03 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ43:20.2 304614  93 Liberty Cycle
4464.21 Annis   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 387323  94 Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Team)
5490.39 Cameron Newcombe   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 340658  97 Rock Creek Velo
6516.57 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC1 Lap 328286  98 Inland Construction Co

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.53 Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ33:50.5 349844  605 Team Yacht Club
2242.43 Misty TILSON   Harrisonburg, VA34:18.3 298635  601 Pro Tested Gear
3250.33 Rachel WEAVER   Pittsburgh, PA34:52.3 271851  602 NuGo/Koeles
4258.23 Cati SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA34:58.0 303768  608 Toasted Head Racing
5 Mary Beth COCHRANE   35:06.7  652 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
6 Karyn MESSINA   35:11.1  628 
7281.93 Robin DUNN   Flemington, NJ35:28.0 334040  604 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8289.83 Claire SHURTZ (1 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA35:28.2 263414  637 Tallgrass
9297.73 Shaina KRAVITZ   Philadelphia, PA35:28.5 390888  611 Kelpius Cycling
10305.63 Melissa ERICKSON   Westminster, CO35:45.5 358190  618 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11313.53 Donna TOZER   Haddon Heights, NJ35:54.4 357430  613 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
12321.43 Rachel RUBINO   Philadelphia, PA36:08.1 389555  603 King Kog/Rosko
13329.33 Sarah LOGIUDICE   Philadelphia36:26.3 415400  645 
14337.23 Mason HOPKINS   Richmond, VA36:28.9 294895  610 ALAN North America Cycling
15345.13 Nathalie ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA36:45.5 293412  609 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
16353.03 Margit JOCHMANN   Reston, VA37:07.5 290399  625 Syn-Fit Race Team
17360.93 Valerie GOULD   Philadelphia, PA37:11.6 324532  615 Guy's Racing Club
18368.83 Courtney COTTON   Richmond, VA37:13.7 388483  612 Richmond Bicycle Studio
19376.73 Michelle LEE   Philadelphia, PA37:23.3 236099  606 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
20384.63 Lauren CHESNUTT (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA37:31.8 396302  607 Kelpius Cycling
21392.53 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA37:59.9 299945  636 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22400.43 Megan LOWRY   Finksburg, MD38:00.7 339194  650 University of Maryland
23408.33 Melissa PRESNELL   Norfolk, VA38:24.0 337936  646 Rogue Velo Racing
24416.23 jayme MORRIS (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA38:30.0 387642  626 Action Wheels/CCEvesham
25424.13 Lindsay DUGOVICH   Middle River, MD38:30.2 284857  640 BBC
26432.03 Cindy COPLEY (4 - Cat4)   Clarks Green, PA38:38.5 261495  644 Toasted Head Racing
27439.93 Megan MORSE   Williamsburg, VA39:13.2 313102  647 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
28 Angela VARASORI   39:17.7  653 Unattached
29455.73 Jenn RIST   Elkridge, MD39:20.8 239963  639 Bike Doctor
30463.63 Nicole SHEETS (5 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA39:28.8 196245  635 Bikesport
31 Leann ADAMS   39:59.2  623 Adventures For The Cure
32479.43 Lauren PETERSON   Arlington, VA41:17.7 237834  643 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33487.33 Dominique VERLAAN (6 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ41:27.4 414440  642 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
34495.23 Amy AHNERT (7 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA41:44.9 414002  649 Lamprey Systems
35503.13 Mary BOONE (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA41:57.3 378178  631 Pro Bikes
36511.03 Kristen JANISZEWSKI (9 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD43:38.9 413624  629 
37518.93 Blakely SAPSFORD (10 - Cat4)   Newark, DE44:40.3 278858  617 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
38526.83 Allison Drezek (11 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA1 Lap 358864  633 
39534.73 Bridget Zolman (12 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA1 Lap 270554  634 Potomac Velo Club
40542.63 Melissa Ekey (13 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 411999  619 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
41550.53 Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD2 Laps 282839  648 
DNF Angie Sokorai   Wenonah, NJ 358239  632 
DNF Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988  614 

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.51 Jennifer KRAUT (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE33:29.5 244272  553 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2256.15 Tammi STAUFFER (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD34:03.1 33890  567 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3272.79 Christy PERKINS (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ35:26.5 259556  554 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
4289.43 Lisa VIBLE (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE35:27.9 163495  555 Bike Line
5306.07 Diane CASTOR-GRIM (3 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA36:15.0 143040  560 C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
6322.71 Laura CARLSON (2 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ38:05.1 152305  557 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
7339.35 Karen TOURIAN (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:06.0 195022  556 Guy's Racing Club
8 Anne ROCK   38:39.5  558 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9372.63 MJ REDMAN (4 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD38:41.0 196026  568 
10389.27 Tracy LEA (5 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD38:54.6 20622  563 T.E.A.M. FUJI
11405.91 Tracy RANKIN (6 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD39:18.8 29153  565 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12422.55 Jennie Zack (7 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA41:02.6 325250  564 Rogue Velo Racing
13439.19 Julie LOCKHART (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma45:23.1 226695  559 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee