Race Results for
Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Omnium by Fat Frogs
Capron, VA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.48 Cameron Holland (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527  369 JRVS
2296.06 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA 211869  400 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
3311.64 Jerry Hadley (2 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  434 Team Tripower
4327.23 Tim Shockley (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  365 VVW
5342.81 James Brookshire (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  342 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNS Nicholas Tempest (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  399 Tripower Conte's
DNF Dave Chamblin (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 6580  398 Carytown Bicycle Co.
DNF Terry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  157 Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
DNF Mark LaDow (Cat2)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  345 Celerity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Turner (1 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  157 Battley Harley-Davidson

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2385.96 Michael Hines (1 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, VA 16268  156 Richmond Velo Sport
3409.20 Adam Northup (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317954  229 Richmond Velo Sport
4432.44 Michael Seek (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 123810  109 Rogue Velo Racing
5455.67 kevin horvath (2 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 143936  108 Greenbrier Pawn Stars
6478.91 Andres De Marchena (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  106 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing
7502.15 Robert Burgholzer (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 295062  158 UNAT
8525.39 Anthony Bream (2 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 337926  219 Celerity
DNF daniel gibson (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  107 757cxTrek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.17 Robert Suydam (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433  130 Carytown Bicycle Company
2271.37 Brent Williamson (2 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA 38442  148 Run Ride Race
3288.57 Mark Junkermann (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 233584  122 RunRideRace
4305.77 John Messersmith (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  124 Altius Cycling Team
5322.97 Jason Lloyd (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  123 Rogue Velo Racing
6340.16 Frank Smith (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  129 RunRideRace
7357.36 Mark North (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 26264  126 RunRideRace
8374.56 Brian Shields (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 231148  233 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9391.76 Thomas Craney (1 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  120 GSOBX
10408.96 Todd Miller (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  125 TPC p/b CONTES VB
11426.16 Dave Olds (7 - Cat3)   South Mills, NC 26635  265 South Mills Cycling
12443.35 Ben Willis (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 58909  266 Atlantic Velo
13460.55 Nick Blend (4 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 203275  264 Richmond Velo Sports
14477.75 Michael McMahon (5 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  149 TPC p/b Contes VB
DNF Tim Powell (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876  127 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF vincent heivilin (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 75647  121 TPC p/b Contes VB

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.32 Grayson Brookshire (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  341 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2271.92 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  345 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3284.52 Seth Gunderson (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA 256169  362 CarboRocket
4297.12 David Sellars   Hardy Va 177204  364 Cardinal Bicycle
5309.72 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118  361 
6322.32 phillip johnson (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 252681  344 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
7334.92 Sam Winters (4 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  348 Dire Wolf Racing
8347.52 Mike King (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 244923  368 Ride2Recovery
9360.12 Eric Crandell (6 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 334202  349 Rogue Velo Racing
10372.72 John Messersmith (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  124 Altius Cycling Team
11385.32 john emanuel (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 326742  360 Carytown Bicycle Company
12397.92 Christian Sheridan (9 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388  346 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
13410.52 matt keane (10 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 255862  358 Fat Frogs Racing
14423.12 Ben Beck (1 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  218 Rogue Velo Racing
15435.72 Jim Novak (2 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 275373  363 Rogue Velo Racing
16448.32 Joshua Goyet (11 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  343 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
17460.92 Thomas Carey (3 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 309307  34 Rogue Velo Racing
18473.52 Casey Fulton (4 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 338102  21 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF James Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  342 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF Tim Shockley (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  365 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Taylor Doyle (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 260071  359 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.52 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552  232 Endorphin Fitness
2376.78 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954  229 Richmond Velo Sport
3384.04 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  233 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4391.30 michael shirley (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 90720  234 rogue velo
5398.56 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130  235 Richmond Bicycle Studio
6405.83 Alan Dawkins (2 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 276653  225 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7413.09 Brantley Tyndall (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 367541  237 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8420.35 Samuel Park (4 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 388067  231 Rare Vos
9427.61 Thomas Craney (5 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  224 GSOBX
10434.87 Taylor Doyle (6 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 260071  226 Rouge Velo Racing
11442.13 Joel Waters (7 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA 367171  239 VCU
12449.39 Ben Beck (8 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  218 Rogue Velo Racing
13456.65 Jason Wood (9 - Cat4)   Williamsburg Va 351188  240 Big Poppi
14 roy caris     242 ROGUE VELO RACING
15471.18 Tom Brookfield (10 - Cat4)   Henrico, VA 310298  221 Richmond Velo Sport
16478.44 Jason Hopkins (11 - Cat4)   Henrico, VA 270247  243 Design Physics Racing
17485.70 Jim Novak (12 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 275373  230 Rogue Velo Racing
18492.96 Ian KING (13 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 359893  244 Norfolk Bicycle Works
19500.22 Tom Vaquera (14 - Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  238 Rogue Velo Racing
20507.48 Doug Hight (15 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 339848  228 Fat Frogs Racing
21514.75 Richie Langley (16 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  245 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
22522.01 Nick Blend (17 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 203275  264 Richmond Velo Sports
23529.27 Justin Gheen (18 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 257423  227 Haymarket Bicycles
24 Andy McKay     246 Rogue Velo Racing
25543.79 Brad Turner (19 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, VA 382209  236 Full Spectrum Racing
26551.05 Matthew Cox (20 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 413706  223 
27558.31 Grant Brookfield (21 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 321764  220 Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
28565.58 Jason Bradford (22 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  241 Fat Frogs Racing
29572.84 Nathan Ayers (23 - Cat4)   Glen Allen Va 268808  217 Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
30580.10 Chris Caton (24 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314  222 Rogue Velo Racing
31587.36 Anthony Bream (25 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 337926  219 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.81 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  154 Rogue Velo Racing
2343.83 Mary Anne Snavely (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260  60 Altius Cycling Team
3366.86 Paula Smith (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 91924  59 River City Women's Racing/CSM
4389.88 Jennie Hadley (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  69 Rogue Velo Racing
5412.91 Malissa Hundley (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 247049  42 Altius Cycling Team
6435.94 Jane Seymour (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  63 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7458.96 Pamela Zimmerman (2 - Cat4)   South Mills, NC 50073  62 south mills cycling club
DNS Donna Wolf (Cat3)   Palmyra , VA 320892  61 Charlottesville Racing Club p/b BRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally McMahon (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  41 TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
2 Jennie Hadley (2 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  69 Rogue Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.41 Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  47 Rogue Velo Racing
2366.68 Mason Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 294895  45 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3392.94 Mary Anne Snavely (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260  60 Altius Cycling Team
4419.21 Megan Morse (3 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA 313102  43 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
5445.47 Katie Simmons (4 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 223678  48 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6471.74 Malissa Hundley (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 247049  42 Altius Cycling Team
7498.01 Sharon Leary (1 - Cat4)   Prince George, VA 272994  46 Full Spectrum Racing / VA
DNS Donna Wolf (Cat3)   Palmyra , VA 320892  44 Charlottesville Racing Club p/b BRC
DNF Pam Zimmerman (Cat4)   South Mills, NC 50073  62 South Mills Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.94 Debbie Taylor   Chesapeake, VA 416443  68 Fat Frogs Racing
2502.20 Tami Cole   Virginia Beach, VA 325254  64 ROGUE VELO RACING
3531.47 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  67 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4560.73 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA 298843  65 Rogue Velo Racing
5590.00 Dulcey Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 390458  66 Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.02 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580  151 Carytown Bicycle Co.
2292.26 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804  155 Rogue Velo Racing
3351.49 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  152 Rogue Velo Racing
4410.73 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  154 Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  153 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.14 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  21 Rogue Velo Racing
2499.71 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365  Rogue Velo Racing
3522.28 Anna Powell   Richmond, VA 413474  10 Altius
4544.86 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240  20 Fat Frogs Racing
5567.43 Logan Hight   Virginia Beach  412000  Fat Frogs Racing
6 Charlotte Hadley     24 Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.85 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552  33 Endorphin Fitness
2472.45 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  31 Rogue Velo Racing
3521.05 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307  34 Rogue Velo Racing
4569.66 Matthew Piper   Richmond, VA 281536  32 Endorphin Fitness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee