Race Results for
Gateway Cross Cup
University City, Missouri, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.63 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO 397665  Raleigh / Clement
299.33 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  Team Rapha-FOCUS
3102.03 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  11 California Giant/Specialized
4104.73 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  
5107.43 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  Carpediem Racing
6110.13 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  Circuit Global Sports Management
7112.83 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  14 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8115.53 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  13 Trek Cyclocross Collective
9118.23 Michael vandenHam    393196  Cycle-Smart
10120.93 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  10 Team Soundpony
11123.63 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team CLIF BAR
12126.33 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  30 Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
13129.03 Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO 121888  26 Feedback Sports Racing
14131.73 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  22 Dogfish Racing Team
15134.43 Mike garrigan   Brooklyn, NY 397683  Van Dessel
16137.13 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA 226484  17 Donnelly Sports
17139.83 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  32 Wolverine Sports Club
18142.53 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO 284764  12 Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
19145.23 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  27 MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad
20147.93 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  23 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21150.63 Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  16 Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
22 Eric Thompson     25 Mt. Borah Epic Team
23156.03 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709  20 Team Undiscovered
24158.73 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25161.43 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  31 Dogfish Racing Team
26164.13 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154  29 Team Soundpony
27166.83 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  28 
28169.53 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  24 
DNS Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  19 Queen City Cycling
DNS Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  21 Bissell ABG Giant
DNS Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  15 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  18 Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.81 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  402 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2176.79 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  406 My Wife Inc
3182.77 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo 365051  418 
4188.75 john king   Houston, TX 303793  451 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5194.73 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  408 Gateway Cycling Club
6200.71 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  415 Quantum Mesa Cycles
7206.69 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  411 Hub Bicycle Company
8212.67 Brady Murphy   Omaha, NE 297434  440 Midwest Cycling Community NE
9218.65 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  413 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10224.63 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  405 Cole Sport
11230.61 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  412 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12236.59 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN 63849  404 Mt. Borah Epic Team
13242.57 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  416 360 Racing
14248.55 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  445 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15254.53 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  414 New Pioneer Food Co-op
16260.51 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  409 My Wife Inc
17266.49 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  410 ABD Cycling Team
18272.47 Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO 237038  419 Off the Front Racing
19278.45 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  420 Veda Cycling
20284.43 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  421 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
21 John Goldsmith     448 
22296.39 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770  423 My Wife Inc
23302.37 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  439 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24308.35 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  437 Boston Mountain Cyclists
25314.33 Gregory Olsen   Saint Louis, MO 80708  438 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
26320.31 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  450 Team Mack Racing Assn
27326.29 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  432 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28332.27 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  434 360Racing
29338.25 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008  436 Momentum Racing
30344.23 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  424 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
31350.21 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  427 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
32356.19 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  425 Heckawee
33362.17 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO 143822  449 
34368.15 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO 147995  433 
DNS James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  435 Velo Force
DNS Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  417 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Don McIntosh   Park Ridge, IL 336260  429 The Pony Shop
DNS Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  447 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Pascal Chavas     442 
DNF Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  422 Pfoodman Racing
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  401 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  452 Gateway Cycling Club

Men - Men Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.25 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  208 
2156.41 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  205 Heritage Race Club
3162.57 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  201 
4168.73 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  207 Dogfish Racing Team
5174.89 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  203 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6181.05 Benjamin Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  209 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7187.21 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  243 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
8193.37 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  210 Slimenundgrossen
9199.53 Jesse Maggard   Columbia, MO 283998  213 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10205.69 Ronald Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  211 Wheelfast Cycling Team
11211.85 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  215 Quantum Mesa Cycles
12218.01 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  212 My Wife Inc
13224.17 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  220 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14230.33 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  214 KCOI Boulevard
15236.49 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  204 Dogfish Racing Team
16242.65 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  218 Brazen Dropouts
17248.81 Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD 223209  225 Queen City Cycling
18254.97 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  223 
19261.13 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  224 
20267.29 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  229 Dogfish Racing Team
21273.45 Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  202 CycloCarbon
22279.61 Matthew Davidson   Ballwin, MO 206493  237 Mich Ultra/Big Shark
23285.77 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244  217 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24291.93 Scott Kelley   Leawood, KS 360618  228 
25298.09 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  222 Pfoodman Racing
26304.25 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO 361851  253 
27310.41 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  226 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28316.57 Louis Brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168  227 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29322.73 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  254 Dogfish Racing Team
30328.89 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  246 Dogfish Racing Team
31335.05 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547  252 
32341.21 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  230 Korte Hammer Down Racing
33347.37 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  232 Rhythm Racing
DNS Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415  234 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS Pascal Chavas     251 
DNS Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  221 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  206 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  249 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  240 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  236 
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  231 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.64 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  618 
2347.41 Gianni DeAngelo (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 380123  607 Localcycling.com
3355.18 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090  641 Quantum Mesa Cycles
4362.95 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  636 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5370.72 Brandon Janosky (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 416855  619 
6378.49 Chris Keller (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 316664  609 South City Cycling Club
7386.26 Brian Wingbermuehle (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 280409  645 Dogfish Racing Team
8394.03 Jon Anderhalter (4 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 390353  610 
9401.80 Vince Gatto (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 414975  613 
10409.57 William Hickman (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 392158  605 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11417.34 Thomas Anderson (7 - Cat4)   Jonesboro, AR 335446  615 Walmart/Baugh Financial
12425.11 Tim Dooley (8 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707  608 Hub Bicycle Company
13432.88 Michael Foust (9 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 416733  616 
14440.65 Ken Sellenriek (10 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 352378  654 South City Cycling Club
15448.42 Thomas Marsh (11 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 319512  658 
16456.19 Austin Gomes (12 - Cat4)   Florissant, MO 347112  611 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17463.96 Bill Morris (13 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 348360  602 Off the Front Racing
18471.73 James Schwantner (14 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 386506  653 
19479.50 Mark Spreitler (15 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 314106  620 
20487.27 Adam DeZego (16 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 369008  621 Off the Front Racing
21495.04 Lenny Jones (17 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875  656 South City Cycling Club
22502.81 Robert Kusterer (18 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318716  624 
23510.58 John Lake (19 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405  657 South City Cycling Club
24518.35 Charles Mayden   Alton, IL 261763  627 Wild Trak Racing
25526.12 Stephen Finch (20 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 375205  622 South City Cycling Club
26533.89 Casey Lohrenz (21 - Cat4)   Billings, MO 309824  659 
27541.66 Brian Cushing (22 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 391510  623 
DNS James Sullivan (Cat4)   Boulder, CO 221582  630 
DNS Andrew Esherick (Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 290384  606 
DNS Brian Matlock (Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 367895  626 
DNF Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  650 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Colin Meadows (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 210258  655 

Women - Women Open 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.35 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  302 
2264.32 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  303 GP Velotek
3282.29 ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  305 GP Velotek
4300.26 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881  314 Team Soundpony
5318.23 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  301 Iowa City Cycling Club
6336.20 Suzanne DeZego   St. Louis, MO 286144  304 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7354.17 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636  306 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8372.14 Michelle Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386087  311 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9390.11 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  309 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10408.08 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  310 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
11426.05 Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166  313 
12444.02 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  316 GP Velotek
DNS Elizabeth Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234  307 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.96 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  702 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2445.90 Michelle Thomas   Clayton, MO 390221  708 Origin Agency
3461.84 Annie Schwartz   Saint Louis, MO 228839  706 
4477.78 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  705 GP Velotek
5493.72 Karen Proper   Saint Louis, MO 417452  709 
6 karen spreitler     711 
7525.60 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963  714 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8541.54 Melisa Link   Saint Louis, MO 414008  707 Pfoodman Racing
9557.48 Lisa Kay Dattilo   Saint Louis, MO 389779  719 
DNS Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  701 
DNS Lauren Hendrix   Ballwin, MO 347388  703 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.89 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  101 California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized
2103.06 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  105 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3107.23 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA 262453  106 Cycling Northwest
4111.40 Mical DYck    397635  102 Stan's NoTubes
5115.57 nicole duke   Boulder, CO 83337  103 Marin/SPY
6119.74 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212  104 
7123.91 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522  115 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8128.08 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  111 Trek Cyclocross Collective
9132.25 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  107 Van Dessel
10136.42 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  110 Foundry Cycles
11140.59 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  109 Tough Girl Cycling
12144.76 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  112 Team TATI
13148.93 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  118 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
14153.10 Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN 211756  113 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15157.27 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  116 Slimenundgrossen
16161.44 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  108 Power Fix CX
17165.61 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  117 Velo City Cycles
18169.78 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  114 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.21 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  787 Brazen Dropouts
2 Emanuel Parker     786 
3468.59 Stiles Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 415117  791 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Gabriel Hurt     794 
5 Atticus Jones     788 
6568.16 Nathan Naiditch   Chicago, IL 417005  789 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.99 peat henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312  515 
2208.11 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  518 Cycle City Racing
3230.23 Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  503 
4252.35 Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  526 CycloCarbon
5274.47 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  507 Dogfish Racing Team
6296.59 Douglas Nishimura   Ellisville, MO 26146  505 Gateway Cycling Club
7318.71 Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO 307372  512 
8340.83 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  506 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9362.95 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  524 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10385.07 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  504 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11407.19 Matthew McRedmond   Saint Louiss, MO 396132  516 
12429.31 Chris Green   Saint Louis, MO 402679  511 SpokedSTL
13451.43 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO 357850  521 SpokedSTL
DNF Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  510 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Matt Dale   Saint Louis, MO 383564  525 SpokedSTL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee