Race Results for
Village Volkswagen River Gorge
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.69 Jonathan Jacob (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733  190 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2138.78 Stephen Bassett (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  218 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3140.87 Mark Fisher (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL 369511  210 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4142.96 Shawn Gravois (3 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  191 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5145.05 Charles Planet   Alpharetta, GA 412559  192 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6147.14 Marcos Lazzarotto (4 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  176 Pyramid Elite Racing
7149.23 Anders Swanson (5 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  184 Litespeed-BMW
8151.32 Philip O'Donnell (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  232 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
9153.41 Michael Stone (6 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  172 Lupus Racing Team
10155.50 Thomas Wrona (1 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  166 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11157.59 Nicolas Lefrancois   Alpharetta, GA 412560  187 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
12159.68 Christopher Brown (7 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  198 Litespeed-BMW
13161.77 Andrew Scarano (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  174 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
14163.86 Ben Knoernschild (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  228 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15165.95 Michael Olheiser (9 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375  199 CashCall Mortgage
16168.04 John DeLong (10 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  180 VeloShine Cycling Team
17170.13 Zachary Hoover (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  214 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18172.22 Amos Harvey (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 298681  213 Round Here Racing
19174.31 Ryan Sullivan (11 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  170 The 706 Project
20176.40 Chad Capobianco (6 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  221 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
21178.49 Frank Marrs (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  229 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22180.58 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  197 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
23182.67 Thomas Schubert (12 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477  165 D3DEVO
24184.76 John Hayes (13 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  168 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
25186.85 Paul Tower (14 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  169 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
26188.94 Dirk Pohlmann (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  194 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27191.03 Brendan Sullivan (16 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  171 Lupus Racing Team
28193.12 Brian Toone (17 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  196 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
29195.21 Emile Abraham (18 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  182 Predator Cycling
30197.30 Jonathan Brown (8 - Cat2)   Covington, TN 255591  217 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
31199.39 Jacob Hill (19 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  167 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
32201.48 Payne Griffin (9 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 355374  212 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
33203.57 Matthew Brooks (10 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  204 Team Novo Nordisk Development
34205.66 Eric Kirk (11 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 266412  227 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
35207.75 Benjamin Dilley (12 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  209 Team Novo Nordisk Development
36209.84 Erik Broo (20 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  188 Happy Tooth Racing
37211.93 Michael Crouch (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  222 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
38214.02 Andrew Hodges (14 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  226 Round Here Racing
39216.11 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  183 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
40218.20 Mathew Meunier (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  230 NashvilleCyclist.com
41220.29 James Gotsick (16 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  225 Lupus Racing Team
42222.38 James Tobias (17 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 319362  208 BeckJanitorial.com
43224.47 David Goodman (18 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  211 The 706 Project
44226.56 Jacques Cartier (19 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  207 I AM Racing
45228.65 Andy Lougher (21 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 21638  175 Lupus Racing Team
46230.74 Nathan Robinson (22 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL 288972  205 Team WHAYNE
47232.83 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  195 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
48234.92 Patrick Walle (20 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 341776  237 
49237.01 Justin Bynum (21 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  220 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
50239.10 Christopher Calder (22 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  206 
51241.19 Bryant Funston (23 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  179 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
52243.28 Austin Ulich (23 - Cat2)   Athens Ga 377671  235 Prima Tappa Cycling
53245.37 Robert Berghel (24 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  203 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
54247.46 Andrew Bailey (25 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  201 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
55249.55 Douglas Ansel (26 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  216 Team Upland Brewing
56251.64 Dustin Cottle (24 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  202 Team Novo Nordisk Development
57253.73 john king (27 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  215 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
58255.82 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  193 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
59257.91 Timothy Henry (25 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  177 Litespeed-BMW
60260.00 Joseph Duhon (28 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  224 Madison Cycles
61262.09 Brandon Pruett (29 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  233 Hincapie Development team
62264.18 Peter Eckel (26 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  189 Team Novo Nordisk Development
63266.27 Christopher Cundiff (30 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  223 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
64268.36 Chris Lessing (31 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  262 Round Here Racing
DNF Alexey Shmidt (Cat1)   Cumming, GA 309411  173 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Hank Beaver (Cat1)   Decatur, GA 123734  181 Litespeed-BMW
DNF David Gearhart (Cat1)   Smyrna, GA 230227  178 Litespeed-BMW
DNF Scott Newberry (Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  219 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Aubrey Moore (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  231 Cycles Veloce
DNF Nicholas VanWinkle (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 119896  236 Litespeed-BMW
DNF Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  185 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF Fletcher Lydick (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  261 Frazier Cycling
DNF Austin Sholly (Cat2)   Roswell, GA 307301  234 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.60 Terry O'Toole (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 59628  858 Peachtree Bikes
2255.81 Bradley Price (2 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN 155267  861 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
3269.02 James G Wenzel (1 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL 59328  865 Velo Voodoo
4282.23 Kurt Page (2 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  859 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5295.44 Jeff Clayton (3 - Cat2)   Lizella, GA 110444  855 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6308.65 Steven Carpenter (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 54521  849 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
7321.86 Jeffrey Licciardello (1 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 222452  850 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8335.07 Jay Westbrook (4 - Cat2)   Greeneville, TN 163511  866 Chainheart Cycling Studio
9348.28 Ryan Pumpian (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 153776  862 Team Mission Source-NGCA
10361.49 Jon McLaughlin (5 - Cat2)   Cleveland, TN 140396  857 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11374.70 Jeffrey Chambers (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  852 Scheller's Racing Team
12387.91 Thomas Baggenstoss (3 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 308078  851 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13401.12 Bert Hull (4 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  868 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
14414.33 Todd Hickman (7 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  854 901 Racing
15427.54 Jason Peters (8 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 93595  860 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16440.75 tony blansit (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 231516  847 PCP Race Team
17453.96 Tim Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, KY 242795  856 Scheller's Racing Team
DNF David Hixson (Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 16327  867 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Tim Stone (Cat2)   Monroe, GA 251225  864 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
DNF Robert Binkley (Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  848 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Scott Skrove (Cat3)   Tallahassee 144504  863 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.27 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  349 Frazier Cycling
2304.74 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  338 
3310.21 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  334 Team Novo Nordisk Development
4315.68 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731  337 Birmingham Velo
5321.15 Derek Tavasci   Chattanooga, TN 376168  355 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6326.62 chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  335 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7332.09 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  342 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8337.56 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  324 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9343.03 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  320 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10348.50 Nicholas Long   Gainesville, GA 379941  345 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
11353.97 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  326 Team Bikers Choice
12359.44 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  327 I AM Racing
13364.91 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  352 
14370.38 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  358 Harper Auto
15375.85 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  350 Prima Tappa Cycling
16381.32 Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  321 I AM Racing
17386.79 Chris Leonard   Athens, TN 379999  344 Harper Auto
18392.26 Greg Spaeth   Canton, GA 360086  353 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19397.73 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771  354 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
20403.20 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  348 Harper Auto
21408.67 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  341 I AM Racing
22414.14 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  331 I AM Racing
23419.61 Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA 400727  332 
24425.08 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  340 Trace Bikes
25430.55 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  343 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
26436.02 Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  325 
27441.49 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  356 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
28446.96 Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  359 Depaula Racing
29452.43 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  351 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
30457.90 David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  339 Be Real Sports
31463.37 Christopher Coslow   Louisville, KY 323130  322 Team Louisville
32468.84 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  357 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN 357475  323 Harper Auto
DNF Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  347 Memphis Velo
DNF Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  328 Trace Bikes
DNF Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550  330 Depaula Racing
DNF Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  346 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  329 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL 284757  333 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.36 Matthew Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 301078  712 Gran Fondo Racing
2382.11 Justin Meschler (1 - Cat3)   Juliette, GA 110595  723 Big Ring Racing Inc.
3389.86 Madison Joiner (2 - Cat3)   Milan, TN 18103  704 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 John Sillery     710 
5405.36 Matt West (3 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 204284  727 901 Racing
6413.11 John Hoover (2 - Cat4)   Mc Donald, TN 127337  716 Motor Mile Racing
7420.86 Matthew Marchal (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 176419  722 Altius Cycling Team
8428.61 Larry Johnson   Acworth, GA 408282  719 
9436.36 Robert Jordan (5 - Cat3)   Monticello, GA 195298  720 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10444.11 Ken Krebs (6 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  721 Sammy's Bike
11451.86 David Purinton (3 - Cat4)   Huntsville 395922  724 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
12459.61 Brian Jackson (7 - Cat3)   Decatur, AL 196595  718 ROLLFAST
13467.36 Craig Hoyme (4 - Cat4)   Fall Branch, TN 16949  717 Tri-Cities Road Club
14475.11 Joseph Lambert (5 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN 248151  706 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15482.86 Randy McKinnon (6 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  708 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16490.61 Don Fields (8 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  715 Treehouse Racing
17498.36 Christopher Withers (7 - Cat4)   Perkins, GA 308291  713 
18506.11 Octavio Subia (8 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 358037  729 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
19513.86 steve eagon (9 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 278461  714 NashvilleCyclist.com
20521.61 David Sumerlin (1 - Cat5)   Soddy Daisy, TN 305397  726 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21529.36 Steve Saxton (10 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 336798  709 
22537.11 Benjamin Webster (9 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  730 Caney Fork Racing
23544.86 Will Scruggs (10 - Cat3)   Chickamauga, GA 102889  725 Scenic City Velo
24552.61 Riccardo Cannone (11 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  707 NashvilleCyclist.com
25560.36 David Durbin (11 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 103970  702 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
26568.11 Robert Heath (12 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 190848  703 Frazier Cycling
27575.86 Daniel Robertson (13 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  728 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Thomas Knopp (Cat3)   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  705 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.12 Paul Haanschoten (1 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  773 Madison Cycles
2357.12 James Avery (2 - Cat3)   Maryville 233996  777 Weigel's Convenience Stores
3369.12 Brian Mahoney (1 - Cat4)   Powell, TN 368510  783 Harper Auto
4381.12 George Clark (2 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 309229  786 Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc.
5393.12 Mitchell Danner (3 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 299033  775 Spring City Cycling Club
6405.12 Scott Winzeler (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  767 I AM Racing
7417.12 Ricky Trussell (3 - Cat4)   Orange, TX 375953  769 Madison Cycles
8 Jay Young     766 Team Bubba
9441.12 John Turner (5 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 205526  768 Harper Auto
10453.12 David Haney (4 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 335282  772 Frazier Cycling
11465.12 Michael Bircheat (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville 375948  776 Wood -N- Wave
12477.12 Steven Lewis (6 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 60179  770 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
13489.12 Tony Adair (7 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  789 SVMIC Cycling
14501.12 jimmy Garcia (6 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 309262  774 CKW Racing
15513.12 Scott Chen (7 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  787 Team Gran Fondo
16525.12 Timothy Taylor (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  780 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
17537.12 Mike Herring (8 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL 78492  771 ST3 Cycling
18549.12 Thomas King (9 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN 216711  785 Harper Auto
19561.12 Eddy Koonce (10 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 381339  784 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20573.12 Ivan Murdock (11 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  782 Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Timothy Tidwell (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 265604  779 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.08 Thomas Ratajczak (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 273692  792 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2411.38 Ronald Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  791 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3435.68 Thomas Gee (3 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  798 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4459.98 S Durward Higgins (4 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 46705  793 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
5484.28 Charles Weber (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 181466  795 Harper Auto
6508.58 Charles Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  799 NashvilleCyclist.com
7532.88 Mick Gould (3 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 306198  794 ST3 Cycling
8557.18 Kenneth Wallace (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 383035  796 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.84 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  436 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2335.54 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA 383005  433 Out Spokin Woodstock
3341.24 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  467 Gear Up Cycles
4346.94 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  457 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5352.64 JC Emberton   Tompkinsville Ky 377266  449 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6358.34 David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  473 Treehouse Racing
7364.04 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  441 I AM Racing
8369.74 Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn 376576  469 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9375.44 Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  453 
10381.14 David Graham   Chattanooga, TN 323784  447 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11386.84 Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA 342248  440 Drummond Racing
12392.54 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  460 Frazier Cycling
13398.24 Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA 360373  448 Out Spokin Woodstock
14403.94 Donald Hornback   Knoxville, TN 381676  443 Harper Auto
15409.64 Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN 309069  472 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16415.34 Sanford Webster   Lenoir City 383965  435 Harper Auto
17421.04 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  451 I AM Racing
18426.74 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678  468 The Bike Crossing
19432.44 Randall Daniels   Lawrenceville, GA 405051  450 
20438.14 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  466 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21443.84 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  464 Ride615 Development
22449.54 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  458 Trace Bikes
23455.24 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  402 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
24460.94 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  463 Gran Fondo Racing
25466.64 Christopher Granju   Knoxville 386137  446 Harper Auto
26472.34 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  455 Frazier Cycling
27478.04 Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN 386024  444 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
28483.74 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  406 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
29489.44 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  470 Team Bikes and Moore
30495.14 Alex Free   Starkville, MS 379438  474 The Bike Crossing
31500.84 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  452 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
32506.54 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  471 Treehouse Racing
33512.24 John Lyle   Nashville, TN 261168  439 Treehouse Racing
34517.94 Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland Tn 386891  432 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35523.64 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  434 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
36529.34 Christopher Haddock   Ringgold, GA 386260  445 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
37535.04 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  407 I AM Racing
38540.74 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  454 Trace Bikes
39546.44 Troy Marcum   Talladega, AL 396890  438 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
40552.14 David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  442 NashvilleCyclist.com
41557.84 Scott May   Kennesaw, GA 367051  437 Rome Velo
42563.54 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  461 Frazier Cycling Juniors
43569.24 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  459 Frazier Cycling
44574.94 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  456 Frazier Cycling
DNF Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  465 Team Bikes and Moore

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.16 Cooper Hammarlund   Atlanta, GA 257891  533 
2533.45 Brent Ferrell   Nashville, TN 396334  529 Treehouse Racing
3534.74 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703  517 MOAB
4536.03 John Jackson   Collierville , TN 352450  502 
5537.32 Johnathan Gannaway   Chattanooga, TN 403698  530 I AM Racing
6538.61 Jeremy Gruber   Chattanooga, TN 401132  514 
7539.90 Charles Brogdon   Dalton, GA 387043  523 
8541.19 Tom Golden   Apison, TN 385659  531 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Taylor Brown     524 
10 Bill Watson     545 
11545.06 David Buntin   Chattanooga, TN 391785  525 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12546.35 Joe Young   Plainville, GA 401178  552 
13547.64 Eric Eddy   Knoxville 390401  528 Harper Auto
14548.93 David Jones   Joelton, TN 407738  503 Ride615 Development
15550.22 Ben Milcarek   Suwanee, GA 408616  507 
16 Joseph Magouyrk     549 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 David Wheaton     546 
18554.09 gregory brannon   Hixson, TN 410820  522 I AM Racing
19555.38 David Schnakenberg   Alpharetta, GA 400837  510 
20556.67 Jeremy Allin   Chattanooga, TN 164316  518 
21557.96 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  543 I AM Racing
22559.25 Karsten Gregg   Grovetown, GA 413205  532 
23560.54 Jason Labonte   Memphis 375700  548 I AM Racing
24561.83 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  521 I AM Racing
25563.12 Dan Powell   Nashville, TN 210562  542 I AM Racing
26564.41 Eric Anderson   Chattanooga 396778  519 
27565.70 Daniel Varnado   Kennesaw 394296  551 Rome Velo
28566.99 Alexander Mazariegos   Calhoun, GA 413352  538 
29568.28 Jaques Palin   Knoxville, TN 309968  553 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
30569.57 Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN 401477  526 CKW Racing
31570.86 Doug Woodruff   Ringgold, GA 413222  547 
32572.15 Adrian Martin   Fingertennessee 410709  506 
33573.44 Scott Thomas   Chattanooga Tn 396116  512 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34574.73 Brian Johnson   Lookout Mountain, TN 406471  536 
35576.02 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639  550 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
36577.31 Jack Bell   Fort Oglethorpe, GA 390529  520 
37578.60 Tony Armour   Dalton Ga. 413213  508 
38579.89 Rusty Ramsey   Benton 412413  509 
39581.18 Ernesto Lua   Dalton, GA 413315  537 
40582.47 Drew Streip   Chattanooga, TN 412625  511 
41583.76 Daniel Mazariegos   Calhoun, GA 413358  539 
42585.05 Dan Main   Chattanooga, TN 412967  504 
43586.34 Ethan Sanders   Canton 408567  516 
44587.63 Dan Dicristina   Roswell, GA 303445  527 Reality Bikes
45588.92 Richard Opp   Chattanooga, TN 401365  540 
46590.21 Nate Harper   Ooltewah, TN 343430  534 
DNF sam titzer   Mariah Hill, IN 413257  544 
DNF John Holden   Chattanooga, TN 398458  535 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  515 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.03 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  161 Team Belladium
2293.59 Martha Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Dover, TN 382969  394 Gear Up Cycles
3303.15 Shannon Mathis (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  391 Team Belladium
4312.71 Mindy Williford   Chattanooga, TN 413098  401 
5322.27 Rachel Hart (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville 381263  418 I AM Racing
6331.83 Shannon Dawkins (4 - Cat3)   Red Bank, TN 156892  399 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
7341.39 Cali Ewing (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  396 Team Belladium
8350.95 Wendy Gardiner (1 - Cat4)   Acworth Ga 223669  426 Rome Velo
9360.51 Catherine Dewberry (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  159 Team Belladium
10370.07 Alison Brown (6 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965  397 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
11379.63 Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  393 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
12389.19 Jessica Christensen (7 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  398 I AM Racing
13398.75 Megan Heath (8 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 406712  421 Frazier Cycling
14408.31 Tina Locklear (9 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 333532  395 PCP Race Team
15417.87 Jena Cook (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 401990  425 I AM Racing
16427.43 Kristi Whitten (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 384919  431 SVMIC Cycling
17436.99 Catherine Kelly (4 - Cat4)   Chattanooga 387104  409 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
18446.55 Kim Cooley   Rossville, GA 392014  403 Suck Creek Cycle
19456.11 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  417 
20465.67 Deborah Gibb   Chattanooga 412752  427 Suck Creek Cycle
21475.23 Susie Stanfield (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 381223  430 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
22484.79 Jane Tullis (6 - Cat4)   Rome, GA 368361  405 Frazier Cycling
23494.35 Victoria Haney (7 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  404 Frazier Cycling
24503.91 Nicole Bock (8 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 291612  412 
25513.47 Lynne Gould (9 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 380160  428 ST3 Cycling
26523.03 Morgan Miller (10 - Cat4)   Charleston, TN 323042  416 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
27532.59 Mary Isaac (11 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 367986  408 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
28542.15 Kathy Mead (10 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  392 SVMIC Cycling
29551.71 Emily Strange   Jackson 412604  422 
30561.27 Alissa Whittier (12 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA 387005  420 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
31570.83 rebecca jackson (13 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 323662  429 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
32580.39 Sally Chu (14 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 322054  424 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
33589.95 Katherine Eckrote (15 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 314442  419 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Amy Phillips (Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  160 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
DNF Jessica Owings (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  162 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Nichole Tower (Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 294814  163 I AM Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee