Race Results for
Clermont Cyclocross Gran Prix
Clermont, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.92 Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066   352
2379.65 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352
3396.38 taylor norton   Brandon, FL 268696   Orange State
4413.11 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352
5429.84 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Pure Racing
6446.57 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA
7463.30 Rich Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   Pure Racing

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.57 Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN 376647   Saint Cloud State University
2480.68 Jason Smith   Clermont, FL 132379   
3489.79 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Pure Racing
4 Scott Ward      
5508.01 Dennis Jones   Winter Garden, FL 232746   
6517.12 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL 336918   Colavita
7 Scott Molnar      
8535.34 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
9544.45 Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl 242262   AJ's Bikes
10553.56 Chris Stevens   Sarasota 391582   
11562.67 Tim Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   
12571.78 Michael Folino   Beavercreek Ohio 390586   
13580.89 Kenneth Adams   Sarasota 393309   
14590.00 Kristopher Kouvaras   Winter Springs, FL 361841   

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.48 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   Cycle Logic
2406.59 Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   352 Racing
3418.70 Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 Racing
4430.81 taylor norton   Brandon, FL 268696   Orange State
5442.92 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029   Brick City
6455.03 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7467.14 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   Pure Cycles
8479.25 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   AAA
9491.36 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873   
10503.47 Quang Nguyen   Ocala 337466   Orange State
11515.58 Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   ORC
12527.69 Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   Orange State Cycling
13539.80 John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA Cycling Team

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.02 Joshua Thornton (1 - Cat2)   Dade City, FL 82596   -
2270.25 Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity
3295.48 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780   Colorado State
4320.71 Jarrod Shoemaker (1 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL 205892   Endurance Shield
5345.94 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   352
6371.17 Christian Ahrens (2 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 326524   352
7396.40 Tim Hayes (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 208801   352
8421.63 John Paul Russo (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.81 Ben Smith (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 33035   352
2495.13 John Hovius (1 - Cat4)   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA
3563.45 Rich Dybdahl (1 - Cat3)   Eustis, FL 358668   Pure Racing

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL 330836   
2 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   ORC

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.68 Scotty Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
2479.68 Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996   
3491.68 Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity
4 Tim Crowley      
5515.68 Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL 182268   AAA
6 Dennis Jones      
7539.68 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
8551.68 Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL 392335   352
9563.68 Tim Klausutis   Niceville, FL 392030   
10575.68 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787   Miami Velo

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL 377990   Rose Bandits
2556.67 Leah Mantle   Jacksonville 381731   VeloBrew Cycling Club
3573.34 Jennifer Talley   Niceville, FL 392054   
4590.01 Katherin Adams   Sarasota 391282   

Women - cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits
2565.00 Jennifer Talley (1 - Cat3)   Niceville, FL 392054   
3590.00 Michelle Blake (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee