Race Results for
2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend - Amateurs
Williston, VT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.38 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT0:37:55 352236  530 KMS
2256.67 Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY0:39:05 365225  501 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
3264.96 Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Aus0:39:29 386523  502 KMS Development Team
4273.25 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:39:59 314892  505 B2C2 p/b Boloco
5281.54 Ted Clark   Winooski, VT0:40:02 396278  512 Skirack
6289.83 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY0:40:33 377947  503 The 5th Floor
7298.12 Ian Kola   Braintree Ma0:40:43 387865  507 UVM Cycling Club
8306.41 Philip Parrish   Randolph Center, VT0:40:48 77261  447 
9314.70 Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY0:41:31 413503  509 
10322.99 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:41:35 346518  445 
11331.28 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ0:41:45 312574  511 Kissena Cycling Club
12339.57 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA0:41:52 277289  508 Threshold Cycling
13347.86 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:58 346524  500 STAMPEDE!
14356.15 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:41:59 384949  531 
15364.44 Corey Westfall   Nineveh, NY0:42:05 308223  526 Bicycle Express
16372.73 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:42:18 306894  506 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
17381.02 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:42:22 301790  504 BIKEMAN.COM
18389.31 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA0:42:59 307850  516 STAMPEDE!
19 Mike Plant   0:43:38  525 North Cheshire Clarion
20 Warren White Knight   0:43:39  523 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
21414.18 Jack Bell   Putney, VT0:44:35 3228  446 
22422.47 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:44:45 321510  517 ECV - Essex County Velo
23430.76 Nicholas Chiarelli   Boston, MA0:44:53 377728  521 Mad Alchemy
24 Ian Dudley-Marling   0:45:06  522 
25447.34 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA0:46:04 360128  510 STAMPEDE!
26 Max MacDonald   0:46:32  528 
27463.92 Ben Millstein (1 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY0:46:55 408219  519 King Kog
28472.21 Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:48:00 282432  515 Bicycle Express
29480.50 Lukasz Chelminski   Brooklyn, NY0:48:42 330990  514 
30 Jeff McCachren   0:49:17  520 Raleigh Canada
31 Jordan Scampoli   0:49:20  529 

Men - cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.35 Chris Coffey   New Haven, VT0:37:41 365293  589 1K2GO
2 Kip Robert   0:38:16  444 Onion River Sports
3261.33 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:38:49 197468  569 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4268.32 Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT0:39:23 194418  537 Catamount
5275.31 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:39:59 342674  584 BONK! Support
6 Eric Darling   0:40:02  542 
7289.29 David Corrigan   Worcester, MA0:40:13 353760  587 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8296.28 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH0:40:13 13869  577 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
9303.27 Rob Montgomery (1 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT0:40:20 404186  544 GMBC-Synergy Fitness
10310.26 Derek Hilton   Kennebunk0:40:34 154714  570 BIKEMAN.COM
11317.25 John Budzinski   Burlington0:40:40 5372  568 Diep9 Genever
12324.24 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY0:41:26 245611  535 Team Wear on Earth
13331.23 Tom Kelly   Westford, VT0:41:39 201659  538 
14 Giles Perkins   0:41:43  540 North Cheshire Clarion
15345.21 Carney Peter   Portland, ME0:41:58 381965  575 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16352.20 Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:42:07 348732  588 Community Bike Supply
17359.19 Marc Stannard   Essex Junction, VT0:42:09 229593  591 Penguin Racing
18366.18 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:42:10 235341  571 Beam Team Racing
19373.17 Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:42:31 384352  578 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20380.16 Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:42:43 361288  579 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
21387.15 Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:42:44 365251  567 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
22394.14 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY0:42:49 346704  565 Favata's TRT Bicycles
23401.13 Roger Wakeman   Exeter, NH0:42:57 359814  566 Monadnock Cycling Club
24408.12 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:43:12 44238  583 Kissena Cycling Club
25415.11 Joel Page   Montpelier, VT0:43:20 27065  564 Onion River Sports
26422.10 Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT0:43:46 267177  533 
27429.09 Brian Cole   Portland, ME0:44:28 397947  573 PVC / Cyclemania
28436.08 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT0:44:40 200887  572 GMBC
29443.07 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:44:48 207347  551 Burris Logistics
30450.06 Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH0:44:48 358771  559 
31457.05 Garin Frost   Williston, VT0:44:51 87869  541 Frost Brewing Company
32464.04 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA0:45:53 160065  534 Hup United
33471.03 Marty Tribandis   Worcester, MA0:46:00 413566  560 Fritzs Bicycle Shop
34 Oliver Slesar   0:46:08  558 
35485.01 Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT0:46:16 101830  536 Wally's Bicycle Works
36 Erick Wenzel   0:46:30  532 Bikurious - Croix de Fer
37498.99 David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY0:46:43 386574  576 
38505.98 Steven Scott   Endicott, NY0:46:56 32007  556 Central New York Cyclist
39512.97 Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY0:47:58 410575  555 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
40519.96 Teddy Homer   Portland, ME0:48:17 381109  550 BIKEMAN.com
41526.95 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:48:34 239967  553 Mystic Velo Club
42533.94 David White   Burlington Vt0:49:07 389960  557 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
43540.93 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny0:49:14 180641  539 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
44547.92 John Mosby   Barrington, RIlap 247881  552 Cyclocrossracing.com
45554.91 Alexander Scott   Claremont, NHlap 97401  590 Claremont Cycle Depot
46561.90 Steve White   Fairfax, VTlap 195059  547 White's Bikes
47568.89 Athos Rassias   Hanover, NHlap 258093  545 
48575.88 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MAlap 183600  548 ECV
49582.87 Charles Schwartz   New York, NYlap 327702  554 Cycle-Smart
50589.86 Jason Matulewicz   Marblehead, MAlap 314898  586 Comprehensive Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.04 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:47:12 360895  104 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
2184.88 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:47:17 184178  136 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3187.72 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:47:18 300212  108 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4190.56 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:19 268677  103 
5193.40 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:47:23 387921  159 Favata's Table Rock Tours
6196.24 Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:47:29 405342  171 
7199.08 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:36 350750  124 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
8 Simon Castonguay   0:47:43  117 Felt MTB Racing Team
9204.76 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:53 251580  102 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10207.60 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 275082  109 King Kog/Rosko
11210.44 Dan Hock   Northfield, VT0:48:01 194849  125 Bicycle Express
12213.28 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH0:48:07 184180  128 Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
13216.12 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA0:48:11 390937  131 CycleWorks
14218.96 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:22 233018  111 TEAM EDGE
15221.80 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:48:26 250715  100 CLR/www.clrracing.com
16224.64 Ed Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:48:47 203625  110 None
17227.48 Ryan Littlefield   Saco, ME0:48:58 272938  139 Ryan's Plumbing / Dornbox Bikes
18230.32 Per Tonn   Montpelier, VT0:49:08 342110  127 Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors
19233.16 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:49:12 240899  114 Threshold Cycling
20236.00 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:49:23 312980  116 Geekhouse Bikes
21238.84 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:49:39 259745  107 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
22241.68 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:49:45 197036  120 Cyclocrossworld.com
23244.52 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:49:49 228871  187 Ride Studio Cafe
24247.36 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:50:00 391746  172 Geekhouse Bikes
25250.20 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:50:04 242949  118 BIKEMAN.COM
26253.04 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY0:50:04 314038  126 King Kog/Rosko
27255.88 Josh Anthony   Billerica, MA0:50:19 152973  106 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
28 Charles B. Ostiguy   0:50:21  183 Genetik Sports
29261.56 Wilis Johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:50:23 370961  182 King Kog/Rosko
30264.40 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:50:39 225628  140 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
31267.24 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:50:46 95397  135 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
32270.08 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:50:46 219424  177 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
33272.92 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:50:46 174494  142 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
34275.76 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:50:56 378977  155 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
35278.60 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:50:56 329502  122 Seaside cycle
36281.44 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:51:05 305777  186 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37284.28 Matthew Shoemaker   Brunswick, ME0:51:25 164358  121 GPM Sport
38287.12 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:51:29 290822  113 B2C2 p/b Boloco
39289.96 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:51:35 341838  132 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pathfinder
40 Pierre-Luc Masse   0:51:45  180 
41295.64 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:52:10 342852  154 Nantucket Velo
42298.48 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT0:52:17 295048  134 Paradise Racing
43301.32 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:52:23 273010  133 Threshold Cycling
44304.16 Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI0:52:27 390737  151 NESS Team New England
45307.00 Benjamin Frye   Chelsea, VT0:52:36 294362  129 Bicycle Express/Kona
46309.84 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:52:44 181426  144 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47312.68 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:52:47 240577  143 Minuteman Road Club
48315.52 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ0:52:54 349848  147 Team Yacht Club
49318.36 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:53:06 135734  138 Geekhouse Bikes
50321.20 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:06 257806  160 Threshold Cycling
51324.04 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:53:14 115584  157 Flying Penguins
52 Nicolas Letarte   0:53:22  175 Genetik Sports
53329.72 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:53:22 320752  164 unattached
54332.56 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:53:23 242915  166 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55335.40 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:53:36 75748  150 Hammer Nutrition
56338.24 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:53:43 384533  141 JAM Fund / NCC
57341.08 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:50 278810  137 Threshold Cycling
58343.92 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:53:51 391150  148 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
59346.76 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:54:06 265421  152 Landry's Bicycles
60 Jan Goh   0:54:30  174 
61352.44 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:54:56 344332  146 Cicli Devotion
62355.28 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:55:44 333946  165 UVM Cycling
63358.12 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:56:00 23630  145 Geekhouse Bikes
64360.96 Rich Zachary   Acton, MA0:56:25 131498  168 Boston Road Club
65363.80 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:56:36 280997  176 KruisCX p/b Repucom
66366.64 Adam Juzek   Stowe , VT0:57:22 18387  184 
67369.48 Christopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY0:57:24 389379  179 King Kog/Rosko Cycles
68372.32 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:57:34 314516  163 ExpoWheelmen
69375.16 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY0:57:41 352676  167 Cicli Devotion
70378.00 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:57:44 299887  161 KruisCX p/b Repucom
71380.84 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:58:30 345164  158 STAMPEDE!
72383.68 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:59:33 325304  170 Stampede!
73386.52 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:05 200509  173 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
74389.36 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MAlap 349800  101 Laughing Dog Bicycles
75392.20 Joseph Remy   Salem, MAlap 332874  178 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.75 Brian Wilichoski (1 - Cat1)   Danvers, MA0:44:55 266733  200 Cyclocrossworld.com
2123.32 Sheldon Miller (2 - Cat1)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:45:13 119248  206 Bikeman.com
3131.89 Alec Donahue (3 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:45:44 129914  201 JAM Fund / NCC
4140.46 Michael Magur (4 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:46:08 22149  202 Verge Sport
5149.03 Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat3)   Topsham, ME0:46:12 285355  242 
6157.60 Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:47:07 144319  203 Expowheelmen
7166.17 Brad Stratton (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:47:34 70309  212 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
8174.74 Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:47:45 147125  208 BIKEMAN.COM
9183.31 David Romilly (3 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:48:11 359915  205 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
10191.88 Tim Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:48:59 163893  204 Expo Wheelmen
11200.45 Robert Stine Jr (3 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:49:29 247966  207 NESS Team New England
12209.02 Curtis Boivin (5 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:49:34 120079  209 ENGVT
13217.59 Alexander Grabau (5 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:49:34 13816  224 Spin Arts Cycling
14226.16 Jeff Hetrick (4 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:49:40 248779  222 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
15234.73 David Ricklefs (6 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT0:49:43 46884  244 
16243.30 Ryan Rumsey (5 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:49:48 162473  210 Bikeman.com
17251.87 Laurence Merling (6 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:50:05 24085  216 EXPO Wheelmen
18260.44 Mark Miller (7 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:50:09 56699  218 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
19269.01 Nicholas Czerula (8 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:50:18 207085  220 ENGVT
20 Marc-Andre Perrault   0:50:20  230 Equipe Brunet
21286.15 Donald Snoop Jr. (7 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:50:53 82776  213 Essex County Velo (ECV)
22294.72 Eric Laplante (1 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA0:51:05 405584  240 Quilicot-Rackultra
23303.29 Geoff Williams (9 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:51:10 339  221 ENGVT
24311.86 Mukunda Feldman (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:51:15 145271  227 J.A.M Fund / NCC
25320.43 R. Michael McKittrick (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:51:19 224122  215 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
26329.00 David Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Madison0:51:26 220897  238 
27337.57 David Gray (6 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:51:48 13955  233 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
28346.14 Mat Katz (7 - Cat2)   Northfield, VT0:51:50 116957  239 Bicycle Express/ Kona
29354.71 Pierre Vanden Borre (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:51 4296  228 Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative
30363.28 Jerry Chabot (12 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT0:52:30 77718  225 ENGVT
31371.85 Stefan Bumbeck (9 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT0:53:42 469  243 Onion River Sports
32380.42 Michael Burris (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:54:29 178668  237 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
33388.99 Brian Irwin (14 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt0:55:23 17427  235 BIKEMAN.COM
34397.56 Chris Trabulsie (15 - Cat3)   E. Taunton, MA 174787  232 BikeBarnRacing.com
35406.13 Trent Sullivan (9 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 77290  236 Competitive Edge
36414.70 Kyle Smith (16 - Cat3)   Acton, MAlap 202213  217 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.75 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:36:40 136195  275 Finkraft Cycling Team
2136.72 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:36:56 179486  281 1K2GO Onion River Sports
3 Steve Proulx   0:36:56  278 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
4144.66 Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:37:52 29708  277 Cyclocrossworld
5 Marc Boudreau   0:37:52  276 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
6152.60 Michael Rowell (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:38:16 76361  280 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7156.57 Stephan Marcoux   0:38:25 391857  282 BIKEMAN.COM
8160.54 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:38:25 70131  293 Northampton Cycling Club
9164.51 Bill Shattuck (3 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:38:39 167407  283 Corner Cycle
10168.48 Thomas Francis (3 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:47 191352  290 Wheelworks Racing
11172.45 Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:38:55 281196  284 Verge Sport
12176.42 Geoff McIntosh (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:39:05 138727  289 Corner Cycle
13180.39 Jonathan Tarbox (5 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:39:10 282269  298 Expowheelmen
14184.36 Don Seib (6 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:39:27 77357  285 BIKEMAN.COM
15188.33 Doug Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Georgetown, TX0:39:27 102061  291 Minuteman Road Club
16192.30 Paul Nyberg (8 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:39:27 82305  296 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17196.27 Aaron Millett (5 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:39:51 82049  286 Riverside Racing
18200.24 Matthew Domnarski (2 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:39:57 9762  294 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
19204.21 Gary Aspnes (6 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:39:57 208131  307 CCB Racing
20208.18 Wade Summers (9 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:40:14 60566  304 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21212.15 John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:40:19 140765  292 Wheelworks Racing
22216.12 Mitchell Medeiros (7 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:40:19 143626  295 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
23220.09 Todd Burns (11 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:40:19 202406  297 Nantucket Velo
24224.06 Anders Larson (8 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:40:19 91339  301 Bikeman.com
25228.03 Keith Button (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:40:19 153475  303 CCB Racing
26232.00 Nathan McHugh (10 - Cat3)   Colchester, VT0:40:35 23551  331 
27235.97 James Willsey (11 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:40:48 116020  306 Burris Logistics
28239.94 William James (12 - Cat3)   Cumberland Center, ME0:41:03 286128  288 Bikeman.com
29243.91 Mark Suprenant (13 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:08 76016  299 Team Novo Nordisk
30247.88 Ricky Legault (14 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:41:08 20786  305 Ness Team New England
31251.85 Peter Abdinoor (15 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:41:16 191627  300 Riverside Cycle
32255.82 Eiric Marro (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:16 22572  308 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33259.79 Doug Aspinwall (17 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:41:16 60818  310 Joe's Garage
34263.76 Matt Spence (18 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:41:40 173366  309 Burris Logistics
35267.73 John Smith (19 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:48:06 291540  327 Minuteman Road Club
36271.70 Tim Noel (20 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:42:11 247767  315 Burris Logistics
37275.67 Carl Wittig (21 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:42:11 263239  316 Riverside Racing
38279.64 Mark Wilens (22 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:42:39 173396  317 Team Overlook
39283.61 Richard Pirro (23 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:42:47 348614  302 NESS Team New England
40287.58 John McGrath (24 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:43:05 245369  314 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41291.55 John Witmer (25 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:43:05 114581  322 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
42295.52 Steve McGrath (26 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:43:05 23503  324 NorEast Cycling
43299.49 Alexis Arapoff (27 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:43:36 43811  313 BIKEMAN.COM
44303.46 Mark Burns (28 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:43:36 303043  320 Nantucket Velo
45307.43 Michael Tucker (29 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:43:36 49212  330 Berkshire Cycling Association
46311.40 Wayne Barlow (30 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH0:43:36 2609  329 Paradise Sports
47315.37 Mike Kavanaugh (31 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:43:36 83201  312 Mad River Riders
48319.34 Paul Weiss (32 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:44:47 37617  319 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team
49323.31 Mike Robinson (33 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:45:28 303321  325 Bikeman.com
50327.28 Mike Hoover (34 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:45:55 16697  326 BIKEMAN.COM
51331.25 Mark Gunsalus (3 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:46:59 146710  279 Clif Bar / Pactimo
52335.22 Andrew Cooper (35 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:47:24 294839  323 The Velo Resource

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.42 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:39:46 255105  393 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
2184.98 Bob Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:40:17 3786  399 American Lung Association Cycling Team
3190.54 Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:40:17 211263  397 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
4196.10 Eric deRivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:40:59 236270  392 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
5201.66 Paul Curley (3 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:41:05 8380  398 American Lung Association Cycling Team
6 James Laird   0:41:05  394 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
7 Michel Hamel   0:41:05  389 Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
8218.34 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:41:25 84926  395 Cycle Lodge
9223.90 Kevin Callahan (5 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:41:36 5860  390 CYCLE LODGE
10229.46 David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:04 353760  384 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
11235.02 William Sawyer (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:42:04 118994  396 Spinarts
12240.58 Timothy Shea (7 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:42:32 32365  379 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13246.14 David Rath (3 - Cat2)   Williston, VT0:42:32 79685  378 Corner Cycle
14251.70 Craig Schneider (8 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:42:32 193304  388 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15257.26 Robert Sampson (1 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH0:42:54 327258  366 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
16262.82 Robert Dillon (9 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:43:04 151429  380 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17268.38 Gary Passler (10 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:11 285089  386 Riverside Racing
18273.94 Bruce Bell (11 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT0:43:47 3216  387 Fit Werx
19 Jean Prevost   0:44:16  376 TEAM FELT Ca.
20285.06 Richard Sachs (4 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:44:23 45884  383 House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM
21290.62 John Adamik (12 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:44:23 268853  391 Riverside Racing
22296.18 Gilles Cordier   0:44:36 393183  374 Ride with Rendall
23301.74 Keith Enderle (13 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:44:59 81300  375 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
24307.30 Matt Moore (14 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:44:59 24938  381 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
25312.86 Marc Tatar (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:45:46 245317  385 Bikeworks/SVC
26318.42 Barry Doubleday (15 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:46:12 116954  382 Cycle Lodge
27323.98 Edward Dishong (3 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:47:35 94736  367 NHCC
28 John King   lap  365 
29335.10 Garabed Minasian (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHlap 24537  372 Freewheel Cycles
30340.66 David Holmander (17 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  369 The Velo Resource
31346.22 Donald Snoop (18 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NYlap 104325  371 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10/14/13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.79 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:18:00 359709  470 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
2287.50 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:18:36 337556  472 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
3 Ben Ritchie   0:19:24  482 GMVS
4318.92 Austin Roussel   Rutland, VT0:19:49 404716  481 KMS
5334.63 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:20:47 301613  473 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
6350.34 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:47 336584  474 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
7366.05 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY0:23:36 386573  476 
8381.76 Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:24:04 392877  475 Seaside Cycle Racing
9397.47 Ben Walton   Concord0:24:41 411640  479 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10413.18 Noah Chabot   Bolton Vt0:24:41 414869  478 ENGVT
11 Beau Gunther   0:24:46  483 

Men - Junior - Cat 4 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Koontz Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:44:45 414620  599 No-C.A.R.S.
2 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJlap 320230  598 Somerset Wh

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.19 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:44:27 283705  273 Cyclocrossworld.com
2130.70 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:45:07 226301  261 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
3138.21 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:45:35 350148  270 RACE CF
4145.72 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:50 234564  274 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5153.23 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:45:55 350150  269 RACE CF
6160.74 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:46:59 358808  264 KMS Cycling Team
7168.25 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:41 285756  271 Keough Cyclocross
8175.76 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:48:10 302632  260 Essex County Velo
9183.27 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:48:22 302730  272 Essex County Velo
10190.78 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:48:43 299713  267 KMS / Start House Cycling Team
11198.29 Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:49:45 359750  265 HK2
12205.80 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:51:20 290750  262 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
13213.31 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:51:58 327226  259 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
14220.82 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:52:26 274271  263 RACE CF | racecf.org
15 Albert Picard   0:55:12  255 Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC
16 Leon Desgagnes   0:57:23  256 Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC
17243.35 Cole Reece   Philadelphialap 325336  254 
18 Arnaud Cossette   lap  257 Veloclub Metropolitain-Cycles ABC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.38 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:31:04 261012  408 GPM Sport
2179.13 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:31:06 301705  401 BIKEMAN.COM
3189.88 Anna Milton (2 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:31:07 302207  400 Ladies First Racing
4200.63 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:31:17 342992  402 Ladies First Racing
5211.38 Jen Hetrick (3 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:31:29 306486  406 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
6222.13 Cheryl Anderson (4 - Cat3)   Madison, CT0:31:32 411869  403 
7232.88 Elizabeth Cummings (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:31:58 333622  405 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8243.63 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:32:01 381950  423 
9254.38 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ0:32:18 349844  404 Team Yacht Club
10265.13 Milica Wren (6 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:33:57 346122  407 STAMPEDE!
11275.88 Meghan Owens (1 - Cat4)   Richmond0:33:59 399327  421 Ladies First Racing
12286.63 Lydia Hausle (7 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:34:44 368171  411 B2C2 p/b Boloco
13297.38 Alessia Genovese (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:35:01 361659  410 Corner Cycle
14308.13 Emily MacKinnon (3 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:35:05 385211  414 Nantucket Velo
15318.88 Alie Giaime (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:35:07 364682  418 KruisCX p/b Repucom
16329.63 Lyn McCabe (8 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:35:08 295891  419 Central Wheel/GHCC
17340.38 Cindy Brennan (9 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:35:11 327436  412 GPM Sport
18351.13 Anica Koontz Miller (5 - Cat4)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:35:32 390088  409 Vergesport
19361.88 Sheridan Bauman (6 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:35:37 401040  424 Central Wheel
20372.63 Paige Williams (7 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT0:36:06 376695  422 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
21383.38 Sara Melikian (10 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:36:19 389391  416 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22394.13 Elyse Scott (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH0:37:42 359550  415 Claremont Cycle Depot
23404.88 Alixanna Norris (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:38:07 254481  413 Flying Penguins
24415.63 Megan Curry (11 - Cat3)   Newton Ma0:38:59 318170  417 GPM Sport

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.97 Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:30:54 389668  464 Nantucket Velo
2 Melissa Houde   0:30:56  463 Sportif Bromont
3202.91 Jauron Vetter (1 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:30:59 325382  465 Blue Steel Cyclery
4212.38 Michele Satrowsky (2 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:31:11 254417  468 Blue Steel Cyclery
5221.85 Samantha Dery (2 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:31:33 126878  458 Destination Cycling
6231.32 Cathy Rowell (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:31:56 146312  467 Blue Steel Cyclery
7240.79 Kathy Sarvary (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:32:20 31327  469 Blue Steel Cyclery
8250.26 Brenda Bahnson (5 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:32:41 79762  462 HUP United
9259.73 Erin Stanisewski (6 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:32:55 387994  452 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
10269.20 Katherine Brown (7 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:32:57 385846  456 Riverside Racing
11278.67 Anna Millenson (8 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:32:58 183758  457 Team Overlook
12288.14 Julia Sperry (9 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:33:00 330148  455 Mountain Moxie
13297.61 Sherri Curcuru (10 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:33:18 253280  461 Riverside Cycle
14307.08 Katrina Zalenski   Plymouth Nh0:33:50 361551  443 
15316.55 Laura Kozlowski (11 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:33:52 262612  454 HUP
16326.02 Nancy Gillooly (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:34:11 314210  459 Corner Cycle
17335.49 Martha Fanning   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:34:46 328872  450 
18344.96 Carrie Hansen (13 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:35:16 273144  460 Cycle lodge
19354.43 Cori Dahlstrom (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:37:21 360256  453 Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project
20 Josee Lamirande   0:39:26  448 The Cyclery
21373.37 Michele Levasseur (2 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ0:48:03 21001  442 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 10/14/13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.69 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH0:24:56 385263  499 ENGVT
2390.49 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:25:21 389782  497 Wheel Works
3 Liza Bell   0:25:54  493 
4 Carolyn Bauman   0:27:29  492 
5428.89 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:28:19 403124  498 Team Gunsalus
6441.69 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:28:19 414801  494 
7454.49 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:31:22 415449  495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee