Race Results for
2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend - Amateurs
Williston, VT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.38Ian Clarke   Killington, VT0:37:55 352236  530 KMS
2256.67Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY0:39:05 365225  501 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
3264.96Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw0:39:29 386523  502 KMS Development Team
4273.25Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:39:59 314892  505 B2C2 p/b Boloco
5281.54Ted Clark   Winooski, VT0:40:02 396278  512 Skirack
6289.83Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY0:40:33 377947  503 The 5th Floor
7298.12Ian Kola   Braintree Ma0:40:43 387865  507 UVM Cycling Club
8306.41Philip Parrish   Randolph Center, VT0:40:48 77261  447 
9314.70Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY0:41:31 413503  509 
10322.99John Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:41:35 346518  445 
11331.28Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ0:41:45 312574  511 Kissena Cycling Club
12339.57Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA0:41:52 277289  508 Threshold Cycling
13347.86Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:58 346524  500 STAMPEDE!
14356.15Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:41:59 384949  531 
15364.44Corey Westfall   Nineveh, NY0:42:05 308223  526 Bicycle Express
16372.73James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:42:18 306894  506 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
17381.02Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:42:22 301790  504 BIKEMAN.COM
18389.31Douglas Breault   Medford, MA0:42:59 307850  516 STAMPEDE!
19Mike Plant   0:43:38  525 North Cheshire Clarion
20Warren White Knight   0:43:39  523 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
21414.18Jack Bell   Putney, VT0:44:35 3228  446 
22422.47Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:44:45 321510  517 ECV - Essex County Velo
23430.76Nicholas Chiarelli   Boston, MA0:44:53 377728  521 Mad Alchemy
24Ian Dudley-Marling   0:45:06  522 
25447.34Ted Berg   Somerville, MA0:46:04 360128  510 STAMPEDE!
26Max MacDonald   0:46:32  528 
27463.92Ben Millstein (1 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY0:46:55 408219  519 King Kog
28472.21Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:48:00 282432  515 Bicycle Express
29480.50Lukasz Chelminski   Brooklyn, NY0:48:42 330990  514 
30Jeff McCachren   0:49:17  520 Raleigh Canada
31Jordan Scampoli   0:49:20  529 

Men - cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.35Chris Coffey   New Haven, VT0:37:41 365293  589 1K2GO
2Kip Robert   0:38:16  444 Onion River Sports
3261.33Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:38:49 197468  569 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4268.32Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT0:39:23 194418  537 Catamount
5275.31Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:39:59 342674  584 BONK! Support
6Eric Darling   0:40:02  542 
7289.29David Corrigan   Worcester, MA0:40:13 353760  587 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
8296.28Scott Graham   Littleton, NH0:40:13 13869  577 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
9303.27Rob Montgomery (1 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT0:40:20 404186  544 GMBC-Synergy Fitness
10310.26Derek Hilton   Kennebunk0:40:34 154714  570 BIKEMAN.COM
11317.25John Budzinski   Burlington0:40:40 5372  568 Diep9 Genever
12324.24Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY0:41:26 245611  535 Team Wear on Earth
13331.23Tom Kelly   Westford, VT0:41:39 201659  538 
14Giles Perkins   0:41:43  540 North Cheshire Clarion
15345.21Carney Peter   Portland, ME0:41:58 381965  575 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16352.20Ed Medina   Boston, MA0:42:07 348732  588 Community Bike Supply
17359.19Marc Stannard   Essex Junction, VT0:42:09 229593  591 Penguin Racing
18366.18Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:42:10 235341  571 Beam Team Racing
19373.17Adam Walton   Concord, MA0:42:31 384352  578 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20380.16Josh Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:42:43 361288  579 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
21387.15Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:42:44 365251  567 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
22394.14Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY0:42:49 346704  565 Favata's TRT Bicycles
23401.13Roger Wakeman   Exeter, NH0:42:57 359814  566 Monadnock Cycling Club
24408.12Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:43:12 44238  583 Kissena Cycling Club
25415.11Joel Page   Montpelier, VT0:43:20 27065  564 Onion River Sports
26422.10Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT0:43:46 267177  533 
27429.09Brian Cole   Portland, ME0:44:28 397947  573 PVC / Cyclemania
28436.08Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT0:44:40 200887  572 GMBC
29443.07Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:44:48 207347  551 Burris Logistics
30450.06Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH0:44:48 358771  559 
31457.05Garin Frost   Williston, VT0:44:51 87869  541 Frost Brewing Company
32464.04Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA0:45:53 160065  534 Hup United
33471.03Marty Tribandis   Worcester, MA0:46:00 413566  560 Fritzs Bicycle Shop
34Oliver Slesar   0:46:08  558 
35485.01Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT0:46:16 101830  536 Wally's Bicycle Works
36Erick Wenzel   0:46:30  532 Bikurious - Croix de Fer
37498.99David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY0:46:43 386574  576 
38505.98Steven Scott   Endicott, NY0:46:56 32007  556 Central New York Cyclist
39512.97Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY0:47:58 410575  555 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
40519.96Teddy Homer   Portland, ME0:48:17 381109  550 BIKEMAN.com
41526.95John Weaver   Groton, CT0:48:34 239967  553 Mystic Velo Club
42533.94David White   Burlington Vt0:49:07 389960  557 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
43540.93Phil Fragale (2 - Cat5)   Montgomeryny0:49:14 180641  539 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
44547.92John Mosby   Barrington, RIlap 247881  552 Cyclocrossracing.com
45554.91Alexander Scott   Claremont, NHlap 97401  590 Claremont Cycle Depot
46561.90Steve White   Fairfax, VTlap 195059  547 White's Bikes
47568.89Athos Rassias   Hanover, NHlap 258093  545 
48575.88Matthew Juros   North Andover, MAlap 183600  548 ECV
49582.87Charles Schwartz   Stamford, CTlap 327702  554 Cycle-Smart
50589.86Jason Matulewicz   Marblehead, MAlap 314898  586 Comprehensive Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.04Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:47:12 360895  104 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
2184.88Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:47:17 184178  136 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3187.72Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:47:18 300212  108 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4190.56Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:19 268677  103 
5193.40Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:47:23 387921  159 Favata's Table Rock Tours
6196.24Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:47:29 405342  171 
7199.08Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:36 350750  124 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
8Simon Castonguay   0:47:43  117 Felt MTB Racing Team
9204.76A.J. Moran   Somerville, MA0:47:53 251580  102 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10207.60Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 275082  109 King Kog/Rosko
11210.44Dan Hock   Northfield, VT0:48:01 194849  125 Bicycle Express
12213.28David Donnelly   Lyme, NH0:48:07 184180  128 Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
13216.12Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA0:48:11 390937  131 CycleWorks
14218.96Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:22 233018  111 TEAM EDGE
15221.80Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:48:26 250715  100 CLR/www.clrracing.com
16224.64Ed Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:48:47 203625  110 None
17227.48Ryan Littlefield   Saco, ME0:48:58 272938  139 Ryan's Plumbing / Dornbox Bikes
18230.32Per Tonn   Montpelier, VT0:49:08 342110  127 Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors
19233.16Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:49:12 240899  114 Threshold Cycling
20236.00Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:49:23 312980  116 Geekhouse Bikes
21238.84Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:49:39 259745  107 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
22241.68Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:49:45 197036  120 Cyclocrossworld.com
23244.52Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:49:49 228871  187 Ride Studio Cafe
24247.36Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:50:00 391746  172 Geekhouse Bikes
25250.20Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:50:04 242949  118 BIKEMAN.COM
26253.04Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY0:50:04 314038  126 King Kog/Rosko
27255.88Josh Anthony   Billerica, MA0:50:19 152973  106 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
28Charles B. Ostiguy   0:50:21  183 Genetik Sports
29261.56Wilis Johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:50:23 370961  182 King Kog/Rosko
30264.40Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:50:39 225628  140 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
31267.24Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:50:46 95397  135 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
32270.08Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:50:46 219424  177 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
33272.92Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:50:46 174494  142 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
34275.76Case Butler   Kennebunk0:50:56 378977  155 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
35278.60Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:50:56 329502  122 Seaside cycle
36281.44Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:51:05 305777  186 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37284.28Matthew Shoemaker   Brunswick, ME0:51:25 164358  121 GPM Sport
38287.12Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:51:29 290822  113 B2C2 p/b Boloco
39289.96Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:51:35 341838  132 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pathfinder
40Pierre-Luc Masse   0:51:45  180 
41295.64Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:52:10 342852  154 Nantucket Velo
42298.48Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT0:52:17 295048  134 Paradise Racing
43301.32Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:52:23 273010  133 Threshold Cycling
44304.16Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI0:52:27 390737  151 NESS Team New England
45307.00Benjamin Frye   Chelsea, VT0:52:36 294362  129 Bicycle Express/Kona
46309.84Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:52:44 181426  144 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47312.68Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:52:47 240577  143 Minuteman Road Club
48315.52Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ0:52:54 349848  147 Team Yacht Club
49318.36Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:53:06 135734  138 Geekhouse Bikes
50321.20Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:06 257806  160 Threshold Cycling
51324.04James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:53:14 115584  157 Flying Penguins
52Nicolas Letarte   0:53:22  175 Genetik Sports
53329.72Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:53:22 320752  164 unattached
54332.56Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:53:23 242915  166 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55335.40David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:53:36 75748  150 Hammer Nutrition
56338.24Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:53:43 384533  141 JAM Fund / NCC
57341.08Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:50 278810  137 Threshold Cycling
58343.92Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:53:51 391150  148 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
59346.76Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:54:06 265421  152 Landry's Bicycles
60Jan Goh   0:54:30  174 
61352.44Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:54:56 344332  146 Cicli Devotion
62355.28Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:55:44 333946  165 UVM Cycling
63358.12Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:56:00 23630  145 Geekhouse Bikes
64360.96Rich Zachary   Acton, MA0:56:25 131498  168 Boston Road Club
65363.80Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:56:36 280997  176 KruisCX p/b Repucom
66366.64Adam Juzek   Stowe , VT0:57:22 18387  184 
67369.48Christopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY0:57:24 389379  179 King Kog/Rosko Cycles
68372.32Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:57:34 314516  163 ExpoWheelmen
69375.16Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY0:57:41 352676  167 Cicli Devotion
70378.00Rod Millott   New York, NY0:57:44 299887  161 KruisCX p/b Repucom
71380.84Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:58:30 345164  158 STAMPEDE!
72383.68Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:59:33 325304  170 Stampede!
73386.52Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:05 200509  173 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
74389.36Christopher Merola   Northampton, MAlap 349800  101 Laughing Dog Bicycles
75392.20Joseph Remy   Salem, MAlap 332874  178 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.75Brian Wilichoski (1 - Cat1)   Danvers, MA0:44:55 266733  200 Cyclocrossworld.com
2123.32Sheldon Miller (2 - Cat1)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:45:13 119248  206 Bikeman.com
3131.89Alec Donahue (3 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:45:44 129914  201 JAM Fund / NCC
4140.46Michael Magur (4 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:46:08 22149  202 Verge Sport
5149.03Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat3)   Topsham, ME0:46:12 285355  242 
6157.60Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:47:07 144319  203 Expowheelmen
7166.17Brad Stratton (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:47:34 70309  212 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
8174.74Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:47:45 147125  208 BIKEMAN.COM
9183.31David Romilly (3 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:48:11 359915  205 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
10191.88Tim Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:48:59 163893  204 Expo Wheelmen
11200.45Robert Stine Jr (3 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:49:29 247966  207 NESS Team New England
12209.02Curtis Boivin (5 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:49:34 120079  209 ENGVT
13217.59Alexander Grabau (5 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:49:34 13816  224 Spin Arts Cycling
14226.16Jeff Hetrick (4 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:49:40 248779  222 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
15234.73David Ricklefs (6 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT0:49:43 46884  244 
16243.30Ryan Rumsey (5 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:49:48 162473  210 Bikeman.com
17251.87Laurence Merling (6 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:50:05 24085  216 EXPO Wheelmen
18260.44Mark Miller (7 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:50:09 56699  218 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
19269.01Nicholas Czerula (8 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:50:18 207085  220 ENGVT
20Marc-Andre Perrault   0:50:20  230 Equipe Brunet
21286.15Donald Snoop Jr. (7 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:50:53 82776  213 Essex County Velo (ECV)
22294.72Eric Laplante (1 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA0:51:05 405584  240 Quilicot-Rackultra
23303.29Geoff Williams (9 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:51:10 339  221 ENGVT
24311.86Mukunda Feldman (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:51:15 145271  227 J.A.M Fund / NCC
25320.43R. Michael McKittrick (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:51:19 224122  215 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
26329.00David Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Madison0:51:26 220897  238 
27337.57David Gray (6 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:51:48 13955  233 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
28346.14Mat Katz (7 - Cat2)   Northfield, VT0:51:50 116957  239 Bicycle Express/ Kona
29354.71Pierre Vanden Borre (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:51 4296  228 Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative
30363.28Jerry Chabot (12 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT0:52:30 77718  225 ENGVT
31371.85Stefan Bumbeck (9 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT0:53:42 469  243 Onion River Sports
32380.42Michael Burris (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:54:29 178668  237 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
33388.99Brian Irwin (14 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt0:55:23 17427  235 BIKEMAN.COM
34397.56Chris Trabulsie (15 - Cat3)   E. Taunton, MA 174787  232 BikeBarnRacing.com
35406.13Trent Sullivan (9 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 77290  236 Competitive Edge
36414.70Kyle Smith (16 - Cat3)   Acton, MAlap 202213  217 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.75Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:36:40 136195  275 Finkraft Cycling Team
2136.72David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:36:56 179486  281 1K2GO Onion River Sports
3Steve Proulx   0:36:56  278 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
4144.66Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:37:52 29708  277 Cyclocrossworld
5Marc Boudreau   0:37:52  276 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
6152.60Michael Rowell (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:38:16 76361  280 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7156.57Stephan Marcoux   0:38:25 391857  282 BIKEMAN.COM
8160.54Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:38:25 70131  293 Northampton Cycling Club
9164.51Bill Shattuck (3 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:38:39 167407  283 Corner Cycle
10168.48Thomas Francis (3 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:47 191352  290 Wheelworks Racing
11172.45Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:38:55 281196  284 Verge Sport
12176.42Geoff McIntosh (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:39:05 138727  289 Corner Cycle
13180.39Jonathan Tarbox (5 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:39:10 282269  298 Expowheelmen
14184.36Don Seib (6 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:39:27 77357  285 BIKEMAN.COM
15188.33Doug Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Marlborough, MA0:39:27 102061  291 Minuteman Road Club
16192.30Paul Nyberg (8 - Cat2)   Avon, CT0:39:27 82305  296 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17196.27Aaron Millett (5 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:39:51 82049  286 Riverside Racing
18200.24Matthew Domnarski (2 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:39:57 9762  294 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
19204.21Gary Aspnes (6 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:39:57 208131  307 CCB Racing
20208.18Wade Summers (9 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:40:14 60566  304 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21212.15John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:40:19 140765  292 Wheelworks Racing
22216.12Mitchell Medeiros (7 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:40:19 143626  295 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
23220.09Todd Burns (11 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:40:19 202406  297 Nantucket Velo
24224.06Anders Larson (8 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:40:19 91339  301 Bikeman.com
25228.03Keith Button (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:40:19 153475  303 CCB Racing
26232.00Nathan McHugh (10 - Cat3)   Colchester, VT0:40:35 23551  331 
27235.97James Willsey (11 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:40:48 116020  306 Burris Logistics
28239.94William James (12 - Cat3)   Cumberland Center, ME0:41:03 286128  288 Bikeman.com
29243.91Mark Suprenant (13 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:08 76016  299 Team Novo Nordisk
30247.88Ricky Legault (14 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:41:08 20786  305 Ness Team New England
31251.85Peter Abdinoor (15 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:41:16 191627  300 Riverside Cycle
32255.82Eiric Marro (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:16 22572  308 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33259.79Doug Aspinwall (17 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:41:16 60818  310 Joe's Garage
34263.76Matt Spence (18 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:41:40 173366  309 Burris Logistics
35267.73John Smith (19 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:48:06 291540  327 Minuteman Road Club
36271.70Tim Noel (20 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:42:11 247767  315 Burris Logistics
37275.67Carl Wittig (21 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:42:11 263239  316 Riverside Racing
38279.64Mark Wilens (22 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:42:39 173396  317 Team Overlook
39283.61Richard Pirro (23 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:42:47 348614  302 NESS Team New England
40287.58John McGrath (24 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:43:05 245369  314 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41291.55John Witmer (25 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:43:05 114581  322 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
42295.52Steve McGrath (26 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:43:05 23503  324 NorEast Cycling
43299.49Alexis Arapoff (27 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:43:36 43811  313 BIKEMAN.COM
44303.46Mark Burns (28 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:43:36 303043  320 Nantucket Velo
45307.43Michael Tucker (29 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:43:36 49212  330 Berkshire Cycling Association
46311.40Wayne Barlow (30 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH0:43:36 2609  329 Paradise Sports
47315.37Mike Kavanaugh (31 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:43:36 83201  312 Mad River Riders
48319.34Paul Weiss (32 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:44:47 37617  319 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team
49323.31Mike Robinson (33 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:45:28 303321  325 Bikeman.com
50327.28Mike Hoover (34 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:45:55 16697  326 BIKEMAN.COM
51331.25Mark Gunsalus (3 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:46:59 146710  279 Clif Bar / Pactimo
52335.22Andrew Cooper (35 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:47:24 294839  323 The Velo Resource

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.42Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:39:46 255105  393 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
2184.98Bob Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:40:17 3786  399 American Lung Association Cycling Team
3190.54Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:40:17 211263  397 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
4196.10Eric deRivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:40:59 236270  392 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
5201.66Paul Curley (3 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:41:05 8380  398 American Lung Association Cycling Team
6James Laird   0:41:05  394 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
7Michel Hamel   0:41:05  389 Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
8218.34David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:41:25 84926  395 Cycle Lodge
9223.90Kevin Callahan (5 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:41:36 5860  390 CYCLE LODGE
10229.46David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:04 353760  384 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
11235.02William Sawyer (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:42:04 118994  396 Spinarts
12240.58Timothy Shea (7 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:42:32 32365  379 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13246.14David Rath (3 - Cat2)   Williston, VT0:42:32 79685  378 Corner Cycle
14251.70Craig Schneider (8 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:42:32 193304  388 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15257.26Robert Sampson (1 - Cat4)   Holderness, NH0:42:54 327258  366 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
16262.82Robert Dillon (9 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:43:04 151429  380 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17268.38Gary Passler (10 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:11 285089  386 Riverside Racing
18273.94Bruce Bell (11 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT0:43:47 3216  387 Fit Werx
19Jean Prevost   0:44:16  376 TEAM FELT Ca.
20285.06Richard Sachs (4 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:44:23 45884  383 House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM
21290.62John Adamik (12 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:44:23 268853  391 Riverside Racing
22296.18Gilles Cordier   0:44:36 393183  374 Ride with Rendall
23301.74Keith Enderle (13 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:44:59 81300  375 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
24307.30Matt Moore (14 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:44:59 24938  381 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
25312.86Marc Tatar (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:45:46 245317  385 Bikeworks/SVC
26318.42Barry Doubleday (15 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:46:12 116954  382 Cycle Lodge
27323.98Edward Dishong (3 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:47:35 94736  367 NHCC
28John King   lap  365 
29335.10Garabed Minasian (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHlap 24537  372 Freewheel Cycles
30340.66David Holmander (17 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  369 The Velo Resource
31346.22Donald Snoop (18 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NYlap 104325  371 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10/14/13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.79Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:18:00 359709  470 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
2287.50Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:18:36 337556  472 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
3Ben Ritchie   0:19:24  482 GMVS
4318.92Austin Roussel   Rutland, VT0:19:49 404716  481 KMS
5334.63Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:20:47 301613  473 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
6350.34Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:47 336584  474 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
7366.05Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY0:23:36 386573  476 
8381.76Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:24:04 392877  475 Seaside Cycle Racing
9397.47Ben Walton   Concord0:24:41 411640  479 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10413.18Noah Chabot   Bolton Vt0:24:41 414869  478 ENGVT
11Beau Gunther   0:24:46  483 

Men - Junior - Cat 4 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Xavier Koontz Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:44:45 414620  599 No-C.A.R.S.
2Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJlap 320230  598 Somerset Wh

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.19Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:44:27 283705  273 Cyclocrossworld.com
2130.70Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:45:07 226301  261 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
3138.21Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:45:35 350148  270 RACE CF
4145.72Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:50 234564  274 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5153.23Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:45:55 350150  269 RACE CF
6160.74Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:46:59 358808  264 KMS Cycling Team
7168.25Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:41 285756  271 Keough Cyclocross
8175.76Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:48:10 302632  260 Essex County Velo
9183.27Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:48:22 302730  272 Essex County Velo
10190.78Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:48:43 299713  267 KMS / Start House Cycling Team
11198.29Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:49:45 359750  265 HK2
12205.80Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:51:20 290750  262 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
13213.31Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:51:58 327226  259 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
14220.82Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:52:26 274271  263 RACE CF | racecf.org
15Albert Picard   0:55:12  255 Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC
16Leon Desgagnes   0:57:23  256 Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC
17243.35Cole Reece   Philadelphialap 325336  254 
18Arnaud Cossette   lap  257 Veloclub Metropolitain-Cycles ABC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.38Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:31:04 261012  408 GPM Sport
2179.13Melissa Seib (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:31:06 301705  401 BIKEMAN.COM
3189.88Anna Milton (2 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:31:07 302207  400 Ladies First Racing
4200.63Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:31:17 342992  402 Ladies First Racing
5211.38Jen Hetrick (3 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:31:29 306486  406 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
6222.13Cheryl Anderson (4 - Cat3)   Madison, CT0:31:32 411869  403 
7232.88Elizabeth Cummings (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:31:58 333622  405 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8243.63Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:32:01 381950  423 
9254.38Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ0:32:18 349844  404 Team Yacht Club
10265.13Milica Wren (6 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:33:57 346122  407 STAMPEDE!
11275.88Meghan Owens (1 - Cat4)   Richmond0:33:59 399327  421 Ladies First Racing
12286.63Lydia Hausle (7 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:34:44 368171  411 B2C2 p/b Boloco
13297.38Alessia Genovese (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:35:01 361659  410 Corner Cycle
14308.13Emily MacKinnon (3 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:35:05 385211  414 Nantucket Velo
15318.88Alie Giaime (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:35:07 364682  418 KruisCX p/b Repucom
16329.63Lyn McCabe (8 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:35:08 295891  419 Central Wheel/GHCC
17340.38Cindy Brennan (9 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:35:11 327436  412 GPM Sport
18351.13Anica Koontz Miller (5 - Cat4)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:35:32 390088  409 Vergesport
19361.88Sheridan Bauman (6 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:35:37 401040  424 Central Wheel
20372.63Paige Williams (7 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT0:36:06 376695  422 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
21383.38Sara Melikian (10 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:36:19 389391  416 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22394.13Elyse Scott (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH0:37:42 359550  415 Claremont Cycle Depot
23404.88Alixanna Norris (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:38:07 254481  413 Flying Penguins
24415.63Megan Curry (11 - Cat3)   Erie Pa0:38:59 318170  417 GPM Sport

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.97Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:30:54 389668  464 Nantucket Velo
2Melissa Houde   0:30:56  463 Sportif Bromont
3202.91Jauron Vetter (1 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:30:59 325382  465 Blue Steel Cyclery
4212.38Michele Satrowsky (2 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:31:11 254417  468 Blue Steel Cyclery
5221.85Samantha Dery (2 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:31:33 126878  458 Destination Cycling
6231.32Cathy Rowell (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:31:56 146312  467 Blue Steel Cyclery
7240.79Kathy Sarvary (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:32:20 31327  469 Blue Steel Cyclery
8250.26Brenda Bahnson (5 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:32:41 79762  462 HUP United
9259.73Erin Stanisewski (6 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:32:55 387994  452 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
10269.20Katherine Brown (7 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:32:57 385846  456 Riverside Racing
11278.67Anna Millenson (8 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:32:58 183758  457 Team Overlook
12288.14Julia Sperry (9 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:33:00 330148  455 Mountain Moxie
13297.61Sherri Curcuru (10 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:33:18 253280  461 Riverside Cycle
14307.08Katrina Zalenski   Plymouth Nh0:33:50 361551  443 
15316.55Laura Kozlowski (11 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:33:52 262612  454 HUP
16326.02Nancy Gillooly (12 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:34:11 314210  459 Corner Cycle
17335.49Martha Fanning   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:34:46 328872  450 
18344.96Carrie Hansen (13 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:35:16 273144  460 Cycle lodge
19354.43Cori Dahlstrom (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:37:21 360256  453 Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project
20Josee Lamirande   0:39:26  448 The Cyclery
21373.37Michele Levasseur (2 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ0:48:03 21001  442 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 10/14/13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.69Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH0:24:56 385263  499 ENGVT
2390.49Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:25:21 389782  497 Wheel Works
3Liza Bell   0:25:54  493 
4Carolyn Bauman   0:27:29  492 
5428.89Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:28:19 403124  498 Team Gunsalus
6441.69Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:28:19 414801  494 
7454.49Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:31:22 415449  495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee