Race Results for
2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend - Amateurs
Williston, VT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.32 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:44:26 234564  274 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2140.86 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:45:25 226301  261 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
3153.40 Matthew Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:46:05 350148  270 RACE CF
4165.94 Michael Owens (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:46:23 350150  269 RACE CF
5178.48 Jonathan Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:46:51 302730  272 Essex County Velo
6191.02 Ian Keough (4 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:47:13 285756  271 Keough Cyclocross
7203.56 Kevin Goguen (5 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:47:30 290750  262 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
8216.10 Carter Hall (6 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME0:47:58 359750  265 HK2
9228.64 Joshua Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:48:05 302632  260 Essex County Velo
10241.18 Ryan Aittaniemi (8 - Cat3)   West Barnstable, MA0:53:23 327226  259 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
11253.72 Ryan Berliner (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:54:03 296558  258 Belgen Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.65 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:38:09 358808  130 KMS Cycling Team
2175.63 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:38:16 275082  109 King Kog/Rosko
3178.61 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:38:30 268677  103 
4181.59 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:38:53 387921  159 Favata's Table Rock Tours
5184.57 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:39:01 350750  124 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
6187.55 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH0:39:05 184180  128 Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
7190.53 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:24 251580  102 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8193.51 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA0:39:25 390937  131 CycleWorks
9 Simon Castonguay   0:39:30  117 Felt MTB Racing Team
10199.47 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:39:33 360895  104 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
11202.45 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:39:33 259745  107 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
12205.43 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:39:34 233018  111 TEAM EDGE
13208.41 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:39:37 197036  120 Cyclocrossworld.com
14211.39 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:39:37 290822  113 B2C2 p/b Boloco
15214.37 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:39:48 312980  116 Geekhouse Bikes
16217.35 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:40:10 391746  172 Geekhouse Bikes
17220.33 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:10 219424  177 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18223.31 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:40:21 240899  114 Threshold Cycling
19226.29 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:40:24 242949  118 BIKEMAN.COM
20229.27 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:40:25 214503  112 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21232.25 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:40:30 228871  187 Ride Studio Cafe
22235.23 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:40:32 300212  108 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23238.21 Per Tonn   Montpelier, VT0:40:34 342110  127 Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors
24241.19 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:40:37 225628  140 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
25244.17 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:40:40 384533  141 JAM Fund / NCC
26247.15 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:41:00 268345  105 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
27250.13 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:41:04 250715  100 CLR/www.clrracing.com
28253.11 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:41:07 378977  155 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
29 Charles B. Ostiguy   0:41:07  183 Genetik Sports
30259.07 Tom Mosby   Barrington, RI0:41:20 247768  115 RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf
31262.05 Wilis Johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:41:26 370961  182 King Kog/Rosko
32265.03 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:41:39 174494  142 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
33268.01 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY0:41:39 314038  126 King Kog/Rosko
34270.99 Benjamin Frye   Chelsea, VT0:41:40 294362  129 Bicycle Express/Kona
35273.97 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:41:50 341838  132 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pathfinder
36276.95 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:42:07 273010  133 Threshold Cycling
37279.93 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:42:10 305777  186 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38282.91 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:42:11 333946  165 UVM Cycling
39285.89 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:42:18 115584  157 Flying Penguins
40288.87 Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI0:42:20 390737  151 NESS Team New England
41291.85 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA0:42:29 165565  185 Northampton Cycling Club
42294.83 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ0:42:30 349848  147 Team Yacht Club
43297.81 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:42:37 135734  138 Geekhouse Bikes
44300.79 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:42:47 342852  154 Nantucket Velo
45303.77 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:42:59 295768  169 Flahute Factory Racing
46306.75 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:43:08 329502  122 Seaside cycle
47309.73 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:43:10 181426  144 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
48312.71 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:13 257806  160 Threshold Cycling
49315.69 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:33 278810  137 Threshold Cycling
50318.67 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:43:38 242915  166 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51321.65 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:43:40 344332  146 Cicli Devotion
52324.63 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:43:44 216414  188 Hup United
53327.61 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:43:46 391150  148 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
54330.59 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:44:00 345164  158 STAMPEDE!
55333.57 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:44:03 320752  164 unattached
56336.55 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:44:08 240577  143 Minuteman Road Club
57339.53 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:44:11 364878  162 Competitive Edge Cycling
58342.51 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:44:13 75748  150 Hammer Nutrition
59345.49 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:44:14 327614  149 STAMPEDE!
60348.47 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:44:24 265421  152 Landry's Bicycles
61351.45 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:44:27 325304  170 Stampede!
62 Nicolas Letarte   0:44:37  175 Genetik Sports
63357.41 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:45:02 95397  135 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
64 Jan Goh   0:45:37  174 
65363.37 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:45:55 299887  161 KruisCX p/b Repucom
66366.35 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY0:46:06 352676  167 Cicli Devotion
67369.33 Rich Zachary   Acton, MA0:46:07 131498  168 Boston Road Club
68372.31 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:47:02 314516  163 ExpoWheelmen
69375.29 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:47:50 280997  176 KruisCX p/b Repucom
70378.27 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MAlap 356793  181 cyclocrossracing.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.60 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT0:33:48 352236  530 
2275.78 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:27 346524  500 STAMPEDE!
3286.96 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:34:32 314892  505 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4298.14 Ted Clark   Winooski, VT0:34:39 396278  512 Skirack
5309.32 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY0:35:03 377947  503 The 5th Floor
6320.50 Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY0:35:09 413503  509 
7331.68 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:35:31 391500  513 Blue Steel Cyclery
8342.86 James Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Hope Valley , RI0:35:48 306894  506 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
9354.04 Philip Parrish (2 - Cat4)   Randolph Center, VT0:35:54 77261  447 
10365.22 Brad Ramsay (3 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:36:06 384949  531 
11376.40 Donnie Seib (4 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:36:33 301790  504 BIKEMAN.COM
12387.58 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ0:37:18 312574  511 
13398.76 Patrick Cochran (5 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:37:24 321510  517 ECV - Essex County Velo
14409.94 Nicholas Chiarelli   Boston, MA0:37:40 377728  521 Mad Alchemy
15421.12 Joseph Marinelli (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:37:56 277289  508 Threshold Cycling
16 Mike Plant   0:38:00  525 North Cheshire Clarion
17443.48 Douglas Breault (7 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:38:47 307850  516 STAMPEDE!
18 Ryan Vance   0:40:20  518 
19465.84 Ben Millstein (1 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY0:41:14 408219  519 King Kog
20477.02 Lukasz Chelminski (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:41:19 330990  514 
21 Jeff McCachren   0:41:36  520 Raleigh Canada
22499.38 Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:41:55 282432  515 Bicycle Express
23510.56 Ted Berg (9 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:43:23 360128  510 STAMPEDE!

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Koontz Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:37:22 414620  599 No-C.A.R.S.
2 Austin Roussel (1 - Cat5)   Rutland, VT0:37:39 404716  481 KMS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.51 Chris Coffey   New Haven, VT0:32:56 365293  589 1K2GO
2252.69 Kip Roberts   Middleton, ID0:33:19 395450  444 Onion River Sports
3259.87 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:33:29 197468  569 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4267.05 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:34:02 342674  584 BONK! Support
5274.23 Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT0:34:04 194418  537 
6281.41 David Corrigan   Worcester, MA0:34:28 353760  587 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
7 Eric Darling   0:34:34  542 
8295.77 Brad Walker   Newton, MA0:35:08 59145  585 545 Velo
9302.95 Scott Graham (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, NH0:35:25 13869  577 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
10310.13 Edward Nessen (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:35:26 365251  567 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
11317.31 Derek Hilton (3 - Cat4)   Kennebunk0:35:27 154714  570 BIKEMAN.COM
12324.49 Rob Montgomery (1 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT0:35:38 404186  544 GMBC-Synergy Fitness
13331.67 Josh Araujo (4 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI0:35:54 361288  579 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
14338.85 Tom Kelly (5 - Cat4)   Westford, VT0:36:14 201659  538 
15346.03 Jack Bell (6 - Cat4)   Putney, VT0:36:31 3228  446 
16353.21 Chris Northcott (7 - Cat4)   Walpole, NH0:36:34 235341  571 Beam Team Racing
17360.39 Eric Berliner (8 - Cat4)   Richmond, VT0:36:38 267177  533 
18367.57 Andrew Farrell (9 - Cat4)   Freeport, ME0:36:40 378736  593 Bikeman.com
19374.75 Patrick Sheeley (10 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY0:36:49 346704  565 Favata's TRT Bicycles
20381.93 John Schwarz (11 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT0:36:56 171352  580 Unattached
21389.11 Manuel Mainardi (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:03 364809  562 CRCA/Arc Racing
22396.29 Carney Peter (13 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:37:08 381965  575 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
23 Giles Perkins   0:37:09  540 North Cheshire Clarion
24410.65 Adam Walton (14 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:37:22 384352  578 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25417.83 Marc Bertucco (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:22 44238  583 Kissena Cycling Club
26425.01 Andre Sturm (16 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:37:37 200887  572 GMBC
27432.19 Joel Page   Montpelier, VT0:37:41 27065  564 Onion River Sports
28439.37 Marc Stannard   Essex Junction, VT0:37:41 229593  591 Penguin Racing
29446.55 Brian Cole (17 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:37:56 397947  573 PVC / Cyclemania
30453.73 John Fice (18 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:38:16 264712  561 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
31460.91 Richard Tobin (19 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:38:35 202056  581 Union Velo
32468.09 Garin Frost (20 - Cat4)   Williston, VT0:38:48 87869  541 Frost Brewing Company
33475.27 Reid Hutchins (21 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY0:39:20 17260  594 
34482.45 Marty Tribandis (22 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:39:40 413566  560 Fritzs Bicycle Shop
35489.63 Jeff Ritchie (23 - Cat4)   Williston, VT0:40:00 131999  563 Unattached
36496.81 Claude Raineault (24 - Cat4)   Underhill, VT0:40:14 207347  551 Burris Logistics
37503.99 Dave Kogut   Charlotte, VT0:40:29 193921  549 GMBC/Catamount
38 Oliver Slesar   0:40:38  558 
39518.35 Steven Scott (25 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY0:41:10 32007  556 Central New York Cyclist
40525.53 Geoffrey Tomes (26 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY0:41:25 410575  555 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
41532.71 Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT0:41:43 101830  536 Wally's Bicycle Works
42539.89 Phil Fragale (27 - Cat4)   Montgomeryny0:42:02 180641  539 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
43547.07 David White (28 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt0:42:27 389960  557 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
44554.25 John Weaver (29 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:42:48 239967  553 Mystic Velo Club
45561.43 Barney Brannen (2 - Cat5)   Thetford Center0:43:17 401465  592 Mason Racing
46568.61 Steve White (30 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VTlap 195059  547 White's Bikes
47575.79 Matthew Juros (31 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MAlap 183600  548 ECV
48582.97 Charles Schwartz (32 - Cat4)   New York, NYlap 327702  554 Cycle-Smart
49 Frederick Tougas   lap  574 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.81 Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:45:18 144319  203 Expowheelmen
2122.41 Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:45:32 22149  202 Verge Sport
3130.01 Alec Donahue (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:45:33 129914  201 JAM Fund / NCC
4137.61 Sheldon Miller (3 - Cat1)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:45:34 119248  245 Bikeman.com
5145.21 Tim Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:47:21 163893  204 Expo Wheelmen
6152.81 Matt Mitchell (3 - Cat2)   Weston, MA0:47:26 24614  211 545 Velo
7160.41 Robert Stine Jr (1 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:47:31 247966  207 NESS Team New England
8168.01 Jamie Belchak (2 - Cat3)   Killington, VT0:48:10 172803  223 FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings
9175.61 Alan Starrett (3 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:48:13 147125  208 BIKEMAN.COM
10183.21 David Romilly (4 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:48:14 359915  205 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
11190.81 Chandler Delinks (5 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:48:16 60318  241 Cyclocrossworld
12198.41 Mark Miller (4 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:48:26 56699  218 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
13206.01 Brad Stratton (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:47 70309  212 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
14213.61 Mukunda Feldman (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:48:59 145271  227 J.A.M Fund / NCC
15221.21 Ryan Rumsey (5 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:49:11 162473  210 Bikeman.com
16228.81 Curtis Boivin (5 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:49:19 120079  209 ENGVT
17236.41 Aaron Hubbell (6 - Cat1)   Durham, NH0:49:28 54434  229 ENGVT
18244.01 Jeff Hetrick (6 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:49:29 248779  222 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
19251.61 Eric Laplante (1 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA0:49:34 405584  240 Quilicot-Rackultra
20259.21 Ed Meyer (7 - Cat3)   East Thetford, VT0:49:38 203625  219 None
21266.81 Jeremy Brazeal (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:49:55 54411  226 CompEdge Cycling
22274.41 Jerry Chabot (8 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT0:50:03 77718  225 ENGVT
23282.01 R. Michael McKittrick (9 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:50:23 224122  215 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
24289.61 Christopher White (10 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:50:26 127261  246 BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tun
25297.21 David Gray (8 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:50:31 13955  233 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
26304.81 Andrew Boxer (11 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT0:50:55 4469  247 First Stop/Vermont Castings
27312.41 Donald Snoop Jr. (7 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:50:59 82776  213 Essex County Velo (ECV)
28320.01 Mat Katz (9 - Cat2)   Northfield, VT0:51:20 116957  239 Bicycle Express/ Kona
29327.61 Pierre Vanden Borre (10 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:42 4296  228 Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative
30335.21 Kyle Smith (12 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:52:18 202213  217 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
31342.81 Michael Burris (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 178668  237 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32350.41 Stefan Bumbeck (8 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT 469  243 Onion River Sports
33358.01 David Ricklefs (9 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT 46884  244 
34365.61 Gary David (11 - Cat2)   Stow, MA 220459  231 ENGVT
35373.21 Brian Irwin (14 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt 17427  235 BIKEMAN.COM
36380.81 Chris Trabulsie (15 - Cat3)   E. Taunton, MA 174787  232 BikeBarnRacing.com
37388.41 Geoff Williams (16 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI 339  221 ENGVT
38396.01 Trent Sullivan (12 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CTlap 77290  236 Capital Velo Club
39403.61 Laurence Merling (17 - Cat3)   Guilford, CTlap 24085  216 EXPO Wheelmen
40411.21 Kevin Brant (18 - Cat3)   Foxboro, MAlap 295341  234 Grace Bicycles Velo Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.63 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:38:25 136195  275 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Steve Proulx   0:38:27  278 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
3141.25 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:38:42 179486  281 1K2GO Onion River Sports
4 Marc Boudreau   0:38:48  276 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
5148.87 Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:38:56 29708  277 Cyclocrossworld
6152.68 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:39:40 281196  284 Verge Sport
7156.49 Bill Shattuck (3 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:40:03 167407  283 Corner Cycle
8160.30 Thomas Francis (2 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:40:10 191352  290 Wheelworks Racing
9164.11 Stephan Marcoux   0:40:12 391857  282 BIKEMAN.COM
10167.92 Michael Rowell (4 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:40:14 76361  280 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11171.73 Don Seib (5 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:40:14 77357  285 BIKEMAN.COM
12175.54 Jonathan Tarbox (6 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:40:29 282269  298 Expowheelmen
13179.35 Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:40:45 25436  287 CCB/Volkswagen
14183.16 Doug Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Marlborough, MA0:40:46 102061  291 Minuteman Road Club
15186.97 Mitchell Medeiros (4 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:40:47 143626  295 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
16190.78 Todd Burns (8 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:40:50 202406  297 Nantucket Velo
17194.59 Geoff McIntosh (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:40:53 138727  289 Corner Cycle
18198.40 Paul Nyberg (9 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:41:02 82305  296 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19202.21 John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:41:03 140765  292 Wheelworks Racing
20206.02 Anders Larson (6 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME0:41:06 91339  301 Bikeman.com
21209.83 Mark Gunsalus (2 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:41:16 146710  279 Clif Bar / Pactimo
22213.64 Wade Summers (11 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:41:24 60566  304 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
23217.45 Peter Abdinoor (7 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:41:30 191627  300 Riverside Cycle
24221.26 Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:41:38 9762  294 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
25225.07 James Willsey (8 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:41:57 116020  306 Burris Logistics
26228.88 Geoffrey House (9 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:42:04 70131  293 Northampton Cycling Club
27232.69 Matt Spence (10 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:42:09 173366  309 Burris Logistics
28236.50 Mark Suprenant (11 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:42:13 76016  299 Team Novo Nordisk
29240.31 Nathan McHugh (12 - Cat3)   Colchester, VT0:42:18 23551  331 
30244.12 Eiric Marro (13 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:42:19 22572  308 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
31247.93 Keith Button (14 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:42:27 153475  303 CCB Racing
32251.74 Doug Aspinwall (15 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:42:37 60818  310 Joe's Garage
33255.55 Aaron Millett (16 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:42:56 82049  286 Riverside Racing
34259.36 Ricky Legault (17 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:42:59 20786  305 Ness Team New England
35263.17 Carl Wittig (18 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:43:16 263239  316 Riverside Racing
36266.98 Richard Pirro (19 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:43:40 348614  302 NESS Team New England
37270.79 Mark Burns (20 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:43:43 303043  320 Nantucket Velo
38274.60 John Smith (21 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:43:47 291540  327 Minuteman Road Club
39278.41 Mark Wilens (22 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:44:03 173396  317 Team Overlook
40282.22 Tim Noel (23 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:44:18 247767  315 Burris Logistics
41286.03 John McGrath (24 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:44:38 245369  314 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
42289.84 Mike Kavanaugh (25 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:44:45 83201  312 Mad River Riders
43293.65 John Witmer (26 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:44:53 114581  322 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44297.46 Paul Weiss (27 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:45:39 37617  319 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team
45301.27 John Buchheit (28 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:55 240079  311 QuadCycles
46305.08 Mike Hoover (29 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:29 16697  326 BIKEMAN.COM
47308.89 Mike Robinson (30 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:46:47 303321  325 Bikeman.com
48312.70 Steve McGrath (31 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:47:33 23503  324 NorEast Cycling
49316.51 Gary Aspnes (32 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI3.A.5.b 208131  307 CCB Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.42 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:40:57 255105  393 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
2185.81 Bob Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:41:37 3786  399 American Lung Association Cycling Team
3 James Laird   0:41:45  394 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
4198.59 Eric deRivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:41:48 236270  392 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
5204.98 Paul Curley (3 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:42:13 8380  398 American Lung Association Cycling Team
6211.37 David Corrigan (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:31 353760  384 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
7217.76 Steve Arsenault (2 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:42:51 211263  397 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
8 Michel Hamel   0:43:06  389 Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
9230.54 Craig Schneider (4 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:43:19 193304  388 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10236.93 William Sawyer (5 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:43:29 118994  396 Spinarts
11243.32 Timothy Shea (6 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:44:41 32365  379 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12249.71 Robert Dillon (7 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:44:51 151429  380 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13256.10 Bruce Bell (8 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT0:44:55 3216  387 Fit Werx
14262.49 John Adamik (9 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:45:00 268853  391 Riverside Racing
15268.88 Matt Moore (10 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:45:01 24938  381 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
16275.27 David Rath (3 - Cat2)   Williston, VT0:45:18 79685  378 Corner Cycle
17 Jean Prevost   0:45:30  376 TEAM FELT Ca.
18288.05 Donald Crowell (1 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:45:48 303906  373 Blue Steel Cyclery
19 Richard Laramee   0:45:55  370 FELT MTB Racing Team
20300.83 Gilles Cordier   0:46:06 393183  374 Ride with Rendall
21307.22 Richard Sachs (4 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA 45884  383 House Industries/Richard Sachs/RGM
22313.61 Marc Tatar (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 245317  385 Bikeworks/SVC
23320.00 Alan Lesage (11 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190  377 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
24326.39 Gary Passler (12 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 285089  386 Riverside Racing
25332.78 Edward Dishong (3 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH 94736  367 NHCC
26339.17 Keith Enderle (13 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 81300  375 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
27345.56 Garabed Minasian (14 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHlap 24537  372 Freewheel Cycles
28 John King   lap  365 
29358.34 Donald Snoop (15 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NYlap 104325  371 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.35 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:12:44 337556  472 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
2283.71 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:12:55 301613  473 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
3 Ben Ritchie   0:13:04  482 GMVS
4312.43 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:13:10 359709  484 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
5326.79 Austin Roussel   Rutland, VT0:13:36 404716  1481 KMS
6341.15 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:14:07 322530  471 NYCROSS.com
7355.51 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:15:05 336584  474 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
8369.87 Ben Walton   Concord0:17:05 411640  479 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9384.23 Noah Chabot   Bolton Vt0:17:34 414869  478 ENGVT
10398.59 Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:17:34 392877  475 Seaside Cycle Racing
11 Beau Guenther   0:17:51  483 
12427.31 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:18:36 361468  477 QuadCycles
13 Austin Clarke   0:20:26  485 
14456.03 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:25:46 414210  480 QuadCycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.87 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:33:05 301705  401 BIKEMAN.COM
2184.25 Anna Milton (2 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:33:28 302207  400 Ladies First Racing
3197.63 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ0:33:37 349844  404 Team Yacht Club
4211.01 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:34:26 261012  408 GPM Sport
5224.39 Cheryl Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Madison, CT0:34:31 411869  403 
6237.77 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:34:40 333622  405 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7251.15 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:34:47 342992  402 Ladies First Racing
8264.53 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:35:49 381950  423 
9277.91 Milica Wren (5 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:36:36 346122  407 STAMPEDE!
10291.29 Lydia Hausle (6 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:36:51 368171  411 B2C2 p/b Boloco
11304.67 Alessia Genovese (1 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA0:36:54 361659  410 Corner Cycle
12318.05 Meghan Owens (2 - Cat4)   Richmond0:36:55 399327  421 Ladies First Racing
13331.43 Sheridan Bauman (3 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:37:17 401040  424 Central Wheel
14344.81 Kayla Washburn (4 - Cat4)   Thetford Center0:37:36 355068  425 Mason Racing
15358.19 Lyn McCabe (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:38:10 295891  419 Central Wheel/GHCC
16371.57 Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:38:33 364682  418 KruisCX p/b Repucom
17384.95 Cindy Brennan (8 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:38:52 327436  412 GPM Sport
18398.33 Emily MacKinnon (6 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:39:26 385211  414 Nantucket Velo
19411.71 Lauren Tracy (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:40:57 200164  420 Zanconato Racing
20425.09 Alixanna Norris (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:41:32 254481  413 Flying Penguins

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Houde   0:33:29  463 Sportif Bromont
2219.11 Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:34:22 389668  464 Nantucket Velo
3231.21 Brenda Bahnson (2 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:35:04 79762  462 HUP United
4243.31 Cathy Rowell (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:35:40 146312  467 Blue Steel Cyclery
5255.41 Anna Millenson (4 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY0:36:19 183758  441 
6267.51 Jane Anna Chapman (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:24 331224  466 QuadCycles
7279.61 Julia Sperry (6 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:36:57 330148  455 Mountain Moxie
8291.71 Erin Stanisewski (7 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:37:13 387994  452 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
9303.81 Martha Fanning   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:37:20 328872  450 
10315.91 Katherine Brown (8 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:37:46 385846  456 Riverside Racing
11328.01 Carrie Hansen (9 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:38:44 273144  460 Cycle lodge
12340.11 Cori Dahlstrom (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:41:30 360256  453 Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project
13352.21 Tamara Bonn (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:46:48 302533  449 STAMPEDE!
14364.31 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  451 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 10/14/13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liza Bell   0:18:03  493 
2385.00 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH0:18:14 385263  499 ENGVT
3402.20 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:19:23 389782  497 Wheel Works
4419.40 Madeleine Hubbell   Durham, NH0:20:36 412684  496 ENGVT
5436.60 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:20:36 403124  498 Team Gunsalus
6 Carolyn Bauman   0:22:02  492 
7471.00 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:22:39 414801  494 
8488.20 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:28:24 415449  495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee