Race Results for
Keffer Auto Group Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 01/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.64 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
2499.67 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
3508.71 Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421   
4517.74 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   
5526.77 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   
6535.80 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
7544.84 Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
8553.87 Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663   
9562.90 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
10571.93 Bryan Persinger   Cornelius, NC 392229   
11580.97 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
12590.00 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
DNF Michael Schafer   Winnsboro, SC 343036   TotalCyclist Racing
DNF James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ethan Faw (1 - Cat3)   North Wilkesboro, NC 360471   BMCC - Cycletherapy
2541.79 Ty Gibbs (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
3 Nathan St. Clair      
4 Ian McDonald      
5 Rob Halbrat      
6548.93 Owen Ford   Tegacay, SC 287617   
7 Parke Miller      
8552.50 Cliff Mueller (3 - Cat3)   Cornelius, NC 393312   
9554.29 Hudson Stevens   Matthews 397776   
10556.07 Alex Jones   Rock Hill, SC 365007   
11 Matthias Mooresfield      
12559.64 Jackson Hobbs   Gastonia, NC 350420   
13 Riley Dellinger      
14 Ethan Pepitone      
15 Garrett Couchill      
16 Broderick McDonald      
17 Camden Harrington      
18 Ethan Jones      
19 Brett Fuller      
20 Aidan Finnin      
21 Colin Kirila      
22 Philip Ford      
23 Jd Lamond      
24 Zeb Penley      
25 Kaiser Kayton      
26584.64 Connor Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 362432   
27 Jackson Seigler      
28 Connor Hobbs      
29 Jonah Adams      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justin McKean (1 - Cat1)   Troutamn, NC 283843   
2542.00 John Kirkwood (2 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
3544.00 Jason Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   
4546.00 Brian Conroy (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar
5548.00 Bruce Stauffer (5 - Cat1)   Statesville, NC 275994   
6550.00 Daniel Barry (6 - Cat1)   Billings Mt 162742   Green Line Velo
7552.00 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC 288168   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
8554.00 Jamie Turski (1 - Cat2)   Davidson Nc 393663   TotalCyclist Club
9 Mike Byrd      
10558.00 Bob Pugh (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Maksym Artemyev      
12 Tj Wood      
13 William Thomas      
14566.00 Scott George   Huntersville, NC 307849   
15 Ryan Kelley      
16570.00 William Hollifield (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 367070   
17572.00 Chris Joseph (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 309591   Giordana-Clif Bar
18 Frank Hodel      
19 Jonathan Wilson      
20578.00 Stephen Pepitone (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   South Main Cycles Racing
21580.00 Hunter Parsons   Charlotte 393848   
22582.00 Nathan Dorante   Charlotte, NC 392514   
23 Bejamin Cooley      
24586.00 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
25588.00 James Caudill (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 393108   Giordana-Clif Bar
26590.00 Jason Epperly (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 393280   Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Rodney Almeida (Cat1)   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
DNF Todd Ames   Potosi Wi 375794   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2 Ethan Thompson      
3556.67 Silas Moorefield (1 - Cat2)   Statesville 387159   
4 Henry Reed      
5 J Tyler Fitzgerald      
6 Isaiah Muddiman      
7 Adam St. Laurent      

Men - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Balfanz Jr      
2547.14 John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
3554.29 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662   Velo 16 BSG
4561.43 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   
5568.57 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
6575.71 Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
7582.86 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar
9597.14 Tj Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2541.92 Jamie Turski   Davidson Nc 393663   TotalCyclist Club
3543.85 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
4 Sam Chalk Jr      
5547.69 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
6 James Haycraft      
7551.54 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   
8553.46 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
9555.38 Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   Crosstown Velo
10557.31 Tim Anderson   Chalrotte, NC 285920   
11 Travis Brotherton      
12561.15 Rob Rogers   Elgin, SC 285685   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13563.08 Sean Kerlin   Concord, NC 367127   
14 Sikas Moorfield      
15566.92 Adam Jenkins   Denver, NC 335176   Velo 16 BSG
16568.85 Austin Wachter   Cornelius, NC 392969   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
17570.77 Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354   Trysports p/b Timex
18572.69 Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
19574.62 Aaron Clark   Charlotte, NC 365292   Trysports p/b Timex
20576.54 Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC 288222   
21 Jon Hudson      
22580.38 Pierce Schaaf   Davidson, NC 329056   
23582.31 Greg Junge   Tryon, NC 393636   
24 Ben Cooley      
25586.15 Hunter Parsons   Charlotte 393848   
26588.08 Julius Ulanday   Charlotte, NC 335172   
27590.00 Ben Morch   Fort Mill, SC 362312   

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
2541.52 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
3543.03 Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
4544.55 Kelly Hudson   Monroe, NC 305452   TotalCyclist Club
5546.06 William Thomas   Concord, NC 365106   Trysports p/b Timex
6547.58 Kevin Kyseth   Charlotte, NC 205835   
7549.09 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
8550.61 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
9 Dave Williams      
10 John Wooten      
11555.15 Bayan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253   Carolina Flyers
12556.67 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC 193874   
13558.18 Dean Hagey   Fort Mill 393917   
14 Jonathan Marshall      
15561.21 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   Velo 16 BSG
16562.73 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC 204387   Giordana-Clif Bar
17 Wes McDonald      
18565.76 John Rosenblatt   Charlotte, NC 117055   
19567.27 Craig Reynolds   Park Forest Il 193543   
20568.79 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
21 Jay Smith      
22 Chris Finnin      
23573.33 William Clark   Charlotte, NC 307540   Giordana-Clif Bar
24574.85 Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
25576.36 Justin Stuart   Cornelius, NC 394362   
26577.88 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
27 James Bruney      
28 Martin Turner      
29582.42 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC 153293   
30583.94 James Boggs   Asheville, NC 397184   
31585.45 Lee Wandel   Cornelius, NC 365572   
32586.97 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   South Main Cycles Racing
33588.48 John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC 331828   
34590.00 Peter Purcell   Lenoir, NC 283412   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Johnny Collins (1 - Cat2)   Dobson, NC 304742   
2543.70 Dwayne Deese (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 349416   
3547.39 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   
4551.09 Dan Robbins (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
5554.78 Jack Hobby   Clemmons, NC 336440   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
6558.48 Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC 245362   Giordana-Clif Bar
7562.18 Crom Evely   Davidson, NC 393567   
8565.87 Bradley Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 379872   Giordana-Clif Bar
9569.57 Chris Muddiman (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
10573.26 Sean Kim   Brea, CA 238665   
11576.96 Rodney Billowitz (4 - Cat2)   Matthews, NC 3694   
12 Drew Kessler      
13584.35 Nick Tadlock (3 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC 348502   Velo 16 BSG
14588.05 Anthony Haufler (4 - Cat3)   Lugoff, SC 393981   
DNF Daren Layman (Cat2)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bryan Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conover, NC 291851   
2542.38 Jimmy Herrin (1 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 284921   Uwharrie Wheelmen
3544.76 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947   Rocky River Road Club
4547.14 Jack Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 93070   
5 Scott Nelson      
6551.90 Scott Hammontree (2 - Cat3)   Lake Wylie, SC 239402   Phoenix Cycling / Bike Source
7554.29 Dan Robbins (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
8556.67 Jay Forgione (3 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 366214   
9559.05 John Dohan (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
10561.43 Randy Guymer   Newton, NC 14486   
11563.81 Greg Chapman (4 - Cat2)   Mount Holly, NC 83404   Giordana-Clif Bar
12566.19 John Cloninger (5 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
13568.57 Frank Pietras   Charlotte, NC 94798   
14570.95 Bob Karlson (6 - Cat3)   Elgin, SC 366788   
15573.33 Jimmy White (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte  393025   Charlotte Sports Cycling
16575.71 Peter Lilley (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 220321   
17578.10 Bob Szymkiewicz (6 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
18 Barry Shearin      
19582.86 Bill Gordon (7 - Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 205403   Giordana-Clif Bar
20585.24 Frederick Corn (8 - Cat3)   Rock Hill Sc.  366449   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
21587.62 Stephen Bishop (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 273701   
22 J. Patrick George      

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   South Main Cycles Racing
2544.55 Max Wallner   Charlotte, NC 392822   
3549.09 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
4 David Zepeda      
5558.18 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
6562.73 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7567.27 Anakin Honeycutt   Monroe 378995   
8 Drew Sheffield      
9 Connor Stark      
10580.91 Chris Stretch   Charlotte Nc 393518   
11585.45 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Mike Phillips      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Bradley   Charlotte, NC 393782   
2542.38 David Lamond   Hendersonville, NC 383956   Crosstown Velo
3544.76 Mike Burton   Saint Charles, IL 129516   
4547.14 Gene Cornwell   Catawba, SC 394163   
5549.52 Jeff Fitzgerald   Dobson, NC 226404   
6 Mike Smith      
7554.29 Jonathan Wilson   Gastonia 391245   South Main Cycles Racing
8 Joe Slingerland      
9559.05 Nathan Dorante   Charlotte, NC 392514   
10561.43 Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
11563.81 Dale Gilreath   Mocksville, NC 297250   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
12 Matthew Decker      
13568.57 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
14 Tom Ambrozevitch      
15573.33 Brian Hester   Mint Hill, NC 392527   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
16575.71 Scott Jacobs   Fort Mill, SC 393799   
17578.10 Richard Grebner   Charlotte 393908   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
18580.48 Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500   
19 Kevin Hicks      
20 Michael Fallowes      
21587.62 John Bungard   Tega Cay, SC 378187   
22 Matt Morczynski      

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 michael stamey   Denver N.c. 386623   
2541.25 Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374   
3542.50 Shawn Rudisill   Stanley, NC 393507   
4 Terry Rudisill      
5 Robert Sweeney      
6546.25 Stanley Stuart   Rock Hill, SC 258645   
7547.50 Steve Hlinak   Mooresville, NC 394977   
8548.75 Blair Hauser   Charlotte 366387   
9550.00 Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974   
10551.25 Jeff Connors   Indian Land, SC 393440   Giordana-Clif Bar
11552.50 Phillip Craver   Davidson, NC 392534   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
12553.75 Greg Hall   Charlotte Nc 393536   
13555.00 Tony Auten   Concord, NC 377104   
14 Todd Ewart      
15 Darrell McDonald      
16558.75 Bob Davis   Fortmill, SC 306827   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
17560.00 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
18561.25 Rick Carter   York, SC 255264   
19 Daniel Dellinger      
20563.75 Toni Moore   Charlotte, NC 385891   
21565.00 Tracy Krum   Concord, NC 393864   
22 Scott Bowman      
23567.50 Grayson Upchurch   Denver 394378   
24 Jeff Cooper      
25 Jon Devine      
26 Larry Haber      
27572.50 Michael Quinn   Charlotte, NC 276828   Pirate Race Productions
28573.75 Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC 315112   
29575.00 Daniel Shelbo   Fort Mill, SC 376570   
30 Lionel Hardy      
31577.50 Craig Hobbs   Gastonia, NC 350410   
32578.75 Mark Bosco   Macomb, MI 396617   
33 Dread Fiyah      
34 Dennis Norwood      
35 Scott Hope      
36583.75 Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
37 Jeff Swartwout      
38 Bob Whitney      
39587.50 Mike Long   Huntersville, NC 391683   
40588.75 Chris Norman   Albany, OR 132616   
41590.00 Mark Shirey   Clover, SC 255756   

Women - Cat 1/2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951   TotalCyclist Racing
2546.81 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   
3553.62 Layla Billowitz (1 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 261437   Mojo Cycles Racing
4560.43 Arleigh Jenkins (2 - Cat1)   Den, CO 204257   Twin Six
5567.24 Jodi Winterton (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 180608   Giordana-Clif Bar
6574.05 Madonna Conroy (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 228308   Charlotte Sports Cycling
7580.86 Elsa Lee (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 310121   TotalCyclist Racing
8 Kathy Goody      
DNF Rebecca Bubp (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334632   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madi Bowen      
2548.33 Kira Zazzi (1 - Cat3)   Denver Nc 393452   
3556.67 Laurel Long (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville 391682   
4 Isobel Evely      
5 Elle Gibbs      
6 Jaylen Evely      
7 Sylvie Wales      
DNF Bryn Shepler      

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sandra Marshall   Kannapolis, NC 393094   Giordana-Clif Bar
2 Christa Thomas      
3554.29 Ann Groninger   Charlotte, NC 392045   
4561.43 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Ashley Herrin      
6575.71 April Wells   Charlotte, NC 392167   
7582.86 Bobbi Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
8590.00 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951   TotalCyclist Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Wilson      
2 Annie Pharr      
3 Becky Adams      
4551.54 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   
5555.38 Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
6 Laura Good      
7 Kim Carter      
8566.92 Jaimee Jenkins   Belmont, NC 391648   
9 Rachel Gauthier      
10574.62 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   Team Prestige Subaru
11 Jenny Birch      
12582.31 Anna Norman   Cherryville, NC 393123   
13 Jordan Carpenter      
14 Valerie Purcell      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee