Race Results for
POC Eastern States Cup Series-Enduro
Bartlett, NH
(Event Information)
Enduro on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO OPEN MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY 265153   Fly RacingRyno PowerShi
2 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville 377720   MadKatsChuck's Bikes
3 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912   Adigga Racing
4 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT 282818   Specialized100%True Whe
5 Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH 147735   Rocky MountainAltitude T
6 Paul Dotsenko   White Plains, NY 289754   Chenango Point Cycles
7 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH 200778   
8 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ 277539   Oliver RacingSpecialized
9 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   Giant/Mid Atlantic/Off Ro
10 Tim White   Colchester, VT 201948   Von Cooper
11 Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT 259203   Team RV
12 Michael Bateman   Hartland, VT 359898   Paradise Sports
13 Kevin Simard      Rocky MountainAlpinaThu
14 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152   Commonwealth Cycles
15 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ 141944   Oliver RacingSpecialized
16 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA 201904   
17 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL 359791   KowaRyno PowerMichelin
18 Ian Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH 288355   Papa Wheelies
19 Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA 378284   Danny's Cycles Racing
20 Michael Wilbur   Amherst 381946   
21 Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA 378011   Riverside Cycles
22 Tom Sampson      Adigga Racing

Men - AM WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Reale      Windham Mtn. Outfitters
2 Sandra Bartsch   Saratoga Springs, NY 405714   Saratoga MTN Bike Assoc.
3 Alison Crocker   Maynard, MA 359855   Wildebeast Racing Gang

Men - 50+ MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wilson      Papa Wheelies

Men - 40 TO 49 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Patches   Montague, MA 27387   
2 Duane Call      DC Concepts
3 Tommy Pierce      Mason Racing
4 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH 280148   Drummer Racing
5 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY 181070   ESC
6 Erik Johnson      Gear Works
7 Adam Lefevre   Sant Cruz, CA 20771   
8 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA 269758   JRA Cycles
9 Ernie Reale      Windham Mtn. Outfitters

Men - 30 TO 39 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Boisvert      Pocket Charge
2 Lee Herchenroder      Papa Wheelies
3 Allan Bishop   Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 365146   
4 Robert Westover      Drummer Racing
5 David Mee   Belmont, MA 251696   JRA Cycles
6 Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT 30732   MichelinRoyal
7 Peter Mitchell      Mason Racing
8 Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME 361785   J2D2 RacingFoxOne Indus
9 Jason Mace   Morrisville, VT 393445   Chucks Bikes
10 Aaron Beck   Columbus, OH 253941   Behanseck Nano Brewery

Men - 19 TO 29 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0       
1 Stephen Pope   Burlington, VT 326726   
2 Will Marks      Wildebeast Racing Gang
4 David Tompkins      Bike Way
5 Peter McNutty      10 Roper Racing
6 Corey Carpentier   Saratoga Springs, NY 376499   Saratoga MTN Bike Assoc.
7 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA 325850   Riverside Cycles
8 Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA 284360   10 Roper Racing
9 Ben Emery   North Conway Nh 388372   UVM Cycling
10 Christopher Chapman   Glen Rock 388184   
11 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT 264913   University of New Hampshire
12 Dave Eypper      Mason RacingSalt Hill Pu
13 Lexi Ossinger      
14 Alexander Leich   North Conway, NH 267256   
15 Peter Newcombe   Rowley, MA 282354   
16 Damian Dryias      Nasty Nate Racing
17 Aaron Todd      True Wheels
18 Frank Cookson   Troy, MI 376959   Qualey GraniteRose Bike
19 Ryan St. Lawrence      Team Granite
20 Tyler Martin   Bedford, NH 267713   Team Granite

Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50 Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
1929 Unknown Rider      
3039 Unknown Rider      
4049 Unknown Rider      

Women - PRO OPEN WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Zimmer   Lincoln, VT 366822   Xprezo MTBVT
2 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817   Oliver Racing
3 Kelly Dolan   Fairlee, VT 270512   Mason Racing
4 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448   JRA CyclesRocky Mountain
5 Kathy Golebiowski   High Bridge, NJ 255278   Oliver RacingJays Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee