Race Results for
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race
Elma, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.21 Grover Rozek   Folsom00:37:16 331894   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
2 Conor Martin   00:37:43   Chain line
3546.18 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA00:38:07 361294   Cycle U / Apex
4 Cody Scott   00:38:10   Escape Velocity / dEVo
5554.15 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA00:38:29 271119   Rad Racing NW
6558.13 Quinn Storey   00:38:34 384540   Escape Velocity / dEVo
7562.11 Evan Russell   New York, NY00:38:39 266507   Escape Velocity / dEVo
8566.10 Brendan Flynn   Seattle, WA00:39:12 213200   Escape Velocity / dEVo
9570.08 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA00:39:12 327592   Motofish Racing
10574.06 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO00:39:12 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
11578.05 Victor Alhadeff   Medina, WA00:40:08 406049   Cycle U / Apex
12582.03 Moses Maloney   Boise, ID00:40:16 407347   BYRDS
13586.02 Karl Praitis   Woodinville, WA00:41:20 404827   Unattached
14590.00 Parker King   Anacortes, WA00:48:11 360249   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.28 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID01:07:34 266037   BYRDS
2475.03 Eben Horacek   Happy Valley, OR01:07:34 405815   Unattached
3480.78 Braden Fridell   Portland, OR01:08:00 383527   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
4486.53 Keelan Ontiveros   Portland01:08:00 411501   WestEndBikes / Specialized
5492.28 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA01:10:49 303705   Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
6498.03 Adam Valls   Portland, OR01:10:49 384780   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
7503.77 Ian Mccleary   Boise01:10:54 381056   BYRDS
8509.52 Calder Wood   Anacortes01:10:56 391836   Rad Racing NW
9515.27 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA01:10:56 270185   Rad Racing NW
10521.02 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA01:11:08 296923   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
11526.77 Mark Grant   01:12:10 382276   VIPYRS
12532.52 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA01:12:10 326272   Rad Racing NW
13538.26 Grayson Bailey   Vancouver, WA01:12:16 407993   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
14544.01 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA01:12:20 330074   Rad Racing NW
15549.76 Isaac Van Der Vliet   01:12:20 382722   Comox Valley Cycling Club
16555.51 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA01:12:37 378713   Rad Racing NW
17 Ethan Pauly   01:12:57   Tripleshot Cycling
18567.01 Erik Praitis   Woodinville01:17:00 404825   Unattached
19572.75 Joseph Lukens   Lake Oswego, OR01:18:46 411101   PDX Devo
20578.50 Brayden Buchanan   Seattle, WA01:19:33 285748   Rad Racing NW
21584.25 Kyler Ervin   Gaston Or01:22:44 410729   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
22590.00 Kelton Smith   Camas, WA01:27:10 411105   PDX Devo
DNF Benjamin King   Anacortes, WADNF 284055   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.57 Sam Rosenberg   Eugene, OR02:14:39 278565   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
2305.12 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:14:39 353044   Rad Racing NW
3315.67 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA02:14:39 351580   Rad Racing NW
4326.22 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA02:14:39 338976   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5336.77 Keegan O'Neill   Portland, OR02:14:39 370290   Trailhead Coffe Roasters
6347.33 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA02:14:39 345846   Chico Corsa
7357.88 Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA02:14:39 371675   Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co.
8368.43 Grant Mcelroy   Portland, OR02:14:43 264707   Team Specialized Racing
9378.98 Lance Haidet   Bend, OR02:14:45 330472   PDX Devo
10389.53 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA02:14:49 309471   SJBC
11400.08 Leif Kytola   Eugene02:14:52 381060   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
12410.63 Noah Beggs   Portland, OR02:14:52 384478   PDX Devo
13421.18 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA02:14:58 251552   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
14 Cordell Dickie   02:15:13   Unattached
15442.29 Sean Zoschke   02:15:21 407759   Escape Velocity / dEVo
16 Christian Gomes   02:15:29   Unattached
17463.39 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA02:16:39 250315   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
18473.94 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA02:21:16 329264   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
19484.49 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA02:22:29 337878   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
20495.04 Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon02:23:09 382956   Escape Velocity / dEVo
21505.59 James Grant   02:23:09 382274   VIPYRS
22516.14 Cameron Beard   Bend, OR02:25:50 329962   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
23526.69 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA02:31:40 285209   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
24537.24 Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID02:31:58 398391   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
25547.80 Blair Kenneth Snell   Meridian, ID02:33:30 382218   BYRDS
26558.35 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA02:33:56 296922   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
27568.90 Gus Elder   Eugene, OR02:34:35 340190   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
28579.45 Oliver Wood   02:41:34 431950   Escape Velocity / dEVo
29590.00 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:41:52 235592   Rad Racing NW
DNF Finn Blackburn   DNF   Escape Velocity / dEVo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.92 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA02:07:32 222488   Cal Giant Specialized
2249.71 Trevor Pearson   02:07:32 403231   Escape Velocity / dEVo
3264.51 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID02:07:36 281627   BYRDS
4279.30 Jackson Pickell   02:07:38 384224   Local Ride Racing
5294.10 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo02:07:38 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6308.89 Alexander Amiri   02:07:38 402727   Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific
7323.69 William Barta   Boise, ID02:07:38 277745   BYRDS
8338.48 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA02:07:38 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
9353.28 Kent Ross   Portland, OR02:07:42 370153   Trailhead Coffe Roasters
10368.07 Jake Perrin   Bend, OR02:07:42 351374   Unattached
11382.87 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:07:45 354994   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
12397.66 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA02:07:48 329058   Rad Racing NW
13412.46 Jordan Duncan   02:07:49 402799   Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific
14427.25 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA02:07:49 251353   Rad Racing NW
15442.05 Adam Oliver   Eugene, OR02:07:49 302674   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
16456.84 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA02:07:49 292530   Cycle U / Apex
17471.64 Riley Mccammon   Happy Valley, OR02:07:49 404025   Team Oregon
18486.43 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA02:07:58 304640   Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club
19501.23 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT02:07:58 329144   Hammer Nutrition
20516.02 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA02:08:03 210067   Rad Racing NW
21530.82 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA02:08:10 361728   Rad Racing NW
22545.61 Parker Newman   Olympia, WA02:24:57 358872   Rad Racing NW
23560.41 Emerson Webb   Portland, OR02:26:19 324984   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
24575.20 Richard Stripes   Ellensburg, WA02:26:27 396015   Unattached
25590.00 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA02:36:27 332792   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
DNF Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP / Herriott Sports Performan
DNF Killian Bailey   Vancouver, WADNF 355614   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Linus Wan   DNF   Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNF Harrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, ORDNF 322636   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gabrielle Lehnert   Eugene Or00:38:01 392569   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
2 Lilly Ujfalusi   00:39:23   Escape Velocity / dEVo
3560.00 Aynslee King   Anacortes00:39:44 384768   Rad Racing NW
4 Jaxon Slaney   00:39:45   Unattached
5 Kate Matson   00:40:17   Escape Velocity / dEVo
6 Kaelen Coles-Lyster   01:01:46   Local Ride Racing
DNF Maia Matson   DNF   Escape Velocity / dEVo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.22 Abby Youngwerth   Boise, ID01:13:35 356410   BYRDS
2527.17 Jess Reynolds   01:16:54 382311   VIPYRS
3548.11 Grace Green   Boise, ID01:22:30 384844   BYRDS
4 Anja Matson   01:29:16   Escape Velocity / dEVo
5590.00 Ciara Macdonald   Pullman, WA01:29:29 358445   Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster   01:53:48   Local Ride Racing
2520.04 Kia Van Der Vliet   01:55:27 382721   Trail Bikes / Airport Service
3534.03 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA01:55:40 285753   Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co.
4548.02 Hannah Green   Boise, ID01:56:00 371292   BYRDS
5562.02 Kelty Slaney   01:58:39 405097   Unattached
6576.01 Allison Spain   Boise, ID01:58:51 391103   BYRDS
7 Calista Valente   02:20:56   Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNF Judith Wan   DNF   Escape Velocity / dEVo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.84 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID01:55:50 268528   Keller Rohrback Racing
2485.07 Tessa Pinckston   01:55:50 403460   Escape Velocity / dEVo
3585.29 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA01:56:00 256332   Rad Racing NW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee