Race Results for
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race
Elma, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Abby Youngwerth   Boise, ID15:29 356410   BYRDS
2552.50 Jess Reynolds   16:25 382311   VIPYRS
3565.00 Grace Green   Boise, ID17:07 384844   BYRDS
4577.50 Ciara Macdonald   Pullman, WA18:13 358445   Rad Racing NW
5 Anja Matson   18:41   Escape Velocity / dEVo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Grover Rozek   Folsom15:23 331894   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
2543.33 Quinn Storey   16:23 384540   Escape Velocity / dEVo
3 Conor Martin   16:37   Chain line
4 Cody Scott   17:20   Escape Velocity / dEVo
5553.33 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA17:26 361294   Cycle U / Apex
6556.67 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO17:41 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
7560.00 Evan Russell   New York, NY17:42 266507   Escape Velocity / dEVo
8563.33 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA17:55 271119   Rad Racing NW
9566.67 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA18:16 327592   Motofish Racing
10570.00 Moses Maloney   Boise, ID18:19 407347   BYRDS
11573.33 Brendan Flynn   Seattle, WA18:33 213200   Escape Velocity / dEVo
12576.67 Victor Alhadeff   Medina, WA18:41 406049   Cycle U / Apex
13580.00 Karl Praitis   Woodinville, WA19:32 404827   Unattached
14 Tyler Wenschhof   20:06   Rad Racing NW
15586.67 Parker King   Anacortes, WA20:15 360249   Rad Racing NW
16 Ben Kosa   20:27   Unattached
DNS George Cretu   Redmond, WADNS 360932   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID13:43 266037   BYRDS
2542.17 Eben Horacek   Happy Valley, OR14:16 405815   Unattached
3544.35 Adam Valls   Portland, OR14:18 384780   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
4546.52 Braden Fridell   Portland, OR14:24 383527   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
5548.70 Calder Wood   Anacortes14:33 391836   Rad Racing NW
6550.87 Ian Mccleary   Boise14:34 381056   BYRDS
7553.04 Keelan Ontiveros   Portland14:43 411501   WestEndBikes / Specialized
8555.22 Mark Grant   14:44 382276   VIPYRS
9557.39 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA14:59 303705   Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
10559.57 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA15:05 330074   Rad Racing NW
11561.74 Grayson Bailey   Vancouver, WA15:12 407993   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
12563.91 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA15:28 270185   Rad Racing NW
13566.09 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA15:28 326272   Rad Racing NW
14568.26 Isaac Van Der Vliet   15:32 382722   Comox Valley Cycling Club
15570.43 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA15:33 296923   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
16572.61 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA15:40 378713   Rad Racing NW
17574.78 Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA16:30 284055   Rad Racing NW
18576.96 Joseph Lukens   Lake Oswego, OR16:36 411101   PDX Devo
19579.13 Erik Praitis   Woodinville16:40 404825   Unattached
20 Ethan Pauly   16:47   Tripleshot Cycling
21 Tomas Chapman   17:19   Escape Velocity / dEVo
22585.65 Kelton Smith   Camas, WA17:28 411105   PDX Devo
23587.83 Kyler Ervin   Gaston Or18:07 410729   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
24590.00 Brayden Buchanan   Seattle, WA18:07 285748   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.05 Sam Rosenberg   Eugene, OR28:47 278565   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
2489.40 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA29:00 345846   Chico Corsa
3492.76 Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA29:18 371675   Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co.
4496.11 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA29:29 338976   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5499.46 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA29:32 353044   Rad Racing NW
6502.82 Grant Mcelroy   Portland, OR29:43 264707   Team Specialized Racing
7506.17 Cameron Beard   Bend, OR29:46 329962   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
8509.52 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA29:59 250315   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
9 Cordell Dickie   30:10   Unattached
10516.23 Conor Collins   Puyallup, WA30:33 388862   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
11519.58 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA30:33 309471   SJBC
12522.94 Keegan O'Neill   Portland, OR30:39 370290   Trailhead Coffe Roasters
13526.29 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA30:48 351580   Rad Racing NW
14529.64 Noah Beggs   Portland, OR30:51 384478   PDX Devo
15533.00 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA30:55 329264   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
16536.35 Lance Haidet   Bend, OR31:10 330472   PDX Devo
17539.70 Leif Kytola   Eugene31:22 381060   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
18543.05 James Grant   31:27 382274   VIPYRS
19546.41 Gus Elder   Eugene, OR31:29 340190   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
20549.76 Oliver Wood   31:46 431950   Escape Velocity / dEVo
21553.11 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA32:21 251552   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
22556.47 Brendan Cowley   Salem Oregon32:29 382956   Escape Velocity / dEVo
23559.82 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA32:37 337878   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
24 Christian Gomes   33:07   Unattached
25566.53 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA33:30 281375   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
26569.88 Blair Kenneth Snell   Meridian, ID33:50 382218   BYRDS
27573.23 Sean Zoschke   34:06 407759   Escape Velocity / dEVo
28576.59 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA34:09 285209   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
29579.94 Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID34:58 398391   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
30583.29 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA35:03 235592   Rad Racing NW
31586.65 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA35:38 296922   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
32 Finn Blackburn   35:42   Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNS Michael Hahn   Folsom, CADNS 338214   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev
DNS Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CADNS 393903   Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.21 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA27:43 222488   Cal Giant Specialized
2429.17 William Barta   Boise, ID28:09 277745   BYRDS
3435.13 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA28:27 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4441.08 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID28:58 281627   BYRDS
5447.04 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA28:58 354994   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
6453.00 Kent Ross   Portland, OR29:34 370153   Trailhead Coffe Roasters
7458.95 Adam Oliver   Eugene, OR29:50 302674   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
8464.91 Jordan Duncan   29:55 402799   Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific
9470.87 Trevor Pearson   30:02 403231   Escape Velocity / dEVo
10476.82 Killian Bailey   Vancouver, WA30:15 355614   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
11482.78 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA30:15 329058   Rad Racing NW
12488.74 Jackson Pickell   30:15 384224   Local Ride Racing
13494.69 Alexander Amiri   30:17 402727   Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific
14500.65 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT30:24 329144   Hammer Nutrition
15506.61 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo30:32 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
16512.56 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA30:39 299287   HSP / Herriott Sports Performan
17518.52 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA30:45 251353   Rad Racing NW
18524.48 Riley Mccammon   Happy Valley, OR30:51 404025   Team Oregon
19530.43 Emerson Webb   Portland, OR30:58 324984   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
20536.39 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA31:15 210067   Rad Racing NW
21542.35 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA31:28 292530   Cycle U / Apex
22548.30 Jake Perrin   Bend, OR31:52 351374   Unattached
23554.26 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA32:10 332792   First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons
24560.22 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA32:19 361728   Rad Racing NW
25566.17 Harrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, OR32:48 322636   Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC)
26572.13 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA32:50 304640   Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club
27578.09 Parker Newman   Olympia, WA33:32 358872   Rad Racing NW
28 Linus Wan   35:02   Escape Velocity / dEVo
29590.00 Richard Stripes   Ellensburg, WA35:12 396015   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gabrielle Lehnert   Eugene Or16:12 392569   Hutch's Slocum CoMotion
2548.33 Aynslee King   Anacortes18:20 384768   Rad Racing NW
3 Jaxon Slaney   18:24   Unattached
4 Kate Matson   19:24   Escape Velocity / dEVo
5 Maia Matson   19:40   Escape Velocity / dEVo
6 Lilly Ujfalusi   20:16   Escape Velocity / dEVo
7 Kaelen Coles-Lyster   25:16   Local Ride Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kia Van Der Vliet   33:25 382721   Trail Bikes / Airport Service
2547.14 Hannah Green   Boise, ID33:50 371292   BYRDS
3554.29 Allison Spain   Boise, ID34:15 391103   BYRDS
4561.43 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA34:45 285753   Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster   35:05   Local Ride Racing
6575.71 Kelty Slaney   35:30 405097   Unattached
7 Calista Valente   40:27   Escape Velocity / dEVo
8 Judith Wan   40:54   Escape Velocity / dEVo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.74 Tessa Pinckston   32:19 403460   Escape Velocity / dEVo
2542.37 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID32:38 268528   Keller Rohrback Racing
3590.00 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA34:26 256332   Rad Racing NW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee