Race Results for
2013 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented
Greater New Braunfels Area, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.18 Kristian House   Austin, TX 102056   
2140.85 Joseph Schmalz (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
3146.52 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
4152.19 Heath Blackgrove (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
5157.85 Jonathon Schilling (1 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6163.52 Caleb Fuchs (3 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Mercy
7169.19 Cody Foster (4 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8174.86 Michael Sheehan (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Elbowz Racing
9180.53 Jordan Cullen (6 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10186.19 JT Cody (7 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Team Velocity Bike Shop
11191.86 Beau Edwards (8 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
12197.53 Chris Powers (9 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
13203.20 Sir Christopher Trickey (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
14208.87 Noah Williams (11 - Cat1)   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15214.53 Allen Abell (12 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Bicycle-Heaven
16220.20 Nick Torraca (13 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Elbowz Racing
17225.87 Imari Miller (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
18231.54 Kyle Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19237.20 Brian ODonnell (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
20242.87 Shaun Moffett (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
21248.54 James Day (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
22254.21 Jesse Gaudet (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 218314   ATC Racing
23259.88 Michael Morgovnik (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
24265.54 Grayson Brookshire (9 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
25271.21 Robbie Robinette (14 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 96459   787 Racing
26276.88 Shawn Small (15 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   
27282.55 Frank Cusimano (10 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
28288.22 KEVIN girkins (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 342402   Team Cycle Progression
29293.88 Gabriel Baca (17 - Cat1)   Chihuahua 331782   DNA Racing
30299.55 john Trujillo (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   
31305.22 S Charles Zamastil (19 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   
32310.89 Russell Metoyer (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
33316.55 josh estes (20 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
34322.22 Robert Kane (12 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
35327.89 Zac Lytle (13 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36333.56 Jeremy Andrews (21 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 208908   PROACTIVE
37339.23 Kenneth Day (22 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
38344.89 Jonah Tannos (23 - Cat1)   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
39350.56 Eben Kellogg (14 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 119334   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
40356.23 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   
41361.90 Max Bookman (15 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 304144   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
42367.57 Chris Carlson (24 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
43373.23 Jason Codianne (16 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
44378.90 Robin Thurston (17 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 49021   787 Racing
45384.57 Chad Hardt (18 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
46390.24 Scott Veggeberg (25 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
47395.90 Paul Carty (19 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
48401.57 Robert Biard (20 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
49407.24 Jacob White (26 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
50412.91 William Fiser (21 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   GS Tenzing
51418.58 Levi Baker (27 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
52424.24 Kyle Parrott (22 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
53429.91 Michael Pincus (28 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
54435.58 David Wenger (29 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
55441.25 Jonathan Barnes (23 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.37 Collin Buerger   Archer City, TX 393673   
2453.54 Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing
3456.72 Emiliano Morales   San Antonio, TX 340154   FG Law Racing
4459.89 Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5463.06 Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6466.24 charles ramer   Lakeway , TX 338636   
7469.41 Brent Stein   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
8472.58 Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
9475.76 Robert Ward   Austin, TX 381964   University of Texas-Austin
10478.93 Matt Miner   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
11482.10 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12485.28 THOMAS SUGG   Baton Rouge, LA 375747   Antique Woods/JimStone
13488.45 Christopher Hoover   Houston, TX 394968   
14491.62 nigel willerton   Sugar Land, TX 394954   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
15494.80 Kevin Franklin   The Woodlands, TX 352414   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
16497.97 Robert Ferrara   San Antonio 365504   Ride 2 Recovery
17501.15 Jeff Paulsen   Austin, TX 73972   
18504.32 Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
19507.49 Kurt Ederhoff   Houston 379486   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20510.67 Shane Carbonneau   Austin, TX 320074   Velossimo Racing
21513.84 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
22517.01 Joseph Sitterly   Universal City, TX 334494   
23520.19 Bryce Billing   Austin, TX 343676   
24523.36 Taylor Longwell   Belle Chasse, LA 394865   Antique Woods/JimStone
25526.53 Dan Piercy   Austin, TX 377520   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26529.71 Hugh Walker   Austin, TX 277162   
27532.88 JAMES MOODY   San Antonio, TX 367111   
28 Donald Gordon      
29539.23 Eduardo Lozano   Laredo, TX 342296   Level X Cycling Association
30542.40 MARIO GUERRERO   League City, TX 286280   Bike Barn (Texas)
31545.57 Heath Sweat   Prairieville, LA 393921   GEAUX Race
32548.75 David Bockholt   Robstown Tx 378288   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33551.92 Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
34555.09 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World of Houston
35558.27 Rance Ivie   Georgetown, TX 308143   Bat City Cycling
36561.44 Luis Dominguez   Laredo 394283   Laredo Cycling Club
37564.61 Tomas Barriga   San Antonio, TX 320712   Taco Palenque Cycling
38567.79 Alberto Salas   Laredo, TX 336846   
39570.96 Nathan Dennis   Pampa 394343   West Texas A & M University
40574.13 alfonso VILLARREAL   Laredo, TX 396101   
41 Eddie Rios      
42580.48 Jim Clancy   Portland 393969   
43583.65 Ray Villarreal   San Marcos, TX 393482   
44586.83 Kenneth Prine   Katy 349414   Return of Locust
45 ignacio salinas      

Men - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.83 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joes Pro Bikes
2415.78 Paul Abel   Austin, TX 354988   
3418.74 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
4421.69 Peter Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   Comanche Racing
5424.64 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix Cycling Club
6427.60 Phillip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   Bayou City Racing
7430.55 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810   4th Dimension Fitness
8433.50 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR 368511   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9436.45 Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10439.41 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
11442.36 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport
12445.31 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
13448.27 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
14451.22 colin bromley   Austin, TX 338512   
15454.17 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
16457.12 Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   Comanche Racing
17460.08 Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
18463.03 Dan McCarthy   Austin, TX 382336   Austinbikes/Revenant
19465.98 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
20468.94 Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
21471.89 Timothy Alcala   Austin, TX 348176   
22474.84 Manny Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188   FRESH Racing
23477.79 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24480.75 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25483.70 andrew powell   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
26486.65 Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
27489.60 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
28492.56 Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   KingRacingGroup
29495.51 Russell Terry   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   
30498.46 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
31501.42 Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Jubilee Subaru
32504.37 Connor Simmons   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
33507.32 Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   Kelly's Team
34510.27 Don (Benny) Notgrass   San Antonio, TX 358317   Bicycle-Heaven
35513.23 John Turlington   Austin, TX 285848   Kelly's Team
36516.18 Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091   Bike Barn Texas
37519.13 Frank Schillaci   Houston, TX 333864   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
38522.09 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
39525.04 Shane Pavonetti   Bastrop, TX 211550   Austinbikes/Revenant
40527.99 Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
41530.94 Even gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
42533.90 orlando gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
43536.85 Bill Neale   Austin, TX 277905   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
44539.80 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
45542.76 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
46545.71 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX 339446   River City Market Racing
47548.66 Gregory Ostrowski   San Antonio, TX 65238   
48551.61 Doug Currie   Dallas, TX 335550   
49554.57 cole gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
50557.52 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
51560.47 Xavier Hernandez   Brownsville, TX 336674   
52563.42 kent snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   ATC Racing
53566.38 Mark Culp   Fort Worth, TX 296611   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
54 Teann Kat      Austin Nationals Cycling
55572.28 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
56575.24 chris davis   Houston, TX 251856   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
57578.19 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
58581.14 Douglas Drahem   Richmond Tx 367971   
59584.09 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
60587.05 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas 303517   
61590.00 Nathan Quintanilla   Houston, TX 347018   Bayou City Racing
DNF Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.03 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2318.61 Scott Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184   Shama Cycles
3322.19 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156   4D Racing
4325.76 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Team Winded
5329.34 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
6332.92 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7336.49 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
8340.07 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938   Antique Woods/JimStone
9343.65 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
10347.22 Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Jubilee Subaru
11350.80 samuel leblanc   Kenner La 301474   4D Racing
12354.37 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
13357.95 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   International Christian Cycling Club
14361.53 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   4D Racing
15365.10 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16 Mitchell Sides      
17372.26 Abel Ibarra   Austin, TX 360526   Ghisallo Foundation
18375.83 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix/RBM
19379.41 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
20382.99 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
21386.56 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
22390.14 Robert Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
23393.71 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
24397.29 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25400.87 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
26404.44 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617   4D Racing
27408.02 Evan East   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
28411.60 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   
29415.17 Jefferey May   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
30418.75 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
31422.33 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
32425.90 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
33429.48 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
34433.05 Noah Wright   Austinaustin, TX 337912   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
35436.63 Grant Koontz   Spring, TX 319214   Southern Elite
36440.21 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
37443.78 James (Colton) Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
38447.36 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
39450.94 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   Team ALS-C3
40454.51 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
41458.09 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
42461.67 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
43465.24 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
44468.82 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
45472.39 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642   4D Racing
46475.97 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
47479.55 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
48483.12 Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Enve/Firefly Bicycles Racing
49486.70 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix/RBM
50490.28 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   ATC Racing
51493.85 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
52497.43 Tim Silva   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing
53501.01 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX 350662   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
54504.58 Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   
55508.16 ian hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   Bike Barn (Texas)
56511.73 scot pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
57515.31 Carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
58518.89 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
59522.46 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   4th Dimension Fitness
DQ Jeffrey Shelton   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
DQ Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330   4D Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.06 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2270.63 PJ Rabice (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 197598   
3278.20 Victor Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, TX 270736   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
4285.77 Andy Beres (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
5293.35 Mason O'Neal (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
6300.92 Christopher Lutz (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
7308.49 Rene Van der Salm (2 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 256571   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
8316.06 Panos Sotiriades (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
9323.63 Herman Verhoeven (4 - Cat3)   League City, TX 314812   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
10331.20 Alex Rodriguez (5 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
11338.78 Gilbert Ramirez (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 48817   Chicken and Waffles Racing
12346.35 Oktay Demirdal (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272797   Neoteric Racing
13353.92 Glen Watson (6 - Cat2)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
14361.49 David Richardson (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 175088   River City Market Racing
15369.06 Felix Guardado (8 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
16376.63 Matthew Denton (9 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
17384.20 Scott Munroe (10 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
18391.78 Bob McGhee (11 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 23465   Bat City Cycling
19399.35 Geoff Maguire (12 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
20406.92 Russ Carr (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 156400   8 Sixteen Racing
21414.49 jeffrey burnett (13 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
22422.06 Kurt Joseph (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
23429.63 mike alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
24437.20 Greg Mead (14 - Cat3)   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
25444.78 Tom Bain (15 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
26452.35 michael hall (16 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
27459.92 John Woodson (9 - Cat2)   Argyle, TX 187822   
28467.49 Robb Bush (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 245682   GS Tenzing
29475.06 George Heagerty (17 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
30482.63 Ken Germond (18 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
31490.21 Al Kline (1 - Cat4)   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
32497.78 Brian Jones (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
33505.35 Karl Haussmann (19 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 177359   Kelly's Team
34512.92 Dwayne Otto (2 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 26937   
35520.49 ralph harris (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   FG Law Racing
36528.06 joe udell (20 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
37535.63 Justin Leighton (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 129185   GS Tenzing
38543.21 Patrick McGrath (11 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
39550.78 Steve Waters (21 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
40558.35 Andrew Smith (22 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
41565.92 Michael Bowker (23 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.36 Donald Bergman (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 382791   
1402.36 Scott Crowley (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 333614   
2404.07 Tim Callahan (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367234   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
2404.07 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
3405.77 Bob Atkins (4 - Cat4)   Choctaw, OK 343278   
3405.77 Brent Stein (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
4407.48 John Sanchez (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 174237   Soler's Sports
4407.48 Vince Dietsch   Austin, TX 88336   Austinbikes/Revenant
5409.18 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
5409.18 Chad Geisler (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 391190   Austin Nationals Cycling
6410.89 Carlos Fernandez (8 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 283161   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
6410.89 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite
7412.59 Omar Nunez (9 - Cat4)   Laredo 394252   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
7412.59 Daniel Perkins (10 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
8414.30 Travis Brady (11 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 308331   
8414.30 Kris Bates   Dripping Springs, TX 369906   VooDoo Racing
9416.01 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810   4th Dimension Fitness
9416.01 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
10417.71 MICHAEL ATZERT (12 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 313360   Northwest Cycling Club
10417.71 Dan Piercy (13 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 377520   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11419.42 Chris Patrinely (14 - Cat4)   Montgomery, TX 51265   Northwest Cycling Club
11419.42 Ben Ploetz (15 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 369017   Bat City Cycling
12421.12 Gabriel Lara (16 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 317558   
12421.12 Scott Cryan (17 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
13422.83 Bryce Billing (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 343676   
13422.83 Grant Woolf (19 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Bat City Cycling
14 Aaron Gore      
14424.54 John Vogt (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 286430   Boneshaker Project
15426.24 Kristofer Wagner (20 - Cat4)   Temple, TX 319426   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
15426.24 Chris Vaughn (21 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 378062   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
16427.95 Lance Mooney (22 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
16427.95 jaxson warrick   Dripping Springs 393722   VooDoo Racing
17429.65 gerardo morales (2 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 361262   
17 Miles Payne      
18431.36 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
18431.36 Hunter Harris (3 - Cat5)   Hobbs 365921   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
19433.06 Brandon O'Neal (23 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 225641   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19433.06 keith shelly   Austin, TX 394453   VooDoo Racing
20434.77 Mike Mooney (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 135754   Northwest Cycling Club
20434.77 Robert McDonald (24 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 383985   787 Racing
21436.48 nigel willerton (5 - Cat5)   Sugar Land, TX 394954   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
21436.48 Bradley Houston (25 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22438.18 Joe Bianco (26 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 394085   Bicycle-Heaven
22438.18 Roy Mitchell (6 - Cat5)   Missouri City, TX 394801   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
23439.89 Joel Rosinbum (7 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 395371   
23439.89 John Powell (27 - Cat4)   Austin Tx 308239   VooDoo Racing
24441.59 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ (28 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 312636   Shama Cycles
24 Rich Hurd      
25443.30 Dean Whitlock (29 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 320550   Rockwall Cycling
25443.30 Troy Bassiri (30 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 394758   
26445.01 Blake Powitzky (31 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
26445.01 Jason Watson (32 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 357819   VooDoo Racing
27446.71 Davis Dombrowski (33 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
27446.71 Barry Conlon (8 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 336950   Bat City Cycling
28448.42 Paalo Anderson (9 - Cat5)   San Marcos, TX 393190   Pedal Power Racing
28448.42 Jason Amezquita (10 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 361855   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
29450.12 Victor Williams (34 - Cat4)   Universal City, TX 356182   Bike World Racing
29450.12 Chris Bailey (11 - Cat5)   New Braunfels, TX 366027   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
30451.83 craig jones (35 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
30451.83 Matthew Hayes (36 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 354386   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31453.53 Nery Hernandez (37 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 306582   
31453.53 Rudy Palencia   Pflugerville, TX 337924   Velossimo Racing
32455.24 Stephen Maurice (38 - Cat4)   Houston 395103   Northwest Cycling Club
32455.24 John Van Pay (12 - Cat5)   Beaumont 394910   FG Law Racing
33456.95 cesar r flores (13 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 272483   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
33456.95 Colby West (14 - Cat5)   Leander, TX 387644   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
34458.65 Xavier Williams   Houston, TX 376245   Southern Elite
34458.65 Saul Monarca (39 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 393216   Ghisallo Foundation
35460.36 Morgan Gray   Austin, TX 395373   
35460.36 Clark Shaffer (40 - Cat4)   Dallas 203047   Bat City Cycling
36462.06 Christian Teague   Bronx, NY 221813   
36462.06 Alex Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 357344   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
37463.77 Glen Dyson (41 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 166940   GS Tenzing
37463.77 Rich Russo (42 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 365751   Team Spincycle
38465.48 Zach Hunt (15 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 394970   
38465.48 Shane Valentine (43 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 380018   FG Law Racing
39467.18 lawrence ocampo (16 - Cat5)   Cypress, TX 367301   Northwest Cycling Club
39467.18 justin payton (17 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 395050   
40 Andrew Kile      
40468.89 GARY AMEZCUA (18 - Cat5)   Helotes, TX 394660   FG Law Racing
41470.59 Sheldon Parmer (44 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 339298   Northwest Cycling Club
41470.59 Michael Mull   Wichita 395314   787 Racing
42472.30 kerry lash (19 - Cat5)   San Marcos, TX 394068   Pedal Power Racing San Marcos
42472.30 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   International Christian Cycling Club
43474.00 Andy Zamora   San Marcos, TX 393401   
43474.00 Dale Ortego (20 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 345974   
44475.71 Mike Hutton (21 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 288686   Northwest Cycling Club
44475.71 Saul Gutierrez (45 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 335616   VooDoo Racing
45477.42 michael shaddock (46 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
45477.42 Kevin Gibson (47 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 335792   Bike Barn Texas
46 Barry Mines      
46479.12 Steve Chism (48 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
47480.83 Patrick Stevenson (22 - Cat5)   Abilene, TX 286892   VT Bike Stuff
47480.83 Clint Gray (23 - Cat5)   Thorndale, TX 394429   Bat City Cycling
48482.53 kerman hammond (49 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325870   GS Tenzing
48482.53 Doug Ballew (50 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 106849   Violet Crown
49484.24 Luis Dominguez (24 - Cat5)   Laredo 394283   Laredo Cycling Club
49484.24 jeffrey martin (51 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 329256   
50485.95 Howard Garofano (25 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 366143   Northwest Cycling Club
50485.95 Pete Rios (26 - Cat5)   Houston 386563   Team Spincycle
51487.65 Zeke Silva (27 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 381601   
51487.65 Nicholas Bellnoski   Katy, TX 377192   
52489.36 Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
52489.36 Michael Ritz (28 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 392444   FG Law Racing
53491.06 David Lopez (52 - Cat4)   Richardson , TX 359123   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
53491.06 Kaoru Hosaka (29 - Cat5)   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
54492.77 Ricky Alaniz (30 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 394280   
54492.77 jeffrey grant (31 - Cat5)   Austin 375724   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
55494.47 Carl Parisi (53 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 387742   Team Spincycle
56496.18 mark gutierrez (54 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 287127   Bike World Racing
57497.89 Logan Vollentine (32 - Cat5)   Hutto Tx 370164   T3Multisports
DQ Ramon Avina (Cat5)   Laredo, TX 127062   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX

Women - P/1/2/3/4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.41 Shannon Gaffney (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
2332.37 Sheri Rothe (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
3403.32 Kate Sherwin (2 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4474.27 Jennifer Wagner (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
DQ Jenny Park      

Women - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.49 Nicole Bevers   Pocatello Idaho  354460   Shama Cycles
2428.85 Becky Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   ThinkFinance Racing
3433.20 Amy Campbell   Austin, TX 339364   Bat City Cycling
4437.56 Katie Griffin   Austin, TX 381034   Violet Crown
5441.92 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
6446.27 Amber Smolik   Stafford, TX 393180   Shama Cycles
7450.63 Mary Jane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8454.98 Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   
9459.34 Anne Flanagan   Austin, TX 386060   ATC Racing
10463.69 Danielle Keller   Cedar Park, TX 378449   Colavita Racing
11468.05 Pam Downs   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing
12472.40 Philippa Gordon   Austin, TX 394398   
13476.76 Megan Marunowski   San Marcos, TX 370272   
14481.11 Kathleen Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15485.47 Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
16489.83 Estefy Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 366421   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
17494.18 Janice Cahalane   Austin, TX 376682   
18498.54 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
19 Tamra Roberts      
20507.25 Lori Francis   San Antonio, TX 380121   Bicycle-Heaven
21511.60 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
22515.96 Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
23520.31 Alexis Hamilton   Austin, TX 315452   
24524.67 ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
25529.02 Rebecca Rivers   Elgin, TX 353620   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
26533.38 Jessica Priest   Chicago 393861   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
27537.73 hailey howe   Austin, TX 346304   T3Multisports
28542.09 Rebecca Forsyth   Houston Tx 367683   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
29 Linzi Leighton      
30550.80 Molly Elliott   Austin 388075   Team Cycle Progression
31555.16 Judy Moist   Kingwood, TX 290552   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
32559.51 crystal johnson   Austin, TX 386561   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
33563.87 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
34568.22 Mariana Cazares   Laredo, TX 367454   Laredo Cycling Club
35572.58 Nadine Oliver   San Marcos, TX 394696   
36576.93 Haley Porterfield   Bertram, TX 353896   International Christian Cycling Club
37581.29 Lily Howe   Austin, TX 346306   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
38585.64 Jen Atkins   O Fallon, IL 395160   
39590.00 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   Bicycle World of Houston
DQ triny aguirre   Sugar Land, TX 383051   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.67 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
2347.94 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
3372.21 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
4396.49 ash duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
5420.76 Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   River City Market Racing
6445.03 Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX 362136   ATC Racing
7469.31 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles
8493.58 Luey Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee