Race Results for
2013 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented
Greater New Braunfels Area, TX
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 02/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.99 Kristian House   Austin, TX 102056   
2183.21 Jordan Cullen (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3188.43 Jonathon Schilling (1 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4193.65 Colin Strickland (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
5198.87 Chris Carlson (3 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
6204.09 Chris Powers (4 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
7209.30 JT Cody (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Team Velocity Bike Shop
8214.52 William Fiser (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   GS Tenzing
9219.74 Sol Ethan Frost (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
10224.96 Caleb Fuchs (7 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Mercy
11230.18 David Wenger (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
12235.40 Levi Baker (9 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13240.61 Shane Haga (10 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
14245.83 Jacob White (11 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15251.05 Noah Williams (12 - Cat1)   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16256.27 Michael Sheehan (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Elbowz Racing
17261.49 Shaun Moffett (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
18266.71 Alec Aldape (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
19271.92 CJ Hebert (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 284873   Bat City Cycling
20277.14 Jonathan Barnes (6 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
21282.36 Imari Miller (7 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
22287.58 Robert Kane (8 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
23292.80 Sean Brown (9 - Cat2)   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
24298.02 Michael Morgovnik (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
25303.23 James Day (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
26308.45 Brian McGrath (12 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 252726   Austinbikes/Revenant
27313.67 Frank Cusimano (13 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
28318.89 Kenneth Day (14 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
29324.11 Nick Torraca (15 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Elbowz Racing
30329.33 Christopher Lutz (14 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
31334.54 Allen Abell (16 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Bicycle-Heaven
32339.76 grady hodge (15 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
33344.98 Johnathon Orr (16 - Cat2)   Arlington, TX 177980   Austinbikes/Revenant
34350.20 Jack Funk (17 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084   GP Velotek
35355.42 Chad Hardt (18 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
36360.64 Max Bookman (19 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 304144   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
37365.85 Pedro Martinez (20 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
38371.07 Sir Christopher Trickey (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
39 Phil Nava III      Bike World Racing
40381.51 Eben Kellogg (21 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 119334   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
41386.73 Scott Veggeberg (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
42391.95 Joseph Garcia (19 - Cat1)   Kyle, TX 262008   Bicycle-Heaven
43397.16 John Korioth (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 102704   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
44402.38 Evan Bybee (21 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
45407.60 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (22 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
46412.82 Zack LaVergne (22 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
47418.04 bob cummings (23 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
48423.26 Paul Carty (23 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
49428.47 Mason Quintana (24 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
50433.69 Kyle Anderson (25 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
51438.91 Jonah Tannos (24 - Cat1)   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
52444.13 Jared Reynoso (26 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix/RBM
53449.35 Kyle Parrott (27 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
54454.57 S Charles Zamastil (25 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   
55459.78 Grayson Brookshire (28 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
56465.00 josh estes (26 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
57470.22 Cody Foster (27 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DQ Stephen Sanchez      Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.98 Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2477.72 Kurt Ederhoff   Houston 379486   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3481.46 Emiliano Morales   San Antonio, TX 340154   FG Law Racing
4485.20 Collin Buerger   Archer City, TX 393673   
5488.95 Bryce Billing   Austin, TX 343676   
6492.69 Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
7496.43 George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
8500.17 charles ramer   Lakeway , TX 338636   
9503.92 Kevin Franklin   The Woodlands, TX 352414   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10507.66 Nicholas Baker   Round Rock, TX 392307   University of Texas-Austin
11511.40 Matt Miner   Helotes, TX 370419   Bicycle-Heaven
12515.15 Shane Carbonneau   Austin, TX 320074   Velossimo Racing
13518.89 THOMAS SUGG   Baton Rouge, LA 375747   Antique Woods/JimStone
14522.63 Heath Sweat   Prairieville, LA 393921   GEAUX Race
15526.37 JAMES MOODY   San Antonio, TX 367111   
16530.12 Eric O'Neal   The Woodlands, TX 365221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17533.86 Brent Stein   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
18537.60 Jeff Paulsen   Austin, TX 73972   
19541.34 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
20545.09 Joseph Sitterly   Universal City, TX 334494   
21548.83 Christopher Hoover   Houston, TX 394968   
22552.57 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World of Houston
23556.32 David Luplow   Round Rock, TX 367820   Team Army-USAC
24560.06 Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
25563.80 Robert Ferrara   San Antonio 365504   Ride 2 Recovery
26567.54 David Bockholt   Robstown Tx 378288   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27571.29 Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX 388626   
28575.03 Taylor Longwell   Belle Chasse, LA 394865   Antique Woods/JimStone
29 Kyle Olson      
30582.51 Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
31586.26 Ray Villarreal   San Marcos, TX 393482   
32590.00 Jim Clancy   Portland 393969   
DNF Hugh Walker   Austin, TX 277162   
DNF Peter McMahon   Boerne, TX 351834   
DNF Tomas Barriga   San Antonio, TX 320712   Taco Palenque Cycling
DNF Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joshua Gibson   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
2543.85 Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Victor Rodriguez      
4551.54 Oleg Dylla   Georgetown, TX 375844   T3Multisports Cycling
5555.38 Jack Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 318916   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6559.23 Aaron Hagler   Austin 379385   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7563.08 Jack Bonilla   Austin, TX 394364   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
8566.92 Santiago Soto   Round Rock, TX 393653   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
9570.77 Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX 366868   
10574.62 Cole Robinson   Leander, TX 366418   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
11578.46 Kasey Copley   Cedar Park, TX 393669   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12582.31 Paul Porterfield   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club
13586.15 Zeb Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 368979   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
14590.00 Jonathan Carney   Georgetown 394125   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.19 Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
2448.20 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
3451.22 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR 368511   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4454.24 Peter Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   Comanche Racing
5 Philip Burthstrom      Bayou City Racing
6460.27 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
7463.29 colin bromley   Austin, TX 338512   
8466.31 Shane Pavonetti   Bastrop, TX 211550   Austinbikes/Revenant
9469.32 orlando gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10472.34 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
11475.36 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
12478.37 Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
13481.39 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
14484.41 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
15487.42 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
16490.44 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joes Pro Bikes
17493.46 Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
18496.47 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
19499.49 James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
20502.51 Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   Ghisallo Foundation
21505.53 John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   Bike Barn (Texas)
22508.54 Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   KingRacingGroup
23511.56 Robert McDonald   Austin, TX 383985   787 Racing
24514.58 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25517.59 John Powell   Austin Tx 308239   VooDoo Racing
26520.61 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
27523.63 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite
28526.64 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX 339446   River City Market Racing
29529.66 Doug Currie   Dallas, TX 335550   
30532.68 Nathan Quintanilla   Houston, TX 347018   Bayou City Racing
31535.70 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810   4th Dimension Fitness
32538.71 Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   Bike Barn (Texas)
33541.73 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
34544.75 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
35547.76 Even gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
36550.78 Dan McCarthy   Austin, TX 382336   Austinbikes/Revenant
37553.80 Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Jubilee Subaru
38556.81 Paul Abel   Austin, TX 354988   
39559.83 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40562.85 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   
41565.86 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
42568.88 chris davis   Houston, TX 251856   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
43571.90 Gregory Ostrowski   San Antonio, TX 65238   
44574.92 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
45577.93 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
46580.95 Austin Smith   Wichita Falls Tx 364838   Midwestern State University
47583.97 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
48586.98 Brent Sears   Bedford Tx 305687   Team Bicycles inc
49590.00 kerman hammond   Austin, TX 325870   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.64 Abel Ibarra   Austin, TX 360526   Ghisallo Foundation
2337.28 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
3340.93 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4344.57 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
5348.21 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6351.85 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
7355.49 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
8359.14 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
9362.78 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Team Winded
10366.42 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
11370.06 Stephan Hoffman   New York City 309396   Century Road Club Assoc
12373.70 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
13377.34 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
14380.99 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
15384.63 scot pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
16388.27 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156   4D Racing
17391.91 Robert Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
18395.55 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   GS Tenzing
19399.20 Noah Wright   Austinaustin, TX 337912   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
20402.84 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
21406.48 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   International Christian Cycling Club
22410.12 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
23413.76 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
24417.40 Grant Koontz   Spring, TX 319214   Southern Elite
25421.05 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
26424.69 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
27428.33 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
28431.97 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29435.61 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
30439.25 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
31442.90 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX 350662   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
32446.54 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
33450.18 Rudolph Thomas III   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
34453.82 James (Colton) Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
35 John Dunn      
36461.11 Jefferey May   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
37464.75 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
38468.39 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
39472.03 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
40475.67 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
41479.31 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   
42482.96 Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   Southern Elite
43486.60 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
44490.24 Riley Burgon   Canyon, TX 269908   West Texas A & M University
45493.88 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617   4D Racing
46497.52 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   Bike World Racing
47501.17 Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Jubilee Subaru
48504.81 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520   VooDoo Racing
49508.45 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
50512.09 Sean Schnur   Houston, TX 270909   4th Dimension Fitness
51515.73 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
52519.37 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix/RBM
53523.02 samuel leblanc   Kenner La 301474   4D Racing
54526.66 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix/RBM
55530.30 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn (Texas)
56533.94 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   4D Racing
57537.58 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642   4D Racing
58541.23 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   4th Dimension Fitness
59544.87 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770   Proctor Cycling Team
60548.51 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330   4D Racing
61552.15 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   Team ALS-C3
62555.79 Evan East   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
63559.43 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938   Antique Woods/JimStone
64563.08 Jeffrey Shelton   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
65566.72 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
DNF Justin Stanley   Midlothian, TX 386614   Dallas Bike Works
DNF Dave Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Kelly's Team
DNF Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.95 PJ Rabice (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 197598   
2283.22 Richard Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
3291.49 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4299.77 Edwin Braun (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
5 Shannon Graham      Team Kenda presented by RACC
6316.31 Brian Jones (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
7324.58 Robert Gray (2 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
8332.85 Herman Verhoeven (3 - Cat3)   League City, TX 314812   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
9341.12 Panos Sotiriades (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
10349.40 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   
11357.67 Mike Reed (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 64083   Joe's Pro Bikes
12365.94 Alex Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
13374.21 mike alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
14382.48 Oktay Demirdal (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272797   Neoteric Racing
15390.75 Stefan Hardie (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
16399.03 Ted Nitka (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 82715   Chicken and Waffles Racing
17407.30 Kurt Joseph (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
18415.57 Ron Medlock (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338732   Neoteric Racing
19423.84 Jeromie Payne (11 - Cat3)   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
20432.11 Larry Blanchard (12 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA 103849   Bat City Cycling
21440.38 John Miller (13 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven
22448.66 ernesto cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
23456.93 michael hall (14 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
24465.20 cole gober (15 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
25473.47 Stephen Collins (4 - Cat2)   Nashville 181319   Team Wooly Mammoth
26481.74 Andy Beres (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
27490.01 jeffrey burnett (16 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
28498.28 Rudolph Thomas III (17 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
29506.56 Jason Newman (18 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
30514.83 Dwayne Otto (1 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 26937   
31523.10 Justin Leighton (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 129185   GS Tenzing
32531.37 ralph harris (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   FG Law Racing
33539.64 Steve Waters (19 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
34547.91 Patrick McGrath (6 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
35556.19 Kevin Lynch (20 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
36564.46 Geoff Maguire (21 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
37572.73 John Korioth (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 102704   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
38581.00 C. Jerry Vargas (22 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 55641   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.65 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810   4th Dimension Fitness
2448.10 Benjamin Pollack   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3450.54 Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   Kelly's Team
4452.99 Alex Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 357344   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5455.44 Alberto Spishakoff (1 - Cat4)   Mcallen, TX 306762   
6457.88 Connor Simmons (2 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
7460.33 Carlos Fernandez (3 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 283161   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
8462.78 Matthew Hayes (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 354386   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Unknown Rider      
10467.67 Lance Mooney (5 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
11470.12 Scott Crowley (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 333614   
12472.56 Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
13475.01 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
14477.46 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX 355860   Southern Elite
15479.90 Tim Callahan (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 367234   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
16482.35 Shane Valentine (8 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 380018   FG Law Racing
17484.80 Brandon O'Neal (9 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 225641   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18487.24 Brent Stein (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
19489.69 John Sanchez (11 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 174237   Soler's Sports
20492.14 Blake Schrader (12 - Cat4)   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
21494.58 MICHAEL ATZERT (13 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 313360   Northwest Cycling Club
22497.03 Christopher Hoover (14 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 394968   
23499.48 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
24501.92 Michael Moist (15 - Cat4)   Kingwood, TX 273762   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
25504.37 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix Cycling Club
26506.82 David Luplow (16 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 367820   Team Army-USAC
27509.26 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joes Pro Bikes
28511.71 gerardo morales (1 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 361262   
29514.16 Chris Vaughn (17 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 378062   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
30516.60 Jay Lagrone   Houston, TX 388256   
31519.05 Kristofer Wagner (18 - Cat4)   Temple, TX 319426   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
32521.49 Steve Chism (19 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
33523.94 lawrence ocampo (2 - Cat5)   Cypress, TX 367301   Northwest Cycling Club
34526.39 Aaron Gore (3 - Cat5)   San Marcos, TX 345620   Texas State University-San Marcos
35528.83 Blake Powitzky (20 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
36531.28 Omar Nunez (21 - Cat4)   Laredo 394252   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
37533.73 John Vogt (4 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 286430   Boneshaker Project
38536.17 Joe Bianco (22 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 394085   Bicycle-Heaven
39538.62 Glen Dyson (23 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 166940   GS Tenzing
40541.07 Timothy Tirado (24 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World of Houston
41543.51 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   International Christian Cycling Club
42 Ross Sorviell      
43 Xavier Villiarez      PAA/REMAX
44550.85 Davis Dombrowski (25 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
45553.30 Kevin Gibson (26 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 335792   Bike Barn Texas
46555.75 Logan Vollentine (5 - Cat5)   Hutto Tx 370164   T3Multisports
47558.19 Ramon Avina (6 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 127062   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
48560.64 Bobby Garcia (27 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 289269   FG Law Racing
49563.09 Michael Ritz (7 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 392444   FG Law Racing
50565.53 Sheldon Parmer (28 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 339298   Northwest Cycling Club
51567.98 Jim Clancy (8 - Cat5)   Portland 393969   
52570.43 David Lopez (29 - Cat4)   Richardson , TX 359123   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
53572.87 Christian Perez (9 - Cat5)   Hewitt, TX 394097   
54575.32 Tomas Barriga (10 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 320712   Taco Palenque Cycling
55577.77 Christian Danoy (11 - Cat5)   Austin 384727   T3Multisports
56580.21 Adriano Frechel (30 - Cat4)   San Antonio Texas 303517   
57582.66 David Switzer (12 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 393855   Northwest Cycling Club
58585.11 Ricky Alaniz (13 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 394280   
59 Travis Lee      
60590.00 Kenneth Prine (14 - Cat5)   Katy 349414   Return of Locust

Women - P/1/2/3/4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.26 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   ExergyTWENTY16
2340.66 Jenny Park (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing
3365.07 Jennifer Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
4389.48 Kathleen Hattaway (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru
5413.89 Shannon Gaffney (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
6438.29 Kim Ciolli (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   River City Market Racing
7462.70 Rheannon Cunningham (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 252159   River City Market Racing
DNF Claire Routledge (Cat2)   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   Hotter'N Hell Hundred

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Estefy Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 366421   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2548.33 LILY HOWE   Austin, TX 346306   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3556.67 Rebecca Rivers   Elgin, TX 353620   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4565.00 Madison Healy   Austin, TX 394958   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5573.33 Zara Jenkins   Austin, TX 394403   T3Multisports Cycling
6581.67 Gillian Marvin   Mission, TX 396182   
7590.00 Albina Dylla   Georgetown, TX 379699   T3Multisports Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.68 Nicole Bevers   Pocatello Idaho  354460   Shama Cycles
2458.02 Anne Flanagan   Austin, TX 386060   ATC Racing
3465.35 Pam Downs   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing
4472.68 Becky Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   ThinkFinance Racing
5480.01 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
6487.35 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
7494.68 Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   
8502.01 Lori Bergeron   Austin, TX 376832   ATC Racing
9509.34 hailey howe   Austin, TX 346304   T3Multisports
10516.68 Rebecca Forsyth   Houston Tx 367683   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11524.01 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
12531.34 Amber Smolik   Stafford, TX 393180   Shama Cycles
13538.67 Helen Currie   Houston, TX 392723   Northwest Cycling Club
14546.01 Elizabeth Korinek   Austin, TX 312388   Ghisallo Foundation
15553.34 Sandra Zavala   Houston, TX 391162   Northwest Cycling Club
16560.67 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
17568.00 ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
18575.34 Judy Moist   Kingwood, TX 290552   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
19582.67 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   Bicycle World of Houston
20590.00 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx 281770   

Women - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.42 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2350.53 margaux salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   Colavita Racing
3367.63 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
4384.74 ash duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
5401.84 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   River City Market Racing
6418.95 Ashley Hiatt   Dallas, TX 339334   Ghisallo Foundation
7436.05 Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   River City Market Racing
8453.16 Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX 362136   ATC Racing
9470.26 Brandi Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
10487.37 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Ghisallo Foundation
11504.47 Hannah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722   Ghisallo Foundation
12521.58 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
13538.68 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles
14555.79 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   River City Market Racing
15572.89 Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX 385660   ATC Racing
16590.00 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX 288493   GS Tenzing
DNF marla briley   Austin, TX 357736   ATC Racing
DNF Danielle Bradley   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
DNF Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
DNF Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
DNF Ashley Weaver      RUUD Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee