Race Results for
Oak Ridge Velo Classic
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.66 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  110 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
285.00 Geri Mewett (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 138184  112 VeloShine Cycling Team
390.33 Bradley Spears (3 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  113 Sonic Cycling
495.67 Ryan Good (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  102 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
5101.01 Ryan Sullivan (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  114 The 706 Project
6106.35 John Hayes (6 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  104 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7111.69 Reid Beloni (7 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  111 Appalachian State University
8117.03 Stephen Bassett (8 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 257316  278 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9122.37 john king (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  279 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10127.70 Dirk Pohlmann (9 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  107 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11133.04 Nolan Tankersley (2 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  258 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12138.38 Anders Swanson (10 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  115 Litespeed-BMW
13143.72 Jeffrey McGrane (11 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  105 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14149.06 Zachary Lewis (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  271 Zephyr Wheel Sports
15154.40 Jason Peters (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 93595  259 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16159.74 Zachary Hoover (5 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  274 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
17165.07 Ben Knoernschild (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  272 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18170.41 Justin Bynum (7 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  277 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
19175.75 Andrew Bailey (8 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  273 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20181.09 John Hart (12 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  116 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21186.43 Shannon Williams (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  262 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
22191.77 Paul Tower (13 - Cat1)   Birmingham , AL 160975  109 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
23197.11 Britton Kinnard (14 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  117 Sonic Cycling
24202.44 Gregory Miller (15 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  106 Harper Auto
25207.78 Aubrey Moore (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  261 Cycles Veloce
26213.12 Jeremy Nagoshiner (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  263 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
27218.46 Jonathan Crowson (12 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  260 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.13 J Thomas Smith (1 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  186 Crosstown Velo
2128.13 Luke Servedio (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  180 Sonic Cycling
3138.13 Bradley Spears (3 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  185 Sonic Cycling
4148.13 Bert Hull (4 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  196 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
5158.13 Bradley Price (1 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN 155267  198 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
6168.13 Kent Bostick (5 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  195 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
7178.13 Shawn Hirt (1 - Cat3)   Lenior City, TN 51326  188 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8188.13 Jeremy Nagoshiner (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  183 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
9198.13 Ronald Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  179 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10208.13 Shannon Williams (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  182 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
11218.13 Michael Biegalski (4 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  199 Harper Auto
12228.13 Jason Brasel (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 287349  197 SVMIC Cycling
13238.13 John Hart (6 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  184 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14248.13 Britton Kinnard (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  181 Sonic Cycling
15258.13 Thomas Gates (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  187 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.61 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  312 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2166.08 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  310 901 Racing
3174.54 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  305 I AM Racing
4183.01 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  304 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5191.48 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  320 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6199.95 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  308 Harper Auto
7208.42 chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  309 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8216.88 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  317 MOAB Masters Racing
9225.35 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  302 Treehouse Racing
10233.82 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  307 I AM Racing
11242.29 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  319 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12250.76 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  316 Harper Auto
DNF David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  318 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.95 Shawn Hirt (1 - Cat3)   Lenior City, TN 51326  506 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2243.51 Chad Moss (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  519 SVMIC Cycling
3268.07 Philippe Hanset (3 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 220768  505 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4292.63 Don Fields (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  504 Treehouse Racing
5317.20 Jonathan Kinnick (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 231641  510 Tri-Cities Road Club
6341.76 Kurt Phifer (2 - Cat4)   Sparta, TN 264294  521 Caney Fork Racing
7366.32 Craig Hoyme (3 - Cat4)   Fall Branch, TN 16949  507 Tri-Cities Road Club
8390.88 Michael Twigg (5 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 36142  523 Harper Auto
9415.44 Riccardo Cannone (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  511 NashvilleCyclist.com
10440.00 Philippe Roquiny (4 - Cat4)   Namur - Belgium 407984  520 Tri Cities Road Club
11464.56 Jim Farmer (7 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 267054  503 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12489.13 Dennis Custer (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 323380  522 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.60 Thomas Gates (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  557 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2252.18 David Hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  558 MOAB Masters Racing
3277.76 Lawrence Czarnecki (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 226271  574 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4303.33 Joseph Fritz (3 - Cat3)   Panama City, FL 320064  555 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5328.91 Ivan Murdock (2 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  567 Gran Fondo Racing
6354.49 Steven Lewis (4 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 60179  563 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
7380.07 Greg Casteel (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  575 Harper Auto
8405.64 Scott Chen (4 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  551 Team Gran Fondo
9431.22 Thomas King (5 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN 216711  560 Harper Auto
10456.80 Eddy Koonce (6 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 381339  576 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.03 Ronald Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  594 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2387.42 Vick Dyer (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 10321  599 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3407.81 Thomas Gee (2 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  598 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4428.20 Charles Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  597 NashvilleCyclist.com
5448.59 kevin zirkle (1 - Cat5)   Knoxville, TN 321324  593 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.80 David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  404 Treehouse Racing
2263.41 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  421 Ride615 Development
3275.03 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  410 Team Bikers Choice
4286.64 JC Emberton   Tompkinsville Ky 377266  401 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5298.25 Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN 297915  433 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6309.86 Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  414 Harper Auto
7321.48 Daniel Hamilton   Ooltewah, TN 386024  402 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8333.09 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  425 Gear Up Cycles
9344.70 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  415 I AM Racing
10356.31 Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 241353  423 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11367.93 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  436 Tri-Cities Road Club
12379.54 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  437 Tri-Cities Road Club
13391.15 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  432 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14402.77 Mark Jones   Lagrange, KY 358655  430 
15414.38 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  420 Murray State University
16425.99 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  413 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17437.60 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  419 I AM Racing
18449.22 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  434 Harper Auto
19460.83 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  418 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20472.44 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  440 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21484.05 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  438 Caney Fork Racing
22495.67 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  411 Team Gran Fondo
23507.28 Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  439 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
24518.89 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782  431 Bicycle World of Houston
25530.51 Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN 323380  435 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.96 Philippe Roquiny   Namur - Belgium 407984  384 Tri Cities Road Club
2468.96 Christopher Granju   Knoxville 386137  355 Harper Auto
3479.96 Donald Hornback   Knoxville, TN 381676  359 Harper Auto
4490.97 Christopher Morelock   Maryville, TN 399711  365 Cycology Bicycles
5501.97 Rocky Assad   Hermitage, TN 402820  351 Ride615 Development
6512.98 Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  353 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7523.98 David Piercey   Medina, TN 397377  367 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8534.98 Nicolas Andre   Knoxville, TN 362304  350 
9 Brandon Chapel     382 
10556.99 Daniel Mason   Cary, NC 411677  364 
11 Coelho Rodrigo     383 
12 Brendan Gresham     381 
13590.00 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  377 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.78 Elizabeth McCalley (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 270074  222 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2199.27 Nina Laughlin (2 - Cat2)   Boone 338822  220 Appalachian State University
3209.76 Catherine Dewberry (3 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  221 Team Belladium
4220.25 Jessica Christensen (1 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  396 I AM Racing
5230.73 Stephanie Rynas (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  397 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.09 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  496 I AM Racing
2434.10 kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  499 Team Belladium
3460.11 Susie Stanfield   Chattanooga, TN 381223  492 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4486.13 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  487 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5512.14 Rebekah Roberts   Knoxville, TN 365107  493 Harper Auto
6538.15 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN 322054  498 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.69 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  219 Trace Bikes
2411.95 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  214 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
3434.21 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  218 Trace Bikes
4456.46 Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN 352454  217 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5478.72 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  201 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6500.97 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  200 Trace Bikes
7523.23 Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  204 Trace Bikes
8545.49 Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN 411316  203 Trace Bikes
9567.74 Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  216 Gran Fondo Racing
10590.00 Jason Kreiss   Bristolol, TN 410572  206 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.19 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  283 Trace Bikes
2442.86 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782  298 Bicycle World of Houston
3469.54 Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  282 Trace Bikes
4496.22 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  286 Trace Bikes
5522.90 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  297 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6549.58 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294  284 Bicycle World of Houston

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee