Race Results for
Ohio Track Cycling Championships
Cleveland, OH
(Event Information)
Flying 200m on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler MIRANDA   Valley City, OH 255486   Mirco Racing
2 Keaton ADAMS   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs
3 Alec DAVIS      WAS Labs

Men - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt JONES   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
2 Bill NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Matt WEEKS   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs
4 Eric SILVERMAN   Beachwood, OH 336286   Case Cycling Team
5 Ryan PIERCE   Cleveland, OH 338372   Case Cycling Team
6 Christopher LEE   Euclid, OH 386351   Blue Sky Cycling
7 Sasa FRANIC   Maple Heights, OH 405338   Snakebite Racing

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary BURKHOLDER   Parma, OH 235538   Snakebite Racing

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe NIETO   Columbia Station, OH 290560   Pista Elite
2 Andrew CLARKE   Medina, OH 212538   Team Panther / Bakehouse
3 Paul MARTIN   North Royalton, OH 207549   Team Panther / Bakehouse
4 Brett DAVIS   University Heights, OH 207616   Team Spin / Litzler Automation
5 Matt WALRAVEN   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 129265   Ohio Cycleworks
6 Tim EDWARDS   Orange Village, OH 108757   Team Honey Stinger

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave CHERNOSKY   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   RGF / Cleveland Clinic
2 Dave BARTELS   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Team Lake Effect
3 Bob STEFANCIN   Parma, OH 73300   Snakebite Racing
4 Bruce MACDONALD   Avon Lake, OH 235772   Spin / Second Sole
5 Matthew Litzler   Avon Lake, OH 21359   Team Spin / Litzler Automation

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick TOLER   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Dayton / Merill Lynch
2 Pat MIRANDA   Valley City, OH 150146   Mirco Racing
3 Derek WILFORD   Euclid, OH 134363   Team Spin / Litzler Automation
4 Dave KOVACH   Cleveland, OH 64390   Snakebite Racing
5 Tony SMITH   Rocky River, OH 45951   Pista Elite
6 Kenneth Robinson   Cleveland, OH 388925   Unnattached

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William FLECHER   Medina, OH 277014   Stark Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy ADAMS   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam MIRANDA   Valley City, OH 218849   Mirco Racing
2 Abbey SMICH   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   WAS Labs

Women - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim KLAFCZYNSKI   Los Angeles, CA 388963   Unattached
2 Anneke FRANKEMOLLE   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346   Bike Ohio

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen EDWARDS   Orange Village, OH 106943   Team Honey Stinger

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha BRODE   Akron, OH 206620   RGF / Cleveland Clinic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee