Race Results for
Missouri State Championship Time Trial
Centralia, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.05 William Gillanders   Saint Louis, MO1:03:10.4 161282  89 Velo Force
2499.58 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO1:03:46.7 264887  85 Power Partners
3507.11 Jp Brocket   Raytown, MO1:04:06.0 275550  91 Ethos Racing
4514.64 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO1:05:11.6 296442  93 Velo Force
5 Aaron Smith   1:05:22.3  88 Respect The Ride Foundation
6529.70 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO1:05:41.2 158320  90 Walts Bike Shop/ Tallgrass Brewing
7 Mike Weiss   1:06:47.7  95 Big Shark Racing
8 Benji Bockting   1:06:58.5  92 KHDR
9 Paul Jacobson   1:07:28.2  96 
10559.82 Halleck Bilyeu   Grandview, MO1:10:30.6 412909  87 
11567.35 Harold Jacobson   Columbia, MO1:11:08.0 179957  97 
12 Jerry Bruce   1:14:34.4  100 Berry Juice Racing
13 Tom Brinker   1:16:13.7  86 Big Tree Cycling
14589.94 Adam Dezego   St. Louis, MO1:22:54.5 369008  94 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.17 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO54:54.4 379175  122 
2462.79 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL55:41.5 267937  17 korte Hammer Down Racing
3488.41 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL56:59.6 255040  16 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4514.03 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO59:45.0 287561  12 Quantum Mesa Cycles
5539.65 Aron Rauls   Wildwood, MO1:02:40.1 222230  11 Off The Front
6565.27 Brandon Oneal   Springfield, MO1:08:06.1 289542  14 Bike America Elite Dev Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Morgan   59:10.8  29 Big Tree Cycling
2 Joseph Shepard   59:18.8  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
3462.95 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO1:00:18.2 380622  24 Cannonbal- Hub Racing
4467.42 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO1:01:56.0 243449  31 Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing
5471.89 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO1:01:56.9 309629  32 Team Colavita- Parisis Coffee
6476.36 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO1:02:45.0 355812  28 Momentum Racing
7480.83 Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO1:03:05.7 281072  30 Cannonball - Hub Racing
8 Scott Stewart   1:04:08.1  25 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Greg Campbell   1:04:59.0  27 
10 Michael Allen   1:08:44.5  33 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan Benkert   1:03:28.3  41 
2514.71 Gregory Hoch   Ballwin, MO1:05:19.6 369933  46 
3 Duane Fritchie   1:05:20.9  48 Bicycle Shack
4531.45 Rob Parham   Columbia, MO1:06:15.2 386773  43 
5 Rick Coats   1:06:29.4  49 
6548.19 Chris Ramirez   Yucaipa, CA1:07:53.5 98573  47 St. Louis Cycling Club
7556.56 Warren Hoover   Columbia, MO1:08:07.1 240671  40 Columbia Multisport Club
8564.93 Michael Link   Columbia, MO1:08:22.3 391409  42 
9573.30 Eric Howser   Lees Summit, MO1:09:37.6 131324  45 
10581.67 John Dina   Columbia1:12:51.9 406255  44 Big Tree Cycling
11 Drew Mueller   1:24:00.8  15 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Verry (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO59:08.2 276629  53 Velo Force
2 Andrew Kirk   1:02:12.7  54 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.17 Mark Murawski (1 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO55:28.7 144636  57 Gateway Cycling
2 Brian Bradley   58:18.9  60 Mercy- Kuat
3 Jack Mason   59:31.9  61 Power Partners Racing Team
4 Dennis Koscielski   1:00:20.5  58 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Matt Smith   1:14:42.6  59 Semo Tri Team

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Smith   59:55.8  69 
2511.86 Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL1:00:33.8 89948  67 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3537.91 Steven Wathke (2 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS1:01:47.1 198134  68 Power Partners
4563.96 Vince Deblasi (3 - Cat3)   Ballwin , MO1:02:52.2 179908  65 Michelob Ultra- Big Shark
5590.01 Ron Rolfes   Saint Louis, MO1:16:43.8 402775  66 

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.39 Lewis Reece (1 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO58:05.8 29363  73 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2469.51 David Keire (2 - Cat3)   University City, MO59:39.2 54877  74 Velo Force
3499.63 Benjamin Simon (3 - Cat3)   Belton, MO1:00:52.6 155471  72 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Huddleston Richard   1:03:59.4  77 Big Shark Racing
5 Todd Pratt   1:12:03.8  75 
6 Brent R. Young   1:15:05.6  76 

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Perry   57:09.4  81 Team Colvin/ Vantage Multisport
2552.50 Mark Gowler (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO57:31.8 76018  84 
3565.00 Scott Sifferman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Vernon, MO58:26.7 210464  79 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Steve Auchterlonie   1:01:41.1  83 
5590.00 Michael Pratl (1 - Cat4)   Richmond Heights, MO1:07:54.0 189552  82 Off The Front

Men - Masters - 60-69 (20k Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernall Rice   30:40.3  126 
2533.36 Thomas Zoumaras (1 - Cat3)   Kirksville, MO32:07.4 65996  131 Big Shark Racing
3547.52 Glenn Eyler (2 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO32:18.9 162256  129 Team Sho-Air
4561.68 Robert Schlumpberger (1 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO32:41.8 366592  127 
5575.84 Tj Kohler (2 - Cat5)   Barnhart, MO33:50.1 380216  130 
6590.00 Norman Thompson (3 - Cat5)   Jackson, MO37:11.3 357489  128 Semo Tri Team

Men - Masters - 70+ (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Earp   32:26.1  133 Big Dogs
2 Joseph Black   33:45.0  134 Off The Front

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO54:11.1 392298  137 Big Shark

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO36:10.6 405429  138 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Brandon Young   Philadelphia, PA36:12.0 193908  139 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.93 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO31:20.1 378374  142 Black Oak Racing
2551.70 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO33:09.7 347112  141 Big Shark Racing
3564.47 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO33:51.5 258027  140 
4577.24 Noah Pulliam   Jefferson City, MO34:43.8 401213  147 
5590.01 Micah Thompkins   Saint Ann, MO37:47.8 393835  143 Momentum Racing

Women - merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.22 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO1:10:49.2 344094  121 Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
2549.48 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO1:15:05.0 268409  120 Cannonball Hub Racing
3569.74 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO1:15:20.1 309933  123 
4590.00 Rhonda Lynott   Wildwood, MO1:18:06.9 395245  119 Crush Cycle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heller Elizabeth   1:03:57.3  98 708 Racing p/b Dressels Pub
2 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA1:08:30.4 120043  99 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.85 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO1:02:00.1 309648  103 
2509.08 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO1:03:03.7 354268  106 
3529.31 Lisa Glad   Saint Louis, MO1:07:21 358301  104 Velo Force
4549.54 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO1:12:27.3 306401  108 Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
5569.77 Margy Tonnies   Columbia, MO1:13:29.8 412616  105 Big Tree Cycling
6 Rhonda R. Huskamp- Allen   1:13:35.8  107 

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffiney Smith   Jackson, MO1:14:01.7 324446  112 Semo Tri Team

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Hrubes (1 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO1:03:50.4 276364  113 The Hub

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO1:12:00.5 183476  114 Michelob Ultra Big Shark

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Butts   1:14:55.0  115 Rufus Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO46:24.1 330494  144 Ethos Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Emery   48:10.8  145 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO37:19.8 287354  146 Jet Cycling

- Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.50 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO51:43.1 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
1364.50 Justin Maciekowicz (2 - Cat1)   Overland, MO51:43.1 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
2372.04 Cameron Rex (3 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS53:34.8 243878  Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek
2372.04 Cameron Rex (4 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS53:34.8 243878  Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek
3379.58 Joshua leibowitz (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO55:55.4 292415  
3379.58 Joshua leibowitz (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO55:55.4 292415  
4387.12 John Straub (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO56:25.6 259691  Dogfish Racing Team
4387.12 John Straub (4 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO56:25.6 259691  Dogfish Racing Team
5394.66 Grant Erhard (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO56:33.6 247652  Quantum Mesa Cycles
5394.66 Grant Erhard (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO56:33.6 247652  Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Joshua Johnson   1:04:25.4  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Joshua Johnson   1:04:25.4  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee