Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.88 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  420 Frazier Cycling
2467.35 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  563 Frazier Cycling
3484.82 Luciano Hasko   Rome Georgia 395927  56 Frazier Cycling
5519.76 Sam Tullis   Rome 395882  293 Frazier Cycling
6537.23 Viola Hasko   Rome, GA 395944  998 Frazier Cycling
7554.70 Clayton Zinnert   Orlando, FL 364633  707 Colavita Racing Inc.
8572.17 Nicolas Federico   Dunwoody, GA 405938  60 Frazier Cycling
9589.64 Elias Dietrich   Covington Ga 392579  700 Junior Flyers
10 Worth Cohen     699 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.81 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  848 Frazier Cycling
2525.40 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  748 Frazier Cycling
4600.00 Dominique Mcconnell   Orlando 286748  AAA Cycling Team

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.40 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  974 Outcast Racing Team
2298.85 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  875 Unattached
3320.30 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  79 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4341.75 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  588 EBP Racing Team
5363.20 Michele Smith   Medley, FL 406295  704 Unattached
6384.65 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  566 Litespeed-BMW
7406.10 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  148 Outcast Racing Team
8427.55 Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  952 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9449.00 Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA 110595  822 Big Ring Racing Inc.
10470.45 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  265 Outcast Racing Team
11491.90 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  737 Frazier Cycling
9998 Ethan Cohen   Marietta , GA 386163  86 Homesmart Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.62 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  998 Georgia Cycling Inc.
2318.34 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936  496 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3341.06 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL 263775  39 FloridaVelo
4363.78 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  862 Homesmart Cycling
5386.50 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  802 Georgia Cycling Inc.
6409.22 Tim Stone   Monroe, GA 251225  321 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
7431.94 Scott Skrove   Tallahassee 144504  270 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
9998 Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  20 Frazier Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.88 Calixto Bello (1 - Pro)   Miami, FL 280626  355 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
2141.59 Mike Stone (1 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  629 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3146.30 Winston David (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  118 The 706 Project
4151.01 Shawn Gravois (3 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  551 The 706 Project
5155.72 David Gearhart (4 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA 230227  893 Litespeed-BMW
6160.43 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  172 Team Novodirsk Development
7165.14 David Guttenplan (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  644 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
8169.85 Alex Jensen (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 287067  768 Relaj Cycling
9174.56 Jos Chalmers (6 - Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  805 Gateway Harley-Davidson
10179.27 Andrew Scarano (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  152 The 706 Project
11183.98 Dustin Cottle (8 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  654 Team Novodirsk Development
12188.69 Andrew Hammond (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS 213476  876 Herring Gas Cycling
13193.40 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  890 Team Novodirsk Development
14198.11 Andrew Hodges (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  687 Frazier Cycling
15202.82 Jonathan Bowerman (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654  184 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
16207.53 Brendan Sullivan (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  712 Century Road Club Assoc
17 Charles Planet     88 Team Novodirsk Development
18 Oleg Tanovitchi     393 Iron Data Racing
19221.66 Oliver Flautt (10 - Cat1)   Boulder 307228  440 Athens Velo Club
20226.37 Matthew Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  406 Team Novodirsk Development
21231.08 David Goodman (6 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  964 The 706 Project
22235.79 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  781 Team Novodirsk Development
23 Alexy Shmidt     94 The 706 Project
24 Juan Martinez Adorno     967 Unattached
25249.92 Rainiel Sanchez (11 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL 59556  505 Atlantic Shores Velo
26254.63 Eric Stubbs (12 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 255870  612 GearLink Racing INC.
27259.34 Robert Loomis (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 358544  798 Prima Tappa Cycling
28264.05 Andrew Schluck (8 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL 266290  100 Unattached
29 Charles Planet     733 Team Novodirsk Development
30273.47 Eduardo Arboleda (9 - Cat2)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  225 Interactive Metronome Development
31278.18 Rolando Hernandez (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 286862  26 GearLink Racing INC.
9998 Stephan Hirsch (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  687 The 706 Project
9998 Brady Rogers (14 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  359 Unattached
9998 Brad Parkerson (11 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  810 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998 Colby Millen (12 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617  636 Litespeed-BMW
9998 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  85 Team Novodirsk Development
9998 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  677 Team Novodirsk Development
9998 James Tobias (13 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 319362  862 Coweta Cycling
9998 Benjamin Bryant (15 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  512 Unattached
9998 Peter Eckel (16 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  702 Team Novodirsk Development
9998 Scott Cugno (14 - Cat2)   Boca Raton  154900  216 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
9998 Maxwell Robb (15 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  75 The 706 Project
9998 Buddy Spafford (17 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 302191  235 FloridaVelo
9998 Tim Molyneaux (16 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL 53461  982 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.16 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605  308 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
2272.91 James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL 360213  679 Gulf Coast Velo
3 Zvonimir Jelinic     800 Team Novodirsk Development
4286.41 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA 381099  933 Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 Francisco Carratala     147 Team Novodirsk Development
6299.91 Chris Mcgrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873  150 Unattached
7306.66 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  367 Prima Tappa Cycling
8313.41 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  547 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9320.16 Brian Rogers   Loganville, GA 252880  416 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10326.91 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  541 Scenic City Velo
11333.66 Christopher Rupe   Seffner 359278  603 GearLink Racing INC.
12340.41 John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  178 Athens Velo Club
14353.91 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  847 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15360.66 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771  71 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16367.41 Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL 371658  464 Naples Cyclery powered by Airport Kia
17374.16 Nathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA 358683  587 Georgia Institute of Technology
18380.91 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  161 Scenic City Velo
19387.66 Trevor Marshall   Tallahassee, FL 305082  Unattached
20394.41 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  547 Scenic City Velo
21 Chris McGovern     253 Team Novodirsk Development
22407.91 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  227 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23414.66 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  602 Coweta Cycling
24421.41 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  140 BMC CycleLife Development Cycling
25428.16 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  182 Coweta Cycling
26434.91 John-paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827  297 Colavita Racing Inc.
27441.66 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL 280638  825 University of South Florida
28448.41 Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA 290264  395 Velo Voodoo
29455.16 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  215 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.16 Brock Mason   Macon, GA 399650  338 Unattached
2404.78 Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL 280746  487 Orlando Road Club Inc
3411.40 Derek Tavasci   Chattanooga, TN 376168  646 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4418.02 Marvin Rivera (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 323480  827 Unattached
5424.64 Nicholas Chase (2 - Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL 395971  319 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6431.26 Marcus Seymour (3 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 238420  338 Prima Tappa Cycling
7437.88 Nicholas Sterghos (4 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL 362176  87 Unattached
8444.50 Starling Bridges (5 - Cat4)   Clarkesville, GA 164411  723 Habersham Bicycles
9451.12 John Coyle (6 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 372239  299 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10457.74 Richard Soto (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 350710  982 Palmetto Velo
11464.36 Curtis Mcilvain (8 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 237656  452 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12470.98 Tom Chung (1 - Cat5)   Snellville, GA 377791  765 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
13477.60 Evan Darling (9 - Cat4)   Oakland Park 362282  490 Unattached
14484.22 Blake Bradford (10 - Cat4)   Conyers, GA 295286  45 C Town Bikes
15490.84 mark schulz (11 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 316958  638 Frazier Cycling
16497.46 Jason Lopez   Archer, FL 395553  599 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17504.08 Derek Birch (12 - Cat4)   Tampa 396501  106 University of South Florida
18510.70 Benjamin Spangler (13 - Cat4)   Atlanta Ga 376035  487 L5 FLyers
19517.32 Robbin Rahman (14 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 290408  331 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
20523.94 Ryan Collins   Atlanta, GA 404606  69 Unattached
21530.56 heber cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563  497 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
22537.18 Stephen Baxter (15 - Cat4)   Canton, GA 247741  535 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
23543.80 Shawn Brandon   Loganville, GA 134256  817 Unattached
24550.42 D Cross (16 - Cat4)   Loganville, GA 297240  220 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
25557.04 Dave Mcquaid (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 252750  783 Team Low Cadence
26563.66 Tyler Adsit (17 - Cat4)   Warner Robins  366943  992 Doulos Cycling
27570.28 Kevin Godleski (3 - Cat5)   Norcross, GA 247345  879 Frazier Cycling
28576.90 Mikkel Jensen (18 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL 388968  994 Hammer Down Multisport
29583.52 Lino Asiatico (19 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  887 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
30590.14 Jaime Gomez (20 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  192 Team JMR
9998 Nolan Wehr (21 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 313910  804 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
9998 Harvey Blanco (22 - Cat4)   Loganville, GA 231047  958 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998 Gentry Arnette (23 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 156554  57 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  103 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  612 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.79 Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL 333276  739 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates Inc.
2432.58 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420  356 Unattached
3484.37 Kimberly Campione (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  316 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4536.16 Leah Mantle (1 - Cat2)   Jacksonville 381731  51 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  993 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.79 Kelly Serafim (1 - Cat3)   Highland Beach 395101  737 Garneau Florida
2496.96 Pippa Greenberg (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 390781  958 Cool Beans Racing
3534.13 Megan Heath (3 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 406712  368 Frazier Cycling
4571.30 Megan Rogers (4 - Cat3)   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  957 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee