Race Results for
The Dragon Criterium Series
Southlake, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - W4/JR - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Shepherd   Irving 392390   

Men - W4/JR - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Gracy Whitaker   Fort Worth, TX 406565   

Men - W Open - W4/JR - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - W Open - W4/JR - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Florinda isabel De Leon Gonzalez      

Men - W Open - W4/JR - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Men - W Open - W4/JR - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Men - 40/50+ - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 40/50+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 40/50+ - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNFHeath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNFGoran Petrovski   Mckinney, TX 345668   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 40/50+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDouglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - 40/50+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
13Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
DNFJohn Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - 40/50+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4409.58Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12600.00Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
14600.00Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 40/50+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398   

Men - 40/50+ - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
11Kent McQuade   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNFBarry Potter   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - 40/50+ - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
DNFBill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage

Men - 40/50+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Billy Hughes   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMichael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Chris Thompson      

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX 187400   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
DNFGoran Petrovski   Mckinney, TX 345668   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Hugo Scala (1 - Cat5)   Dallas 388006   

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAlexander Link   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Kelly Mullarkey (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 384950   
DNFEddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10William Anderson   Frisco, TX 396225   
11William Anderson   Frisco, TX 396225   
DNFGary DeSerrano   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Eduardo Wilkinson   Garland , TX 106420   Dallas Racing
12Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - 35+ Cat 4/5 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFVirgil Gonzalez (Cat5)   Tyler, TX 13635   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Will Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Jake Boone (1 - Cat1)   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Will Frank (1 - Cat2)   Rockwall, TX 246407   Rockwall Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anthony White (1 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Norman Bradsher (1 - Cat3)   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josue Ramos (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, TX 334912   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Will Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKaroly Godo (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 343102   KingRacingGroup

Men - Cat 3/4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Kyle Payne (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 395312   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAlexander Cheatham (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 368501   Northwestern University

Men - Cat 3/4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Chad Cloud (1 - Cat4)   Decatur Texas 394418   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNFLisa Uranga (Cat4)   Irving, TX 325178   PACC

Men - Cat 3/4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15Toby Russell (1 - Cat3)   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNFBrian Bedingfield (Cat4)   Plano, TX 399702   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
DNFBrian Buchrucker (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Roberto Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 325494   Dallas Racing
DNFRamon Galindo (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Chad Bagnell (1 - Cat3)   Rockwall, TX 291268   Rockwall Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNFKevin Goins (Cat4)   The Colony, TX 360210   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Bradsher (1 - Cat3)   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNFMack McKinney (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas BIke Works

Men - Cat 3/4 - 42 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBrent Moulder (Cat3)   Frisco, TX 237395   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCarlos Uranga (Cat4)   Irving, TX 325182   PACC
DNFGilberto Velazquez (Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Gary Dutschmann (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
19Willem Van Der Gryp (2 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNFHeath Lambert (Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
DNFSteven Thompson (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 3/4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Nathan Aust (1 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Dallas Bike Works
12Douglas Ray (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Danny Finlan (1 - Cat3)   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNFJohn Brown (Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 114178   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFFrank Velazquez (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michael Braden (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Ray Healy (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 82398   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Gregory Mead (1 - Cat3)   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
8Kent McQuade (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNFEddie Cadena (Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
DNFBarry Potter (Cat4)   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Bill Ketterer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage

Men - Cat 3/4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Scott Giancola (1 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHugo Scala Jr (Cat4)   Dallas 388008   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Kyle Payne (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 395312   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Alexander Cheatham (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 368501   Northwestern University

Men - Cat 4/5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Matt Pike   Rhome, TX 408542   
DNFTong Tech (Cat4)   Garland, TX 365431   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 4/5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Joel Saldana (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12James Kelly (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 334722   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNFBrian Bedingfield (Cat4)   Plano, TX 399702   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Brian Buchrucker (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Nathanael Goodell (1 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChris Thompson      

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Kevin Goins (1 - Cat4)   The Colony, TX 360210   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Mack McKinney (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas BIke Works

Men - Cat 4/5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDanny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugo Scala (1 - Cat5)   Dallas 388006   
DNFMark Solewin (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 71494   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Alexander Link (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC
13William Billy Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Barry Potter (1 - Cat4)   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
9William Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 396225   
DNFGary DeSerrano (Cat4)   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Virgil Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 13635   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Malachi Ewbank   Lewisville, TX 384403   

Men - Cat 5 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugo Scala Jr   Dallas 388008   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Matt Pike   Rhome, TX 408542   

Men - Cat 5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4James Kelly   Fort Worth, TX 334722   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Matt Urbanic      

Men - Cat 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Aaron Forester      
11Shelby Walston   Carrollton, TX 331762   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Shannon Wyatt   Fort Worth, TX 360803   
6Jeff Makohon   Rockwall, TX 400785   

Men - Cat 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRobert Pekurney      

Men - Cat 5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHugo Scala   Dallas 388006   

Men - Cat 5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Carl Varriale   Southlake 360812   

Men - Cat 5 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Steven Haugen   Irving, TX 392981   FRESH Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee