Race Results for
Healthy Newton Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.33Mike Stone   Monroe, GA 258441  CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
2112.55Oleg Tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA 344978  26 Iron Data P/B Apto Solutions
3123.77igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  23 Lupus / crca racing
4134.99John Allison (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 118908  12 Lupus Racing Team / CRCA
5146.21Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  16 Litespeed - BMW
6157.43Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  Litespeed - BMW
7168.65Matthew Miller (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 183102  Atlanta Cycling Racing pb New E
8179.87Hunter Garrison (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 273663  30 Atlanta Cycling p/b Met
9191.09Brandon Pruett (4 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  Hincapie Sportswear Development
10202.31daniel rudalev (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  22 crca/ lupus racing
11213.53Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  18 CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.10Terry O'Toole (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 59628  222 Peachtree Bikes p/b Steele
2154.57Mark Lipold (2 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  224 n/a
3167.04Brad Harman (1 - Cat3)   Warrenville, SC 252264  214 Chain Reaction
4179.51Jeffrey Licciardello (2 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 222452  216 Team Mission Source /NGCA
5191.98Greg Gilbert (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 13226  226 Team Mission Sources
6204.45Greg Brown (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  208 Ridley Masters
7216.92Damien Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 227817  225 Peachtree Bikes
8229.39chuck schmidt (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 164864  219 peachtree bikes
9241.86Jonathan Sierra (6 - Cat3)   Chatsworth, GA 336108  220 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
10254.33Mitchell Hunt (3 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  215 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog Ra
11266.80Brian DeRose (7 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 145540  202 Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike
12279.27Robert Jordan (8 - Cat3)   Monticello, GA 195298  206 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
13291.74GREG HANSON (9 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  213 FRAZIER CYCLING
14304.21Dale Hair (4 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA 55034  210 Global BMW/Free Flite Bicycles
15316.68Todd Muller (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 76626  209 Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bike
16329.15Brad Harper (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352  223 NGCA p/b Mission Source
17341.62GW Wenzel (2 - Cat1)   Auburn, AL 59328  227 n/a
18354.09Ronnie Bratcher (10 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  207 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.88Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  308 Village Volkswagen Elite
2181.11Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  328 SkyBlu Smart Fuels / Prima Tapp
3185.34John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  305 ABRC/AYC pb DIY Music
4189.57Lois Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  334 Southern Crecent Cycling
5193.80robert loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544  324 SkyBlue/ Prima Tappa
6198.03Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico 369051  302 SCC
7202.26Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA 400727  306 NA
8206.49MARCELO MARTINO   Grayson, GA 345944  325 SOUTHERN. CRESCENT. CYCLING (SC
9210.72Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911  319 Southern Crecent Cycling
10Pablo DiMarco     336 
11219.18Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  303 Junior Flyers
12223.41Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360  301 Proforma
13227.64Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  310 Juniors
14231.87Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  318 Team Mission Source / NGCA
15236.10Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  321 Chain Reaction
16240.33Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  320 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17244.56Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  337 Outspokin Bikes
18248.79Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  313 Village Volkswagen Elite
19253.02Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  307 PCP Racing
20257.25Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  309 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
21261.48Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  338 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22265.71Dan Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  322 Mission Source
23269.94Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  304 Atlanta Cycling
24Justin Meschler     327 Big ring racing
25Javier Roza     333 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.47Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA 142548  410 Peachtree Bikes
2238.42mikey waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  422 junior flyers
3257.37Ryan Collins   Atlanta, GA 404606  429 Hack & Wheeze
4276.32Conse??? Spaeth   Canton, GA 360086  427 NGCA - Mission Source
5295.27Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  406 Lifetime Bikes Loganville Ford
6314.22Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  407 Frazier Cycling
7333.17Peter Smith   Marietta, GA 381099  405 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8352.12Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA 342248  417 Drummond Racing
9371.07Benjamin Spangler   Atlanta Ga 376035  404 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10390.02Brian Walter   Cumming, GA 309530  425 Big Ring Racing
11408.97Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  423 Big Ring Racing
12427.92Ryan Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126  428 
13446.87Kareem Maddox   Covington Ga 386423  426 MACC
14465.82Heber cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563  411 southern crescent cycling
15484.77Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  424 Junior Flyers
16503.72David Patrick   Auburn, AL 393163  421 James Bros Bike
17522.67Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  418 KnoxVelo Harper
18541.62Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  419 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.55Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  628 Big Ring Racing
2304.50Kelly Edwards (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 270854  609 Outspokin' Augusta
3330.45Crispin Del Nero (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 295438  619 Velo Voodoo
4356.40Travis Tindle (3 - Cat4)   Fulshear, TX 379302  611 Team Mission Source/NGCA
5382.35Jim Palmer (4 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  607 Outspokin' Augusta
6408.30Taylor Gonsoulin (5 - Cat4)   Canton, GA 264556  601 Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta / T
7434.25Greg Bryant (6 - Cat4)   Warner Robins, GA 366933  606 Cherry St. Cycles
8460.20Mark Wong (7 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 342046  630 L5Flyers
9486.15David Patrick (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 393163  624 James Bros Bike
10512.10Chris Withers (9 - Cat4)   Perkins, GA 308291  610 Chain Reaction Bicycles
11538.05Ryan Diehl   Atlanta, GA 409397  629 Steel City Endurance
12564.00Robert Heath (10 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 190848  614 Frazier Cycling
13589.95TONY JEWAH (1 - Cat5)   Lineville, AL 296272  621 MELLOW MUSHROOM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.50Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286  502 C town bikes
2433.71Perry Melneciuc   Braselton 405863  535 
3447.92Vladimir Flores   Sugar Hill, GA 401878  536 
4462.13Kenny Gilead   Lithonia, GA 335096  531 Southern Crescent Cycling
5476.34Christopher Hughes   Cottonwood, AL 396110  534 Dothan Area Cyclist
6490.55Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788  508 Frazier Cycling
7504.76Carlton Fields   Atlanta, GA 324106  519 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
8518.97Mike Surgen   Atlanta, GA 396977  528 L5Flyers
9533.18Brian Culpepper   Grovetown, GA 8318  532 Augusta Cross Coalition
10547.39Eric Palacio   Atlanta, GA 268919  533 
11James Smith     526 NA
12Nerun Ampaipast     504 NA
13590.02Scott Farris   Nicholson Ga. 393337  518 NA

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.01Nancy Jones (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590  101 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
2157.29Melinda Spratt (2 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX 296729  103 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
3165.57Cheryl Fuller Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133  102 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
4173.85Debbie Prouty (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  104 PCP Race Team
5182.13Katie Reynolds (4 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 199016  105 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.96Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  154 PCP
2265.34Trudi Franzel (1 - Cat3)   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  162 Team Alderman
3280.72Kimberly Campione (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  157 Lifetime-Loganville Ford
4296.10Marianna Williams   Augusta Ga 366912  151 Outspokin' Augusta
5311.48Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL 338448  152 University of Georgia
6326.86Emily Cox (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601  153 University of Georgia
7342.24Victoria Haney (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  165 Frazier Cycling
8357.62Sophia Broadwell (2 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 304929  167 Junior Flyers
9373.00Stacie Ricciardi (3 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  155 Alderman-OSP
10388.38Tina Locklear (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 333532  161 PCP Race Team
11403.76Salma Huque (5 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA 334838  170 Junior Flyers
12419.14Frances Sledge (6 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 333616  163 Frazier Junior Cycling
13434.52Kimberly Nelson (7 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 373219  171 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie
14449.90julia bryant (8 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 218310  168 sorella cycling p/b hincapie sp
15465.28Kerry Brown (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 379416  159 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T
16480.66Madeleine Haney (5 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 361133  156 Frazier Cycling
17496.04Christina Panella (6 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 185944  173 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
18511.42Ali Whittier (7 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA 387005  172 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T
19526.80Kate Eckrote (8 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 314442  164 Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.43Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  701 Frazier Cycling
2364.24Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  705 Frazier Cycling
3383.05Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  714 Frazier Cycling
4401.86David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  711 Frazier Cycling
5420.67Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  710 Junior Flyers
6439.48Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  709 Junior Flyers
7458.29Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  712 Frazier Cycling
8477.10Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  715 junior flyers
9495.91Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  706 Frazier Cycling
10514.72Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA 396614  702 Frazier Cycling
11533.53Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  703 Junior Flyers
12552.34Austin Brach   Cumming, GA 407197  707 Frazier Cycling
13571.15Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  716 junior flyers
14589.96Elias Dietrich   Covington Ga 392579  708 Junior Flyers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.94Johnathan Spathelf   Buford, GA 394257  752 Frazier Cycling
2469.12Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  750 Frazier Cycling
3555.30Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  753 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee