Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.31 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN0:00:00 221190  46 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
2167.23 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH0:00:00 307012  43 Panther/Bakehouse
3173.15 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:00:00 133501  28 Astellas Oncology Cy
4179.07 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN0:00:05 226733  14 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5184.99 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton0:00:39 116625  44 Sharecare Cycling p/
6190.91 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN0:00:39 224589  40 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
7196.83 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX0:00:39 178970  51 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Bo
8202.75 Alexander Voitik (1 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL0:00:39 184412  34 Sammy's Bike
9208.67 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO0:00:39 193829  57 Einstein Racing
10214.59 John Grant   Louisville, KY0:00:39 193579  45 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
11220.51 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI0:00:39 197162  41 Sharecare Cycling p/
12226.43 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN0:00:39 245537  21 Mitsubishi Laser/Gra
13232.35 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO0:00:39 186238  56 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacke
14238.27 Adam York   Okemos Mi0:00:39 210584  38 Cleveland Clinic Spo
15244.19 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI0:00:39 214818  33 RACC pb GG
16250.11 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL0:00:39 193035  Astellas Oncology Cy
17256.03 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0:00:39 371826  29 Freewheel Bike
18261.95 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL0:00:39 282543  Bloomington Cycle Ra
19267.87 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL0:00:39 296749  24 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
20273.79 Michael Dutczak (2 - Cat2)   Crete, IL0:00:39 200766  South Chicago Wheelm
21279.71 Brent Goetz (3 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH0:00:39 336412  11 Revolution Racing p/
22285.63 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL0:00:39 299155  19 xXx Racing
23291.55 David Reyes   Chicago, IL0:00:39 211512  25 Stan's NoTubes P/b P
24297.47 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0:00:39 49665  58 Cleveland Clinic Spo
25303.39 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN0:00:39 256120  35 Team Upland Brewing
26309.31 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:00:39 240005  22 Team Upland Brewing
27315.23 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL0:00:39 166946  60 Pact- DISH Network C
28321.15 Sven Gartner (4 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL0:00:39 309567  62 WDT-Allvoi Internati
29327.07 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI0:00:39 126996  13 RACC pb GG
30332.99 Shane Feehery (5 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL0:00:39 174544  South Chicago Wheelm
31338.91 Andy Swims (6 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL0:00:39 215914  32 ABD Cycling Team
32344.83 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI0:00:39 289623  37 Panther/Bakehouse
33350.75 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:00:39 215610  48 Borah
34356.67 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL0:00:39 277388  17 Sammy's Bike
35362.59 David Ross (7 - Cat2)   Hampshire0:00:39 368066  27 ABD Cycling Team
36368.51 Howard Smith (8 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL0:00:39 84066  53 Van Wagner Racing
37374.43 Ben Schmutte (9 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN0:00:39 335050  30 Motion Elite/Heroes
38380.35 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL0:00:39 252844  36 GearLink Racing INC.
39386.27 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI0:00:39 222744  59 Lakes Area Physical
40392.19 Michael Fioretti (10 - Cat2)   Schaumburg Il0:00:39 360847  10 KS Energy Services /
41398.11 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI0:00:45 246297  Sharecare Cycling p/
42404.03 Benjamin Rollenhagen (11 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0:00:45 240802  26 Revolution Racing p/
43409.95 Tom Laser (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:45 346886  49 Motion Elite/Heroes
44415.87 Eric Blankinship (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:45 265147  Sammy's Bike
45421.79 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL0:00:45 288716  18 Sammy's Bike
46427.71 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH0:00:45 311256  42 Panther/Bakehouse
47433.63 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL0:00:45 15584  61 Vision Quest LLC
48439.55 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN0:00:55 297948  50 Kentucky Flyers Cycl
49445.47 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:01:17 48753  47 Masters & Mentors
50451.39 John Becker (14 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN0:02:10 346092  Motion Elite/Heroes
51457.31 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI0:02:13 239504  39 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
52463.23 Bryce Nuiver (15 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI0:04:09 378085  55 
53469.15 John Callahan (16 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458  52 Team Upland Brewing
DNS Lucas Guyton (Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  12 Mitsubishi Laser/Gra
DNS Jordan Mathes   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  16 Sharecare Cycling p/
DNS Ara Oggoian (Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  20 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Sean Piper (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  23 Freddie Fu Cycling T
DNS Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  31 Team Upland Brewing
DNF Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  Astellas Oncology Cy
DNF Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  Mitsubishi Laser/Gra

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elia VIVIANI   0:00:00  16 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
2 Ryan ANDERSON   0:00:00  38 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
3124.82 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO0:00:00 132539  21 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
4126.87 Eric Young   Boulder, CO0:00:00 279095  37 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
5128.92 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC0:00:00 153638  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
6 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   0:00:00  84 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
7133.02 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO0:00:00 135475  31 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
8 Kristian SBARAGLI   0:00:00  51 MTN - QHUBEKA
9 Pierrick NAUD   0:00:00  82 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
10139.17 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA0:00:00 65819  68 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
11 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR   0:00:00  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
12143.27 Shane Kline   Bally, PA0:00:04 192584  66 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
13145.32 Benjamin CHADDOCK   Walla Walla, WA0:00:04 261002  64 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
14147.37 Travis McCabe   Tucson, AZ0:00:04 268330  62 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
15149.42 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ0:00:04 305654  72 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN
16 Nic HAMLTON   0:00:04  22 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
17153.52 Gabriel Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID0:00:04 249909  74 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN
18155.57 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa0:00:04 320408  43 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
19 Meron RUSSOM   0:00:04  56 MTN - QHUBEKA
20 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   0:00:04  71 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN
21 Robert FRSTER   0:00:04  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
22163.77 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:00:10 131248  35 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
23165.82 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA0:00:10 178966  86 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
24 Alexander CATAFORD   0:00:10  81 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
25169.92 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ0:00:10 428776  75 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN
26171.97 Clay Murfet   Tasmania0:00:10 247737  67 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
27174.02 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:10 248479  34 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
28176.07 Aaron PERRY   0:00:10 402375  44 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
29 Mike SHERER   0:00:10  33 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
30180.17 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA0:00:15 385532  41 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
31182.22 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA0:00:15 150549  61 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
32 Michel KOCH   0:00:15  13 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
33186.32 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA0:00:15 194969  36 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
34188.37 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI0:00:15 286482  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
35190.42 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA0:00:18 206962  76 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN
36 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG   0:00:21  54 MTN - QHUBEKA
37 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY   0:00:21  58 MTN - QHUBEKA
38196.57 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA0:00:22 367187  24 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
39 Martin WESEMANN   0:00:27  52 MTN - QHUBEKA
40200.67 Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA0:00:27 377149  55 MTN - QHUBEKA
41202.72 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ0:00:29 196405  27 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
42204.77 Hilton CLARKE   Santa Monica, CA0:00:30 187710  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
43206.82 Thomas SOLADAY   Glendale, CA0:00:32 220775  32 OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE
44 Stefano AGOSTINI   0:00:41  11 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
45 Nariyuki MASUDA   0:00:41  14 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
46 Juraj SAGAN   0:00:41  15 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
47 Songezo JIM   0:00:46  57 MTN - QHUBEKA
48217.07 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC0:01:35 148088  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
49219.12 Bradley White   Holland, MI0:01:35 247483  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
50221.17 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:02:15 117328  26 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
51223.22 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:02:26 260405  25 JELLY BELLY P/B BY KENDA
52 Simon-Pierre GAUTHIER   0:00:04  85 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
53227.32 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny0:00:04 238217  83 EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
54229.37 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA0:04:40 191703  63 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
55 Aldo Ino ILESIC   0:04:43  UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING T
56233.47 Guillaume BOIVIN   0:00:04 230520  12 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
57235.52 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA0:00:04 160295  65 TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KH
DNS Ruben COMPANIONI   Miami 381975  73 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.46 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA0:00:00 404612  72 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
2139.25 Shelley Olds (1 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA0:00:00 226087  27 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
3143.04 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA0:00:00 334430  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
4146.83 Lindsay Bayer (1 - Cat1)   Reston, VA0:00:00 267768  31 Colavita Racing Inc.
5150.62 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:00:00 98704  11 NOW and Novartis for MS*
6154.41 Jamie Gilgen   0:00:00 411833  54 Infinite Canada/Cyclepower
7158.20 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 406658  25 Team TIBCO II
8161.99 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL0:00:00 316598  86 Vanderkitten
9165.78 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 219555  82 Stevens Bicycle Raci
10169.57 Maura Kinsella (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:00:00 289951  15 NOW Cycling
11173.36 Amanda Miller (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:00:00 228513  21 Team TIBCO II
12177.15 Madeleine Pape (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:00:00 396677  91 ISCorp Cycling Team
13180.94 Stephanie Skoreyko   0:00:00 411842  52 Infinite Canada/Cyclepower
14184.73 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC0:00:00 229620  32 Colavita Racing Inc.
15188.52 Claudia Haeusler   0:00:00 400516  24 Team TIBCO II
16192.31 Raquel Miller (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:00:00 291594  63 Farm Team Cycling
17196.10 Amy Cutler (5 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ0:00:00 301780  78 FCS Cycling
18199.89 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT0:00:00 210903  13 NOW Cycling
19203.68 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 309452  75 Les Petites Victoire
20207.47 Morgan Patton (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:00:00 257696  83 Team Novo Nordisk
21211.26 Lindsay Fox (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 293037  81 Tribe Racing
22215.05 Leah Kirchmann   0:00:00 380328  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
23218.84 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:00:00 205968  12 NOW Cycling
24222.63 Lauren Komanski (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC0:00:00 365266  16 NOW Cycling
25226.42 Kathleen Lysakowski (8 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA0:00:00 302050  62 Farm Team Cycling
26230.21 Leah Guloien   0:00:00 433878  37 Colavita Racing Inc.
27234.00 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:00:00 231296  71 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
28237.79 Kelli Richter (5 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL0:00:00 281465  85 PSMET Racing
29241.58 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:00:00 232172  14 NOW Cycling
30245.37 Amy Phillips (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN0:00:00 337516  84 Scenic City Velo Hu
31249.16 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (6 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO0:00:00 184788  73 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
32252.95 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX0:00:00 288678  28 Team TIBCO II
33256.74 Beth Ruiz (10 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY0:00:00 239476  64 Farm Team Cycling
34260.53 Jade Wilcoxson (3 - Pro)   Talent, OR0:00:00 255887  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
35264.32 Jenny Ives (11 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY0:00:00 245769  61 Farm Team Cycling
36268.11 Gwen Inglis (12 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:00:00 221135  43 Team Kenda presented by RACC
37271.90 Laura Brown   0:00:00 402642  36 Colavita Racing Inc.
38275.69 Denise Ramsden   0:00:00 402641  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
39279.48 Mary Zider   Barre, VT0:00:00 212025  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
40283.27 Holly Beard (13 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 367007  41 Team Kenda presented by RACC
41287.06 Amanda Schaap (7 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI0:00:00 342042  45 Team Kenda presented by RACC
42290.85 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA0:00:00 349204  26 Team TIBCO II
43294.64 Jannette Rho (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:00 288738  76 Les Petites Victoire
44298.43 Terra James (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:00:00 281803  44 Team Kenda presented by RACC
45302.22 Amber Gaffney (4 - Pro)   Claremont, CA0:00:00 349836  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
46306.01 Corey Coogan Cisek (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0:00:12 261947  88 Silver Cycling
47309.80 Samantha Schneider (5 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI0:00:26 170980  23 Team TIBCO II
48313.59 Rachel Byus (11 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ0:00:36 260379  77 FCS Cycling
49317.38 Meredith Miller (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:00:42 143575  22 Team TIBCO II
50321.17 Ellen Ryan (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:02:48 338666  97 xXx Racing
51324.96 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX0:05:15 193628  33 Colavita Racing Inc.
52328.75 Whitney Schultz (14 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:05:15 252835  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
53332.54 Daphne Karagianis (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:13:41 291446  96 Chicago Cuttin Crew
54336.33 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui 0:15:31 380901  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
55340.12 Jody Nadjiwon   0:15:31 411822  53 Infinite Canada/Cyclepower
56343.91 Chelsea Factor (15 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:15:31 376824  42 Team Kenda presented by RACC
57347.70 Nicole Mertz (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis0:15:33 367685  92 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS Amber Vredenburg (Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 251058  46 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Allison Lampi    411821  51 Infinite Canada/Cyclepower
DNF Sarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  87 Cleveland Clinic Spo
DNF Melissa Ryba (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 342048  94 Hagerty Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee