Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.24 Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL0:00:00 15584  29 Vision Quest LLC
291.35 Nate Iden (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:00 266664  54 Burnham Racing
399.45 Bob Karlow (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL0:00:00 285533  19 ENZO'S Cycling
4107.56 Benjamin Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN0:00:00 107684  Zipp Factory Team
5115.67 Fernando Barraza (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:00 379076  12 
6123.77 Erik Tomlinson (3 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL0:00:00 162381  27 
7131.88 Brian Karlow (4 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL0:00:00 318722  24 ENZO'S Cycling
8139.99 Grzegorz Monko (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL0:00:00 381944  22 WDT-Allvoi Internati
9148.09 David Jaggi (5 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL0:00:00 266633  ENZO'S Cycling
10156.20 Chris Gola (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:00:00 251363  28 WDT-Allvoi Internati
11164.31 Adam Leibman (6 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL0:00:00 278207  ABD Cycling Team
12172.41 Doug Zell (7 - Cat2)   Chicago0:00:00 392104  21 
13180.52 William Champion (3 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN0:00:00 227214  26 Region Racing
14188.63 Sven Stoltz (4 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden0:00:00 367680  30 Union Cycling Team
15196.73 Todd Wendell (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:00:00 82335  14 Vision Quest
16204.84 Andrew Hines (6 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL0:00:00 66275  23 Team Mack Racing Ass
17212.95 Andrzej Krzysiak (7 - Cat3)   Justice Il0:00:00 402874  Pact- DISH Network C
18221.05 Scott Pearson (4 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL0:00:00 60955  13 
19229.16 Rich Steinbrecher (8 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL0:00:05 33974  20 Team Bicycle Heaven
20237.27 James Vehe (9 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL0:00:05 47186  The Weather Channel
21245.37 Richard Lenski (8 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL0:00:07 275816  11 PSIMET Racing
22253.48 Tom Driver (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:00:12 142034  17 Burnham Racing
23261.58 Myles Polsgrove (11 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:00:12 28386  18 Zipp Factory Team
24269.69 Lance Maylath (9 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL0:00:23 189252  10 
25277.80 Curtis Hecht (12 - Cat2)   Winnetka0:00:26 59574  25 Club Bicicletta
26285.90 Andrew Rizzo (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL0:00:27 41693  15 Club Bicicletta
27294.01 Eric Goodwin (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:02:24 203399  16 Burnham Racing
DNS John Coyle (Cat3)   Streamwood, IL 45211  Wolverine Sports Clu

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.86 Richard Janokjanc   Palatine, IL0:00:00 410378  23 
2354.74 Atanas Petrov   Chicago, IL0:00:00 354214  38 
3360.62 Nikolay Spasov   Bensenville, IL0:00:00 354186  45 
4366.50 Peter Kamar   Chicago, IL0:00:00 399367  25 
5372.38 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL0:00:00 357461  15 Bike Haven Race Team
6378.26 John Weatherford   Middleton, WI0:00:00 408008  10 
7384.14 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL0:00:00 362040  Spidermonkey Cycling
8390.02 Mike Bacino   Barrington, IL0:00:00 408480  
9395.90 Ken Gans   Elk Grove Village, IL0:00:00 411550  17 
10401.78 Jonathan Russell   Washington, IL0:00:00 273150  40 
11407.66 Aaron Drake   Chicago, IL0:00:00 411383  16 
12413.54 Michael Smith   Waunakee0:00:00 379049  44 
13419.42 Michael Arends   Worth, IL0:00:00 401080  South Chicago Wheelm
14425.30 Brian Kwak   Chicago0:00:00 401562  31 
15431.18 Scot Weidenaar   Chicago0:00:00 398682  49 
16437.06 Rob Jacobsen   Chicago, IL0:00:00 385332  22 South Chicago Wheelm
17442.94 Eric Kazonovitz   South Elgin, IL0:00:00 396103  26 Bicycle Heaven
18448.82 Mark Baruch   Palatine, IL0:00:00 411489  
19454.70 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL0:00:00 390041  43 Bike Haven Race Team
20460.58 Nicholas Kohout   Chicago0:00:00 391154  30 
21466.46 Jose Carrillo   Warrenville, IL0:00:00 409802  
22472.34 Gary Dicicco   Hanover Park, IL0:00:00 393292  12 Bike Haven Race Team
23478.22 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL0:00:06 396957  11 
24484.10 Craig Kielbasa   Bartlett Il0:00:06 394336  27 
25489.98 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI0:00:08 231658  41 
26495.86 William Meister   Chicago0:00:08 404555  36 
27501.74 Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL0:00:08 401286  48 
28507.62 Anthony Otero   Schaumburg0:00:10 404333  37 Village-Verdigris Cy
29513.50 Barry Batson   Chicago, IL0:00:10 389397  Mox Multisport
30519.38 Brian Maslouski   Chicago, IL0:00:10 379463  35 Mox Multisport
31525.26 Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL0:02:09 353098  42 
32531.14 Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL0:02:22 402886  46 
33537.02 Alpert Rufin   Morton Grove, IL0:02:25 411523  39 
34542.90 Todd Case   Elk Grove Village, IL0:02:27 403194  
35548.78 Patrick Ytzen   Streamwood, IL0:02:51 405069  50 
36554.66 Tobe Liebert   Clarendon Hills, IL 411393  33 
37560.54 Daniel Harder   Tiffin 377096  20 
38566.42 John Albrow   Morton, IL 391330  
39572.30 Mark Hemmings   Chicago, IL 411179  21 
40578.18 Dan Harder   Alton Il 366639  19 
41584.06 Alex Harder   Alton Il 410726  18 
42589.94 Ryuichi Azuma   Itasca, IL 410396  
DNF Mariusz Bryja   Elk Grove Village 411574  13 
DNF Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584  29 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Marty Sullivan   Des Plaines, IL 410755  47 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee