Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.16Andy Reardon (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  661 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2118.08Todd Hickman (1 - Cat2)   Byhalia, MS 242673  656 901 Racing
3123.00Luke Servedio (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  676 Sonic Cycling
4127.92Michaelee Bowes (1 - Cat3)   Waverly, TN 386430  665 I AM Racing
5132.84john king (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  657 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6137.76Mark Miller (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  667 Treehouse Racing
7142.68Ben Knoernschild (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  658 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8147.60Matt Schupp (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  672 Team Bikers Choice
9152.52Neil Fronheiser (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  652 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10157.44Travis Werts (3 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  675 Sonic Cycling
11162.36Carl Flink (6 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  673 I AM Racing
12167.28Nathan Stone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  668 I AM Racing
13172.20Scott Newberry (7 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  659 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14177.12Kenneth Poole (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  660 SVMIC Cycling
15182.04David Briggs (9 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  650 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16186.96Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  655 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
17191.88Timothy Hall (5 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  677 NashvilleCyclist.com
18196.80Christopher Cundiff (10 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  651 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
19201.72Britton Kinnard (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  674 Sonic Cycling
20206.64Shannon Williams (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  664 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
21211.56Mathew Meunier (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  671 NashvilleCyclist.com
22216.48Benjamin Webster (4 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  663 Caney Fork Racing
DNFJames Grant (Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  653 SVMIC Cycling
DNFRobert Gregory (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  654 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFTroy Tucker (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  662 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  669 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFDavid Bradbury (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  666 Treehouse Racing

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4468.63Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  164 Trace Bikes
6529.33Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  169 Trace Bikes
8590.03Hayden Simmons   La Vergne, TN 410787  171 
12600.00William Goodson   Nashville 367160  167 Trace Bikes
13600.00Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN 392422  165 Trace Bikes
15600.00Gunner Sweeney   Madison, TN 411321  166 
16600.00Spencer Libby   White Bluff 402442  170 Trace Bikes
18600.00Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN 411316  162 Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.89Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  193 Trace Bikes
5546.73Andrew Bell   Herndon, KY 379499  191 
7599.65Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  195 Trace Bikes
9600.00Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  194 Trace Bikes
10600.00Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  196 Trace Bikes
11600.00Scott Libby   White Bluff 402439  192 Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  190 Team Gran Fondo
3Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  197 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.53Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  13 Cycles Veloce
2107.98Ryan Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  28 The 706 Project
3113.43Luke Servedio (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 229774  45 Sonic Cycling
4118.88Ben Knoernschild (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN 282193  43 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5124.33Ryan Jones (3 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 287123  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
6129.78Patrick Harkins (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
7135.23Scott Newberry (4 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  44 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8140.68Mathew Meunier (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
9146.13Hunter East (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  48 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10151.58Bryant Funston (5 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  46 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11157.03john king (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  42 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12162.48Carl Flink (7 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  49 I AM Racing
13167.93Andy Reardon (6 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
14173.38Timothy Hall (7 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
15178.83Travis Werts (8 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  Sonic Cycling
16184.28Michael Crouch (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNSDavid Briggs (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  12 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFChristopher Cundiff (Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  41 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNFJ McCay (Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884  47 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFShannon Williams (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  21 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  16 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNFMatt Schupp (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  19 Team Bikers Choice
DNFKenneth Poole (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.32David Howe (1 - Cat3)   Nashville Tn 394853  328 Treehouse Racing
2190.43Alan Rothrock (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, TN 30699  74 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3198.54Neil Fronheiser (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  77 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4206.65James Waller (1 - Cat4)   Old Hickory, TN 384784  314 Ride615 Development
5214.76Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  80 I AM Racing
6222.87chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  72 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7230.98joe grubbs (2 - Cat4)   White House, TN 292782  383 Team Bikers Choice
8239.09Rick Harris (4 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  78 NashvilleCyclist.com
9247.20Don Fields (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  94 Treehouse Racing
10255.31Nathan Stone (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  140 I AM Racing
11263.42Jimmy Reed (7 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  71 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12271.53William Greene (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 357113  333 NashvilleCyclist.com
13279.64Michaelee Bowes (8 - Cat3)   Waverly, TN 386430  81 I AM Racing
14287.75Philip Daniele (9 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 298101  75 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15295.86Eli Wemyss (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  321 Treehouse Racing
16303.97Benjamin Webster (10 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  145 Caney Fork Racing
17312.08Steve Fermanich (5 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  379 BPC Cycling
18320.19David Bradbury (11 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  142 Treehouse Racing
19328.30Peter Young (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 311280  366 Orange State Cycling
20336.41matt winn (7 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 356621  362 Gran Fondo Racing
21344.52Nickolaus Lytle (8 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211528  343 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22352.63Jeff (Jay) Williams (9 - Cat4)   Franklin 141488  335 Treehouse Racing
23360.74Octavio Subia (10 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 358037  380 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
24368.85Cooper Magli (11 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  345 Treehouse Racing
25376.96Joshua Lewis (12 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 307593  307 Team Bikers Choice
26385.07Stan Wilson (12 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet 380714  315 Ride615 Development
27393.18Jacob Pratt (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 378415  347 I AM Racing
28401.29Jason Torrence (13 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 353638  384 I AM Racing
29409.40Michael Edens (14 - Cat4)   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  336 Team Bikers Choice
30417.51Ross Martin (15 - Cat4)   Clarksville 385171  325 Team Gran Fondo
31425.62Peter Radebaugh (14 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 344656  346 Trace Bikes
32433.73Kurt Phifer (16 - Cat4)   Sparta, TN 264294  382 Caney Fork Racing
33441.84Timothy Taylor (15 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  76 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
34449.95David Koonce (16 - Cat3)   Shelbyville 376163  73 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35458.06Alan D'Alessandro (17 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 263595  377 Team Gran Fondo
36466.17Jonas Wood (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 330500  381 Trace Bikes
37474.28Phillip Carpenter (19 - Cat4)   Nashville Tn 386951  354 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
38482.39Arvin Jansen (20 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 313306  326 Trace Bikes
39490.50stephen albright (21 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  301 NashvilleCyclist.com
40498.61Michael Modesto (22 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 146246  318 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNSFrancisco Rivera (Cat4)   Antioch, TN 200870  373 
DNSJames Simms (Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  146 SVMIC Cycling
DNFJames Grant (Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  85 SVMIC Cycling
DNFMark Yoshida (Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  79 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNFScott Silvers (Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  311 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFDavid Jensen (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 366271  349 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFJon Damratoski (Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 380004  342 I AM Racing
DNFJimmy Lancaster (Cat4)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  306 Team Bikes and Moore
DNFDaniel Robertson (Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  310 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2228.33Shawn Hirt (1 - Cat3)   Lenior City, TN 51326  714 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3242.54Riccardo Cannone (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  702 NashvilleCyclist.com
4256.75Blake Robertson (3 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 185110  708 901 Racing
5270.96Rick Harris (4 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  705 NashvilleCyclist.com
6285.17Mark Yoshida (5 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  712 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8313.59Don Fields (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  704 Treehouse Racing
9327.80Kurt Phifer (1 - Cat4)   Sparta, TN 264294  716 Caney Fork Racing
10342.01Jeff Treuden (2 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  719 Team Bikers Choice
11356.22Carl D'Alessandro (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  703 Team Gran Fondo
13384.64James Simms (7 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  709 SVMIC Cycling
15413.06James Buckingham (4 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  701 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16427.27Tim Moore (8 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 254741  717 901 Racing
17441.48Jeffery Mastroleo (5 - Cat4)   Newark Ny 395946  720 I AM Racing
18455.69Matthew Thompson (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 301078  710 Gran Fondo Racing
19469.90Stan Wilson (7 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet 380714  711 Ride615 Development
26569.37Scott Silvers (8 - Cat4)   Lascassas 378688  715 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30600.00Brandon Black (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, TN 380722  713 Ride615 Development
33600.00stephen albright (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  718 NashvilleCyclist.com
34600.00Kevin Hinson (9 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  706 MOAB Masters Racing
DNFRichard Patterson (Cat3)   Memphis, TN 310152  707 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.30Thomas Gates (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  743 MOAB Masters Racing
7383.18Bernie Clincke (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  741 SVMIC Cycling
12555.58Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  746 Gran Fondo Racing
14600.00Lonnie Puterbaugh (2 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 348930  750 I AM Racing
22600.00Chris Daffin (3 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  742 SVMIC Cycling
23600.00Scott Chen (3 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  740 Team Gran Fondo
24600.00Gregory Palevo (4 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66503  747 NashvilleCyclist.com
25600.00edward mcclarty (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460  744 MOAB Masters Racing
27600.00Michael Miller (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 221844  745 Team Gran Fondo
28600.00David Perreault (6 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  749 Ride615 Development
29600.00David Richardson (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 84547  751 MOAB
31600.00Douglas Hardin (7 - Cat4)   Goodletsville, TN 156232  752 Team Bikers Choice
32600.00Timothy Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  748 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20600.00Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  797 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21600.00Jack Evans (1 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  799 Southern Express
35600.00Charles Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  798 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.06Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  544 I AM Racing
2486.01Jeffery Mastroleo   Newark Ny 395946  567 I AM Racing
3491.96Adam Murphree   Memphis 406947  569 BPC Cycling
4497.91Nathan Greene   Old Hickory 401404  541 
5503.86Rocky Assad   Hermitage, TN 402820  531 Ride615 Development
6509.81Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802  545 I AM Racing
7515.76james buttrey   Fairview 406311  504 Trace Bikes
8521.71Randy Murphy   Nashville, TN 382327  570 SVMIC Cycling
9527.66David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  513 Ride615 Development
10533.61Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN 392388  538 Team Bikers Choice
11539.56Wade Buttrey   Fairview, TN 406316  505 Trace Bikes
12545.51David Jones   Joelton, TN 407738  542 Ride615 Development
13551.46Tom Davis   Nashville, TN 246251  568 Trace Bikes
14557.41Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  518 
15563.36Josh Cook   Gallatin, TN 389442  571 Team Bikers Choice
16569.31Preston gibson   Nashville , TN 345948  524 I Am The Engine
17575.26Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  517 Trace Bikes
18581.21Aaron Horbovetz   Hermitage, TN 401677  572 Ride615 Development
19587.16Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  535 Trace Bikes

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.67Caitlin Standifer   Plano 411432  283 
2337.08kiki cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  248 Team Belladium
3351.49Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  294 I AM Racing
4365.90Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  296 SVMIC Cycling
5380.31Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  289 Team Bikers Choice
6394.72Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  249 I AM Racing
7409.13Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  297 Treehouse Racing
8Carol Chandler     250 
9437.95Emily Griswold   Fort Worth  406112  293 Broken Star Cycling Team
10452.36Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  298 Team Novo Nordisk Women
11466.77Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  290 SVMIC Cycling
12481.18Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  295 Trace Bikes
13495.59Sarah Bell   Herndon, KY 402151  291 

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.86Kailin Acheson (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  216 Team Belladium
2194.50Cali Ewing (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  206 Team Belladium
3220.14Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  220 Team Belladium
4245.78Jessica Christensen (2 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  203 I AM Racing
5271.42Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  205 SVMIC Cycling
6297.06Catherine Dewberry (3 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  210 Team Belladium
7322.70Martha Lowe (3 - Cat3)   Dover, TN 382969  222 Gear Up Cycles
8348.34Shannon Mathis (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  217 Team Belladium
9373.98Lisa Starmer (4 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395  224 I AM Racing
10399.62Leah Sawyer (5 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  221 SVMIC Cycling
11425.26Marsha Williams (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  204 Treehouse Racing
12450.90Shelly Collins (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  219 Team Belladium

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14585.11Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  161 Trace Bikes
17595.52Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  160 Gran Fondo Racing
19600.00Makenna Reilly   Madison, TN 411193  168 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee