Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.67 Kyle Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  31 Team Bikers Choice
2107.94 Andy Reardon (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3115.22 Ryan Sullivan (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  28 The 706 Project
4122.49 Patrick Harkins (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5129.77 Tanner Hurst (4 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
6137.05 Britton Kinnard (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
7144.32 Tod Williams (2 - Cat2)   Cookeville, TN 104402  29 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8151.60 Ryan Jones (3 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 287123  147 NashvilleCyclist.com
9158.88 Kenneth Poole (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling
10166.15 Troy Tucker (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  95 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
11173.43 Daniel Matheny (6 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  27 B.C.V./Scion Cycling
12180.70 Neil Fronheiser (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  137 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
13187.98 Matt Schupp (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  19 Team Bikers Choice
14195.26 Alexander Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  134 Team Bikes and Moore
15202.53 Rick Harris (4 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  148 NashvilleCyclist.com
16209.81 Timothy Hall (7 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
17217.09 David Carpenter (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  11 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
18224.36 Mathew Meunier (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
19231.64 James Grant (5 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  85 SVMIC Cycling
20238.92 James Simms (6 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  146 SVMIC Cycling
21246.19 Gregory Colby (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  141 I AM Racing
22253.47 Scott Winzeler (8 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  143 I AM Racing
23260.74 Bernie Clincke (9 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  26 SVMIC Cycling
24268.02 Jason Mindeman (10 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  90 Burnham Racing
25275.30 Josh Webb (11 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 225967  98 I Am The Engine
26282.57 Nathan Stone (12 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  140 I AM Racing
27289.85 Riccardo Cannone (13 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  135 NashvilleCyclist.com
28297.13 Robert Dodd (14 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 40072  93 Gran Fondo Racing
29304.40 Benjamin Webster (15 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  145 Caney Fork Racing
30311.68 Robert Gregory (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  15 MOAB Masters Racing
31318.96 Michael Fenoff (16 - Cat3)   Willoughby Oh 304838  91 
32326.23 David Bradbury (17 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  142 Treehouse Racing
33333.51 Kevin Hinson (18 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  97 MOAB Masters Racing
34340.78 Don Fields (19 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  94 Treehouse Racing
35348.06 Thomas Gates (20 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  96 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Steven Ragle (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  136 Treehouse Racing
DNF Kailin Acheson (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  84 Team Belladium
DNF Geoffrey Wile (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58507  144 Treehouse Racing
DNF Craig Evans (Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 200382  83 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Chad Moss (Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  89 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Carl Flink (Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  25 I AM Racing
DNF Philip Martindale (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 171328  20 Sonic Cycling
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  16 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNF Shannon Williams (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  21 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNF Jacques Cartier (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  I AM Racing
DNF John Gore (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Aubrey Moore (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  13 Cycles Veloce
DNF Matthew Russell (Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  30 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.59 Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  302 I AM Racing
2329.79 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  316 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3334.00 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  314 Ride615 Development
4338.20 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  307 Team Bikers Choice
5342.41 Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280  366 Orange State Cycling
6346.61 Ashly Dewberry   Franklin 393541  355 I AM Racing
7350.82 Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  335 Treehouse Racing
8355.02 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  347 I AM Racing
9359.23 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  325 Team Gran Fondo
10363.43 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  304 Team Gran Fondo
11367.64 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  313 Team Bikers Choice
12371.84 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  363 SVMIC Cycling
13376.04 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  336 Team Bikers Choice
14380.25 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  306 Team Bikes and Moore
15384.45 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  322 Trace Bikes
16388.66 William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  353 Treehouse Racing
17392.86 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  320 Trace Bikes
18397.07 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  308 Gran Fondo Racing
19401.27 steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  357 I AM Racing
20405.48 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  329 Trace Bikes
21409.68 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  346 Trace Bikes
22413.89 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  337 Treehouse Racing
23418.09 Alexander Jackson   Nashville, TN 239729  359 Team Bikers Choice
24422.29 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  311 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
25426.50 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  345 Treehouse Racing
26430.70 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  309 Trace Bikes
27434.91 Douglas Hardin   Goodletsville, TN 156232  358 Team Bikers Choice
28439.11 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  364 I AM Racing
29443.32 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  326 Trace Bikes
30447.52 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  354 
31451.73 matt winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  362 Gran Fondo Racing
32455.93 David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  349 NashvilleCyclist.com
33460.14 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  324 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34464.34 Phillip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  334 Treehouse Racing
DNF Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  360 Caney Fork Racing
DNF micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  365 
DNF Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  342 I Am The Engine
DNF Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  339 Halcyon Bike Shop
DNF Henry (Tucker) Carmichael   Bowling Green, KY 59064  327 xXx Racing
DNF Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  315 Ride615 Development
DNF Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  361 I Am The Engine
DNF David Baird   Nashville, TN 289944  352 Treehouse Racing
DNF Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  356 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  341 Team Bikes and Moore
DNF stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  301 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  344 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  323 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  348 
DNF William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  333 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.49 Jeffery Mastroleo   Newark Ny 395946  539 I AM RACING
2485.83 james buttrey   Fairview 406311  504 Trace Bikes
3490.17 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  544 I AM Racing
4494.51 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN 392388  538 Team Bikers Choice
5498.85 Jeffrey Kauppi   Dickson, TN 361911  543 
6503.19 Ben Linderman   Decatur, AL 248007  549 
7507.53 Jonathan Reeves   Spring Hill, TN 394944  514 NashvilleCyclist.com
8511.87 Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  548 Southern Express
9516.21 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  509 Treehouse Racing
10520.55 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  525 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11524.89 MIke VanMetre   Mount Juliet, TN 400978  522 Ride615 Development
12529.23 Matthew Simmons   Bowling Green, KY 305292  550 
13533.57 John Aranjo   Lebanon, TN 388642  540 
14537.91 Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO 309226  546 
15542.25 Joshua Mendoza   Ellicott City, MD 345754  512 
16546.59 Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  518 
17550.94 Nathan Greene   Old Hickory 401404  541 
18555.28 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  513 Ride615 Development
19559.62 Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn 394802  545 I AM Racing
20563.96 Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  517 Trace Bikes
21568.30 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  520 unattached
22572.64 Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN 393869  535 Trace Bikes
23576.98 David Jones   Joelton, TN 407738  542 
24581.32 Elliot Gild   Nashville, TN 407709  536 Trace Bikes
25585.66 Kyle Schirmer   Nashville, TN 324060  529 Trace Bikes
26590.00 Preston gibson   Nashville , TN 345948  524 I Am The Engine
DNF Preston Gibson   Nashville , TN 345948  507 I AM Racing
DNF Patrick Strickland   Franklin, TN 397019  547 
DNF Wade BUTTREY   Fairview, TN 406316  505 Trace Bikes
DNF Rocky Assad   Hermitage, TN 402820  531 Ride615 Development
DNF Patrick Taylor   Madison, TN 380495  530 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.54 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  206 Team Belladium
2215.65 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  202 Team Belladium
3233.77 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  210 Team Belladium
4251.88 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  207 Team Belladium
5270.00 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  201 Team Belladium
6288.11 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  203 I AM Racing
7306.23 Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  209 SVMIC Cycling
8324.34 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  299 I AM Racing
9342.46 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  204 Treehouse Racing
10360.57 Jena Cook   Nashville, TN 401990  294 I AM Racing
11378.69 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  289 Team Bikers Choice
12396.80 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  296 SVMIC Cycling
13414.92 Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  297 Treehouse Racing
14433.03 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  298 Team Novo Nordisk Women
15451.15 Emily Griswold   Fort Worth  406112  293 Broken Star Cycling Team
16469.26 Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  287 Gran Fondo Racing
17487.38 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  295 Trace Bikes
18505.49 Gregoria Williams   Nashville, TN 297134  288 Ride615 Development

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee