Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.05 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
2117.06 Travis Werts (2 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  Sonic Cycling
3123.07 Andy Reardon (3 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4129.08 Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  13 Cycles Veloce
5135.09 Matt Schupp (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  19 Team Bikers Choice
6141.10 Ryan Jones (3 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 287123  147 NashvilleCyclist.com
7147.11 Britton Kinnard (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
8153.12 Mathew Meunier (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
9159.13 Patrick Harkins (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10165.14 Neil Fronheiser (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  137 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
11171.15 Timothy Hall (6 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
12177.16 Jacques Cartier (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  I AM Racing
13183.17 Scott Winzeler (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  143 I AM Racing
14189.18 Mark Miller (6 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  18 Treehouse Racing
15195.19 David Carpenter (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  11 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
16201.20 Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  135 NashvilleCyclist.com
17207.21 Nathan Stone (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  140 I AM Racing
18213.22 Jeremy Nagoshiner (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  16 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
19219.23 Robert Gregory (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  15 MOAB Masters Racing
20225.24 Kenneth Poole (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling
21231.25 James Simms (5 - Cat3)   White Bluff, TN 219412  146 SVMIC Cycling
22237.26 Benjamin Webster (6 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  145 Caney Fork Racing
23243.27 John Gore (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  NashvilleCyclist.com
24249.28 David Bradbury (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303982  142 Treehouse Racing
25255.29 Gregory Colby (8 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  141 I AM Racing
26261.30 Alexander Stevens (9 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  134 Team Bikes and Moore
27267.31 Philip Martindale (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 171328  20 Sonic Cycling
28273.32 Troy Tucker (10 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  95 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
29279.33 David Briggs (12 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  12 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30285.34 Matthew Russell (8 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  10 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
31291.35 Michael Crouch (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
32297.36 Shannon Williams (14 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  21 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
33303.37 Thomas Gates (11 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 45364  96 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
34309.38 James Grant (12 - Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  149 SVMIC Cycling
35315.39 Josh Webb (13 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 225967  98 I Am The Engine
36321.40 Rick Harris (14 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  148 NashvilleCyclist.com
37327.41 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  139 
38333.42 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  138 Ride615 Development
39339.43 Kevin Hinson (15 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  97 MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Shawn Ewing (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 307062  99 Treehouse Racing
DNF Steven Ragle (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  136 Treehouse Racing
DNF Alistair Sponsel (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 33657  22 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.30 Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  302 I AM Racing
2410.63 David Howe   Nashville Tn 394853  328 Treehouse Racing
3410.96 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  325 Team Gran Fondo
4411.29 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  316 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5411.62 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  314 Ride615 Development
6411.95 stephen albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  301 NashvilleCyclist.com
7412.28 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  313 Team Bikers Choice
8412.61 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  329 Trace Bikes
9412.94 Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  335 Treehouse Racing
10413.27 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  309 Trace Bikes
11413.60 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  337 Treehouse Racing
12413.93 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  336 Team Bikers Choice
13414.26 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  311 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14414.59 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  305 Team Gran Fondo
15414.92 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  308 Gran Fondo Racing
16415.25 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  304 Team Gran Fondo
17415.58 Phillip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  334 Treehouse Racing
18415.91 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  323 Team Bikers Choice
19416.24 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  326 Trace Bikes
20416.57 matt winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  319 Gran Fondo Racing
21416.90 Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  339 Halcyon Bike Shop
22417.23 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  332 
23417.56 William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  333 NashvilleCyclist.com
24417.89 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  320 Trace Bikes
25418.22 Henry (Tucker) Carmichael   Bowling Green, KY 59064  327 xXx Racing
26418.55 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  306 Team Bikes and Moore
27418.88 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  331 Gran Fondo Racing
28419.21 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  307 Team Bikers Choice
29419.54 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  317 Gear Up Cycles
30419.87 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  340 Team Belladium
31420.20 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  322 Trace Bikes
32420.53 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  310 NashvilleCyclist.com
33420.86 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  324 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34421.19 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  312 I AM Racing
35421.52 Patrick Sheehan   Nashville 380558  338 Halcyon Bike Shop
36421.85 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  318 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
37422.18 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  315 Ride615 Development
38422.51 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  330 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.74 Michael Bircheat   Clarksville 375948  519 Wood N Wave
2529.84 David Baird   Nashville, TN 289944  502 Treehouse Racing
3529.94 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  525 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4530.04 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  509 Treehouse Racing
5530.14 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  506 
6530.24 Wade BUTTREY   Fairview, TN 406316  505 Trace Bikes
7530.34 David Perreault   Mount Juliet, TN 304258  513 Ride615 Development
8530.44 james buttrey   Fairview 406311  504 Trace Bikes
9530.54 Michael Bonham   Murfreesboro, TN 396198  503 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10530.64 MIke VanMetre   Mount Juliet, TN 400978  522 Ride615 Development
11530.74 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN 147719  526 MOAB
12530.84 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  520 unattached
13530.94 Rocky Assad   Hermitage, TN 402820  501 Ride615 Development
14531.04 Patrick Shaffer   Boca Grande Fl 406272  515 Ride615 Development
15531.14 Andrew Bell   Herndon, KY 379499  523 
16531.24 Joshua Mendoza   Ellicott City, MD 345754  512 
17531.34 Kenneth Wallace   Nashville, TN 383035  517 Trace Bikes
18531.44 Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  518 
19531.54 Preston gibson   Nashville , TN 345948  524 I Am The Engine
20531.64 Mark Keranen   Martin, TN 78670  510 Gran Fondo Racing
21531.74 Todd Toomey   Lexington, KY 393772  516 Ride 2 Recovery
22531.84 Michael Lawrence   Nashville, TN 402851  511 
23531.94 William Goodson   Nashville 367160  521 Trace Bikes
24532.04 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  508 Trace Bikes

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.75 Jessica Christensen (1 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  203 I AM Racing
2214.27 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  201 Team Belladium
3236.79 Cali Ewing (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 309200  206 Team Belladium
4259.31 Kailin Acheson (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  202 Team Belladium
5281.83 Jessica Owings (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  205 SVMIC Cycling
6304.35 Morganne Endicott (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon , TN 299374  208 Cumberland University
7326.87 Leah Sawyer (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  209 SVMIC Cycling
8349.39 Anna McFarland (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  207 Team Belladium
9371.91 Marsha Williams (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  204 Treehouse Racing
10394.43 Kristi Whitten (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 384919  296 SVMIC Cycling
11416.95 Rachel Hart (7 - Cat3)   Hendersonville 381263  299 I AM Racing
12439.47 Jena Cook (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 401990  294 I AM Racing
13461.99 Chrysa Malosh (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  298 Team Novo Nordisk Women
14484.51 Eleanor Israel (4 - Cat4)   Brentwood Tn 400843  295 Trace Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee