Race Results for
Topsport Stage Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.49 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA0:24:09.5 233623  ThirstyBearCycling
2379.69 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA0:24:54.9 304735  Davis Bike Club Race Team
3393.89 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:25:02.3 163046  Metromint Cycling
4408.09 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA0:25:10.4 266467  14 SquadraSF
5422.29 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA0:25:17.3 234584  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6436.49 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:25:23.5 246669  13 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7450.69 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA0:25:26.8 256539  12 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
8464.89 James Enright   San Francisco, CA0:25:34.1 227219  SquadraSF
9479.09 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA0:25:53.5 239919  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10493.29 Troy Porter   San Jose, CA0:26:18.0 188033  Herring Gas
11507.49 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA0:26:45.3 206962  Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
12521.69 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA0:28:16.7 256258  10 Big Orange Cycling
13535.89 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA0:31:53.3 245542  11 The Hive

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.70 Michael Buckley (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV0:24:33.4 186698  805 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2363.75 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:25:36.9 80925  819 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3372.80 Jason Grefrath (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:25:46.9 281883  811 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4381.85 joseph staron (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:25:54.5 132859  825 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
5390.90 jeremy barnes (1 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA0:26:09.1 332918  802 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6399.95 Michael Kopp (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:26:20.6 286893  814 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7409.00 Roger Martin (4 - Cat2)   Danville, CA0:26:20.7 276924  816 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8418.05 Alex Holtz (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:26:23.1 61440  813 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9427.10 Marcel Appelman (5 - Cat2)   Orange, CA0:26:30.0 293642  800 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10436.15 Christopher Baker (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:26:45.8 47424  801 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
11445.20 jacob berkman (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:26:45.2 303643  803 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12454.25 Oliver Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA0:26:48.5 304360  820 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
13463.30 JB Vowell (3 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN0:27:07.7 52480  826 CoreTechs Cycling
14472.35 Toby Long (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:27:23.6 262539  815 Squadra SF
15481.40 Sean Smith (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:27:23.7 204018  822 SquadraSF
16490.45 Jason Smith (4 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA0:27:26.8 53119  821 SquadraSF
17499.50 scott herring (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA0:27:55.1 236346  812 Team Specialized Racing Masters
18508.55 rodney spradlin (10 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA0:28:21.2 122266  824 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19517.60 Markham Connolly (5 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA0:28:41.3 208359  807 Touchstone Climbing
20526.65 Joseph Foster (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA0:30:57.6 286823  809 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
21535.70 Trevor White (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:30:59.6 503  827 SquadraSF
22544.75 Shane Calkins (6 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA0:31:07.0 254786  806 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23553.80 Alvaro Mosquera (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:31:24.0 236809  818 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24562.85 Jeffrey Galland (13 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA0:32:11.4 127804  810 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
25571.90 Timothy Zsoka (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA0:33:39.3 239889  828 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26580.95 david mayer (9 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA0:35:33.9 120501  817 Third Pillar
27590.00 Gregg Betonte (14 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA0:37:11.2 255414  804 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNS Kirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  808 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNS Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  823 Coretech Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.88 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA0:24:37.5 47388  759 Prime Time Cycling Team
2525.72 jan elsbach (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA0:26:34.2 200149  755 VOS Raching
3531.56 Chris Courtney (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA0:26:59.9 47303  754 SJBC
4537.40 Sean McDonald (2 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA0:27:12.1 262357  761 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5543.24 Jerome Nadel (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA0:28:02.7 25655  763 Cortechs Cycling Team
6549.08 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA0:28:46.7 101551  762 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7554.92 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA0:28:53.7 300501  750 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8560.76 Jeremy Wire (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA0:29:04.1 285056  767 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9566.60 Nicholas Carlevato (3 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV0:30:22.7 64351  752 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
10572.44 Joe Oliveri (4 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA0:30:22.7 26674  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11578.28 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA0:30:28.2 6422  753 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12584.12 Steve Stewart (4 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA0:31:49.8 34158  766 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13589.96 Scott Fairman (5 - Cat3)   Bear Valley, CA0:31:57.5 102411  756 CoreTechs Cycling
DNS K R Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  751 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
DNS Vincent Gee (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  758 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  765 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.36 Roland Freund (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA0:26:39.2 226676  184 Davis Bike Club
2471.26 Larry Wolff (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:27:26.0 219527  199 Team Hammer Nutrition
3481.16 scott hennessy (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA0:27:52.1 15827  187 vos racing
4491.06 dave montgomery (3 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA0:27:58.7 302935  190 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
5500.96 Kevin Willitts (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:28:17.7 192774  197 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6510.86 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA0:29:12.9 51637  191 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7520.76 Keith Hartstein (5 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:29:42.7 283790  186 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8530.66 Douglas Gonda (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA0:29:58.6 13594  185 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9540.56 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA0:30:19.0 322286  198 Red Peloton
10550.46 jay kinney (3 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA0:30:34.8 125352  188 hammer nutrition
11560.36 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA0:31:03.0 99431  195 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12570.26 G Boyd Tarin (7 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA0:31:09.0 252241  194 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13580.16 Richard Shields (8 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA0:31:18.4 140693  193 Team Hammer Nutrition
14590.06 Phil Weintraub   Chico, CA0:36:25.6 61122  196 Chico Masters Racing Team
DNS Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  183 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Robert Lenker   Tehachapi, CA 401006  189 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.93 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA0:25:13.1 303586  50 Bear Development Team
2434.78 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA0:25:37.9 287487  33 Bear Development Team
3439.63 AJ Kennedy   Martinez, CA0:25:39.5 257276  43 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
4444.48 Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:25:46.1 236024  62 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5449.33 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:25:48.2 252197  52 SquadraSF
6454.18 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA0:26:04.0 245266  56 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7459.03 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:26:23.5 255576  61 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8463.88 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:26:25.6 248052  30 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9468.73 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA0:26:26.1 156543  42 Big Orange Cycling
10473.58 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV0:26:28.4 195008  64 Team Cliff Bar
11478.43 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA0:26:30.7 327086  26 Bear Development Team
12483.28 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA0:26:32.6 331080  55 SquadraSF
13488.13 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:26:37.0 263998  44 Tieni Duro
14492.98 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA0:26:41.9 202564  41 California Giant/Specialized
15497.83 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA0:26:46.8 274292  39 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16502.68 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA0:26:47.3 307252  60 Ritte Racing
17507.53 David Grundman   Davis, CA0:26:52.3 240540  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18512.38 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:27:04.6 270965  57 Metromint Cycling
19517.23 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA0:27:06.9 307430  28 DODOCase
20522.08 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA0:27:09.4 87090  45 DODOcase
21526.93 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA0:27:32.6 200292  53 SquadraSF
22531.78 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0:27:35.9 144264  29 ThirstyBear Cycling
23536.63 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA0:27:45.0 321964  36 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24541.48 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA0:28:07.3 224627  25 SquadraSF
25546.33 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA0:28:20.6 191313  37 Fusion Sport
26551.18 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA0:28:26.3 336300  54 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27556.03 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA0:28:29.1 289282  35 Metromint Cycling
28560.88 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV0:28:52.5 285988  32 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29565.73 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA0:29:02.1 283139  47 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
30570.58 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA0:29:18.5 288881  46 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
31575.43 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley0:29:28.0 219558  49 TRUE Communications
32580.28 Rob Dahl   Oakland, CA0:29:42.8 218381  31 Metromint Cycling
33585.13 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA0:33:43.7 251301  58 Metromint Cycling
34589.98 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA0:36:57.0 157044  34 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Michael Brunelle   Davis, CA 256808  27 Davos Bike Club Race Team
DNS Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958  48 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA 328784  51 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  63 Bear Development Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.22 Jeff Clause   San Jose, CA0:26:03.7 356102  308 
2538.37 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA0:26:34.9 283986  324 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
3540.52 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA0:26:47.9 306411  301 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
4542.67 Michael White   Folsom, CA0:26:50.2 299962  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5544.82 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA0:26:54.0 182819  318 Metromint Cycling
6546.97 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0:27:02.2 233607  306 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7549.12 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA0:27:03.5 303224  305 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8551.27 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA0:27:19.4 166989  313 SquadraSF
9553.42 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA0:27:29.0 295596  302 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10555.57 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA0:27:29.2 273276  325 Rio Strada Racing
11557.72 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA0:27:33.8 356530  316 Team City Sacramento
12559.87 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA0:27:40.2 250315  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13562.02 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA0:27:43.2 366734  311 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
14564.17 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA0:27:56.2 220857  319 Metromint
15566.32 Red Felix   Antioch, CA0:28:03.0 158295  312 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16568.47 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:28:22.6 289117  321 Tieni Duro
17570.62 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA0:28:22.8 258824  323 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18572.77 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA0:28:31.9 297814  317 Fusion Sport
19574.92 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA0:29:02.2 275571  322 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
20577.07 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA0:29:04.3 237309  304 Topsport
21579.22 Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA0:29:28.8 136389  314 BRECycling
22581.37 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA0:29:39.0 220868  315 Metromint Cycling
23583.52 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA0:30:12.6 211968  326 SquadraSF
24585.67 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:30:48.2 199614  309 Squadra SF
25587.82 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA0:31:47.9 177509  300 Metromint Cycling
26589.97 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA0:33:01.9 299412  320 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNS Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  310 TopSport

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.54 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA0:26:20.0 295903  650 Victory Velo Racing
2492.93 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA0:26:35.4 198025  653 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
3498.32 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA0:26:46.8 271095  671 Victory Velo Racing
4503.71 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA0:26:58.0 295013  669 ThirstyBear Cycling
5509.10 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA0:27:03.6 286992  659 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6514.49 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA0:27:07.7 288732  658 Barclay's Racing
7519.88 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA0:27:12.3 310646  660 Dolce Vita Cycling
8525.27 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA0:27:29.5 218417  673 VOS Racing
9530.66 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA0:27:44.3 307115  668 Victory Velo Racing
10536.05 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA0:27:44.9 336936  674 SJBC
11541.44 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA0:27:45.0 287692  652 Barclay's Racing
12546.83 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA0:27:46.1 40565  665 Art's Cyclery
13552.22 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA0:27:58.2 287655  661 Topsport
14557.61 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA0:28:18.5 304638  664 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
15563.00 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA0:28:22.3 319284  666 Victory Velo Racing
16568.39 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA0:28:43.7 305400  677 Michael David Winery
17573.78 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA0:28:43.7 305459  667 Victory Velo Racing
18579.17 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA0:29:47.8 333136  655 Dolce Vita Cycling
19584.56 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA0:30:35.7 255279  651 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20589.95 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA0:33:49.3 41848  672 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS santiago bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  654 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNS John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  657 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  670 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  675 Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
DNS R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  676 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712  663 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA0:27:31.5 331228  449 Topsport
2545.56 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:28:08.2 329144  441 Team Hammer Nutrition
3551.12 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA0:28:13.9 378053  443 Audi/Kryki Sports
4556.68 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA0:29:38.1 273905  442 SquadraSF
5562.24 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara0:29:46.6 376029  447 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6567.80 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA0:29:49.9 338976  444 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
7573.36 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA0:30:04.8 267000  445 Knight Riders Racing
8578.92 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA0:30:05.3 325008  448 Knight Riders Racing
9584.48 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA0:30:37.0 365130  440 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
10590.04 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA0:31:00.0 302521  439 Knight Riders Racing
DNS weston rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  446 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA0:28:08.7 259315  397 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2550.00 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA0:28:11.1 293126  396 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3560.00 rob zirkle   Oakland, CA0:28:44.2 358748  399 team oakland cycling
4570.00 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA0:28:55.3 380700  398 Stuzio.com
5580.00 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA0:29:33.0 302930  393 BRECycling
6590.00 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA0:30:17.1 205902  395 Polli Veloce

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA0:27:11.9 109074  227 Team Polli Veloce
2542.27 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA0:28:04.2 9958  206 Polli Veloce
3544.54 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA0:28:32.2 294020  222 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4546.81 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA0:28:42.2 242028  216 Cushman Wakefield Racing
5549.08 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA0:28:54.1 332088  211 SJBC
6551.35 Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA0:29:05.1 118317  202 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7553.62 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA0:29:11.2 193819  223 Polli Veloce
8555.89 Steven Williams   Chico0:29:19.6 386716  226 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9558.16 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA0:29:29.6 201588  213 Fightin' Bobas
10560.43 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA0:29:31.0 304119  218 Cushman & Wakefield
11562.70 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA0:29:32.5 295313  207 Polli Veloce
12564.97 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX0:29:40.9 236257  203 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13567.24 jim rademann   Folsom, CA0:29:51.9 331800  217 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14569.51 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA0:30:03.3 56304  208 Body Concepts
15571.78 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA0:30:14.7 257941  212 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16574.05 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA0:30:19.5 304549  219 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17576.32 Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA0:30:26.6 75152  225 Chico Masters Cycling Team
18578.59 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA0:31:23.8 310846  205 Coretechs
19580.86 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA0:31:46.6 155963  201 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20583.13 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA0:31:47.2 45436  210 SLO Nexus-Gym One
21585.40 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA0:32:01.4 112814  220 Cushman Wakefield Racing
22587.67 sargon nona   Turlock, CA0:33:43.5 332776  228 fun sport bikes cycling team
23589.94 Steven Gibson   Chico, CA0:34:25.1 364841  209 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  204 Body Concepts
DNS David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  214 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNS Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA 279269  224 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Bob Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  215 Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 rich gellert   Santa Cruz0:28:02.8 393262  538 Hydro-Logic Racing
2543.33 Zachary McCutchen   Stockton, CA0:28:16.4 392000  544 Delta Velo
3546.66 Chris Joy-Webb   Portland, OR0:28:22.6 393382  542 Team Oregon
4549.99 Mike Betts   San Francisco, CA0:28:39.0 382778  531 Dolce Vita Cycling
5553.32 Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA0:28:46.5 364622  547 Peninsula Velo Racing
6556.65 Emile Goguely   Palo Alto, CA0:29:25.9 394972  540 Suffolk Sunpower
7559.98 Harrison Shih   San Francisco, CA0:29:41.3 385831  548 Dolce Vita Cycling
8563.31 Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA0:29:57.5 334006  543 Stanford University
9566.64 scott eberhardt   Truckee0:30:06.2 375940  536 
10569.97 Garin Moore   Auburn, CA0:30:44.5 393115  545 Victory Velo
11573.30 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA0:30:44.2 384335  534 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12576.63 Ryan Fleming   Oakland, CA0:30:50.3 393795  537 Metromint Cycling
13579.96 DANIEL BROWN   Granite Bay0:30:55.4 128466  533 
14583.29 Corey Nunez   Reno, NV0:33:05.7 302459  546 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15586.62 Kendall Bennett   Kew Melbourne Australia0:33:58.3 393691  530 Chico Masters Cycling Team
16589.95 Evan Billman   Chico, CA0:35:02.5 391557  532 Chico masters cycling team
DNS Jose J Del Toro   Cressey, CA 391984  535 Topsport
DNS Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  541 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.90 Amy Thornquist (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:26:25.2 366700  95 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2368.98 Molly Van Houweling (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:28:08.9 201051  96 Metromint Cycling
3395.06 Joanna Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:28:12.2 272856  89 Metromint Cycling
4421.14 Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA0:28:22.1 271891  92 Metromint Cycling
5447.22 Juliette Olson (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA0:28:43.4 297368  93 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6473.30 Jennifer Zierke (3 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA0:29:09.8 275670  99 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7499.38 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA0:29:14.8 278365  88 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8525.46 Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA0:30:45.7 254251  98 Mellow Motors Racing
9551.54 Ivy Wang (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:36:59.6 291752  97 RED Racing
DNS Marissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  87 Fremont Bank Cycling team
DNS Jane Despas (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  90 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
DNS Rhonda Serr (Cat2)   Reno 278473  94 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.94 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA0:29:11.7 292420  932 Metromint Cycling
2503.49 Nina Brandt   Los Angeles, CA0:29:48.2 362083  922 Southbay Wheelmen
3508.04 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA0:30:09.5 250365  943 Metromint Cycling
4512.59 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA0:30:11.8 328844  925 Metromint Cycling
5517.14 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA0:30:43.1 291028  940 Team TIBCO II
6521.69 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA0:30:53.8 307890  933 Metromint Cycling
7526.24 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA0:30:56.6 308852  929 Leadoutracing.com
8530.79 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA0:31:11.7 335402  937 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
9535.34 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA0:31:31.6 339128  930 Red Peloton
10539.89 Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA0:31:36.2 367483  936 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11544.44 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA0:32:14.9 281559  928 Metromint Cycling
12548.99 Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA0:32:17.2 395502  920 ThirstyBear Cycling
13553.54 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA0:32:35.4 303926  927 RED Racing
14558.09 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA0:32:53.6 286874  926 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15562.64 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA0:32:57.0 307520  935 Red Peloton
16567.19 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA0:33:08.7 305096  924 Metromint Cycling
17571.74 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA0:33:44.6 332142  939 Red Peloton
18576.29 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA0:34:19.8 287914  942 Metromint Cycling
19580.84 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA0:35:29.5 307080  923 Metromint Cycling
20585.39 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA0:36:22.7 303472  934 Fightin' Bobas
21589.94 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA0:37:51.3 250460  931 Delore Grotta
DNS Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  921 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sandra King   Livermore, CA0:31:02.7 291804  907 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2544.55 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA0:32:19.1 332412  903 Metromint Cycling
3549.10 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA0:33:26.2 394730  902 
4553.65 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth0:33:38.8 391877  900 Rio Strada Racing
5558.20 Robin Young   Palo Alto, CA0:33:39.2 362311  910 Metromint Cycling
6562.75 Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA0:33:54.6 383223  901 Delta Velo
7567.30 janine rood   Chico, CA0:34:01.1 272580  908 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8571.85 Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA0:35:02.6 393503  906 Metromint Cycling
9576.40 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA0:35:21.6 368470  909 Rio Strada Racing
10580.95 Melissa Flick   Sonora0:36:01.0 401655  905 
11585.50 Katherine Boerner   Chico, CA0:36:44.4 394566  911 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12590.05 Anne Dowling   Sonora, CA0:37:00.1 238310  904 Team Novo Nordisk

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee