Race Results for
Little City Stage Race
Minden NV and Woodsfords, CA, NV
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
2Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA 352014   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6Charlie Rous   Bakersfield, CA 355218   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
7Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748   SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   SJBC
8Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9Cole Pinther   Minden, NV 410771   
10Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11Spencer Davidson   Gardnerville 383448   
12Levi Costa   Minden, NV 411344   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher HarlandDunaway (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190   Marc Pro - Strava
2Joshua Carling (2 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
4Nate Freed (4 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
5Brandon Trafton (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
6Paul Morris (6 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7Connor Spencer (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
8Vincent Owens (8 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560   Dayka-Hackett
9David Mesa (1 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   
10Jared Kessler (9 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11James Enright (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
12Thibault Jeann??s   Seaside, CA 411050   
13Alexander Freund (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
14Christopher Dudley (11 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15Christopher Flanagan (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118   Leopard-Sapporo Team
16Nickalas Blades (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 197415   
17Dustin Sweet (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 34787   Reno Wheelmen
18Aaron Rindy (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731   
19David Bangor (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
20Naveen Molloy (8 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
2Jan Weissenberger (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3Jason Walker (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 201369   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4David Bailey (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 425   Truckee Bicycle Team
5Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6Christopher Lyman (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7Jason Grefrath (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8Neil Bartley (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
9Bill Ossofsky (5 - Cat1)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   High Desert Cycling Club
10Jeromy Cottell (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11Scott Fonseca (6 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team
12Benjamin Albracht (7 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13Michael Claudio (8 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14Philip Hynes (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
15Jean Luc Perez      
16Chris Ott (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
17Kyle Ashton (2 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA 264499   ThirstyBear Cycling
18Jeffrey Galland (9 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Lyons (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054   ThirstyBear Cycling
2Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Hammer/Charity of Choice
3Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4Max Thompson (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642   ThirstyBear Cycling
5Jens Hillen (3 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6Thomas Coulter (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7David Passmore (4 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378   SJBC
8Holger Steinbach (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900   ThirstyBear Cycling
9John Hancock (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10Gregg Betonte (7 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
11David Albrecht (3 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
12Jeff Poulsen (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13Rich Tabuso (2 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
14Hans Gouwens (8 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222   ThirstyBear Cycling
15Justin Eatinger (3 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382   Team Bicycle Trip
16Mark Tucsnak (9 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV 36036   
17Nabil Samaan (10 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Sustainable Cycling
18Michael Cochran (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
19Lance Haag (5 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 300056   ThirstyBear Cycling
20Arthur Jones (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999   ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2David Montgomery (2 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3Robert Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4Mark Perry (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
5Ron LeBard (4 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Victory Velo Racing
6Gregg Marioni (5 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
2Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186   
3Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo Racing
5Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6David Christenson   Sparks, NV 264429   
7Matthew Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596   
8Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
9Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
11Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA 346462   Dayka-Hackett
12Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
13Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
14Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
15Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   
17Max Rich   Phoenix, AZ 393575   University of Arizona

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Cashell (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305317   
2Jeff Slaton (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3Peter Krogh (3 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339   Victory Velo Racing
4Jay ONeal (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391978   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
5Jeff Tanforan (5 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6David Corthell (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079   Kryki Sports
7jeff hamilton (7 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 365643   Truckee Bicycle Team
8Jack Wenzel (8 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841   Body Concepts
9Robert Montague (9 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10Bruce Ruana (10 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
11David Bryant (11 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973   Body Concepts
12John Hawkins (12 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
13Michael Corcoran (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 7778   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
14Jeff Brooks (13 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 395183   Victory Velo Racing
15Matt Conidaris (14 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
16Hugh Janney (15 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225   Rio Strada Racing
17Dan Tilzey (16 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 35606   Kryki Sports
18ron faulk (17 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588   Body Concepts
19gary neiman (18 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158   Body Concepts
20Jeffrey Stephens (19 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622   Chico Masters Cycling Team
21Ryan Hiner (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 394392   Chico Masters Cycling Team
22Mike Trowbridge (20 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 99431   Chico Masters Cycling Team
23Michael Shaw (21 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA 200473   Chico Masters Cycling Team
24Michael Braun (3 - Cat5)   Mammoth Lakes 78818   Eastside Velo
25Daniel Alcala (22 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549   Chico Masters Cycling Team
26Russell Petrosky (23 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 220923   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997   Leopard-Sapporo Team
2Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3Reid Weber (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305011   Reno Wheelmen
4David Page (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 394277   Audi
5Jack Schluckbier (3 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
6Tyler Toulouse (1 - Cat5)   Renoreno, NV 403582   
7Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583   Leopard-Sapporo Team
8Zachary McCutchen (2 - Cat5)   Stockton, CA 392000   Delta Velo
9mathew shimoko   Honolulu 346366   Leopard-Sapporo Team
10Joseph Holt (4 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 389741   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11Donald Pattalock (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470   Kryki Sports
12Lenard Lesser (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335722   Peninsula Velo Racing
13Tobey Hilliard (3 - Cat5)   Reno 392797   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
14David Evans (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 341778   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15Christopher Dugan (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 303544   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
16Steve Hammond (9 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 336644   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open - <14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Sherrill (1 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling
2Erica Greif (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331   Reno Wheelmen
3Rhonda Serr (3 - Cat2)   Reno 278473   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4Heidi Littenberg (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing
5Lindsay Wetzel Polin (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454   Sprintin' Kitten Coaching

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open - <14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778   Rio Strada Racing
2Aliya Traficante (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3Tanya Fredricks (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 311464   ThirstyBear Cycling
4Ann Stuart (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365   Metromint Cycling
5Daniela Mehech (5 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116   Case Western Reserve University
6Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251   Leopard-Sapporo Team
7Marianne Hernandez (6 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813   Davis Bike Club
8Angel Garbarino (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 309067   
9Christina Bonnington (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944   Leopard-Sapporo Team
10Nicole Slaton (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
11Tiina Aardemae (9 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 392144   Velo Girls
12emily setzer (10 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 368470   
13Gale DeRosa (11 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
14Trisha Moyer (2 - Cat4)   Bishop, CA 315144   Eastside Velo
15Stephanie Mayberg (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 403037   Rio Strada Racing
16Julie Dietrich (4 - Cat4)   Mammoth Lakesa, CA 405581   Eastside Velo
17Yvonne Walbroehl (12 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164   Peninsula Velo Racing
18Trisha Moyer (5 - Cat4)   Bishop, CA 315144   Eastside Velo
19Madeline Finch (13 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715   Rio Strada Racing
20Janice Duis (6 - Cat4)   Reno  402006   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
21Ingrid Braun (7 - Cat4)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 403578   Eastside Velo
22Jane Grossblatt (8 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 403003   Eastside Velo
23Sara Morra (9 - Cat4)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 403613   Eastside Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee