Race Results for
Masters & Rookies
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200   QCW Cycling
2 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Unattached
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Kenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA 325814   Gotham Cyclists
6 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
7 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396   QCW Cycling
8 Sean Harden      Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Pryhuber   Rochester, NY 309008   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Edward Mullen   Philadelphia, PA 396284   QCW Cycling
4 Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA 400109   T Town Express
5 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
6 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
7 Kyle Nock   Green Lane, PA 380829   T Town Express
8 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   T Town Express

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chambers (1 - Cat2)   Hellertown, PA 198998   Cycle Fitters
2 Brian Evans (2 - Cat2)   Macungie, PA 292568   Gotham Cyclists
3 Scott Farmer (3 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Cycle Fitters
4 Cameron Reider (4 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 41251   Cycle Fitters
5 Andrew Brennan (5 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 70112   QCW Cycling
6 David Gulick (1 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 45409   Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Todd Scheske (6 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 50510   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abe Latorre   Blauvelt, NY 381977   Star Track
2 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
3 Josiah McGraw   Glenmoore 406355   Unattached
4 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032   King's Cyclery
5 john woodburn   Bethlehem 390777   T Town Express

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Shane Ferro (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407   Pink Rhino Racing
3 Michelle Lee (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 236099   Bicycle Therapy
4 Camille Durocher   Philadelphia, PA 338084   QCW Cycling
5 Monica Volk (3 - Cat3)   Kempton 397217   T Town Express
6 Pamela Schmaldinst (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 265041   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee