Race Results for
FUJI Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 358025   Star Track
2 Josiah McGraw   Glenmoore 406355   Unattached
3 Franklin Cunningham   Mcadoo, PA 352528   Upstate Velo
4 Paige Shumskas   Pipersville, PA 384168   T Town Elite
5 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
6 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   T Town Express
2 Ian Frederick   East Greenville, PA 323674   T Town Express
3 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   T Town Express
4 Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
5 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
6 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   T Town Express
7 Kyle Nock   Green Lane, PA 380829   T Town Express
8 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports
9 Simeon McGraw   Glenmoore, PA 406349   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Graf      RC Arb Wels Gourmetfein
2 Luke Ockerby    406237   Team Budget Forklifts
3 Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856   Rudy Project Racing Team
4 Patrick Jones      Team Budget Forklifts
5 Matthew Furlow (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
6 Varun Maharajh      Trinidad & Tobago
7 Jeremy Shirock (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 164378   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Tyler Nothstein (1 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Calan Farley (2 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Andrew Bernstein (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817   Round Here Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sequoia Cooper      Team New Zealand
2 Elizabeth Steele      Team New Zealand
3 Kimberly Ann Zubris (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa 291369   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Colleen Gulick (1 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 180423   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Cassie Cameron      Team New Zealand
6 Elspeth Huyett (2 - Cat1)   Alburtis, PA 229080   Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Julia Lonchar (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 306648   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Kaitlyn Lawrence (3 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 232118   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee