Race Results for
FUJI Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 05/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.49 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
2529.11 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
3545.74 Thomas Berdahl   Allentown, PA 319872   T Town Express
4562.36 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
5578.99 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.43 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   T Town Express
2531.04 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists
3550.66 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
4570.27 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
5589.89 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Novak (1 - Cat2)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Don Walker Cycles Racing
2552.50 Jeremy Shirock (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 164378   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3565.00 Matthew Baranoski (2 - Cat1)   Perkasie, PA 213251   Pure Energy Racing
4577.50 Eric Workowski (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5590.00 Zachary Felpel (2 - Cat2)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.39 Tyler Nothstein (1 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2527.29 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3548.20 Zachary Houlik (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Young Medalists
4569.10 Mark Wagner (2 - Cat2)   Saint James, NY 253551   Pink Rhino Racing
5590.00 William Pestcoe (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.57 Kimberly Geist (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 134992   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2519.92 Colleen Gulick (2 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 180423   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3543.28 Bailey Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4566.64 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY 376359   Pink Rhino Racing
5590.00 Julia Lonchar (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 306648   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee