Race Results for
Cap City Short Track MTB
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (STXC )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0533.05 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334   Cap City Cycling
1540.00 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
2546.95 David Farnham   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cycling
3 Thomas Draskovic      Paradise Garage Racing
4 Kurtis Payton      
5567.80 Katsu Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   COBC
6574.75 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cycling
7 Stuart Mattix      

Men - Category 3 (STXC )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso
2545.00 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
3 Tim Christy      
4 Shawn Williams      
5 Chris Fisher      
6565.00 Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Team Six One Four
7 Matt Hamann      
8 Mark Adams      
9 David Adams      
10585.00 Isaac Ligocki   Columbus 381038   
11 Shannon Williams      
DNS Stuart Mattix      

Men - Category 2/3 (STXC )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Fields   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
2542.67 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   Team Six One Four
3545.34 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
4548.01 Denis de Verteuil (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 392290   Team Jeni's
5550.68 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192   Ride On Wooster
6553.35 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
7556.02 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   
8558.69 Jeff Davis (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso
9561.36 Victoria Steen (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   
10564.03 Paul Remonko (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 370791   
11566.70 Matthew Berrisford (5 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 327136   Team Six One Four
12569.37 Isaac Ligocki   Columbus 381038   

Women - Category 2/3 (STXC )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Amy LeRoy   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
2565.00 PeiI Wu   Columbus, OH 393254   Team Six One Four
3590.00 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
DNF Mandi Payton      

Women - Category 1/2/3 (STXC )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   
2556.67 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568   Paradise Garage Racing
3573.34 Victoria Steen (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four
4590.01 Kayla Starr (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Queen City Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee