Race Results for
Cap City Short Track MTB
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 10-99 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   
2544.28 Taylor Kruse (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
3548.56 Rudy Sroka (2 - Cat1)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
4552.84 Tom Draskovic   Columbus, OH 293288   
5557.12 John Draskovic (1 - Cat2)   Erie Pa 244325   Paradise Garage Racing
6561.40 Katsu Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
7565.68 Justin Brown (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
8569.96 Julie Lewis-Sroka (3 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 143111   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Spencer Hackett (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
2541.55 Rudy Sroka (2 - Cat1)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3543.09 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
4544.64 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072   Team Six One Four
5546.19 Taylor Kruse (3 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
6547.74 Doug Carraway (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Rocknasium
7549.28 David Farnham (1 - Cat2)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cycling
8550.83 Joseph Holmes (2 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192   Ride On Wooster
9552.38 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   
10553.92 Nathan Fields   Worthington 273262   
11555.47 Glen Gardner (3 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 12819   Team Six One Four
12557.02 Joel Ronschke (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
13558.57 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   
14560.11 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
15561.66 Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   
DNF Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   

Men - Cat 2/3 - 10-99 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Doug Carraway (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Rocknasium
2548.33 Joseph Holmes (1 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192   Ride On Wooster
3 Vadim Filimonov      
4565.00 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
5 Allan Loy      
6581.67 Kurtis Fraley (2 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 295857   
7590.00 Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   
DNS Nathan Fields      

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Fields   Worthington 273262   
2543.08 Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   
3 Mike Teets      
4 Tim Christy      
5552.31 Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Team Six One Four
6555.39 Erik Deister   Columbus, OH 358106   
7 Shawn Williams      
8561.54 Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   
9564.62 Isaac Ligocki   Columbus 381038   
10 Matthew Hamann      
11 James Roscoe      
12 Mark Ferris      
13 Shannon Williams      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
2556.67 Heidi Shilling (1 - Cat1)   Whitehall, OH 358984   
3573.33 Julie Lewis-Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
4590.00 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   
DNF Victoria Steen (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four

Women - Cat 2/3 - 10-99 (25 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kim Cory   Hilliard, OH 369286   
2552.50 Amy LeRoy   Columbus, OH 393416   
3565.00 Hollis Lyman   Colorado Springs 403658   
4 Liz Samuelson      
5590.00 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   Team Jeni's
DNF Victoria Steen (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee