Race Results for
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series
Multiple, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.10Jay Weatherford   Verona, WI 66815   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2306.86Jim Polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351   Rhythm Racing
3316.62Kevin Newkirk   Bloomington, IN 316890   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4326.38Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461   Bike Haven Race Team
5336.14Joseph Miller   Oak Park, IL 403132   
6345.90Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993   
7355.66Camden Brown   Traverse City, MI 368556   
8365.42Corwin Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577   Alberto's Sport
9375.18Ethan Page   Terre Haute, IN 398388   
10Keith Miller      
11394.70Daniel Adsit   Yorkville, IL 409323   
12404.46Michael Kren   New Berlin 383619   BELGIANWERKX
13414.22John Hermes   Lake Forest, IL 399831   
14423.98Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049   
15433.74Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185   
16Christopher Logan      
17453.26joseph mcmahon   Whitefish Bay, WI 406571   
18463.02Philip Schwarz   Deerfield, IL 339410   
19472.78Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   xXx Racing
20482.54Jaime Guzman   Wilmette Il 381081   
21492.30Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222   
22502.06Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963   
23Eric Fredler      
24521.58Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020   
25531.34John Lutz   Wauwatosa, WI 404039   
26541.10Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286   
27550.86Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL 353098   
28560.62Young Son   Glenview 411190   
29570.38Adam Piechowicz   Lincolnshire 407013   
30580.14Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584   Colavita Racing, Inc.
31589.90Lewis Simon   Evanstonevanston, IL 381517   Team Higher Gear
DNSMarcus Katz   Winnetka, IL 186956   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNSTim Heisler      
DNSRyan giovannini      
DNSJason Edgerton      
DNFMaurice Mata      
DNFJames Yoo      
DNFScott Stevens   Highland Park, IL 405356   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.94Kris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 347346   Team Got Wind?
2190.89Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180   BELGIANWERKX
3197.84Nicolas Bordenave   Mount Prospect, IL 298479   
4204.79Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777   ISCorp Cycling Team
5Andrew Lowe      
6218.69Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
7225.64Aaron Holtebeck   Milwaukee, WI 384582   
8232.59Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL 374744   
9239.54Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   
10246.49Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968   Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11253.44Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12260.39Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
13Brian Johnson      
14274.29Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978   PSIMET Racing
15281.24Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940   PSIMET Racing
16288.19Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248   xXx Racing
17295.14Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109   Colavita Racing
18302.09Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
19309.04Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792   Team Got Wind?
20315.99Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093   Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
21322.94Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22329.89Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258   Project 5 Racing
23336.84Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432   Activator Cycle Club
24343.79Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312   xXx Racing
25350.74Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26357.69Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing
27364.64Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289   Colavita Racing
28371.59Barron Gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330   PSIMET Racing
29378.54John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   xXx Racing
DNSJames Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856   xXx Racing
DNSBrian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964   xXx Racing
DNSCharles Meyer      
DNSDaryus Patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
DNSVance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059   Vision Quest LLC
DNSJack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597   Team Got Wind?
DNSRoderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
DNSSigitas Ancevicius   Homer Glen, IL 50226   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSCameron Brown   Littleton, CO 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNFJacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719   Half Acre Cycling
DNFJordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596   Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNFJoey Scott   Chicago, IL 380881   
DNFRudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
DNFDaniel Tierney   Monclova, OH 366213   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401   xXx Racing
DNFThomas Rodriguez      
DNFGraeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173   Mox Multisport
DNFMichael Burns      

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.95Luke Keough (1 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.20Hilton Clarke (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
363.45Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
463.70Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL 396475   
563.95Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
664.20David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
764.45Adam Leibovitz (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190   UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
864.70Chad Burdzilauskas (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Frisia
9Thomas Brown      
10Chad Hartley      
1165.45Brandon Feehery (4 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
1265.70Hogan Sills (5 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 257611   Sammy's Bike
1365.95Graham Dewart (6 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14Robert White      
1566.45John (Jackie) Simes (4 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
16Nicholas Ramirez      
1766.95Daniel Lam (7 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   
18Alexander Meyer      
1967.45Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2067.70Dan Teaters (9 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
2167.95Adam Myerson (5 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
22David Reyes      
2368.45Gevan Samuel (10 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
2468.70Calixto Bello (6 - Pro)   Miami, FL 280626   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25Bradley White      
2669.20Anthony Canevari (11 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
2769.45Dallas Fowler (12 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207074   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2869.70Jonathan Jacob (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2969.95Adrian Hegyvary (7 - Pro)   Bellevue, WA 148088   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3070.20Shane Kline (8 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
3170.45Cole House (14 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
3270.70Steven Perezluha (15 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL 311519   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNSBryan Fosler (Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNSRoss White (Cat1)   Madison, WI 200545   Team Wisconsin
DNSEvgeny Kovalev      
DNSIvan Kovalev      
DNFEmile Abraham (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Predator Cycling
DNFJoshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Predator Carbon Repair
DNFYosvany Falcon (Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
DNFRicardo Escuela      
DNFJeanmichel Lachance      
DNFKip Spaude (Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNFAlex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFJoshua Johnson      
DNFRyan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
DNFKevin Depasse (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFJordan Mathes (Cat1)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
DNFAdam York (Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.50Eric Finks (1 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
279.08Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest LLC
384.66Diego Garavito (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   
490.24Erik Tomlinson (3 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381   
595.82Christopher StPeter (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
6101.40Michael Seguin (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101   Beverly Bike/VeePak
7Ryan White      
8112.56Victor Rentas (5 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946   ENZO'S Cycling
9118.14Bob Karlow (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533   ENZO'S Cycling
10123.72Michael Inglis (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
11129.30Bradley Menna (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 69518   The Weather Channel
12134.88Timothy Doelman (6 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409   787 Racing
13140.46Gene Tolli (7 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764   Team Velocause
14John Whipple      
15151.62Jeffrey Bannink (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499   Type One United
16157.20Fred Schuler (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 357980   xXx Racing
17162.78James Brown (8 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808   
18168.36Benny Smith (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254   Team Velocause
19173.94Justin Bowes (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053   Scarlet Fire
20179.52Tom Driver (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034   Burnham Racing
21185.10Stathy Touloumis (11 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
22Howard Smith      
23196.26Nate Iden (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664   Burnham Racing
24201.84Robert Ehrman (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045   Vision Quest LLC
DNFChris Black      
DNFGregg Coroleuski (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090   LAPT CC
DNFRobert Schrank (Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745   Type One United
DNFDoug Zell (Cat2)   Chicago 392104   
DNFAndrew Rizzo (Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693   Club Bicicletta
DNFJason Mindeman (Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing
DNFRobert Ruggles (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   Activator Cycle Club
DNFAndrew Feuersthaler (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083   Team Velocause
DNFMichael Macedon (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384   Vision Quest LLC
DNFDon Janczak      
DNFTodd Wendell (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 82335   Vision Quest
DNFHerman Johnson (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNFRalph Schroeder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 60200   Tower Racing
DNFJack Rohrbach   Lake Bluff, IL 47214   Alberto's Sport
DNFJames Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186   The Weather Channel
DNFMatthew Smith      
DNFChris Johnson      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.53Nathan Labecki (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
279.75Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155   xXx Racing
381.97Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team
484.19Joe Bippus (2 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314   South Chicago Wheelmen
586.41Benjamin Rollenhagen (3 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI 240802   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
688.63Nick Hand (4 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
790.85Jason Hess (5 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059   Masters & Mentors
893.07Matthew Giedt (1 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 360122   Quantmodel Cycling Team
995.29Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
1097.51Brendan Larkin (6 - Cat2)   The Woodlands , TX 302215   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1199.73James Snitzer (2 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674   Sammy's Bike
12101.95Konrad Witt (7 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling Team
13104.17Jake Buescher (8 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296   xXx Racing
14106.39Matthew Hohn (9 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 307977   Team Upland Brewing
15108.61Jason Knauff (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455   Burnham Racing
16110.83Bryan McVey (10 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   ABD Cycling Team
17113.05Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716   Sammy's Bike
18John Wolters      
19117.49Jadon Jaeger (4 - Cat3)   Bayside, WI 344420   BELGIANWERKX
20119.71Kyle Selph (11 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759   Sammy's Bike
21121.93Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22124.15Alexander Voitik (12 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   Sammy's Bike
23126.37Teddy Kostadinov (5 - Cat3)   Prospect Heights, IL 368667   The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
24128.59Brandon Leviton (6 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 352900   Four 2 One Sports
25130.81Andy Swims (13 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914   ABD Cycling Team
26133.03Adam Leibman (14 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207   ABD Cycling Team
27135.25Timothy Campbell (15 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
28137.47Michael Fioretti (16 - Cat2)   Schaumburg Il 360847   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29139.69Bill Mulligan (17 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 297004   Great Dane Velo Club
30141.91Ben Rudolph (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
31144.13Shane Feehery (18 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
32146.35Hunter Davis (19 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108   Jus d'Orange
33148.57Matthew Bohm (8 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934   Proctor Cycling Team
34150.79Michael Jividen (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 176370   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
35153.01Andrew Zens (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599   Rhythm Racing
36155.23Alexander Dorschner (11 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 379325   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
37157.45Weston Martin (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560   Rhythm Racing
38159.67Todd Simeone (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 303233   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
39161.89Alex Nemeth (14 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155   Sammy's Bike
40164.11Brian Kulak (15 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422   Sammy's Bike
41166.33Tristan Whitehead (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151   Burnham Racing
42168.55Nathan Pfeifer (17 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 253397   Bitter Dose Cycling
43170.77Brandon Berish (18 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 394999   Vision Quest
44172.99John Leopold (19 - Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
45175.21nicholas scavone (20 - Cat3)   Glendale Heights, IL 291496   Play It Again Sports Cycling
46177.43Kyle Mindick (21 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
47179.65Michael Wilkie (22 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
48181.87Robert Ehrman (23 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045   Vision Quest LLC
49184.09Maxx Hall (24 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898   ISCorp Cycling Team
50186.31Eric Serantoni (20 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
51188.53Isaiah Jay (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288101   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
52190.75Andrew Scheyer (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566   Jus d'Orange
DNSBrian Arfmann (Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 282223   ABD Cycling Team
DNSThomas Babinski (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352   Rhythm Racing
DNSMackenzie Dupuy (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512   ABD Cycling Team
DNSChristopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNSJohn Reynders (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625   Team Wisconsin
DNSTristan Petsch-Horvath (Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 312080   LAPT CC
DNSNicholas Frye (Cat2)   Madison, WI 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNSKarl Schuchard (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 318690   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
DNSBenjamin Stengel (Cat3)   Madison, WI 252514   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNSHayden Warner (Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   
DNFPeter Behm (Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJohn Loquai (Cat2)   Hastings, MN 377204   MBRC/Flanders
DNFZachary Nehr (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNFJason Fergurson (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFEvan Fader (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 194569   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNFLogan Brueck (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFSven Gartner (Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Solomon (Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFSteven Knurr (Cat2)   Madison, WI 208097   
DNFKurt Schauwecker (Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 292999   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFEric Blankinship (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147   Sammy's Bike
DNFSvetlin Radev (Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 176905   The Body Shop Dunav Ruse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.24Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076   
2Marian Pyszczek      
3127.50Eric Goodwin (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399   
4134.13Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722   
5140.76Chris Gola (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6147.39George Luft (3 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL 385890   
7154.02Andrzej Krzysiak (4 - Cat3)   Justice Il 402874   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8160.65Briant Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9167.28Tracy Dangott (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730   xXx Racing
10173.91Robert Bleck (7 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
11180.54Michael Chiang (8 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341   Alberto's Sport
12Andrew Hines      
13193.80Jason Mindeman (9 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing
14200.43Bevan Brookfield (10 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 281989   Half Acre Cycling
15Patrick Meyer      
16213.69Anthony Rienks (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709   Beverly Bike/VeePak
17Matthew Smith      
18226.95Todd Bugnacki (12 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   Team Velocause
19233.58Shawn Delk (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609   Burnham Racing
20240.21Bryan Cleal (1 - Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951   PSIMET Racing
21John Coyle      
22James Buckley      
23260.10Mark Zalewski (14 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 172471   Spidermonkey Cycling
24266.73Eric Shivvers (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025   Half Acre Cycling
25Curtis Eldridge      
26279.99Corey Sepanski (3 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant 333378   
27286.62Matthew Curin (15 - Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 41055   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNSBrien Christopherson (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNSVance Scott (Cat4)   Skokie, IL 52059   Vision Quest LLC
DNFScott Grimshaw      
DNFDon Janczak      
DNFRobert Gauss (Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 45366   
DNFSigitas Ancevicius (Cat4)   Homer Glen, IL 50226   South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
257.30Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
358.42Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 354752   ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee*
459.54Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
560.66Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
661.78Jessica Prinner (3 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342   C4 Cycling
762.90Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
864.02Kathryne Carr (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
965.14Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1066.26Ann Koehler (6 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481   Modry/Evergreen Partners
1167.38Sara Tussey (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224   Hincapie Cycling
1268.50Vanessa Drigo (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Rose Bandits
1369.62Jennifer Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1470.74Holly Mathews (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1571.86Jeannie Kuhajek (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   Vanderkitten
1672.98Madeleine Pape (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
1774.10Kelli Richter (8 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
1875.22Julie Kuliecza (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1976.34Abby Ruess (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2077.46Sarah Rice (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   
2178.58Daphne Karagianis (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2279.70Gwen Inglis (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
2380.82Kristen Meshberg (11 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
2481.94Cady Chintis (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   Les Petites Victoires
2583.06Nicole Mertz (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2684.18Emily Palmer (14 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27Nathalia Acevedo      
DNSMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNSElizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNSKimberly Gialdini (Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNFPatricia Black      
DNFLeah Sanda (Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129   PSIMET Racing
DNFSarah Fader (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNFJannette Rho (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   Les Petites Victoires
DNFValentina Paniagua   Milwaukee, WI 395163   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNFSarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.28Catherine Edgar (1 - Cat3)   West Chicago, IL 160021   
2147.91CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   Houlihan Lokey
3Genevieve Krahn      
4169.17Mollie Brewer (2 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976   
5179.80Alison Brown (3 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   
6190.43Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940   Joyride
7201.06Rebecca Zink (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382   A Cycling Team
8211.69Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9222.32Emily Cox (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601   University of Georgia
10232.95Fernanda Guzman (6 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 381235   
11Natalia Rojas      
12254.21Vanessa Buccella (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051   Half Acre Cycling
13264.84Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL 338448   
14275.47Karin Friberg (8 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 366761   Joyride
15286.10Kayla Doan (1 - Cat4)   Belmont, WI 392989   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16296.73Joan Hanscom (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556   Project 5 Racing
17307.36Emilia Field (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18317.99Valerie Grimshaw (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 337720   Greenville Spinners Racing
19328.62Ashley Heidenreich (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 402622   Half Acre Cycling
DNSErica Gaddy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724   Half Acre Cycling
DNSDaphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSMelissa Sotelo (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee