Race Results for
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series
Multiple, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.10 Jay Weatherford   Verona, WI 66815   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2306.86 Jim Polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351   Rhythm Racing
3316.62 Kevin Newkirk   Bloomington, IN 316890   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4326.38 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461   Bike Haven Race Team
5336.14 Joseph Miller   Oak Park, IL 403132   
6345.90 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993   
7355.66 Camden Brown   Traverse City, MI 368556   
8365.42 Corwin Spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577   Alberto's Sport
9375.18 Ethan Page   Terre Haute, IN 398388   
10 Keith Miller      
11394.70 Daniel Adsit   Yorkville, IL 409323   
12404.46 Michael Kren   New Berlin 383619   BELGIANWERKX
13414.22 John Hermes   Lake Forest, IL 399831   
14423.98 Michael Smith   Waunakee 379049   
15433.74 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185   
16 Christopher Logan      
17453.26 joseph mcmahon   Whitefish Bay, WI 406571   
18463.02 Philip Schwarz   Deerfield, IL 339410   
19472.78 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   xXx Racing
20482.54 Jaime Guzman   Wilmette Il 381081   
21492.30 Randall Swanson   Mchenry, IL 362222   
22502.06 Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963   
23 Eric Fredler      
24521.58 Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020   
25531.34 John Lutz   Wauwatosa, WI 404039   
26541.10 Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286   
27550.86 Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL 353098   
28560.62 Young Son   Glenview 411190   
29570.38 Adam Piechowicz   Lincolnshire 407013   
30580.14 Matt Knopoff   Vernon Hills, IL 383584   Colavita Racing, Inc.
31589.90 Lewis Simon   Evanstonevanston, IL 381517   Team Higher Gear
DNS Marcus Katz   Winnetka, IL 186956   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Tim Heisler      
DNS Ryan giovannini      
DNS Jason Edgerton      
DNF Maurice Mata      
DNF James Yoo      
DNF Scott Stevens   Highland Park, IL 405356   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.94 Kris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 347346   Team Got Wind?
2190.89 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180   BELGIANWERKX
3197.84 Nicolas Bordenave   Mount Prospect, IL 298479   
4204.79 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777   ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Andrew Lowe      
6218.69 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
7225.64 Aaron Holtebeck   Milwaukee, WI 384582   
8232.59 Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL 374744   
9239.54 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   
10246.49 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968   Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11253.44 Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12260.39 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
13 Brian Johnson      
14274.29 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978   PSIMET Racing
15281.24 Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940   PSIMET Racing
16288.19 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248   xXx Racing
17295.14 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109   Colavita Racing
18302.09 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
19309.04 Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792   Team Got Wind?
20315.99 Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093   Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
21322.94 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22329.89 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258   Project 5 Racing
23336.84 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432   Activator Cycle Club
24343.79 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312   xXx Racing
25350.74 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26357.69 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing
27364.64 Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289   Colavita Racing
28371.59 Barron Gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330   PSIMET Racing
29378.54 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   xXx Racing
DNS James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856   xXx Racing
DNS Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964   xXx Racing
DNS Charles Meyer      
DNS Daryus Patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
DNS Vance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059   Vision Quest LLC
DNS Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597   Team Got Wind?
DNS Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
DNS Sigitas Ancevicius   Homer Glen, IL 50226   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719   Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596   Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Joey Scott   Chicago, IL 380881   
DNF Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
DNF Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH 366213   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401   xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Rodriguez      
DNF Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173   Mox Multisport
DNF Michael Burns      

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.95 Luke Keough (1 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.20 Hilton Clarke (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
363.45 Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
463.70 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
563.95 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
664.20 David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
764.45 Adam Leibovitz (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190   UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
864.70 Chad Burdzilauskas (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Frisia
9 Thomas Brown      
10 Chad Hartley      
1165.45 Brandon Feehery (4 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
1265.70 Hogan Sills (5 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 257611   Sammy's Bike
1365.95 Graham Dewart (6 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Robert White      
1566.45 John (Jackie) Simes (4 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
16 Nicholas Ramirez      
1766.95 Daniel Lam (7 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   
18 Alexander Meyer      
1967.45 Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2067.70 Dan Teaters (9 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
2167.95 Adam Myerson (5 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
22 David Reyes      
2368.45 Gevan Samuel (10 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
2468.70 Calixto Bello (6 - Pro)   Miami, FL 280626   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25 Bradley White      
2669.20 Anthony Canevari (11 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
2769.45 Dallas Fowler (12 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207074   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2869.70 Jonathan Jacob (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2969.95 Adrian Hegyvary (7 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 148088   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3070.20 Shane Kline (8 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
3170.45 Cole House (14 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
3270.70 Steven Perezluha (15 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL 311519   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNS Bryan Fosler (Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Ross White (Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Team Wisconsin
DNS Evgeny Kovalev      
DNS Ivan Kovalev      
DNF Emile Abraham (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Predator Cycling
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Yosvany Falcon (Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
DNF Ricardo Escuela      
DNF Jeanmichel Lachance      
DNF Kip Spaude (Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Joshua Johnson      
DNF Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
DNF Kevin Depasse (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Jordan Mathes (Cat1)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
DNF Adam York (Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.50 Eric Finks (1 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
279.08 Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest LLC
384.66 Diego Garavito (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   
490.24 Erik Tomlinson (3 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381   
595.82 Christopher StPeter (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
6101.40 Michael Seguin (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101   Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Ryan White      
8112.56 Victor Rentas (5 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946   ENZO'S Cycling
9118.14 Bob Karlow (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533   ENZO'S Cycling
10123.72 Michael Inglis (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
11129.30 Bradley Menna (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 69518   The Weather Channel
12134.88 Timothy Doelman (6 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409   787 Racing
13140.46 Gene Tolli (7 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764   Team Velocause
14 John Whipple      
15151.62 Jeffrey Bannink (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499   Type One United
16157.20 Fred Schuler (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 357980   xXx Racing
17162.78 James Brown (8 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808   
18168.36 Benny Smith (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254   Team Velocause
19173.94 Justin Bowes (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053   Scarlet Fire
20179.52 Tom Driver (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034   Burnham Racing
21185.10 Stathy Touloumis (11 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
22 Howard Smith      
23196.26 Nate Iden (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664   Burnham Racing
24201.84 Robert Ehrman (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045   Vision Quest LLC
DNF Chris Black      
DNF Gregg Coroleuski (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090   LAPT CC
DNF Robert Schrank (Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745   Type One United
DNF Doug Zell (Cat2)   Chicago 392104   
DNF Andrew Rizzo (Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693   Club Bicicletta
DNF Jason Mindeman (Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing
DNF Robert Ruggles (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   Activator Cycle Club
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083   Team Velocause
DNF Michael Macedon (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384   Vision Quest LLC
DNF Don Janczak      
DNF Todd Wendell (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 82335   Vision Quest
DNF Herman Johnson (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Ralph Schroeder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 60200   Tower Racing
DNF Jack Rohrbach   Lake Bluff, IL 47214   Alberto's Sport
DNF James Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186   The Weather Channel
DNF Matthew Smith      
DNF Chris Johnson      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.53 Nathan Labecki (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
279.75 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155   xXx Racing
381.97 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team
484.19 Joe Bippus (2 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314   South Chicago Wheelmen
586.41 Benjamin Rollenhagen (3 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 240802   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
688.63 Nick Hand (4 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
790.85 Jason Hess (5 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059   Masters & Mentors
893.07 Matthew Giedt (1 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 360122   Quantmodel Cycling Team
995.29 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
1097.51 Brendan Larkin (6 - Cat2)   The Woodlands , TX 302215   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1199.73 James Snitzer (2 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674   Sammy's Bike
12101.95 Konrad Witt (7 - Cat2)   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling Team
13104.17 Jake Buescher (8 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296   xXx Racing
14106.39 Matthew Hohn (9 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 307977   Team Upland Brewing
15108.61 Jason Knauff (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455   Burnham Racing
16110.83 Bryan McVey (10 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   ABD Cycling Team
17113.05 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716   Sammy's Bike
18 John Wolters      
19117.49 Jadon Jaeger (4 - Cat3)   Bayside, WI 344420   BELGIANWERKX
20119.71 Kyle Selph (11 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759   Sammy's Bike
21121.93 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22124.15 Alexander Voitik (12 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   Sammy's Bike
23126.37 Teddy Kostadinov (5 - Cat3)   Prospect Heights, IL 368667   The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
24128.59 Brandon Leviton (6 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 352900   Four 2 One Sports
25130.81 Andy Swims (13 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914   ABD Cycling Team
26133.03 Adam Leibman (14 - Cat2)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207   ABD Cycling Team
27135.25 Timothy Campbell (15 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
28137.47 Michael Fioretti (16 - Cat2)   Schaumburg Il 360847   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29139.69 Bill Mulligan (17 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 297004   Great Dane Velo Club
30141.91 Ben Rudolph (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334226   University of Southern California
31144.13 Shane Feehery (18 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
32146.35 Hunter Davis (19 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108   Jus d'Orange
33148.57 Matthew Bohm (8 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934   Proctor Cycling Team
34150.79 Michael Jividen (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 176370   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
35153.01 Andrew Zens (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599   Rhythm Racing
36155.23 Alexander Dorschner (11 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 379325   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
37157.45 Weston Martin (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560   Rhythm Racing
38159.67 Todd Simeone (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 303233   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
39161.89 Alex Nemeth (14 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155   Sammy's Bike
40164.11 Brian Kulak (15 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422   Sammy's Bike
41166.33 Tristan Whitehead (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151   Burnham Racing
42168.55 Nathan Pfeifer (17 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 253397   Bitter Dose Cycling
43170.77 Brandon Berish (18 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 394999   Vision Quest
44172.99 John Leopold (19 - Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
45175.21 nicholas scavone (20 - Cat3)   Glendale Heights, IL 291496   Play It Again Sports Cycling
46177.43 Kyle Mindick (21 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
47179.65 Michael Wilkie (22 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
48181.87 Robert Ehrman (23 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 265045   Vision Quest LLC
49184.09 Maxx Hall (24 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 297898   ISCorp Cycling Team
50186.31 Eric Serantoni (20 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
51188.53 Isaiah Jay (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288101   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
52190.75 Andrew Scheyer (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566   Jus d'Orange
DNS Brian Arfmann (Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 282223   ABD Cycling Team
DNS Thomas Babinski (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352   Rhythm Racing
DNS Mackenzie Dupuy (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512   ABD Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS John Reynders (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625   Team Wisconsin
DNS Tristan Petsch-Horvath (Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 312080   LAPT CC
DNS Nicholas Frye (Cat2)   Madison, WI 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Karl Schuchard (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 318690   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
DNS Benjamin Stengel (Cat3)   Madison, WI 252514   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Hayden Warner (Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   
DNF Peter Behm (Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF John Loquai (Cat2)   Hastings, MN 377204   MBRC/Flanders
DNF Zachary Nehr (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay 267850   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jason Fergurson (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Evan Fader (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 194569   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Logan Brueck (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Sven Gartner (Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Solomon (Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Steven Knurr (Cat2)   Madison, WI 208097   
DNF Kurt Schauwecker (Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 292999   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Eric Blankinship (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147   Sammy's Bike
DNF Svetlin Radev (Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 176905   The Body Shop Dunav Ruse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.24 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076   
2 Marian Pyszczek      
3127.50 Eric Goodwin (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399   
4134.13 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722   
5140.76 Chris Gola (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6147.39 George Luft (3 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL 385890   
7154.02 Andrzej Krzysiak (4 - Cat3)   Justice Il 402874   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8160.65 Briant Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9167.28 Tracy Dangott (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730   xXx Racing
10173.91 Robert Bleck (7 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
11180.54 Michael Chiang (8 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341   Alberto's Sport
12 Andrew Hines      
13193.80 Jason Mindeman (9 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing
14200.43 Bevan Brookfield (10 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 281989   Half Acre Cycling
15 Patrick Meyer      
16213.69 Anthony Rienks (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709   Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Matthew Smith      
18226.95 Todd Bugnacki (12 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   Team Velocause
19233.58 Shawn Delk (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609   Burnham Racing
20240.21 Bryan Cleal (1 - Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951   PSIMET Racing
21 John Coyle      
22 James Buckley      
23260.10 Mark Zalewski (14 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 172471   Spidermonkey Cycling
24266.73 Eric Shivvers (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025   Half Acre Cycling
25 Curtis Eldridge      
26279.99 Corey Sepanski (3 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant 333378   
27286.62 Matthew Curin (15 - Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 41055   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNS Brien Christopherson (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Vance Scott (Cat4)   Skokie, IL 52059   Vision Quest LLC
DNF Scott Grimshaw      
DNF Don Janczak      
DNF Robert Gauss (Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 45366   
DNF Sigitas Ancevicius (Cat4)   Homer Glen, IL 50226   South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
257.30 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
358.42 Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752   ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee*
459.54 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
560.66 Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
661.78 Jessica Prinner (3 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342   C4 Cycling
762.90 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
864.02 Kathryne Carr (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
965.14 Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1066.26 Ann Koehler (6 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481   Modry/Evergreen Partners
1167.38 Sara Tussey (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224   Hincapie Cycling
1268.50 Vanessa Drigo (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Rose Bandits
1369.62 Jennifer Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1470.74 Holly Mathews (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
1571.86 Jeannie Kuhajek (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   Vanderkitten
1672.98 Madeleine Pape (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
1774.10 Kelli Richter (8 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
1875.22 Julie Kuliecza (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1976.34 Abby Ruess (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2077.46 Sarah Rice (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   
2178.58 Daphne Karagianis (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2279.70 Gwen Inglis (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
2380.82 Kristen Meshberg (11 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
2481.94 Cady Chintis (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   Les Petites Victoires
2583.06 Nicole Mertz (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2684.18 Emily Palmer (14 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Nathalia Acevedo      
DNS Marissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Elizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNS Kimberly Gialdini (Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Patricia Black      
DNF Leah Sanda (Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129   PSIMET Racing
DNF Sarah Fader (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Jannette Rho (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   Les Petites Victoires
DNF Valentina Paniagua   Milwaukee, WI 395163   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Sarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.28 Catherine Edgar (1 - Cat3)   West Chicago, IL 160021   
2147.91 CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   Houlihan Lokey
3 Genevieve Krahn      
4169.17 Mollie Brewer (2 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976   
5179.80 Alison Brown (3 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   
6190.43 Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940   Joyride
7201.06 Rebecca Zink (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382   A Cycling Team
8211.69 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9222.32 Emily Cox (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta Ga 396601   University of Georgia
10232.95 Fernanda Guzman (6 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 381235   
11 Natalia Rojas      
12254.21 Vanessa Buccella (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051   Half Acre Cycling
13264.84 Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL 338448   
14275.47 Karin Friberg (8 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 366761   Joyride
15286.10 Kayla Doan (1 - Cat4)   Belmont, WI 392989   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16296.73 Joan Hanscom (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556   Project 5 Racing
17307.36 Emilia Field (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18317.99 Valerie Grimshaw (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 337720   Greenville Spinners Racing
19328.62 Ashley Heidenreich (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 402622   Half Acre Cycling
DNS Erica Gaddy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724   Half Acre Cycling
DNS Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Melissa Sotelo (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee