Race Results for
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series
Multiple, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.95 Bradley White (1 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.41 Karl Menzies (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
363.87 John (Jackie) Simes (3 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
464.33 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
564.79 Luke Keough (4 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
665.25 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
765.71 Shane Kline (5 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
866.17 Hilton Clarke (6 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
966.63 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Predator Cycling
10 Ricardo Escuela      
11 Joshua Johnson      
1268.01 David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
1368.47 Brandon Feehery (3 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
14 Jeanmichel Lachance      
1569.39 Adrian Hegyvary (7 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 148088   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
16 Robert White      
17 Chad Hartley      
1870.77 Anthony Olson (4 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
1971.23 Anthony Canevari (5 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
2071.69 Calixto Bello (8 - Pro)   Miami, FL 280626   AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
21 Ivan Kovalev      
22 Evgeny Kovalev      
2373.07 Jonathan Toftoy (6 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2473.53 Brian Ellison (7 - Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   
25 Steven Perezluna      
26 Thomas Brown      
2774.91 Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2875.37 Gevan Samuel (8 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
2975.83 Dan Teaters (9 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
3076.29 Jordan Mathes (10 - Cat1)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239   Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Yosvany Falcon (Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
DNF Ross White (Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Buntz (Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Diego Garavito (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   
DNF Kevin Depasse (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Weston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Graham Dewart (Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Alexander Meyer      
DNF Michael Seguin (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 32101   Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
DNF Tim Savre (Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
258.71 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
361.24 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
463.77 Skylar Schneider (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089   Team TIBCO II
566.30 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
668.83 Christy Keely (3 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
771.36 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
873.89 Jeannie Kuhajek (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   Vanderkitten
976.42 Jessica Prinner (3 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342   C4 Cycling
1078.95 Kathryne Carr (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
1181.48 Ann Koehler (5 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481   Modry/Evergreen Partners
1284.01 Sarah Fader (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1386.54 Gwen Inglis (7 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
1489.07 Kristen Meshberg (8 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
1591.60 Jannette Rho (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   Les Petites Victoires
1694.13 Sara Tussey (9 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224   Hincapie Cycling
1796.66 Carrie Cash Wootten (10 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1899.19 Julie Kuliecza (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
19101.72 Jennifer Perricone (6 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
20104.25 Abby Ruess (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21106.78 Vanessa Drigo (12 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Rose Bandits
22109.31 Leah Sanda (8 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129   PSIMET Racing
23111.84 Emily Palmer (9 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24114.37 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
25116.90 Kimberly Gialdini (10 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
26119.43 Cathy Frampton (11 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   PSIMET Racing
27 Valentina Panidgua      
28124.49 Marissa Axell (13 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Daphne Karagianis (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Elizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee