Race Results for
Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 01/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.45 Ryan Rinn   Owosso Mi31:18 388951  782 
2402.63 Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA32:52 136234  790 
3412.81 chris neher   Hollister33:39 388536  793 
4422.99 Mike Hutson   Chandler, AZ33:55 187596  794 
5433.17 Brent Wood   Tempe34:04 311882  783 
6443.35 Rich Hodgson   California City, CA34:39 336534  788 
7453.53 William Waggoner   Sacramento, CA34:44 196269  787 
8463.71 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA35:17 253562  781 
9473.89 Wayne Rosenthal   Bakersfield, CA35:17 89053  786 
10484.07 Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC36:00 308533  784 
11494.25 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA37:21 300441  795 
12 Nick Nesbitt   37:32  785 
13 Francis Jose   39:00  792 
14 Aaron Abravaya   39:26  791 

Men - open - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.22 Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA27:25 352014  805 
2512.58 Charlie Rous   Bakersfield, CA30:58 355218  822 
3531.94 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA32:25 318434  803 
4 Colin Ames   -1 lap  824 
5570.66 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA-1 lap 290914  801 
6590.02 Christian Henderson   Provo, UT-2 laps 15774  823 

Men - open - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.00 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA31:51 215644  863 
2455.38 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA31:55 304640  864 
3474.76 Geoffrey Bartz   Bakersfield, CA32:11 382236  866 
4494.14 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City35:41 333980  841 
5513.52 Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643  842 
6 Carson Montijo   -2 laps  843 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.33 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA44:13 30191  611 
2278.31 David McNeal   Burbank, CA44:23 144611  609 
3302.29 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA44:23 87111  608 
4326.27 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA44:53 11877  610 
5350.25 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA45:06 211399  601 
6374.23 Mark Acker   Santa Cruz45:55 393731  613 
7398.21 Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA47:07 256960  602 
8422.19 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA47:16 189872  604 
9446.17 Sage Aldebaran   Southern Humboldt48:06 1316  600 
10470.15 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA48:36 26189  614 
11494.13 William Waggoner   Sacramento, CA49:57 196269  607 
12518.11 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630  615 
13542.09 Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA 304508  612 
14566.07 Ernie Sayo   Turlockrlock, CA 386670  605 
15590.05 George Crawford   Patterson, CA 207750  606 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.57 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA45:38 25592  179 
2306.26 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA45:55 23731  165 
3322.95 Daniel McNally   San Francisco, CA45:55 23850  175 
4339.64 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA46:36 16935  163 
5356.33 Tim Watson   San Jose, CA45:36 37389  171 
6373.02 Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA46:45 259003  174 
7389.71 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA47:07 48303  177 
8406.40 Frank Kalcic   Sunnyvale, CA47:39 272461  172 
9423.09 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA48:25 13042  178 
10439.78 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA49:40 117797  176 
11456.47 Mike Hutson   Chandler, AZ51:06 187596  182 
12473.16 Conal Tepper   Los Angeles, CA51:15 151571  169 
13489.85 Gary Raley   Turlock, CA51:42 295945  167 
14506.54 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274  170 
15523.23 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  181 
16539.92 Wayne Rosenthal   Bakersfield, CA 89053  168 
17556.61 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203  166 
18573.30 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879  180 
19589.99 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  173 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.96 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA45:55 52268  558 
2359.05 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA47:47 29071  552 
3382.14 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA49:33 127410  554 
4405.23 Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA51:26 86303  551 
5428.32 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  544 
6451.41 Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843  545 
7474.50 joseph ryan   Orinda, CA 355488  553 
8497.59 Rick Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 359872  550 
9520.68 Paul Sadoff   Santa Cruz, CA 83434  557 
10 James Barbarvolo     555 
11566.86 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711  546 
12589.95 Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca 56489  556 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.27 Justin Russo   San Luis Obispo, CA40:19 335540  318 
2412.15 Tim Marshall   Newbury Park, CA40:46 136234  316 
3422.03 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City42:09 333980  313 
4431.91 Brent Wood   Tempe42:09 311882  359 
5441.79 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA42:40 254754  356 
6451.67 Rich Hodgson   California City, CA44:02 336534  312 
7461.55 Rudolf Jung   Santa Barbara, CA44:04 364911  355 
8471.43 Ramon Jacquez   San Franciscoca44:26 394288  308 
9481.31 gerry duttweiler   Ventura, CA44:34 358635  302 
10491.19 Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643  354 
11501.07 Ernest GarciaDiaz   Bakersfield 367219  360 
12510.95 Clint Stevenson   Bakersfield, CA 160725  317 
13520.83 Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 347738  319 
14530.71 Brock Price   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 394325  310 
15540.59 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 79109  357 
16550.47 Tony Purtscher   Capitola, CA-1 Lap 390038  361 
17560.35 Mark Farias   Montebello-1 Lap 370049  315 
18570.23 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 310398  358 
19580.11 Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC-1 Lap 308533  314 
20589.99 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA-1 Lap 318434  309 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.04 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA38:15 215644  404 
2412.33 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA38:24 292014  414 
3429.62 christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca38:24 358809  410 
4446.91 Ryan Rinn   Owosso Mi39:18 388951  432 
5464.20 chris atkinson   Redwood City, CA39:51 361223  409 
6481.49 Zac Stanley   El Cerrito, CA40:44 335340  400 
7498.78 Zach Bass   San Francisco, CA41:08 292133  407 
8516.07 Lee Slone   Campbell, CA41:16 324754  401 
9533.36 Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA41:31 285332  408 
10550.65 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny42:53 368642  403 
11567.94 Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca-1 Lap 56489  413 

Men - 1-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.30 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA1:02:28 303586  208 
2173.47 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:33 156335  217 
3196.64 Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CA1:03:02 326206  252 
4219.81 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA1:04:11 211354  218 
5242.98 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA1:05:29 240935  207 
6266.15 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA1:05:30 25636  253 
7289.32 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:05:20 30191  215 
8312.49 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA1:06:00 284235  214 
9335.66 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA1:06:04 247748  219 
10358.83 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA1:08:25 303193  204 
11382.00 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 211399  203 
12405.17 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA-1 Lap 304640  209 
13428.34 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA-1 Lap 11877  216 
14451.51 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA-1 Lap 75094  247 
15474.68 chris neher   Hollister-2 Laps 388536  205 
16497.85 Wayne Rosenthal   Bakersfield, CA-3 Laps 89053  206 

Women - open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.23 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA33:15 299535  683 
2374.36 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  680 
3479.49 Stacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CA 118722  681 

Women - open - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA31:31 297265  821 
2 Cayla Crockell   Orangevale, CA33:06 305944  804 

Women - open - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.34 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA32:05 287901  802 
2499.45 Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA32:22 384258  865 
3579.56 Christina Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 254775  867 

Women - open - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.80 Robin Kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CA28:03 361130  512 
2415.67 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA30:04 104462  511 
3512.54 Stacey Cooke   Redondo Beach, CA31:22 118722  513 

Women - open - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Collins   San Francisco, CA28:03 251804  711 
2 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA29:35 45299  731 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.45 Carolina GomezVillafane   Esquel Argentina42:50 391083  631 
2394.54 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA50:46 287901  637 
3 Kendra Foley   53:06  632 
4422.72 Cayla Crockell   Orangevale, CA-1 Lap 305944  634 
5 Erin Stone   -1 Lap  636 
6450.90 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA49:32 104462  742 
7464.99 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA49:42 303420  747 

Women - 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.93 Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca43:13 292922  746 
2299.34 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO44:23 227122  745 
3321.75 Katie Melena   Santacruz, CA44:47 301855  748 
4344.16 robin kaminsky   Redondo Beach, CA47:15 361130  682 
5366.57 Lyndsay McKeever   Blacksburg, VA47:54 293856  743 
6388.98 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA49:32 104462  742 
7411.39 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA49:42 303420  747 

- open - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenner Hutson     825 
2 Sophia Stevenson     701 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee