Race Results for
Tour of Galena
Galena, IL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.64 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749   
2209.43 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312   
3221.22 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716   
4233.01 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611   
5244.80 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   
6256.59 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   
7268.38 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582   
8280.17 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236   
9291.96 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   
10303.75 Mariusz Czarnomski (1 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   
11315.54 William Pankonin (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937   
12327.33 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543   
13339.12 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   
14350.91 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   
15362.70 Alexander Voitik (3 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   
16374.49 Hunter Davis (4 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108   
17386.28 Jake Buescher (5 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296   
18398.07 Michael Dutczak (6 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766   
19409.86 Julian Baumgartner (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999   
20421.65 Tom Driver (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034   
21433.44 Ben OMalley (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 324780   
DNF Adam Herndon (Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562   
DNF Thomas Briney (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   
DNF Evan Hartig (Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225   
DNF Eric Blankinship (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147   
DNF Dylan Knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   
DNF John Wolters (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.53 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   
2318.85 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758   
3331.17 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   
4343.49 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
5355.81 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952   
6368.13 Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876   
7380.45 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836   
8392.77 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
9405.09 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600   
10417.41 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756   
11429.73 Phil Painter   Hinsdale, IL 186741   
12442.05 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   
13454.37 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780   
14466.69 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874   
15479.01 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037   
16491.33 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   
17503.65 Philip Collin   Golf, IL 7409   
18515.97 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847   
19528.29 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456   
20540.61 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973   
21552.93 William Akers   South Elgin, IL 376847   
22565.25 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
23577.57 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237   
24589.89 William Frieske   Chicagochicago, IL 375629   
DNF Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.56 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI 378289   
2460.96 Neal McNamara   Chicago, IL 375656   
3464.36 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069   
4467.76 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421   
5471.16 Kris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 347346   
6474.56 Troy Bakogeorge   Vancouver 378953   
7477.96 Brian Tracey   Palatine, IL 313768   
8481.36 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156   
9484.76 Joe Nichols   Eldridge, IA 347348   
10488.16 John Walbaum   Chicago, IL 388830   
11491.56 Ben Cartwright   Chicago, IL 371289   
12494.96 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544   
13498.36 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077   
14501.76 James OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830   
15505.16 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306   
16508.56 Ron Zimmer (1 - Cat5)   De Witt, IA 320662   
17511.96 Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792   Team Got Wind?
18515.36 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158   
19518.76 Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486   
20522.16 jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726   
21525.56 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   
22528.96 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353   
23532.36 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317   
24535.76 Brian Rogers   Clayton, MO 295693   
25539.16 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133   
26542.56 Benjamin Spark   Chicago, IL 371935   
27545.96 Troy Crady (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 274912   
28549.36 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557   
29552.76 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275   
30556.16 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597   
31559.56 John Orleans   Chicago 299007   
32562.96 kris kostadinov   Northbrook, IL 375891   
33566.36 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524   
34569.76 Steven Jesanis   Glen Ellyn 380902   
35573.16 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386   
36576.56 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741   
37579.96 anthony otero   Schaumburg 404333   
38583.36 Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028   
39586.76 Ryan Gable   Ceadar Rapids, IA 382008   
40590.16 Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302   
DNS David Gosse (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 313848   
DNS Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775   
DNS James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856   
DNF Ken Schiffman (Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 196884   
DNF Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054   
DNF Christopher Brenner   Lincolnshire, IL 406806   
DNF Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055   
DNF Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.70 Marc Moeller (1 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376   
2402.12 Andy Swims (2 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914   
3415.54 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986   
4428.96 Andy Powell (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 56700   
5442.38 David Stone (3 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468   
6455.80 Lenny Clapp (4 - Cat2)   Dekalb, IL 166948   
7469.22 John Whipple (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898   
8482.64 Howard Smith (6 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066   
9496.06 Luke Seemann (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425   
10509.48 Bruce Grell (2 - Cat3)   Bettendorf, IA 160139   
11522.90 Nels Hackl (8 - Cat2)   Golf, IL 47919   
12536.32 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101   
13549.74 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946   
14563.16 Michael Thomsen (3 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 97215   
15576.58 Jeffrey Hansen (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 282042   
16590.00 Robert Schrank (9 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745   
DNS William Barnes (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302902   
DNS Patrick McNally (Cat2)   Riverside, IL 79872   
DNS Daniel Dodson (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 277590   
DNF John Stonebarger (Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.26 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207   
2396.31 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455   
3402.36 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674   
4408.41 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391   
5414.46 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   
6420.51 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961   
7426.56 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422   
8432.61 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167   
9438.66 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555   
10444.71 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405   
11450.76 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370   
12456.81 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210   
13462.86 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851   
14468.91 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940   
15474.96 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570   
16481.01 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687   
17487.06 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   
18493.11 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523   
19499.16 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763   
20505.21 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730   
21511.26 Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352   
22517.31 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000   
23523.36 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151   
24529.41 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352   
25535.46 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216   
26541.51 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101   
27547.56 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085   
28553.61 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989   
29559.66 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233   
30565.71 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084   
31571.76 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225   
32577.81 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   
33583.86 Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL 277590   
34589.91 Thomas Falter   Westby, WI 58196   
DNS Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512   
DNF Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775   
DNF Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107   
DNF John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852   
DNF Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.21 Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326   
2516.99 Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606   
3518.77 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192   
4520.55 Tim Foltz   970-631-5434 361227   
5522.33 Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND 271992   
6524.11 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968   
7525.89 Teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667   
8527.67 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566   
9529.45 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896   
10531.23 William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838   
11533.01 mark nowack   Plainfield, IL 347710   
12534.79 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082   
13536.57 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651   
14538.35 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442   
15540.13 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726   
16541.91 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699   
17543.69 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861   
18545.47 Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173   
19547.25 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
20549.03 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128   
21550.81 Adam Prink   Chicago Il 378406   
22552.59 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630   
23554.37 Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507   
24556.15 Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940   
25557.93 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382   
26559.71 James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856   
27561.49 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL 307727   
28563.27 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728   
29565.05 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578   
30566.83 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   
31568.61 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837   
32570.39 Kevin Thum   River Falls 371405   
33572.17 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529   
34573.95 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312   
36577.51 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719   
37579.29 Douglas vanderMolen   Elmhurst, IL 386862   
38581.07 Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390   
39582.85 Jeff Nation   Washington, IL 377256   
40584.63 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990   
41586.41 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978   
42588.19 Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810   
43589.97 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   
44591.75 daryus patel   Evanston 348972   
DNS Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312   
DNF Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
DNF Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898   
DNF Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248   
DNF Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065   
DNF Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422   
DNF Tom Riley   Chicago, IL 368283   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.52 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017   
2540.59 Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446   
3541.66 Jeffrey Turner   Danville 392785   
4542.73 Erik Nasby   La Crosse, WI 395961   
5543.80 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   
6544.87 jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351   
7545.94 Derek Moran   Eden, WI 389934   
8547.01 Dan Baumhover   Iowa City, IA 401455   
9548.08 Michael Brady   Chicago, IL 407023   
10549.15 Eric Hogenboom   Naperville, IL 361123   
11550.22 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377   
12551.29 Benji Johnson   Algonquin, IL 192949   
13552.36 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775   
14553.43 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
15554.50 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461   
16555.57 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   
17556.64 Gary DiCicco   Hanover Park, IL 393292   
18557.71 Parrish Marugg   Dubuque, IA 226757   
19558.78 Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL 389076   
20559.85 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844   
21560.92 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789   
22561.99 Joseph Essig   Homer, IL 335910   
23563.06 John Boharic   Riverside 369727   
24564.13 Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289   
25565.20 David Villegas   Chicago, IL 369330   
26566.27 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309   
27567.34 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238   
28568.41 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898   
29569.48 John Casey   Chicago 380046   
30570.55 Micah Ariel   Chicago, IL 389967   
31571.62 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957   
32572.69 John Mitchell   Chicago, IL 343594   
33573.76 Nicholas Martin   Richland Center, WI 402724   
34 Nick Book      
35575.90 Michael Evert   East Lansing, MI 399485   
36576.97 Brett Noble   Galena, IL 386317   
37578.04 Ryan Harden   Tolono, IL 345744   
38579.11 B-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147   
39580.18 Robert OMalley   Chicago 393563   
40581.25 Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687   
41582.32 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088   
42583.39 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776   
43584.46 Randy Springer   Mchenry, IL 397965   
44585.53 Kevin O'Neill   Chicago, IL 213060   
45586.60 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042   
46587.67 Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286   
47588.74 Evan Johnson   Lynn Center 407319   
48589.81 Joseph Proszowski   Chicago, IL 376389   
DNS Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326   
DNS Jim Hotaling   Chicago 403172   
DNS Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041   
DNF Arthur Kitlas   Riverwoods, IL 406301   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.93 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   
2357.67 Cady Chintis (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   
3380.41 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 379243   
4403.15 Daphne Karagianis (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   
5425.89 Arrietta Clauss (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 266230   
6448.63 Amanda Mack (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 315514   
7471.37 Lindsay Knight (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329788   
8494.11 cathy frampton (4 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   
9516.85 Jannette Rho (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   
10539.59 Ellen Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 338666   
11562.33 Diane Schlipper (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 343160   
DNS Kelli Richter (Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   
DNS Marie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   
DNS Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   
DNF Sue Wellinghoff (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622   
DNF Jess Bunchek (Cat3)   Valparaiso In 369664   
DNF Diana Palacios    407326   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145   
2541.32 Katie OConnor   Chicago, IL 407188   
3542.64 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623   
4543.96 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811   
5545.28 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724   
6546.60 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762   
7547.92 Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047   
8549.24 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   
9550.56 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164   
10551.88 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562   
11553.20 Rachel Furman   Little Rock, AR 383826   
12554.52 Erica Mueller   Peoria, IL 391356   
13555.84 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   
14557.16 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065   
15558.48 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517   
16559.80 Emily Chesser   Sherman, IL 333502   
17561.12 Ann Martens   Chicago 401972   
18562.44 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195   
19563.76 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027   
20565.08 Sarah Hughes   Onalaska 378630   
21566.40 Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953   
22567.72 Lauren Sholl   Chicago, IL 400610   
23569.04 Amy Ancheta   Chicago, IL 403434   
24570.36 Emily Beswick   Chicago, IL 323384   
25571.68 Jennah Dunham   Chicago, IL 400510   
26573.00 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848   
27574.32 Michele McGee   Chicago, IL 400374   
28575.64 Kirsten Swanson   Chicago 348122   
29576.96 Jessica Dargiel   Chicago, IL 402990   
30578.28 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911   
31579.60 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051   
32580.92 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480   
33582.24 Ashley Heidenreich   Chicago, IL 402622   
34583.56 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   
35584.88 Lindsey Fahey   Chicago, IL 397587   
36586.20 Patricia Ledesma   Washington, DC 396535   
37587.52 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781   
38588.84 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   
39590.16 Dana Kotler   Cambridge, MA 399336   
DNS Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.16 Dominic Falter   Westby, WI 404923   
2544.64 Jennifer Jenks   Aurora, IA 374879   
3551.12 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673   
4557.60 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965   
5564.08 Grace Ahlers   Marion Ia 406770   
6570.56 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371   
7577.04 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788   
8583.52 Jonathan Costin   Arlington Heights, IL 402430   The Pony Shop
9590.00 Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455   
DNF Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.08 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   
2506.07 Stephanie Jenks   Aurora, IA 374878   
3518.06 Jonathan Tripp   Marion, IA 378620   
4530.05 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758   
5542.04 Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932   
6554.03 Dominic Falter   Westby, WI 404923   
7566.02 JanEdward Gierlach   Barrington 372252   
8578.01 Benjamin Wax   Chicago, IL 402509   
9590.00 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee